Portobello parkrun # 1 External Results
Portobello
18 Apr 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:25   David Limmer PBS25MHinckley/Portobello16:2015:54-1.9 
217:32   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:4716:471.6 
317:34   Richard Cockbain SBV35MEdinburgh AC/Police16:5316:530.3 
417:46   Robert Turner  V40MEdinburgh AC16:5115:533.7 
518:36   William Jarvie SBV55MPortobello18:0717:022.6 
618:37   Niall Darroch V40MPentland Triathletes.    
718:50   Dave Matthews SBS30MHunters Bog Trotters18:5018:439.2 
818:53   James Rogers  S30MHunters Bog Trotters18:4318:284.3Click your Clock logo
918:55   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC17:4016:374.0 
1018:57   Keith Dunlop SBS30MEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North18:5717:364.3 
1119:00   Alastair Davidson S30MUnattached    
1219:26   Phil Humphries SBV45MEdinburgh Running Network19:2618:4610.2 
1319:36   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen19:0418:416.1 
1419:41   Louise Beveridge  S30WDundee Hawkhill19:2518:3010.7 
1519:52   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie18:4418:284.6 
1619:56   Darren Moir  SENMUnattached18:5818:589.7 
1719:57   Louise Mitchell S30WCani-Sports Edinburgh    
1819:58   Adrian Hall  S25MTyne Bridge18:5818:566.1 
1920:01   Caroline McKay S30WUnattached    
2020:14   Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC19:5619:538.0 
2120:33   Ivan Yank S30MUnattached    
2220:35   Adrian Vahey S30MUnattached    
2320:38   Andrew McGlone  V45MLasswade18:3618:264.4 
2420:38   Steven Laverty  V35MHunters Bog Trotters20:0520:058.7 
2520:40   Mike Malcolm-Smith SBV45MMusselburgh20:4020:399.6 
2620:42   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5118:515.7 
2720:42   Andrew Fairlie SBSENMUnattached20:4219:3411.3 
2820:43   Iain Ronald S25MUnattached    
2920:58   Tell Tuttle V35MUnattached    
3020:58   John Jamieson SBV40MUnattached20:0419:346.3 
3120:59   David Morris V35MUnattached    
3221:02   Scott Middlemiss  V40MUnattached20:1619:488.9 
3321:02   Kerry Costello SBV35WPortobello21:0220:549.3 
3421:03   Lorenzo Pacitti V40MUnattached    
3521:04   Paul Blore  V45MPortobello19:5018:098.1 
3621:09   Robbie Yates  V40MPortobello21:0020:248.9 
3721:15   Jerome Quiohilag S30MUnattached    
3821:24   Fintan Hunt V40MUnattached    
3921:26   David Nelson  S30MMornington Chasers19:5419:508.5 
4021:37   Alex Ripley V40MUnattached    
4121:41   Bradley Gilbert V55MUnattached    
4221:49   Stuart Douglas  S30MFalkirk18:2118:204.0 
4321:57   Richard John Bowes SBS30MUnattached20:5820:1910.1 
4422:00   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1521:119.8 
4522:05   Ruth Johnstone SBV35WPortobello21:5020:0914.4 
4622:12   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:2420:428.3 
4722:15   Thomas Barrett V35MUnattached    
4822:15   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
4922:22   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3121:3114.8 
5022:29   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
5122:33   Aileen Ross  V55WPortobello22:1422:0412.3 
5222:36   Arran Moffat V35MUnattached    
5322:44   Mark Connolly  V50MEdinburgh AC22:0320:5824.1 
5422:45   Neil Rogers S30MUnattached    
5522:50   Ian A Smith  V50MHarmeny22:4520:4315.3 
5623:00   Bob Still  V40MPortobello20:5019:1520.7 
5723:03   Don Urquhart SBV40MUnattached22:5622:3014.2 
5823:04   Andrew Latto U15MUnattached    
5923:04   Keith Latto V45MUnattached    
6023:17   Pauline Henderson SBV45WUnattached23:1722:2113.2 
6123:25   Vivek Santayana S20MUnattached    
6223:30   Jessica Craig  U20WUnattached21:3321:2515.0 
6323:35   Kieran Middleton V40MUnattached    
6423:40   Kieran Morgan  V55MCarnegie20:3819:5010.3 
6523:43   Kevin Andrews S30MUnattached    
6623:44   Kim Almond V45WHarmeny AC    
6723:51   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
6823:53   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:3520:4814.5 
6923:54   John O'Malley S25MUnattached    
7023:58   Hannah Urquhart  U20WUnattached23:2623:1116.0 
7124:00   Brody Ryles V50MUnattached    
7224:02   Chris Laughton V50MPentland Triathletes.    
