York & District Summer 10K League External Results
Knavesmire
9 Jun 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:34   Paul Whitaker PBV40MYork Acorn34:3434:341.1 
235:05   Ed Mezzetti SBV35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City35:0534:54 5.7 
335:24   Dave Smithers SBV40MKnavesmire35:1634:300.7 
435:28   Chris Poulton  SENMYork Acorn35:0934:19-0.1 
535:30   David Thomas SBV35MYork Triathlon35:3034:2420.1 
635:32   Shaun Lawson PBSENMEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni35:3234:482.6 
735:43   Chris Roberts SBSENMKnavesmire35:4333:131.8 
835:47   Matthew Gurney V40MYork Acorn Running Club    
935:50   Harry Holmes PBSENMKnavesmire35:1732:30-1.3 
1036:04   Simon Collins SBV35MKnavesmire36:0435:182.6 
1136:05   Nathan Veall SBU20MYork Triathlon34:2633:500.5 
1236:10   Scott Hawley SBSENMYork Triathlon36:1036:0510.9 
1336:15   Giles Hawking SBV40MKnavesmire36:1534:595.0 
1436:44   Jon Pinder PBV35MKnavesmire35:4735:472.4 
1536:49   Lindsay Toulson  V40MKnavesmire36:2434:551.4 
1636:55   Barry Atkinson  V55MKnavesmire36:2635:376.3 
1737:04   Michael Rodney Carricker SBV45MYork Acorn37:0335:534.0 
1837:06   Becky Penty  SENWKnavesmire37:0334:1313.9 
1937:06   Stuart Smith SBV40MPocklington/Unattached37:0636:452.6 
2037:19   Nicholas Rooke  SENMKnavesmire36:5833:5915.6 
2137:23   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington36:0935:512.3 
2237:25   Helen Cross  SENWPocklington37:1435:041.7 
2337:28   Will Maddock SENMYork Triathlon Club    
2437:31   Ian Ellwood SBSENMYork Postal/Derwent Runners (Derby)37:3135:180.5 
2537:33   Glen Johnson SBV45MTadcaster/Wetherby37:3336:494.3 
2637:34   Simon Jones  V45MPickering37:1736:303.7 
2737:41   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire36:1735:280.9Click your Clock logo
2837:46   Mike Raynes  V40MCity of York37:1934:3610.1 
2937:50   Darren Hendley SBV40MKnavesmire37:4135:164.0 
3038:10   Danny Chan PBV40MKnavesmire38:1038:104.4 
3138:14   Ryan Kavanagh  SENMTadcaster37:4635:392.1 
3238:15   Mark Dowson SBV35MYork Acorn38:1535:026.2 
3338:19   Simon Partridge SBV35MYork Postal38:1937:444.8 
3438:19   Rory Henderson  SENMKnavesmire37:3937:234.8 
3538:22   Mark Whiteman SBV50MEasingwold38:0235:465.0 
3638:24   Ewan Cochrane PBSENMKnavesmire38:2438:246.1 
3738:32   Neil King  V45MEasingwold38:0838:054.0 
3838:33   Mark Jackson SBV40MEasingwold38:3337:435.7 
3938:39   Steven Worth SBSENMPocklington38:3937:174.8 
4038:41   Emma Ballantyne  SENWCity of York/Kirkstall38:3637:053.6 
4138:52   Dan Phillis SBSENMKnavesmire38:5237:187.6 
4238:59   Andrew Connelly  SENMYork Acorn38:4938:4919.7 
4339:08   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn38:5936:135.5 
4439:17   Toby Hone SBSENMHerts Phoenix39:1737:574.0 
4539:20   Stuart Baker  V35MYork Postal39:1038:317.5 
4639:21   Robin Lavin PBSENMYork Triathlon39:2137:352.4 
