South Shields parkrun # 109 External Results
South Shields
23 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn16:0316:03-0.8 
216:54   Mark Hodgson PBS25MSouth Shields16:5416:543.5 
317:32   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:2617:262.7 
417:57   Andrew Bell  S30MHeaton17:4217:426.2 
518:02   James Pickering S20MUnattached    
618:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:14   Richard Harrison S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
818:22   Jay Bowley SBV40MUnattached17:3517:353.3 
918:28   David Colpitts SBS20MTyne Bridge17:4617:4612.5 
1018:41   Lee Anderson S25MUnattached    
1118:47   Nick Atkinson SBV35MSouth Shields17:4417:443.0 
1219:06   Simon Jobe SBV35MHeaton19:0618:404.7 
1319:15   Darren Parks  V40MJarrow & Hebburn18:2818:285.5 
1419:23   Christopher Toop V35MUnattached    
1519:33   Les Smith  V40MHeaton17:2316:543.7 
1619:35   Sam Daley SBV60MHeaton19:3519:109.9 
1719:41   David Shearan PBS30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine19:3918:513.1 
1819:45   Daniel Cooke PBS25MSouth Shields19:4019:4011.3 
1919:47   Franki Salter  U18WSouth Shields19:0919:0916.2 
2019:54   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields19:1719:175.7 
2119:56   John James SBV55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:295.7 
2220:11   Ashley Horner U18MUnattached    
2320:12   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
2420:17   Craig Tomlinson V35MAbu Dhabi Striders    
2520:29   Michael McNally SBV50MJarrow & Hebburn20:1219:547.5 
2620:30   Andrew Thornton T36  S25MJarrow & Hebburn18:4218:4211.8 
2720:31   Chris Duke PBV45MSunderland Strollers20:3120:188.0 
2820:38   David Triplow PBS30MSouth Shields19:5519:558.5 
2920:48   Graham Wood SBS30MSunderland Strollers20:4820:2917.7 
3020:56   Ian Horner V40MUnattached    
3121:09   Anthony Walker V45MUnattached    
3221:25   Ian Walton  V35MUnattached20:5020:508.7 
3321:27   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever19:5419:5411.2 
3421:29   David Renno V35MUnattached    
3521:30   Ken Henderson V45MUnattached    
3621:33   Tom Davies  V35MSouth Shields21:0720:149.2 
3721:38   Michelle Robinson PBS25WSouth Shields21:3821:3821.2 
3821:41   Kevin John Marshall V55MUnattached    
3921:59   Graham Buckingham  V35MUnattached20:3620:369.2 
4022:04   Scott Saliba S20MUnattached    
4122:08   Gary Evans V45MUnattached    
4222:12   John Fail V40MUnattached    
4322:17   Brian Marshall PBS25MJarrow & Hebburn21:3621:3623.9 
4422:18   Gillian Nichol V40WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
4522:19   Graham Kelly V35MUnattached    
4622:25   Craig Napper  V40MNE31 Tri Club20:0920:0910.6 
4722:28   Adam Brown S30MUnattached    
4822:31   Tony Pollock V50MUnattached    
4922:35   Matt Davies V55MUnattached    
5022:37   Dariusz Wisniewski V35MUnattached    
5122:44   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:0919:528.6 
5222:44   Lee Corner V45MUnattached    
5322:48   Nathan Marshall V35MUnattached    
5422:51   Steven Davis V40MUnattached    
5522:55   Ken Ward V45MUnattached    
5622:56   Mark Pearce V35MUnattached    
5723:11   Liam Wright U18MUnattached    
5823:15   David James Roberts V50MUnattached    
5923:24   Eddie Paterson V45MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
6023:25   Miles Weston V45MUnattached    
6123:32   Garry Brooks V35MUnattached    
6223:36   Katie Wood PBU15WSouth Shields22:2621:5213.4 
6323:37   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
6423:42   Joanne Rowe S25WGreat Western Runners    
6523:43   Mark Philpott V40MNE31 Tri Club    
6623:50   Paul Gilligan V50MUnattached    
6723:55   Mark Thurston V45MUnattached    
6823:59   Allan Daley V65MUnattached    
6924:05   Kevin Short V40MUnattached    
7024:05   Mark Lloyd  V35MUnattached22:3522:3524.0 
7124:08   Richard Barber V50MUnattached    
7224:09   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
7324:14   Emma Winter S20WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
7424:16   Natasha Sudan S25WUnattached    
7524:16   Dann Sanders V40MUnattached    
7624:17   Michael Sybenga V35MUnattached    
7724:20   Lee Hetherington  V40MSouth Shields20:1919:507.2 
7824:21   Kevin Howe SBV35MSouth Shields24:2122:5812.9 
7924:26   Vikki Surtees S30WUnattached    
8024:30   Geoff Newman V35MUnattached    
8124:32   James Galbraith S25MUnattached    
8224:36   James Clarke V45MUnattached    