7324:03   Julie McNaughton V45WUnattached    
7424:06   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello22:2120:269.8 
7524:07   Jo Vinall S30WEdinburgh Running Network    
7624:10   Mauro Pacitti V40MUnattached    
7724:15   Kenny Pringle  V50MHamilton H22:1420:5514.1 
7824:17   Julie Moffat PBV40WPortobello23:2523:2515.7 
7924:18   Grant Sellar  V40MFerranti22:2421:259.5 
8024:20   Moira Nicol  V50WHarmeny22:4822:0714.5 
8124:26   Dave White V35MUnattached    
8224:27   David Bull  S25MInverness18:4418:257.1 
8324:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8424:33   Gary John O'Neill S30MUnattached    
8524:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:59   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
8725:00   Nic Rokans V45MUnattached    
8825:01   Gail Clayton V55WShropshire Shufflers    
8925:01   Hamish Williams SBV45MUnattached25:0122:5425.2 
9025:06   Will Searle S30MUnattached    
9125:07   Clifford Dicker  V60MLothian24:3522:2627.8 
9225:08   Alan Sinclair  V60MUnattached23:3723:3714.1 
9325:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:13   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:2721:3010.4 
9525:16   Tim Warren V50MUnattached    
9625:20   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached24:2122:2122.5 
9725:25   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:2023:2020.0 
9825:28   Angus Forsyth  V50Mjogscotland22:4421:2514.8 
9925:29   Kate Davidson S30WUnattached    
10025:32   Adam Varga S30MUnattached    
10125:35   Laura Henderson S20WUnattached    
10225:37   Tim Morris V40MUnattached    
10325:40   Peter McKillop S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
10425:41   Louise Stephen  S25WUnattached24:5824:2517.5 
10525:42   Hannah Lunniss S20WUnattached    
10625:46   Rachel Smith  SENWUnattached24:0824:0822.8 
10725:48   Oliver Gibbs S25MUnattached    
10825:49   Clare McMillan S30WUnattached    
10925:51   Christine March  V45WEdinburgh Running Network22:5322:0021.9 
11025:52   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny23:3322:2216.0 
11125:56   Coll Alexander Simpson U15MUnattached    
11225:59   John Smith  V55Mjogscotland/Unattached/Harmeny23:2120:5015.3 
11326:03   Alison Morris V35WUnattached    
11426:13   Stuart Donnelly  V45MUnattached24:4822:5914.8 
11526:14   Theresa Leslie  SENWDunbar RC25:5824:4424.8 
11626:15   Simon Mark Finch  SENMUnattached24:3923:4218.6 
11726:16   Sasha Baggaley V40WUnattached    
11826:23   David Stanley Moir V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
11926:24   Rachel Moir  SENWEdinburgh Running Network22:5322:5316.6 
12026:31   Bill McFadden V50MScotia Race Walking Club    
12126:38   Corrie Craig  V40WUnattached24:5522:4417.1 
12226:42   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached24:1724:1719.3 
12326:44   Andrew Hamilton S25MUnattached    
12426:46   Les McIntosh V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
12526:50   Julia Urquhart  V35WUnattached25:0024:1917.8 
12626:58   Thomas Cairns V55MUnattached    
12726:58   Andrew Paterson V35MUnattached    
12827:00   Alex Lockhart V35MUnattached    
12927:01   Julie A Ellis  V40Wjogscotland25:4625:2520.2 
13027:04   Kata Tar  SENWHunters Bog Trotters23:1521:1814.8 
13127:11   Joanne Campbell V45WUnattached    
13227:19   Louise Lewis V40WUnattached    
13327:20   Kirsty Fawns V35WUnattached    
13427:22   Morag McCarthy V45WUnattached    
13527:22   Ryan Mack  V35MUnattached21:5420:269.3 
13627:23   Ciaran Guilfoyle  V40MShelton23:5322:3516.1 
13727:25   Michelle Malcolm V40WUnattached    
13827:38   Katie Dunlop (nee Horne) PBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow26:3326:3322.6 
13927:42   Shona Campbell V35WUnattached    
14027:48   Kirsty McGeough S25WUnattached    
14127:50   Ivelina Hranova S25WUnattached    
14227:50   Steph Flynn S30WUnattached    
14328:06   Douglas A D Grant  V50Mjogscotland25:3122:5922.2 
14428:08   Ross Douglas V45MSweatshop Running Community    
14528:09   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
14628:18   Lynda Gilroy V45WMusselburgh & District AC    
14728:24   Elisabeth Sullivan S25WUnattached    
14828:25   David Sanger  V35MUnattached27:0819:5815.8 
14928:26   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
15028:27   John Gilmour V65Mjogscotland    
15128:28   Murdo Macleod  V50MEdinburgh Running Network23:1923:1915.4 
15228:31   Kate McBain V45WUnattached    
15328:36   Alastair Sutherland V50MUnattached    
15428:39   Catriona Scott V40WUnattached    
15528:43   Elspeth McLean  V60Wjogscotland27:0827:0822.8 
15628:46   Roger Heath  V45MWallsend27:2426:3322.6 
