York & District Summer 10K League External Results
Tadcaster
12 May 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:53   Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn34:3434:341.1Click your Clock logo
234:55   Dennis Speck  V35MCity of York/Civil Service34:2033:148.5 
335:21   Chris Poulton  SENMYork Acorn35:0934:19-0.1 
435:29   Ben Jones  U23MWorcester/York Uni/City of York35:0833:21-1.6 
535:36   Ed Mezzetti  V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City35:0534:54 5.7 
635:48   Dave Smithers SBV40MKnavesmire35:1634:300.7 
736:22   Shaun Lawson  SENMEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni35:3234:482.6 
836:26   Barry Atkinson SBV55MKnavesmire36:2635:376.3 
936:34   Harry Holmes PBSENMKnavesmire35:1732:30-1.3 
1036:36   Simon Collins SBV35MKnavesmire36:0435:182.6 
1136:40   Tim Buckley PBV35MYork Triathlon36:4036:052.0 
1236:46   David Leese  SENMKnavesmire35:5535:554.4 
1336:55   Lindsay Toulson  V40MKnavesmire36:2434:551.4 
1436:58   Nicholas Rooke SBSENMKnavesmire36:5833:5915.6 
1537:03   Becky Penty SBSENWKnavesmire37:0334:1313.9 
1637:06   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington36:0935:512.3 
1737:16   Helen Cross SBSENWPocklington37:1435:041.7 
1837:20   Stuart Smith SBV40MPocklington/Unattached37:0636:452.6 
1937:24   Simon Jones  V45MPickering37:1736:303.7 
2037:38   Ian Ellwood  SENMYork Postal/Derwent Runners (Derby)37:3135:180.5 
2137:42   Scott Hawley SBSENMYork Triathlon36:1036:0510.9 
2237:46   Ryan Kavanagh SBSENMTadcaster37:4635:392.1 
2337:49   Michael Rodney Carricker  V45MYork Acorn37:0335:534.0 
2437:53   Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire35:4735:472.4 
2537:54   Liam Medley PBU20MBorder37:4834:400.8 
2637:55   Glen Johnson  V45MTadcaster/Wetherby37:3336:494.3 
2738:04   Alex Reily PBSENMYork Acorn38:0437:564.5 
2838:17   Will Maddock SENMYork Triathlon Club    
2938:22   Mark Whiteman SBV50MEasingwold38:0235:465.0 
3038:24   Simon Partridge SBV35MYork Postal38:1937:444.8 
3138:28   Neil King  V45MEasingwold38:0838:054.0 
3238:34   Ian Anderson  V40MYork Triathlon38:1034:125.3 
3338:35   Mark Jackson  V40MEasingwold38:3337:435.7 
3438:36   Emma Ballantyne SBSENWCity of York/Kirkstall38:3637:053.6 
3538:39   Mike Raynes  V40MCity of York37:1934:3610.1 
3638:43   Paul Hatfield  V35MYork Postal38:0637:193.5 
3738:55   Steven Worth  SENMPocklington38:3937:174.8 
3838:59   Dave Lancaster SBV55MYork Acorn38:5936:135.5 
3939:06   Jason Higgins  SENMKnavesmire38:2434:5810.0 
4039:09   Mark Dowson SBV35MYork Acorn38:1535:026.2 
4139:10   Stuart Baker SBV35MYork Postal39:1038:317.5 
4239:15   Tom Vale  V35MYork Acorn38:3237:1420.2 
4339:20   Marc Pearson PBSENMYork Postal39:0738:244.4 
4439:21   Bill Shively  V55MYork Postal/Knavesmire38:1035:007.5 
4539:21   Kevin Norman SBV50MPocklington39:2138:0621.4 
4639:22   Darren Baker  V45MYork Postal38:5937:598.2 
4739:31   Ewan Cochrane  SENMKnavesmire38:2438:246.1 