4739:30   Chris Richardson SBV50MEasingwold/Keswick39:3037:049.1 
4839:31   Robert Ward PBV35MKnavesmire39:3135:531.6 
4939:32   Garry Tew PBSENMKnavesmire39:3237:185.2 
5039:34   Emma Yates SBV45WKnavesmire37:5037:507.8 
5139:36   Nicholas Tutill SBV40MKnavesmire39:3639:0910.6 
5239:38   Kevin Norman  V50MPocklington39:2138:0621.4 
5339:39   Martin Lawn SBV45MYork Acorn39:3939:209.5 
5439:41   Marc Pearson  SENMYork Postal39:0738:244.4 
5539:44   Warwick Anderson SBV45MPocklington39:4438:217.5 
5639:46   Alex Bedingham SBSENMKnavesmire39:2435:432.0 
5739:46   Philip Richardson SBSENMKnavesmire39:4638:219.2 
5839:47   Craig Redmond PBV35MTadcaster39:4739:478.9 
5939:51   Darren Ball  V45MPocklington39:4138:244.4 
6039:52   Matthew Smithson SBV40MYork Acorn38:0637:225.5 
6140:00   Ian Martin  V45MSelby39:1037:295.8 
6240:02   Andrew Sloan SBV40MTadcaster/Unattached39:5737:263.4 
6340:09   John Oliver SBV60MKnavesmire39:5637:0210.7 
6440:12   Richard Gover SBV35MYork Acorn39:3239:329.3 
6540:18   Anwen Darlington SBSENWKnavesmire/Sheffield Uni40:1840:084.1 
6640:25   Jacqui Khoueiry SBV40WHolmfirth39:2439:138.1 
6740:26   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire39:2538:108.2 
6840:28   Nicola Henderson SENWSelby Striders    
6940:35   Johnathon Henderson V40MSelby Striders    
7040:36   Ian Puckrin V40MYork Triathlon Club    
7140:39   Sharon Lynn PBV40WYork Acorn40:3940:398.8 
7240:41   Christian White SBV40MYork Triathlon40:4139:318.8 
7340:44   James McGann  V35MEasingwold/NYP Tri39:2839:2813.8 
7440:45   Lee Lockwood PBSENMSelby40:0640:0613.8 
7540:49   Nigel Ramsden SBV50MEasingwold40:4934:5318.1 
7640:56   Andrea Lancaster  V40WKnavesmire40:0439:3612.0 
7740:57   Sean McDermott V40MYork Triathlon Club    
7841:04   Sarah Attwood SBSENWKnavesmire/Maltby40:3939:345.0 
7941:06   Howard Thomson V50MEasingwold Running Club    
8041:10   Simon Tordoff PBV35MTadcaster41:0039:226.5 
8141:11   Nik Tarrega  SENWKnavesmire41:0538:034.0 
8241:19   Becky Wilkinson  U23WCity of York40:2640:264.4 
8341:39   Colin Fletcher SBV55MEasingwold39:4639:176.1 
8441:40   Nick Elliott PBV45MCity of York39:2239:227.6 
8541:42   Rob Letts PBV40MPocklington41:4241:4218.5 
8641:44   Katy Godfrey  V35WKnavesmire41:1641:1620.0 
8741:48   Jonathan Smithey  V35MYork Postal40:5340:2712.1 
8841:50   Mike Pullon SBV55MPocklington41:5040:267.3Click your Clock logo
8941:52   David Muckersie SBV55MYork Acorn41:5240:409.7 
9041:54   Cassie Holmes  SENWKnavesmire41:3641:1211.3 
9141:56   Alex Wheeler PBSENMKnavesmire40:5039:5514.0 
9241:58   Dave Moulder SBSENMYork Acorn40:3638:409.4 
9342:04   Mark Whitby PBV45MYork Postal41:5941:048.4 
9442:08   Richard Tarrega  SENMKnavesmire41:3540:446.9 
9542:10   Stephen Robson  SENMKnavesmire39:1238:347.0 
9642:18   Andy Bell SBV40MKnavesmire42:1841:5814.4 
9742:22   Helen Miller PBSENWYork Triathlon42:2242:2213.1 