8324:42   Alistair Reid V35MSunCityTri    
8424:44   John Clark SBV55MUnattached24:2823:3220.3 
8525:01   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
8625:10   Christopher Holman V45MUnattached    
8725:14   Christopher Thomas S30MUnattached    
8825:15   Paul Forrester S30MStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
8925:16   William John Mackey  V45MFell Runners Association20:0519:0911.3 
9025:23   Joe Prudham SBV75MJarrow & Hebburn25:2322:5020.5 
9125:35   Simon Alison PBS30MSouth Shields22:5020:267.9 
9225:41   Shaun Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
9325:42   Allan Henderson V55MUnattached    
9426:02   Julia Walton V40WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
9526:06   Lorraine Hetherington S30WUnattached    
9626:08   Paul Preston S30MUnattached    
9726:12   Joanne Anderson  V35WSunderland Strollers25:5324:5915.3 
9826:13   Margaret Alderson V60WUnattached    
9926:21   Corrina Hills S25WUnattached    
10026:24   Sue Glenn V45WUnattached    
10126:25   Karen Wright V40WUnattached    
10226:26   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
10326:28   George Alex Henderson V45MUnattached    
10426:29   Kevin Moy S30MUnattached    
10526:41   Alice Penrose SBS25WJarrow & Hebburn26:4126:2233.3 
10626:50   Graham Keith Middleton SBV60MUnattached25:2523:2818.3 
10726:52   Joanne Porter  V40WElvet25:4825:1720.3 
10826:58   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
10927:07   Barrie Daglish V40MUnattached    
11027:10   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
11127:11   Kathleen Daley V50WUnattached    
11227:12   Stephen Carter V55MUnattached    
11327:21   David Brack V55MUnattached    
11427:25   Julie Plumpton S30WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
11527:26   Steven Vass  SENMUnattached21:0720:2915.3 
11627:29   Julie Girdwood SBV40WSunderland Strollers26:3926:3923.1 
11727:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11828:12   Louise Calderwood V40WUnattached    
11928:14   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
12028:17   Christine Gilligan V50WUnattached    
12128:18   Eve Duke U20WUnattached    
12228:20   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached25:4025:4019.8 
12328:30   Alan Weir V55MUnattached    
12428:30   Stephanie Ogilvie S25WUnattached    
12528:34   Lesley Wallace V45WUnattached    
12628:36   Noreen Davison V45WUnattached    
12728:44   Jackie Heads V45WUnattached    
12828:47   Laura Anne Wilson S20WUnattached    
12928:47   Gordon Wilson V55MUnattached    
13028:48   Laura Douthwaite S30WUnattached    
13128:55   Robert Cervenak V50MUnattached    
13228:57   Jamie Thornton S25WUnattached    
13329:01   Claire Weston V40WUnattached    
13429:13   Alison Brown V45WUnattached    
13529:17   Clare Stoker V35WUnattached    
13629:44   Donna Duff V35WUnattached    
13729:47   Kenneth McDonald  V70MSouth Shields27:3627:0827.0 
13829:53   David Shaw V60MUnattached    
13929:56   J Farish V50WUnattached    
14030:01   Glenn Ashcroft V45MUnattached    
14130:05   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
14230:32   Martine Warburton V35WUnattached    
14331:19   David Bradbury V50MUnattached    
14431:51   Victoria Brown S20WUnattached    
14532:27   Michael Forbes S30MUnattached    
14632:38   Matthew Cowie U15MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
14732:44   Philippa Day V40WUnattached    
14833:05   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
14933:07   Fiona Crosbie V40WUnattached    
15033:08   Sheryl Ralph V40WUnattached    
15133:37   Emma Hogg U15WJarrow and Hebburn AC    
15233:37   David Hogg V45MUnattached    
15334:07   Susan Heath S30WUnattached    
15434:08   David O'Neill S30MUnattached    
15535:12   Darshini Smith V35WUnattached    
15635:20   Ross Punton S30MUnattached    
15735:21   Mark Livesey V35MUnattached    
15835:23   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
15935:28   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
16035:35   Cheryl Reah  S30WSouth Shields34:1033:5028.2 
16135:51   Jacob Pattison U11MUnattached    
16235:52   Karen Pattison V40WUnattached    
16336:13   Katy Dashwood S25WUnattached    
16436:14   Anne Askey V40WUnattached    
16537:27   Anne Ashcroft V65WUnattached    
16637:51   Suzanne Stutchbury V45WUnattached    
16737:52   Tricia O'Neill  V50WSunderland Strollers24:3724:3720.3 
16837:52   Andrea Toop V40WUnattached