4839:39   Andrew Connelly  SENMYork Acorn38:4938:4919.7 
4939:46   Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire39:2435:432.0 
5039:53   Garry Tew  SENMKnavesmire39:3237:185.2 
5139:57   Robert Ward SBV35MKnavesmire39:3135:531.6 
5240:02   Patrick Good SBU23MEasingwold40:0238:258.5 
5340:04   Andrea Lancaster SBV40WKnavesmire40:0439:3612.0 
5440:07   Robin Lavin  SENMYork Triathlon39:2137:352.4 
5540:09   Martin Lawn SBV45MYork Acorn39:3939:209.5 
5640:11   Matthew Smithson SBV40MYork Acorn38:0637:225.5 
5740:14   Darren Ball  V45MPocklington39:4138:244.4 
5840:17   Warwick Anderson SBV45MPocklington39:4438:217.5 
5940:19   Ian Martin SBV45MSelby39:1037:295.8 
6040:26   Toby Hone SBSENMHerts Phoenix39:1737:574.0 
6140:29   Chris Richardson  V50MEasingwold/Keswick39:3037:049.1 
6240:35   Emma Yates  V45WKnavesmire37:5037:507.8 
6340:35   John Oliver SBV60MKnavesmire39:5637:0210.7 
6440:45   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire39:2538:108.2 
6540:46   Daniel Clayton  V45MYork Postal40:4339:137.1 
6640:48   James McGann  V35MEasingwold/NYP Tri39:2839:2813.8 
6740:51   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire40:1838:399.9 
6840:51   Jacqui Khoueiry  V40WHolmfirth39:2439:138.1 
6940:52   Geoff Marchment PBSENMKnavesmire40:5240:525.4 
7040:53   Richard Gover  V35MYork Acorn39:3239:329.3 
7140:53   Jonathan Smithey SBV35MYork Postal40:5340:2712.1 
7241:05   Nik Tarrega PBSENWKnavesmire41:0538:034.0 
7341:10   Nicholas Tutill  V40MKnavesmire39:3639:0910.6 
7441:16   Katy Godfrey PBV35WKnavesmire41:1641:1620.0 
7541:30   Philip Richardson  SENMKnavesmire39:4638:219.2 
7641:35   Richard Tarrega PBSENMKnavesmire41:3540:446.9 
7741:36   Cassie Holmes SBSENWKnavesmire41:3641:1211.3 
7841:44   Nick Griffin SBV45MKnavesmire39:5239:526.2 
7941:45   Patrick Piggott SBV50MPocklington41:4539:356.7 
8041:48   Lee Lockwood PBSENMSelby40:0640:0613.8 
8142:01   Nick Elliott PBV45MCity of York39:2239:227.6 
8242:02   Dave Moulder SBSENMYork Acorn40:3638:409.4 
8342:03   Sarah Attwood  SENWKnavesmire/Maltby40:3939:345.0 
8442:04   Martin Kirby PBV45MYork Acorn42:0442:0412.8 
8542:06   Nigel Ramsden SBV50MEasingwold40:4934:5318.1 
8642:06   Howard Thomson V50MEasingwold Running Club    
8742:08   Fran Starkey SENMYork Acorn Running Club    
8842:15   Christian White SBV40MYork Triathlon40:4139:318.8 
8942:15   Sharon Lynn PBV40WYork Acorn40:3940:398.8 
9042:37   Mark Whitby PBV45MYork Postal41:5941:048.4 
9142:38   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn42:1839:5610.0 
9242:39   Michael Page  SENMKnavesmire39:4338:4316.3 
9342:39   Chris Sockett SBV45MYork Triathlon42:3941:0210.8 
9442:48   Colin Fletcher SBV55MEasingwold39:4639:176.1 
9542:49   Andy Bell SBV40MKnavesmire42:1841:5814.4 
9642:57   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn41:0940:179.5 
9743:04   Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington41:5040:267.3Click your Clock logo
