Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon External Results
Bishop Wilton
18 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
176:39   Phillip Taylor  V35MBridlington72:1871:50-1.6 
281:23   Trevor Wicks V40MLeeds City    
382:00   Lindsay Toulson  V40MKnavesmire81:0678:212.3 
483:08   Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn77:1274:390.6 
583:15   Jason Merrick PBV40MDriffield Striders82:2382:232.0 
683:31   Simon Rycroft SBV40MPocklington81:1481:143.2 
783:59   Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire79:4477:592.2 
884:25   Shaun Hobson  V40MDriffield Striders78:2975:43-0.3 
985:07   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire77:4376:480.7Click your Clock logo
1086:37   Nicholas Attridge SENM     
1186:58   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington79:0977:430.7 
1287:10   Gareth Cooke  U23MUnattached82:0974:10-0.4 
1387:31   Andrew Fox  V40MPocklington83:0483:046.9 
1488:16   Andrew Meskimmon  V50MDewsbury85:2877:144.3 
1589:24   Nick Harne  SENMCity of Hull80:4079:372.6 
1690:14   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached86:0684:042.6 
1790:29   Adrian Gunn  SENMUnattached89:3383:364.0 
1891:17   Paul Tatterton SENM     
1991:55   Simon Collins SBV35MKnavesmire91:5580:323.3 
2092:02   Robert Ackroyd V50MWDE    
2192:09   Paul Cook  V40MDarlington H79:3579:353.1 
2292:09   Sharon Barlow  V35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland79:3278:333.4 
2392:25   Steven McLaughlin V40M     
2492:35   Nicholas Tutill  V40MKnavesmire88:0388:038.6 
2592:49   Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire79:4179:411.6 
2693:03   Andrew Hemmings  V35MCity of Hull84:4784:474.1 
2793:42   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire87:5286:596.7 
2894:37   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire90:4789:317.7 
2995:09   Ewan Cochrane  SENMKnavesmire93:0486:477.7 
3095:18   Robert Barker V55M     
3195:32   Alistair Fisher  V45MEvenwood86:4082:404.3 
3295:33   Paul Henderson V50M     
3395:44   Jon Cross  V45MForth Valley88:2482:418.1 
3496:02   Daryl Young SENM     
3596:13   Tim Dove SBV35MRedhill RR96:1385:528.9 
3696:27   David Spillings V55M     
3796:53   Tara Spillings SBSENWUnattached96:5386:579.6 
3897:25   Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire89:1689:166.4 
3997:56   Mike Friend V55MWolds Veterans RC    
4098:38   Alex Wheeler  SENMKnavesmire93:0293:0210.5 
4199:02   John Flanagan SENM     
4299:05   Bryan Harrod  V40MBarnsley H90:3090:177.3 
4399:09   Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington93:0285:577.3 
4499:13   Andy Eastland  SENMEast Hull85:5385:5313.4 
4599:17   Paul Cartwright V55MCity Of Hull AC    
4699:35   Alan Dent SBV55MBlaydon99:3576:5412.9 
4799:44   Cheryl Oakshott  V50WCity of Hull90:5787:499.1 
4899:44   Sara Rookyard  V40WEast Hull89:1588:116.8 
4999:53   Philip Reese SBSENMBeverley99:5388:447.8 
5099:56   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn94:2593:5710.0 
511:40:18   Neil Day  V40MYorkshire Wolds95:3295:3210.6 
521:40:59   Wayne Leighton SBV40MYorkshire Wolds1:40:5996:2414.3 
