Barnsley parkrun # 221 External Results
Barnsley
2 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:13   Scott Hinchcliffe S25MUnattached    
218:35   Gareth Cooke PBS20MUnattached17:5517:12-0.7 
318:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:57   Jonathan Ridge SBV35MDenby Dale18:1617:512.9 
518:59   Paul Dodd SBSENMUnattached17:5417:532.2 
619:17   Ian Neville  V45MBarnsley AC19:0918:524.4 
719:44   Steve Fowler PBV50MBarnsley H19:1818:304.0 
819:47   Christopher Gillott SBU18MBarnsley AC19:2818:220.7 
919:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1019:52   Steve Cadman PBV40MVegan19:4019:4014.3 
1119:53   Joseph Lucassi S20MUnattached    
1220:00   Michael Grain  S25MBarnsley H19:4419:104.9 
1320:03   Kevin Neill SBV60MUnattached19:2519:078.8 
1420:06   Matthew Goulding PBS20MPenistone20:0620:0619.4 
1520:15   Steven Phillips SBV45MKimberworth19:5019:317.4 
1620:25   Kaeti Anne MacKenzie  V35WBarnsley AC19:3918:474.9 
1720:34   Gavin Sanderson V35MUnattached    
1820:40   Jonathan Hall PBV45MKingstone20:3220:228.1 
1920:41   Martin Boulby SBS30MBarnsley H20:1120:1115.3 
2020:51   Richard Heppenstall  V40MBarnsley AC20:4518:5011.7 
2121:11   Carl Hulett SBV40MWombwell21:1120:1325.4Click your Clock logo
2221:19   John Spencer  V50MRotherham20:3119:477.9 
2321:26   Bryan Clayton  V50MBarnsley H19:3818:448.2 
2421:42   Hayley Townend SBU20WBarnsley AC21:4220:3222.5 
2521:47   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
2621:52   Daniel Edwards SBS30MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds21:5221:2123.3 
2721:59   David Hart V35MUnattached    
2822:23   Paul Carpenter V40MUnattached    
2922:26   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3022:28   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone21:5221:4011.5 
3122:33   Abi Dent S20WUnattached    
3222:36   Emily Jayne Duckett  S25WPenistone22:2322:1513.8 
3322:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:55   Paul David Matthews V45MUnattached    
3523:05   Paul Elsworth S25MUnattached    
3623:15   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached21:2920:509.5 
3723:16   Russell Lloyd S20MUnattached    
3823:20   Anne Middleton  V50WDenby Dale22:3822:2115.2 
3923:36   Ethan Cadman U15MUnattached    
4023:39   Jason Shepherd PBV40MKingstone21:4020:248.8 
4123:42   Shaun Scarisbrick  V40MUnattached23:3423:1324.0 
4223:48   Richard Ferrari S25MUnattached    
4323:58   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4521:2910.8 
4424:00   Bryan Roy Harrod  V35MUnattached19:1619:096.3 
4524:00   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
4624:04   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
4724:09   Eliot Howarth U15MUnattached    
4824:10   Gillian Burgon S30WUnattached    
4924:12   Dominic Close S25MUnattached    
5024:19   Kevin Sidebottom PBV45MPenistone24:0124:0123.6 
5124:26   Christopher Theaker V35MUnattached    
5224:29   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:2022:5417.7 
5324:39   Cameron Porter V40MUnattached    
5424:40   John Hewitt SBV70MBarnsley H24:1223:1314.9 
5524:41   Tim Wade SBV55MKingstone23:0022:5115.6 
5624:44   David Lee  V40MKingstone22:0122:0111.5 
5724:52   Emily Dodd  S30WBarnsley H23:3523:1813.5 
5824:52   Lee Smith  V40MBarnsley H17:3017:152.2 
5925:00   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H24:1623:1520.3 
6025:27   Martyn Cartwright PBV65MPenistone25:1424:4820.5 
6125:28   Matt Price S30MUnattached    
6225:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6325:34   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5124:5117.1 
6425:36   Paul Stephenson V40MUnattached    
6525:41   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
6625:43   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
6725:45   Shaun Swallow  V45MBarnsley H21:2219:5710.6 
6825:55   Steve McGuin V45MUnattached    
6926:02   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached24:3523:2314.1 
7026:06   David Oliver V40MUnattached    
7126:08   Amanda Fowler PBV40WUnattached25:5024:3714.4 
7226:11   Lynne Richards PBS20WKingstone26:1125:3623.4 
7326:18   Alan Wooffindin  V50MKingstone25:2624:5017.4 
7426:24   Mandy Helliwell V45WUnattached    
7526:26   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