9843:06   Rob Letts  V40MPocklington41:4241:4218.5 
9943:06   Rob White PBV40MKnavesmire43:0643:0610.1 
10043:12   Stephen Robson  SENMKnavesmire39:1238:347.0 
10143:15   Andrew Tomlinson  SENMKnavesmire43:0843:087.7 
10243:27   Helen Miller PBSENWYork Triathlon42:2242:2213.1 
10343:36   Richard Jonathan Ashcroft PBV35MKnavesmire43:3643:3617.3 
10443:37   Christopher Dugher  V40MSelby42:3241:029.1 
10543:38   Debbie Pickford PBV40WKnavesmire43:3843:3822.7 
10643:38   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
10743:39   Joanne Derry V45WTadcaster Harriers    
10843:40   Daniel Sturgeon  V35MKnavesmire40:3439:468.7 
10943:43   Julie Lawn  V40WYork Acorn43:0842:3811.8 
11043:47   Ian Saynor  V35MTadcaster43:3642:1011.1 
11143:50   Graham Frost  V35MSelby41:5841:5810.7 
11243:51   Peter Welsh SBV55MKnavesmire43:5140:0923.1 
11343:52   Natalie Greaves SENWYork Knavesmire Harriers    
11443:53   Emily Legg SBU23WWetherby/York Uni43:5339:519.0 
11543:56   Robin Hicks  V50MKnavesmire43:0142:1912.9 
11643:57   James Maxton SBV40MKnavesmire43:3243:0811.5 
11743:57   Paula Fenteman PBSENWSelby43:5743:1010.9 
11843:58   Paul Baker PBSENMSelby43:5843:5816.6 
11944:00   Andy Smith PBSENMKnavesmire42:5842:3910.2 
12044:01   Stuart Evans SBV50MPocklington44:0041:4516.6 
12144:02   Terry Lightfoot  V45MYork Triathlon44:0039:4413.2 
12244:05   George Barnes  U20MYork Acorn42:0642:0625.0 
12344:10   Andy Falconer PBV40MKnavesmire44:1044:1020.4 
12444:11   Matt Rylatt SBV50MYork Acorn44:0240:1613.1 
12544:19   John Dixon SBV50MEasingwold44:1939:3626.6 
12644:25   Phil Atwell  V45MYork Triathlon41:2441:2411.1 
12744:30   David Leaf SBV55MKnavesmire42:5440:0911.1 
12844:32   Michael Wilson SBV55MPickering44:0743:0115.1 
12944:37   Peter Johnson SBV60MEasingwold44:3742:4719.4 
13044:38   Hannah King PBSENWKnavesmire43:3443:3420.5 
13144:38   Howard Paley SBSENMKnavesmire44:3842:0615.4 
13244:46   Mike McGrath V60MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
13344:48   John Duston SBV55MYork Acorn44:0342:3419.8 
13444:54   Paul Bergman  V45MEasingwold43:3039:209.1 
13544:58   Laura Hallett  SENWKnavesmire43:1843:1810.0 
13645:00   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn44:4944:1310.4 
13745:01   Neil Gilbertson  V40MYork Triathlon44:4344:3914.4 
13845:02   Mike Smith  V45MKnavesmire44:0942:2011.2 
13945:04   Chris Yates  V40MKnavesmire43:2743:0013.1 
14045:05   James Mccormack SENMEasingwold Running Club    
14145:10   Simon Richardson  V60MPocklington44:0534:4915.2 
14245:14   Joanna Holmes SENWSelby Striders    
14345:20   Paul Scott PBV45MEasingwold44:2944:0214.8 
14445:29   Robert Ward PBV45MEasingwold45:2945:2920.5 
14545:31   Vicky Green SBV35WKnavesmire44:0744:0713.2 
14645:36   Mundy Kilner PBV35WYork Triathlon45:3645:3623.2 
14745:37   Mike Hetherton V60MPickering Running Club    
14845:38   Matthew Bessey PBSENMEasingwold44:4542:227.3 