9842:34   Geoff Marchment  SENMKnavesmire40:5240:525.4 
9942:39   Martin Kirby  V45MYork Acorn42:0442:0412.8 
10042:43   Graham Frost PBV35MSelby41:5841:5810.7 
10142:54   Daniel Clayton  V45MYork Postal40:4339:137.1 
10242:58   Fran Starkey SENMYork Acorn Running Club    
10343:00   Sam Conway SBV35MSelby43:0040:5318.8 
10443:01   Robin Hicks SBV50MKnavesmire43:0142:1912.9 
10543:02   Frederik ClausonKaas SENMPocklington Runners    
10643:07   Ged Beall PBV50MTadcaster42:4942:4919.8 
10743:11   Andy Smith PBSENMKnavesmire42:5842:3910.2 
10843:22   Natalie Greaves SENWYork Knavesmire Harriers    
10943:27   Chris Yates PBV40MKnavesmire43:2743:0013.1 
11043:29   Christopher Dugher  V40MSelby42:3241:029.1 
11143:31   John Laverick PBSENMSelby/Unattached43:3143:316.2 
11243:32   James Maxton SBV40MKnavesmire43:3243:0811.5 
11343:34   Hannah King PBSENWKnavesmire43:3443:3420.5 
11443:54   Jonathan Fox PBSENMYork Acorn42:4042:409.7 
11543:57   David Leaf  V55MKnavesmire42:5440:0911.1 
11644:00   Debbie Pickford  V40WKnavesmire43:3843:3822.7 
11744:00   Stuart Evans SBV50MPocklington44:0041:4516.6 
11844:03   John Duston SBV55MYork Acorn44:0342:3419.8 
11944:06   Julie Lawn  V40WYork Acorn43:0842:3811.8 
12044:06   Paula Fenteman  SENWSelby43:5743:1010.9 
12144:07   Paul Baker  SENMSelby43:5843:5816.6 
12244:09   Mike Smith SBV45MKnavesmire44:0942:2011.2 
12344:11   Rob Shaw V40MYork Triathlon Club    
12444:20   Chris Price V50MYork Acorn Running Club    
12544:21   Paul Newton PBV50MKnavesmire44:2144:2118.6 
12644:22   Mike McGrath V60MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
12744:24   Terry Lightfoot  V45MYork Triathlon44:0039:4413.2 
12844:29   Paul Scott PBV45MEasingwold44:2944:0214.8 
12944:33   Ian Ward SBV55MTadcaster44:3342:3710.3 
13044:40   Robbie Miles PBV35MTadcaster44:4044:4027.4 
13144:43   Daniel Sturgeon  V40MKnavesmire40:3439:468.7 
13244:44   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
13344:45   Adam Firth PBV40MKnavesmire44:4544:4529.2 
13444:45   Matthew Bessey PBSENMEasingwold44:4542:227.3 
13544:46   Peter Johnson  V60MEasingwold44:3742:4719.4 
13644:49   Marc Thomas SBV40MKnavesmire44:4944:277.2 
13744:52   Vicky Green PBV35WKnavesmire44:0744:0713.2 
13844:53   Karen Williams PBV40WCity of York44:0044:0020.0 
13944:53   Neil Gilbertson  V40MYork Triathlon44:4344:3914.4 
14044:54   John Netherway PBV35MTadcaster44:5444:3212.4 
14145:01   Louise Venables PBSENWYork Triathlon45:0143:3011.0 
14245:03   Mike Hetherton V60MPickering Running Club    
14345:05   Patrick Kuntschnik PBSENMYork Acorn45:0545:0526.5 
14445:13   Michael Denner PBV60MKnavesmire44:5844:5814.2 
14545:16   Michael Wilson  V55MPickering44:0743:0115.1 
14645:20   John Cooke SBV55MTadcaster44:5243:5914.2 
14745:23   Lucy Pinder SBV35WKnavesmire44:5644:2511.5 
14845:26   Laura Hallett  SENWKnavesmire43:1843:1810.0 
14945:43   Ian Saynor  V35MTadcaster43:3642:1011.1 