531:41:18   John Cooper SBV45MYork Acorn1:41:1891:326.0 
541:41:30   Richard Ramshaw  V40MPocklington89:5088:508.7 
551:41:46   Maddy Fisher  SENWEvenwood92:3488:439.8 
561:41:58   Robin Hicks  V50MKnavesmire96:1192:329.7 
571:42:06   Craig Wolstenholme  V40MWorksop88:5787:475.2 
581:42:24   Richard Harrison  V45MCity of Hull95:1891:317.0 
591:42:32   Richard Howcroft SBV45MKimberworth1:42:3291:1313.9 
601:42:39   Sarah Attwood  SENWKnavesmire/Maltby91:0687:455.9 
611:42:48   Howard Cross SBV45MPocklington1:42:4891:1410.2 
621:43:10   Russell Horne V40M     
631:43:18   Stephen Hunt  V40MCity of Hull1:40:5696:0814.5 
641:43:26   Lee Clark SENM     
651:44:10   Deborah Church  V40WDriffield Striders95:3295:328.2 
661:44:44   Zoe Jack  SENWBarton & District AC97:4495:4111.8 
671:45:16   John Duggleby V40MEast Dunford Griffins Athletics And Social Club    
681:45:32   Michael Jackson  V40MKimberworth97:5590:0113.0 
691:46:11   Sarah Oliphant SENW     
701:46:19   Corinne Murray SBV35WDarlington H1:42:4396:2011.2 
711:46:23   Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington92:3188:487.3 
721:47:23   Gordon Dobbin V40M     
731:47:27   Andrew Lawty  V40MUnattached93:5790:427.3 
741:47:39   Robert Sheard PBSENMEsk Valley1:47:391:47:3927.9 
751:47:49   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn97:1588:3010.4 
761:49:09   Carole Fee  V40WEast Hull99:0996:499.1 
771:49:29   Janet Potter SBV55WBridlington1:49:2999:3011.3 
781:49:58   Danny Wilson SBV35MEast Hull1:49:5884:022.2 
791:50:05   Marc Needler SENM     
801:50:09   David White SENM     
811:50:31   Garry Doubtfire  V55MSelby/Unattached1:44:2999:2514.6 
821:50:36   David Greenwood SBV45MDewsbury1:50:361:42:0715.7 
831:50:46   Paul Tibble PBV45MMansfield TC1:50:461:50:4613.1 
841:50:54   David Butt SBV60MEast Hull/Unattached1:50:541:45:0213.3 
851:51:32   Stu Cousins V40M     
861:51:44   Wayne Stewart  V40MUnattached1:42:201:42:2010.7 
871:51:49   Ian Brown V55M     
881:51:51   Kevin Lewis T20/F20  V45MBridlington1:41:1495:2716.9 
891:51:57   Steven Sharp V40M     
901:52:01   Diane Waite  V50WStainland1:41:0298:1815.3 
911:52:16   Michael Duffy V55M     
921:52:17   Mark Cook SENM     
931:52:18   Marcus Bourne  V40MPocklington1:41:311:40:328.6 
941:52:29   David Waite  V50MStainland99:2599:2514.3 
951:52:57   Tony George PBV50MYork Triathlon1:52:571:52:5717.1 
961:53:23   Ian Bithell SBV70MKnavesmire1:53:231:41:2718.8 
971:53:32   Sharon Puleston  V50WBridlington1:48:321:48:3223.1 
981:54:30   Joanne Lock  V40WSelby1:49:181:46:0516.9 
991:54:49   Ian Sargent SBV45MDenby Dale1:54:491:43:1020.6 
1001:54:52   Emma Dunn  V40WTadcaster1:44:181:40:5314.2 
1011:55:18   John Hutchison V40M     
1021:55:28   Scott Cattaneo V40MEast Dunford Griffins ASC    
1031:55:32   Maura Chacksfield  V45WUnattached1:45:431:40:2214.0 
1041:55:42   Stephen Headley  V50MSelby1:45:161:41:4314.6 
1051:55:48   Wendy Cree V40W     
1061:55:49   Chris Rivers SENM     
1071:55:51   Will Norgate SENM     
1081:56:36   Alex Richardson SENW     
1091:56:38   David Gatley SBV50MBillingham1:56:381:55:1525.3 
1101:56:58   Paul Dowling SENM     
1111:58:07   Adele Morris  V50WKimberworth1:48:041:48:0417.2 