15728:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15828:57   Kathryn MacKenzie S25WUnattached    
15929:00   Steven Dailly V40MUnattached    
16029:03   Eoin Irving U15MUnattached    
16129:04   Niamh O'Connor V40WUnattached    
16229:07   Dmitri Tuttle U15MUnattached    
16329:16   Angie Sleep V45WUnattached    
16429:16   Martin Sleep  V50MPitreavie26:0623:5019.4 
16529:26   Linda Kirkcaldy V45WAnster Allsorts    
16629:27   Lucy Wilson V45WAnster Allsorts    
16729:30   James Outterson S30Mjogscotland    
16829:32   Joanna McKenzie V40Wjogscotland    
16929:40   Jacqueline Forsyth S30WUnattached    
17029:41   Jill Swales V50Wjogscotland    
17129:43   Mark Dickson V40MUnattached    
17229:47   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:0421:1710.6 
17329:48   Gina Browse  V40WNewmarket/Edinburgh Running Network27:3727:2726.1 
17429:54   Anne Marie Aschim S20WUnattached    
17530:07   David Neill  V50MUnattached25:0624:1621.8 
17630:08   Christina Schmidt  SENWUnattached22:4322:4324.3 
17730:08   Emma Hart V45WUnattached    
17830:09   Roxanne Kieswetter S25WUnattached    
17930:10   Tim Kerby S30MUnattached    
18030:13   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V50WUnattached29:5528:1028.0 
18130:16   Krista Black SBV40WEdinburgh Running Network28:1028:1024.0 
18230:20   Julie Mill V35WUnattached    
18330:27   Cara Everitt S30Wjogscotland    
18430:41   Allyson Robb  V50WStrathaven Striders25:3622:4524.7 
18530:42   Ruth Sutherland V50WUnattached    
18630:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18730:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18830:48   Alexandria Dixon U20WUnattached    
18930:49   Rob Dixon V45MUnattached    
19030:53   Clare Gibson S30WUnattached    
19130:57   Meabh O Donnell S30WUnattached    
19231:13   Dot Longley-cook  SENWUnattached29:4626:5027.0 
19331:14   Sarah Wootten V40WUnattached    
19431:18   Ella Nicholson U11WUnattached    
19531:19   Graeme Nicholson V35MUnattached    
19631:27   Jennifer Henderson S30WUnattached    
19731:27   Gail McElroy V35WUnattached    
19831:28   Lynn McTeir V45WUnattached    
19931:37   Fiona Crawford V55WUnattached    
20031:38   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
20131:57   Roberta Hewitt V40WUnattached    
20232:00   Gillian D Grant  V50WEdinburgh Running Network30:2427:3626.2 
20332:06   Claire Tochel V40WUnattached    
20432:13   Elspeth Lewis V35WUnattached    
20532:15   Lynda Henderson V35WUnattached    
20632:30   Lorna Taylor  V45WDunfermline Track & Field30:0229:2427.0 
20732:31   Keith Kirkwood S30MUnattached    
20832:37   Catriona Grant SBU20WUnattached29:4927:4028.4 
20932:38   Anne Steinberg V40WUnattached    
21033:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21133:13   Adrienne Murray SBV50WEdinburgh Running Network33:1329:0633.1 
21233:38   Margherita Still V45WUnattached    
21333:47   Kirsten Muir S25WUnattached    
21433:48   Jenny Foulkes V35WEdinburgh Triathletes    
21533:57   Ruth Roberts S30WUnattached    
21634:00   Aj Goodsir V35WUnattached    
21734:02   Cath Morris V65WUnattached    
21834:05   Sheila Masson  V40WUnattached30:5729:2623.8 
21934:22   Stephanie Boyd S30WUnattached    
22034:27   Lucy Van Der Ven V45WUnattached    
22134:43   Diane Hill V45WUnattached    
22234:44   Jenny Kempton S30WUnattached    
22334:57   Graham Anderson SBV45MUnattached33:3727:2229.5 
22434:59   Agnes Ellis V55WScotia Race Walking Club    
22534:59   Erin Joyce U11WUnattached    
22635:00   Lizzie Joyce U11WUnattached    
22735:01   Michael Joyce SBV45MEdinburgh Running Network27:3824:0728.3 
22835:19   Christine Lester  V45WUnattached35:0431:4536.0 
22935:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23035:30   Beth Mannion V35WUnattached    
23135:52   Liz McDonald V55WFerranti AAC    
23235:53   Eddie Mcdonald  V60MFerranti27:2923:3720.8 
23335:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23435:58   Mary McCardle V40WUnattached    
23536:30   Pauline MacPherson S30WUnattached    
23637:27   Caroline Bee S30WUnattached    
23737:46   Dori Gyulai S30WUnattached    
23838:33   John Reid V65MUnattached    
23939:15   Catie Jeffery U15WUnattached    
24039:16   Dean Jeffery V45MUnattached    
24139:30   Robert G Morton  V60MUnattached38:5235:4736.0 
24239:39   Tammy Gill S30WUnattached    
24339:40   Paul Vallis S25MUnattached    
24441:58   Jillian Edwards V40WUnattached    
24541:59   Erin Edwards U11WUnattached    
24642:11   Amy Finlayson S20WUnattached    
24742:16   Kristina Simpson V45WUnattached    
24842:44   Andrew Smith V50MUnattached    
24943:53   Patsy James V60WUnattached    
25043:56   Andrew Fraser  V45MScotia RWC/Scottish Vets H23:0219:225.6 
Page: 1 2