15045:46   Howard Winzar SBV65MYork Acorn44:4543:2311.3 
15145:47   Julian Harrison SBV45MKnavesmire45:4043:3016.2 
15245:51   Chris Fell SBV45MKnavesmire45:5144:4522.1 
15345:52   Rachel Lightfoot V35WYork Triathlon Club    
15445:54   John Middleton SBV55MKnavesmire45:5445:2714.0 
15545:56   James Chambers  V35MKnavesmire45:0144:349.1 
15646:02   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal42:5637:162.6 
15746:08   Mark Anness PBV45MKnavesmire46:0846:0819.9 
15846:09   Jacqui Higo PBV45WKnavesmire46:0946:0929.1 
15946:11   Jamie Brack PBV35MSelby46:1146:1118.7 
16046:11   Howard Paley  SENMKnavesmire44:3842:0615.4 
16146:15   Craig Burrows SENMYork Postal Harriers    
16246:21   Abby Huxtable  SENWPocklington44:2344:2317.1 
16346:22   Jonathan O'Neill  V45MKnavesmire45:5543:3910.4 
16446:25   Roger Bilsby SBV55MKnavesmire46:2545:5723.9 
16546:29   Nicole Lovett SBV45WKnavesmire45:5045:5025.4 
16646:33   Stephen Headley PBV50MSelby46:3346:3316.3 
16746:43   Paul Dennison V50MTadcaster Harriers    
16846:46   Rob Atkin SBV35MYork Triathlon46:4643:2317.1 
16946:48   Lyndsey Jecock SBV40WEasingwold46:4846:2824.1 
17046:51   Joanne Millican  V40WTadcaster46:1045:2214.4 
17146:54   Becky Cooper  V35WEasingwold46:3444:1721.4 
17246:55   Kirsten Poynter V35WYork Triathlon Club    
17346:58   Laurie Parker V50MCity of York AC    
17446:59   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached45:4344:2811.7 
17547:02   James Ollerenshaw SBV35MKnavesmire47:0246:3314.3 
17647:03   Alistair McAndrew  V40MKnavesmire45:5143:4712.4 
17747:10   Jaime Casas PBV35MYork Triathlon47:1047:1029.0 
17847:13   Marc Newsome SBV40MYork Triathlon47:1346:5616.5 
17947:18   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn44:4944:1310.4 
18047:20   Helen MinnikinSpring V35WYork Acorn Running Club    
18147:26   Ian Farrer  V45MPickering46:1344:4613.9 
18247:32   Steve Ford SBV50MTadcaster47:3245:5013.6 
18347:46   Debbie Dennison V45WTadcaster Harriers    
18447:55   Alan Kendra  V50MPocklington46:5539:4819.4 
18548:00   Chris Shouksmith V50MYork Triathlon Club    
18648:01   James Mccormack SENMEasingwold Running Club    
18748:02   Georgia Wilkinson  SENWEasingwold46:3045:3522.0 
18848:04   Gill Boynton V55WYork Acorn Running Club    
18948:08   Ian Bithell SBV70MKnavesmire47:2342:4821.2 
19048:11   Stephen Charles Saunders  V60MSelby45:4945:4926.9 
19148:14   Michael Strabel PBV40MEasingwold47:1647:1624.2 
19248:16   David Simpson PBV60MPickering48:1648:1628.7 
19348:17   C. Howell-Warlmsley V35WEasingwold Running Club    
19448:21   Orna O'Toole  V40WYork Triathlon46:4043:5014.5 
19548:24   Philip Jackson V60MPickering Running Club    
19648:25   Jane-Marie Kelly PBV40WKnavesmire48:2548:2529.3 
19748:40   Richard Darling  V40MEasingwold46:1844:2114.5 
19848:47   Sue Tindall SBV45WTadcaster48:4746:5513.0 