1121:58:10   Oksana Cooke SENW     
1131:58:32   Sean Gibson SENM     
1141:58:52   Donna Heron V40W     
1151:58:55   Linda Huart  V55WEast Hull1:52:091:49:2014.4 
1161:59:01   Lee Campbell  SENMEast Hull1:47:181:47:1814.4 
1171:59:02   Graham Park SBV50MQuakers1:59:0298:3612.4 
1182:00:02   Timothy Hammond  V40MYorkshire Wolds1:58:051:50:2215.0 
1192:00:26   Keith Conkerton  V50MEast Hull1:52:091:41:1810.3 
1202:00:33   Robert Harris V60M     
1212:01:13   Donna Siberry SENW     
1222:01:26   Richard Wilson V40M     
1232:02:17   Colin Parcell SBV55MBridlington2:02:171:48:5229.3 
1242:02:20   Andrew Rayner  V45MOtley1:53:161:44:2315.7 
1252:02:25   Kate Urwin SENW     
1262:02:33   Andrew Chambers V50M     
1272:03:00   David Davenport SENM     
1282:03:39   Simon Burbury V40M     
1292:03:52   Lynne Rodley PBV40WYork Triathlon2:03:522:03:5222.8 
1302:04:01   Neil Marshall  SENMKirkstall2:02:321:44:0811.2 
1312:04:02   Kerry Archer SENW     
1322:04:26   Charles Hazlerigg  SENMTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni78:3178:314.7 
1332:04:26   Karen Johnston SENW     
1342:04:41   Felicity Wheeler  SENWPlumstead1:55:491:48:1014.9 
1352:05:09   Vivianne Fraser SBV50WKnavesmire1:53:571:52:4815.4 
1362:05:26   Tim Maycock V40M     
1372:05:37   Joanna Andrews SENW     
1382:06:00   Gary White V40M     
1392:06:30   Jan Suddaby V50WEast Hull Harriers & AC    
1402:07:10   Dave Bygrave  V50MKnavesmire1:49:051:43:2215.6 
1412:07:13   Andrew Hine V45M     
1422:07:43   Paul Mullens V50M     
1432:07:59   Steve Tighe SENMBlast Fitness    
1442:08:06   Chris Leese V60M     
1452:08:19   Frances Swales SENW     
1462:08:21   Dominic Norgate V40M     
1472:08:44   Nick Bell V55M     
1482:08:59   Anthony Melling V60M     
1492:09:47   Matthew Simpson SBSENMYorkshire Wolds2:09:4797:4526.9 
1502:10:04   Karen Clegg V40W     
1512:10:04   C Clegg V40M     
1522:11:04   James Ducker SENM     
1532:11:18   Graham Baylis PBV60MKnavesmire2:11:182:11:1821.1 
1542:11:52   Jackie Moss V40W     
1552:11:54   Patrick Nesden  V60MKirkstall2:03:211:55:3826.4 
1562:11:55   Angela Dales  V40WAckworth1:52:351:52:3526.9 
1572:12:58   Jonathan Bailey SENM     
1582:13:26   Andrew Kay SBV45MSelby2:13:261:41:0327.1 
1592:13:32   Rebecca Wahl SENWYork Rose Runners    
1602:14:09   Mandy Davison  V50WEast Hull2:07:271:58:0518.3 
1612:14:25   Gary Stanley V45M     
1622:14:39   David West SENM     
1632:15:04   Ian Harmer SBV60MEsk Valley2:15:042:08:2024.2 
1642:15:42   Eddie Paterson V45MSouth Shields Harriers    
1652:16:21   A Jones V40WYork Rose Runners    
1662:16:40   R Diver SENWYork Rose Runners    
1672:16:46   Martyn West V55M     
1682:23:14   Susan New V40WQuakers RC    
1692:25:45   Amy Wiles SBSENWYorkshire Wolds2:25:452:10:5728.4 
1702:26:43   Laura De Roux SENW     
1712:29:29   Jill Buckley SBV35WKirkstall2:29:292:04:4530.9 
1722:30:40   Charlotte Harrison PBV40WKnavesmire2:30:402:30:4021.0 
1732:30:46   Julie Weatherill  V40WYorkshire Wolds2:13:452:08:1524.1 
1742:30:46   Kerry Ann Garner  V35WYorkshire Wolds2:25:502:15:1124.1 
1752:31:32   George Wolverson V50M     
1762:36:03   Caroline Walker V50WBedale And Aiskew Runners