7626:33   Samara Wood  S30WDenby Dale25:2423:4414.7 
7726:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7826:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7926:45   Claire Boulby  S30WBarnsley H25:2425:2425.5 
8026:50   Peter Maurice  V45MBarnsley H25:0425:0420.4 
8126:53   Jade Weston S20WUnattached    
8227:02   Andrew Hall V40MUnattached    
8327:04   Phil Gibbs  V50MBarnsley H23:4223:4214.8 
8427:10   Ben Wood U15MUnattached    
8527:15   Emily Ainsworth U15WUnattached    
8627:20   Antony Etherington V45MUnattached    
8727:22   Timothy Grierson V45MUnattached    
8827:26   Rachel Warsop SBV40WDenby Dale26:3425:1918.5 
8927:33   Kev Ainsworth V40MUnattached    
9027:35   Zak Erskine PBU18MUnattached26:2723:3815.7 
9127:36   Stuart Smith  V55MPenistone25:3025:1715.9 
9227:55   Susan Beevers  V55WPenistone26:1126:1118.5 
9327:58   Keith Elliott SBV45MUnattached25:5525:5523.1 
9428:00   Mark Liddall V35MUnattached    
9528:06   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9628:15   Andrew Thomas V45MUnattached    
9728:20   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell27:0024:4118.8 
9828:20   Natalie Lumb S25WUnattached    
9928:21   Jeffrey Padgett V60MUnattached    
10028:42   Norman Cole SBV80MPenistone28:2227:1423.3 
10128:45   Hannah Harrison  S30WUnattached26:4126:4132.2 
10229:06   Adele Smith  V45WUnattached27:1027:0921.8 
10329:19   John Spencer  V55MPenistone27:5326:4623.7 
10429:39   Ian Hately V45MUnattached    
10529:41   Lewis Hope U15MUnattached    
10629:54   Thomas Wood U11MUnattached    
10729:56   Bryan Wood V50MUnattached    
10830:06   Outi McKeown V35WUnattached    
10930:08   Clair Hanson S30WUnattached    
11030:13   Wayne Martindale  V45MEast Hull21:3221:3213.0Click your Clock logo
11130:13   Rob Ramsay V40MUnattached    
11230:19   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached27:4626:1834.6 
11330:21   Gordon Thelwell V45MUnattached    
11430:22   Nick Davies V45MUnattached    
11530:24   David McKevitt V45MUnattached    
11630:26   Phil Smith V35MUnattached    
11730:30   Robert Russell S30MUnattached    
11830:34   Jessica Musgrove S25WUnattached    
11930:39   Mark Leach V45MUnattached    
12031:00   Brian Isam V75MUnattached    
12131:01   Oscar Davies U11MBarnsley AC    
12231:01   Robert Davies V50Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
12331:03   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone30:0728:5626.7 
12431:35   Lauren Wainwright S25WUnattached    
12531:57   Mo Andrews V40WUnattached    
12632:06   Garry Carr SBV45MBarnsley H32:0625:2218.8 
12733:43   Rachel Davies V40WUnattached    
12833:45   Peter Wall S25MUnattached    
12933:55   Laura Bostwick S25WUnattached    
13033:57   Stephen Sutton V45MUnattached    
13134:18   Susan Whitworth V35WUnattached    
13234:19   Marie Hemingway V35WUnattached    
13334:43   Vanessa Hemingway V40WUnattached    
13435:10   Jackie Gill V45WUnattached    
13535:33   Charlie Etherington U11MUnattached    
13635:34   Lewis Cosgrove U11MUnattached    
13735:36   Alison Etherington V45WUnattached    
13835:59   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet33:4930:3232.4 
13936:12   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V45WUnattached34:2329:0029.4 
14036:15   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached34:4232:1736.0 
14137:22   Ezma Grace Turner U15WUnattached    
14237:22   Dean Turner  V40MUnattached25:0025:0031.4 
14337:23   Tracey Turner  V40WUnattached28:0828:0834.8 
14437:54   Steve Anderson V60MUnattached    
14538:12   Jeanette Debney PBV40WUnattached38:1238:1236.0 
14638:33   Chloe McKevitt S20WUnattached    
14738:36   Steph Flanigan V35WUnattached    
14838:37   Jane Baker  V40WKingstone32:3727:5525.8 
14939:37   Lyn McKevitt V45WUnattached    
15040:09   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone32:5131:2531.5 
15141:18   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone38:3331:0033.9 
15242:41   Joanna M Beckwith V35WUnattached    
15343:27   Anne Cherry V40WUnattached    
15443:29   Helen Clarke V40WValley Hill Runners    
15543:30   Nichola Simpkins V40WTeam Manvers    
15643:45   Andrea Ibbeson V45WUnattached    
15743:46   Bethan Bowskill S25WValley Hill Runners    
15843:47   Kate Bowskill V40WUnattached