14945:39   Richard Hawkins  V35MYork Postal43:1642:0011.0 
15045:45   Paul Newton PBV50MKnavesmire44:2144:2118.6 
15145:47   Rachel Lightfoot V35WYork Triathlon Club    
15245:47   Louise Venables PBSENWYork Triathlon45:0143:3011.0 
15345:50   Jim Huxford SENMYork Triathlon Club    
15445:51   Alistair McAndrew PBV40MKnavesmire45:5143:4712.4 
15545:54   Karen Williams PBV40WCity of York44:0044:0020.0 
15645:59   Robbie Miles  V35MTadcaster44:4044:4027.4 
15746:04   Patrick Kuntschnik PBSENMYork Acorn45:0545:0526.5 
15846:05   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal42:5637:162.6 
15946:12   Marc Thomas SBV40MKnavesmire44:4944:277.2 
16046:13   Ian Farrer SBV45MPickering46:1344:4613.9 
16146:14   Lynn Humpleby SBV35WPickering46:1442:5613.9 
16246:18   Lucy Pinder  V35WKnavesmire44:5644:2511.5 
16346:20   Jonathan O'Neill PBV45MKnavesmire45:5543:3910.4 
16446:27   Chris Fell SBV45MKnavesmire45:5144:4522.1 
16546:30   Georgia Wilkinson SBSENWEasingwold46:3045:3522.0 
16646:31   Adrian Craven  V45MSelby44:5943:1710.2 
16746:35   Roger Bilsby SBV55MKnavesmire46:2545:5723.9 
16846:38   Helen Illman (was Green)  SENWTadcaster46:2746:2715.9 
16946:39   Lee Skelton SBV40MYork Postal46:3944:5718.6 
17046:47   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached45:4344:2811.7 
17146:48   Howard Winzar SBV65MYork Acorn44:4543:2311.3 
17246:49   Orna O'Toole  V40WYork Triathlon46:4043:5014.5 
17346:49   Nicole Lovett SBV45WKnavesmire45:5045:5025.4 
17447:00   Lyndsey Jecock  V40WEasingwold46:4846:2824.1 
17547:02   Keith Oliver  V65MPocklington43:3242:1021.1 
17647:04   Nicola Gover PBSENWYork Acorn47:0444:5514.1 
17747:07   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire45:5445:2714.0 
17847:10   Alice Smith SENWUniversity of York    
17947:15   Richard Darling PBV40MEasingwold46:1844:2114.5 
18047:17   Lawrie Parker SENMCity of York AC    
18147:21   Abby Huxtable PBSENWPocklington44:2344:2317.1 
18247:32   Jacqui Higo  V45WKnavesmire46:0946:0929.1 
18347:33   Kelly Temple SBV35WKnavesmire47:1146:2015.3 
18447:33   Simon Dixon SBV40MKnavesmire47:3346:5917.3 
18547:41   Emma Hartley SBV35WKnavesmire47:2046:2514.7 
18647:48   James MacDonald SBV55MKnavesmire47:4845:4415.2 
18747:55   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon46:3045:4817.7 
18848:06   Brian Biesley V50MSelby Striders    
18948:11   Debbie Dennison V45WTadcaster Harriers    
19048:11   Mark Estienne SBV45MYork Acorn48:1141:4613.7 
19148:23   Alan Kendra  V50MPocklington46:5539:4819.4 
19248:32   C. Howell-Warlmsley V35WEasingwold Running Club    
19348:45   Serena Partridge PBV40WPickering48:2946:1616.8 
19448:48   Doug Pearce  V45MEasingwold45:5745:0014.5 
19548:51   Richard Mason SBV40MYork Postal48:5147:1530.0 
19648:52   Chris Shouksmith V50MYork Triathlon Club    
19748:54   Andy Kellow SBV45MEasingwold48:5448:5333.3 
19848:59   Petra Chapman-Gibbs V35WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
