Welsh Road Relays External Results
Swansea
22 Mar 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRDL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:49   Ronan Llyr U13MCarmarthen32.4 
17:16   Lucy Tarrant U13WBridgend36.0 
17:17   Elysia Pearson U15WSwansea15.9 
27:19   Timmy Jones U13MCarmarthen  
37:24   Luke Ford U13MSwansea  
27:39   Olivia Gwynn U13WSwansea2.8 
37:52   Kari O'Neill U13WCarmarthen27.6 
48:30   Aimee Price U13WBridgend  
19:35   Daniel Chesworth U15MNewport10.8 
19:50   Nicky Morrell U17MCarmarthen  
210:12   Ceri Lewis U17MSwansea  
310:12   Chris Driscoll U17MNeath  
210:46   Ben Jenkins U15MSwansea36.0 
311:10   Davy Lewis U15MCarmarthen36.0 
111:26   Aneura Phillips U17WCarmarthen/West Wales31.1 
212:19   Nia Lewis U17WSwansea  
115:50   Steve Davies SENMSwansea18.6 
216:02   Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Australia33.9 
116:11   Neil Hardee V40MNewport5.8 
116:21   Martin Rees V55MNeath7.4 
216:45   Paul Talbot V40MNeath9.8 
316:55   Nicholas Davis V35MChepstow H13.0 
317:07   David Rees SENMSwansea5.7 
417:12   Shaun Tobin V45MSwansea36.0 
417:16   Chris Parker V40MSwansea16.4 
217:21   Martin Webborn V45MSwansea36.0 
517:34   Matthew Parkes U23MBridgend14.1 
617:43   Mark Harvey U23MChepstow H21.5 
117:53   Elinor Kirk U20WSwansea0.9 
717:53   Carl Ellis SENMPort Talbot/Neath20.9 
818:01   Neville Johnson SENMSwansea  
918:13   Andrew Doel V45MSwansea  
318:21   Stephen Williams V45MNeath10.5 
218:52   Elysia Harrison U23WSwansea/Army/UW Swansea/Witney12.2 
420:35   Steve Brace V45MBridgend36.0 
520:55   Mally Reeks V45MChepstow H  
121:20   Jacqui Brace V45WBridgend9.5 
121:27   Keith Davies V60MSwansea17.1 
223:06   Gwen Smith V40WSwansea36.0 
223:36   Geoffrey Bayliss V60MChepstow H21.7 
ZRDL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
-17:12   Rhys Granville U13MCarmarthen1.4 
-17:24   Olivia McCarthy U15WSwansea  
-17:27   Kirstin Watts U13WBridgend  
-27:55   Carys Mansfield U13WCarmarthen  
-38:09   Lucy Hammett U13WSwansea36.0 
-28:26   Daniel Jones U13MCarmarthen  
-38:27   Kyle Friswell U13MSwansea  
-48:37   Nia Ward U13WBridgend36.0 
-19:46   Geraint Mansfield U17MCarmarthen36.0 
-19:47   Chris Carpanini U15MNewport0.9 
-210:15   Adam Marshall U17MNeath  
-310:23   Antonio Cirillo U17MSwansea22.2 
-210:52   Sam Joseph U15MSwansea6.4 
-311:29   Glen Elsdon U15MCarmarthen36.0 
-212:00   Rhiannon Anderson U17WSwansea13.0 
-112:46   Angharad Roberts U17WCarmarthen  
-315:36   Oliver Howton SENMSwansea36.0 
-216:37   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers1.0 
-116:41   Chris Davies SENMSwansea27.2 
-116:51   Phil Crane V45MNeath/Welsh Masters17.5 
-417:18   Mark Davies U23MSwansea  
-517:33   Steve Morris SENMBridgend36.0 
-117:42   Lee Sandham V35MNeath7.5 
-617:50   Rhys Jones U20MNeath36.0 
-218:18   Mark Carpanini V35MNewport34.2 
-218:18   Gary Irving V45MSwansea/Civil Service36.0 
-318:21   David Crane V45MNeath9.0 
-418:36   Alan Kerr V50MBridgend10.8 
-718:51   Luke Malarz SENMChepstow H36.0 