19948:50   David Hutchinson SBV55MKnavesmire48:5048:4622.8 
20048:51   Phil Stead PBV50MYork Acorn48:5146:4416.4 
20148:52   Joanne Lock PBV40WSelby48:5048:5017.9 
20248:55   Paul Sheridan SBV45MPocklington/Esk Valley48:5544:5530.5 
20349:07   Tim Clarke PBV60MKnavesmire49:0749:0726.8 
20449:08   Serena Partridge  V40WPickering48:2946:1616.8 
20549:12   Celia McRoyal V45WTadcaster Harriers    
20649:14   Stephen Hopwood V40MSelby Striders    
20749:18   Martin Nordli  V45MEasingwold48:5348:5331.6 
20849:20   Mark Allitt SBV50MSelby49:2046:2115.5 
20949:24   Petra Chapman-Gibbs V35WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
21049:26   Mike Tasker SBV70MYork Acorn49:2647:5417.2 
21149:27   Brian Perkins SBV50MPocklington49:2746:2218.6 
21249:28   Peter Lyth PBV55MKnavesmire49:2848:3615.6 
21349:38   Howard Williams PBV65MEasingwold49:3849:3830.9 
21449:40   Richard Mason  V40MYork Postal48:5147:1530.0 
21549:42   Christopher Heneachon PBV40MSelby49:2745:5513.7 
21649:48   Alan Marshall  V45MSelby47:0243:5011.5 
21750:03   Heather Farrow  V55WYork Acorn47:2047:2016.0 
21850:05   Glynn Ellwood  SENMYork Postal46:5238:514.9 
21950:07   Sally Wade V45WYork Triathlon Club    
22050:13   Jane Cowley SBV50WEasingwold50:1347:2516.7 
22150:21   Jo Barrett V35WYork Postal Harriers    
22250:24   Stephen Daniel  V40MEasingwold49:0948:0316.3 
22350:31   David Kellett SBV55MSelby50:3149:1516.8 
22450:39   Lizzy Wise PBSENWPickering46:3846:3813.8 
22550:44   Abigail Mace  U23WYork Acorn50:0946:5916.2 
22650:45   Anne Hartley  V50WEasingwold49:2047:1327.6 
22750:48   Abigail Carter SBSENWTadcaster50:4848:5716.4 
22850:52   Leslie Melville Sanders SBV65MSelby50:5248:4317.8 
22951:02   Deborah Cahill SBV40WPocklington51:0248:4318.6 
23051:03   Sarah Costello SBV35WKnavesmire49:4349:2819.5 
23151:06   Pauline Foot V45WYork Triathlon Club    
23251:07   Zoey Heneachon  V40WSelby49:5947:0712.5 
23351:08   Barry Pickering SBV70MSelby51:0847:5120.9 
23451:09   Anna Marshall PBV35WKnavesmire50:5949:0113.0 
23551:15   Paul Hodgson SBV60MEasingwold51:1546:5015.3 
23651:19   Andrew Ellwood  SENMYork Postal50:3149:4517.4 
23751:40   Rodger Dodgson V60MSelby Striders    
23851:41   Jayne Farrer V45WPickering Running Club    
23952:03   Sheila Turner V35WYork Triathlon Club    
24052:11   Amanda Heap V35WYork Triathlon Club    
24152:13   Tony George  V50MYork Triathlon46:4145:4817.8 
24252:17   Jacki Jarvis V45WEasingwold Running Club    
24352:19   George Rome Hall PBV50MSelby52:1952:1918.6 
24452:20   Sarah Louise Dixon SBV45WEasingwold52:0749:3318.7 
24552:21   Kenneth Dart SBV65MEasingwold52:0742:5621.9 
24652:23   Andrew Tomlinson  SENMKnavesmire43:0843:087.7 
24752:38   Jez Swinden V50MTadcaster Harriers    
24852:46   Jane Nordli PBV45WEasingwold52:4652:4633.3 
24952:53   James MacDonald  V55MKnavesmire47:4845:4415.2 
25052:56   Dee Bouderba  V40WYork Postal51:2951:2920.0 
Page: 1 2