19949:06   Simon Ward V40MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
20049:11   Michael Strabel  V40MEasingwold47:1647:1624.2 
20149:11   Gill Boynton V55WYork Acorn Running Club    
20249:14   Elizabeth Nairn  SENWSelby49:1042:168.6 
20349:17   Tim Clarke PBV60MKnavesmire49:0749:0726.8 
20449:18   David Simpson  V60MPickering48:1648:1628.7 
20549:20   Dan Wyrill SBV35MYork Acorn49:2047:0019.5 
20649:25   Sue Tennant PBV55WTadcaster49:2549:2519.8 
20749:30   Emma Dunn  V40WTadcaster47:0247:0213.0 
20849:45   Jane-Marie Kelly PBV40WKnavesmire48:2548:2529.3 
20949:48   Brian Perkins  V50MPocklington49:2746:2218.6 
21049:55   Elaine Walker SBV45WEasingwold49:5547:3130.8 
21149:59   Sue Tindall  V45WTadcaster48:4746:5513.0 
21250:08   Carol Walmsley PBV50WTadcaster50:0848:5221.5 
21350:09   Beverley Eastwood V45WYork Triathlon Club    
21450:13   Jamie Brack  V35MSelby46:1146:1118.7 
21550:13   Heather Farrow  V55WYork Acorn47:2047:2016.0 
21650:17   Holly Leese PBSENWKnavesmire50:1750:1726.9 
21750:21   Helen Minnikin Sprin V35WYork Acorn Running Club    
21850:23   Jane Cowley SBV50WEasingwold50:1347:2516.7 
21950:32   Andrew Ellwood  SENMYork Postal50:3149:4517.4 
22050:36   Jill Dowson SBV50WPocklington50:3644:3116.1 
22150:47   Phil Stead PBV50MYork Acorn48:5146:4416.4 
22250:53   David Kellett  V55MSelby50:3149:1516.8 
22350:54   Anne Hartley  V50WEasingwold49:2047:1327.6 
22450:59   Stephen Daniel  V40MEasingwold49:0948:0316.3 
22550:59   Martin Macrae SENMUniversity of York    
22651:00   Richard Chapman SBSENMKnavesmire51:0048:3318.6 
22751:11   Sally Wade V45WYork Triathlon Club    
22851:20   Paul Hodgin  SENMKnavesmire50:1046:0317.6 
22951:21   Barry Pickering SBV70MSelby51:0847:5120.9 
23051:23   Kerry Archer  SENWYork Triathlon49:2847:1415.5 
23151:23   Leslie Melville Sanders  V65MSelby50:5248:4317.8 
23251:29   Dee Bouderba PBV40WYork Postal51:2951:2920.0 
23351:36   Dawn Malloy V45WYork Triathlon Club    
23451:36   Rodger Dodgson V60MSelby Striders    
23551:38   John Archer V60MYork Triathlon Club    
23651:43   Vivianne Fraser PBV50WKnavesmire50:1749:1816.3 
23751:46   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire50:5949:0113.0 
23851:57   Mike Tasker  V70MYork Acorn49:2647:5417.2 
23951:59   Deborah Cahill  V40WPocklington51:0248:4318.6 
24052:03   Zoey Heneachon  V40WSelby49:5947:0712.5 
24152:08   Abigail Mace  U23WYork Acorn50:0946:5916.2 
24252:11   Jo Barrett V35WYork Postal Harriers    
24352:14   Felicity Caddick  V35WSelby50:1749:0616.2 
24452:16   Christopher Heneachon  V40MSelby49:2745:5513.7 
24552:20   Stephen Hopwood V40MSelby Striders    
24652:26   Lucy Heywood SBV35WEasingwold52:2649:1426.7 
24752:41   Anne-Marie Sargent PBSENWEasingwold52:4152:4133.2 
24852:45   Greg Reynolds  V35MKnavesmire48:2043:0528.4 
24952:48   Jonathon Harris-Douglas SBV45MEasingwold51:0746:1714.3 
25052:48   Jacki Jarvis V45WEasingwold Running Club    
Page: 1 2