Llyn Llech Owain parkrun # 112 External Results
Gorslas
18 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:47   Jack Tremlett  S30MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16:5516:520.6 
218:26   Raul Reismann  V40MSwansea17:4417:381.5 
319:12   Martin George SBV35MLlanelli19:1218:1816.3 
419:18   Nicholas Sheehan  S25MLlanelli18:4517:202.7 
519:39   Gary James V35MUnattached    
620:01   Matthew Hartgrove  S30MUnattached19:2818:133.5 
720:10   Berwyn Davies S30MUnattached    
820:21   Jamie Best  V40MSospan18:4018:204.4 
920:22   Hugh Janney  V40MAmman Valley19:1718:124.0 
1020:24   Mike Jones S30MUnattached    
1120:25   Mike Abdullah S25MUnattached    
1220:30   Frank Morgan  U11MCarmarthen19:1917:342.8 
1320:42   Gareth Phillips  SENMUnattached19:0318:359.1 
1420:45   Ian Hoskins  V40M3M Gorseinon20:1319:268.8 
1520:47   Gareth Higgins V40MUnattached    
1620:52   Geraint Lloyd V45MUnattached    
1721:00   Simon Rees  V35MLlanelli18:4517:593.3 
1821:02   Elizabeth Tremlett SBV35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19:4619:405.5 
1921:15   Paul Watts V50MUnattached    
2021:24   Jake Morgan  V40MCarmarthen20:0719:5810.1 
2121:26   Andrew Rees SBV40MAmman Valley21:2620:479.3 
2221:41   Edward James S20MUnattached    
2322:00   Mike Evans  V35MLlanelli18:4017:446.4 
2422:15   Jack Scott S20MUnattached    
2522:39   Ifan Bowen  U11MCarmarthen21:1219:367.3 
2622:40   Dafydd Bowen  V35MCarmarthen21:1320:079.3 
2723:19   Jason Dickinson  V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18:4818:4813.8 
2823:24   Brian Mogford SBV50MAmman Valley23:2422:0522.2 
2923:27   Dafydd Lewis  V40MFetch Everyone21:1321:1320.6 
3023:29   Eric Davey  V65MLlanelli23:2620:0516.3 
3123:40   Michael Terry SBV60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:1322:4814.4 
3223:49   Gary James V45MUnattached    
3323:51   Rhianydd Edwards V40WUnattached    
3423:55   Mark Terry  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:3220:008.8 
3524:03   Dean Darlow S30MUnattached    
3624:06   James Oulsnam U15MUnattached    
3724:08   Stephen Williams PBV40MPort Talbot22:0722:0715.8 
3824:11   Catharine Bleasdale  V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:0421:4918.2 
3924:14   Nick Read V45MUnattached    
4024:23   Gwyn Ephraim V50MUnattached    
4124:28   Tanwen Randell-Davies  V35WAmman Valley22:5920:2810.7 
4224:29   Geraint H Jenkins PBV45MAmman Valley20:5820:5814.8 
4324:44   Claire Williams SBV55WPontardawe24:0423:3116.0 
4424:51   Ieuan Nicholls U15MUnattached    
4524:53   Alison James V45WUnattached    
4624:56   Dave Holland V50MUnattached    
4725:06   Brian Fox  V65MSwansea24:4024:4018.2 
4825:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4925:19   Sam Culley S25MUnattached    
5025:28   Karl Sepahpour SBV40MCarmarthen23:5620:5115.3 
5125:36   Mick Adams V50MUnattached    
5225:43   Ian Williams V35MUnattached    
5325:51   Brian Chandler V65MUnattached    
5425:53   Nigel Watts  V55MLlanelli24:3823:3916.2 
5525:55   Sian Thomas  S25WAmman Valley24:3924:2816.6 
5625:58   Viv Jones  V50WSospan24:5822:5513.1 
5726:00   Michael Halsall  V40MLlanelli24:4918:4610.5 
5826:02   Paul Jones SBV50MSospan24:5324:5327.4 
5926:44   Mark Sheehan S30MUnattached    
6026:47   Tina Ellis PBS30WPort Talbot26:4726:4734.6 
6126:48   Ian Parfitt V40MUnattached    
6226:52   John Davies  V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters25:1923:5830.3 
6327:05   Anthony Sweetland  V50MSospan26:3724:5731.3 
6427:08   Dave Brennan V55MUnattached    
6527:33   Elaine Dean  V50W100 Marathon Club23:2619:4214.1 
6627:36   Andy Dean  V50MUnattached23:2922:0021.2 
6728:06   Mark James V55MUnattached    
6828:08   Carwyn Tennant U11MUnattached    
6928:20   Steffan Higgins U11MUnattached    
7028:22   Swyn Menai U11WUnattached    
7128:38   Morgan Davies U11MUnattached    
7228:42   Iwan Davies V40MUnattached    
7328:44   Bruce Morgan  V55MLlanelli25:5325:3216.2 
7428:46   Helen Janney  V40WAmman Valley23:5023:4714.8 
7528:56   Gwenno Thomas  V40WLes Croupiers26:1225:4020.3 
7628:58   Kathryn Davies PBS30WUnattached28:5828:5836.0 
7729:05   Allan Smith  V80M3M Gorseinon28:1425:0527.6 
7829:12   Saul Tennant V40MUnattached    
7929:14   Stephen Oulsnam V45MUnattached    
8029:38   Ralph Allemano PBV65MSwansea27:5927:5923.9 
8129:59   Tracy Rosser S25WUnattached    
8230:09   Fay Sharpe SBV55W3M Gorseinon30:0929:2723.0 
8330:14   Isabel James U15WUnattached    
8430:27   Joanna Read V35WUnattached    
8530:39   Penelope Louise Walton  V45WUnattached28:1928:1936.0 
8630:39   Craig Walton V45MUnattached    
8731:29   Georgina Churcher V40WUnattached    
8831:51   Lyndon Harris S30MUnattached    
8932:11   Aled Davies PBV45MUnattached25:4425:3218.2 
9032:26   Jo James V50WUnattached    
9132:57   Christine Watts V55WUnattached    
9234:08   Linda Winning V65WUnattached    
9334:15   Deborah Harrison S20WUnattached    
9434:23   Rachel R Palmer S25WUnattached    
9535:21   Robert Winning V75MUnattached    
9635:24   Keith Powell  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:1022:3113.7