-119:09   Caroline Rimmer SENWSwansea14.3 
-319:50   Mark Jefferies V35MChepstow H  
-419:54   Peter Spriggs V35MSwansea  
-520:45   Andy Creber V50MChepstow H12.3 
-121:34   Maria Prout V40WBridgend  
-221:57   Rachel Allcock SENWSwansea7.9 
-822:15   Ray James V45MPort Talbot19.1 
-224:09   Christine Lloyd V45WSwansea33.2 
-124:46   Ralph Allemano V55MSwansea24.2 
-224:50   Dave Andrews V60MChepstow H17.6 
ZRDL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
-17:02   Kyran Roberts U13MCarmarthen-2.6 
-17:14   Katryna Ley U15WSwansea  
-17:29   Megan Osborne U13WBridgend36.0 
-37:48   Daniel Hall U13MSwansea24.3 
-27:50   James Bryan U13MCarmarthen36.0 
-48:01   Jazmine Briganti U13WBridgend9.5 
-28:36   Lowri Heckler U13WCarmarthen36.0 
-19:04   Adam Bitchell U17MCarmarthen/West Wales7.2 
-39:11   Iona Evans U13WSwansea8.7 
-19:33   Elliott Hardee U15MNewport3.2 
-29:33   Tom Millar U17MSwansea  
-39:58   Rhodri Harris U17MNeath/Porthcawl Runners18.5 
-211:02   Sean White U15MSwansea36.0 
-311:24   Jack Lear U15MCarmarthen  
-111:33   Angharad Davies U17WCarmarthen/West Wales11.7 
-211:48   Rebecca King U17WSwansea17.8 
-115:19   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea9.8 
-215:36   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea8.3 
-116:21   Paul Griffiths V40MNeath7.9 
-317:10   Nick Dukes SENMLes Croupiers6.5 
-417:46   Jamie Fenaroli U20MSwansea/West Wales14.1 
-517:49   Christopher Melbourne U20MNeath/West Wales1.2 
-718:04   Richard Matthews SENMChepstow H10.0 
-118:25   Tudor Harries V50MNeath36.0 
-318:43   David Sommersol V35MChepstow H  
-218:51   David Davies V55MNeath35.2 
-119:06   Amanda Jones U23WSwansea/Army23.0 
-619:12   Derek Scarborough V50MBridgend24.7 
-219:17   Darryn McAtee V45MNewport/Welsh Masters9.6 
-819:36   Alan Perkins V55MPort Talbot22.7 
-520:21   Gweth Lewis V45MChepstow H  
-120:49   Debbie Cooke V40WBridgend36.0 
-421:07   Stuart Davidson V55MBridgend  
-421:12   Kevin Corcoran V45MSwansea/Civil Service34.0 
-121:43   John Collins V70MSwansea/Welsh Masters  
-221:54   Sian Phillips V45WSwansea13.6 
-322:03   Burkhard Markhoff V45MSwansea34.1 
-223:27   Angela Delaney V35WSwansea16.4 
-224:52   Dick Finch V60MChepstow H23.9 
ZRDL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
-16:42   Cerys Morgan U15WSwansea8.2 
-26:55   Lewis Preece U13MSwansea36.0 
-16:56   Lloyd Heckler U13MCarmarthen3.8 
-37:32   Christian Lovatt U13MCarmarthen-2.7 
-17:33   Lora Roberts U13WBridgend30.6 
-37:34   Hannah Mittelberger U13WBridgend  
-28:16   Alyce Phillips U13WCarmarthen36.0 
-48:25   Amy Smith U13WSwansea  
-115:24   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.8 
-315:49   Julian Baker V35MLes Croupiers15.6 
-516:41   Phil Matthews SENMChepstow H-3.9 
-416:50   Sam Walsh U20MSwansea/Bath Uni23.6 
-217:07   Jonathan Williams U23MLlanelli5.2 
-117:59   Eleanor Sherrard-Smith SENWSwansea35.7 
-618:34   Jeff Thomas V45MBridgend32.2 
-719:45   Andrew Baker SENMCeltic Tri/Neath13.8 
-222:08   Sian Kirk U23WSwansea6.7