Halstead & Essex Marathon External Results
Halstead
10 May 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37:582:37:56   Chris Sellens PBSENMColchester H2:37:562:32:381.9 
22:40:532:40:49   Pere Capdevila SBSENMBelgrave2:40:492:28:334.4 
32:43:422:43:41   Carwyn Jones PBSENMColchester H2:43:412:32:293.2 
42:43:552:43:53   Allen Smalls  V45MColchester H2:36:172:33:230.3 
52:51:492:51:48   Rick Cooke V45M     
62:52:202:52:17   Gavin Allen  V40MSpringfield2:45:002:41:383.0 
72:53:472:53:45   Tristan Steed PBSENMArmy2:53:452:29:32-0.5 
82:54:242:54:17   Ally Watson  SENMSerpentine2:44:522:39:330.5 
92:54:472:54:45   Richard Watkinson V40MUA    
102:57:142:57:12   James Smith  V35MSpringfield/Ilford2:57:122:38:06-1.0 
112:57:412:57:38   Simon Hart  V50MHavering2:42:592:38:425.0 
122:59:022:58:56   Fabio Rizzo PBSENMOrion/Italy2:58:562:35:382.2 
132:59:442:59:42   Colin France V45MBillericay Striders    
143:00:273:00:23   Jonathan Godfrey  V40MCity of Hull2:50:412:50:413.0 
153:03:023:02:54   Patrick Walsh  SENMSouthend3:02:543:02:5411.0 
163:05:083:05:05   Stuart Raven  V40MSpringfield3:05:052:45:061.1 
173:08:433:08:39   David Thompson  V50MBillericay2:55:012:55:019.6 
183:09:133:08:57   Peter Bowles  V45MSerpentine2:57:122:49:158.5 
193:10:093:10:01   Andrew Buck  V50MSudbury Joggers3:10:013:07:085.6 
203:11:053:11:04   Philip Macgregor SENM     
213:11:583:11:49   Allen Sorrell SENM     
223:12:113:11:54   David Goodwin  V45MSandwell Valley2:53:462:52:027.4 
233:13:343:13:22   Nicky Tyrrell SBV40WRoyston3:13:223:05:2411.0 
243:14:353:14:30   Steve Edwards  V50MBourton3:10:092:51:554.6 
253:14:463:14:42   Chris Manby  V35MColchester H3:08:162:57:595.9 
263:15:153:15:13   Jim Lurkins  SENMStragglers2:54:252:53:240.7 
273:15:463:15:40   Winston Woodward SENMDunstable Road Runners    
283:16:003:15:40   Grzegorz Urbanski SENM     
293:16:113:16:07   David Winch  V65MThanet RR3:16:073:10:247.6 
303:17:543:17:48   Leo Cole PBV45MWitham (Essex)3:17:483:07:013.8 
313:18:003:17:51   Ben Cuthbert PBV35MSudbury Joggers3:17:513:08:506.6 
323:18:133:18:02   Edmund Dickinson SENM     
333:19:023:18:58   Craig Speirs  V35MNorwich RR3:03:193:00:2811.5 
343:19:073:19:03   Matthew Richardson SENM     
353:19:503:19:42   Matthew Keyworth PBSENMHavering '90 Joggers3:17:093:13:588.7 
363:20:113:19:58   Lee Hardie PBV35MUnattached3:19:582:59:363.3 
373:21:563:21:42   Regis Martin  V40MEast London3:21:423:21:428.0 
383:23:403:23:35   Nicholas Clarke PBSENMIpswich Jaffa3:01:313:01:312.1 
393:24:023:23:27   Noam Gati SENM     
403:24:213:24:11   Chihaya Hirai  U23MEast Anglia Uni/Japan3:24:113:24:1112.5 
413:24:373:24:20   Philip Honeywood V45M     
423:25:033:24:58   Ashwin Shah  V35MGrange Farm & Dunmow3:18:143:18:146.4 
433:25:233:25:17   Martin Mckim SENM     
443:25:333:25:08   Jay Macdonald  V35MWatford3:06:562:58:567.3 
453:25:443:25:29   Christine Howard  V45WBillericay3:14:063:05:416.6 
463:25:523:25:45   Thomas Challener  SENMSudbury Joggers3:25:453:07:2812.2 
473:26:063:26:00   Paul Bracey  V35MUnattached3:11:193:01:4413.7 
483:26:123:26:09   Jennifer Jenks V40WRAF Triathlon Club    
493:26:273:25:53   David Hook PBSENMCity of Norwich3:25:533:25:535.5 
503:26:503:26:41   James Burns  V45MLeigh on Sea3:12:193:10:415.0 
513:27:203:27:13   Adam Matthews  V40MBenfleet RC3:09:273:09:2713.2 
523:28:023:27:47   Paul Bridges  SENMSpringfield3:21:313:21:3115.8 
533:28:023:27:49   Joe Hawkins  V35MDatchet2:56:052:56:0514.4 
543:28:583:28:52   Mark Jefford  V45MRoad Runners Club3:06:212:53:314.2 
553:29:353:28:48   Nick Morris V40MBillericay Striders    
563:29:433:29:38   Chris Lambert  V35MEaling Eagles3:07:143:07:145.5 
573:29:503:29:39   Geraint Thomas  V45MSpringfield3:29:393:28:4826.7 
583:29:573:29:32   Adam Callan SENM     
593:30:283:30:18   Mike Boxall PBV40MMarch3:30:183:12:487.3 
603:30:363:30:29   Tarnya Parker  V35WBenfleet RC3:24:193:15:5920.7 
613:30:463:30:43   Chris Pearce V40MSpringfield Striders RC    
623:31:203:30:59   Dean Makar  V45MTeam Kennet3:13:543:03:196.5 
633:31:273:31:13   Gary Rayner  V60MSpringfield3:31:132:56:3917.3 
643:31:433:31:27   David Shaw  V50MStriders of Croydon3:17:072:56:267.5 
653:31:563:31:46   Mark Cambridge  V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:31:463:16:1221.0 
663:32:183:32:02   Jennifer Bradley  V35WSerpentine/Civil Service3:17:013:12:489.6 
673:32:363:32:24   Lee Cousins  V40MBraintree3:21:303:20:327.6 
683:32:383:32:22   Tom Metcalfe V40M     
693:32:503:32:35   Richard Alston  V50MRoad Runners Club/Unattached3:23:393:12:3522.3 
703:33:113:32:55   Matthew Hearne SBV40MTrail Running Association/Serpentine3:32:553:12:587.9 
713:33:123:33:03   Christian Gillibrand V40MSudbury Joggers    
723:33:213:33:12   Johnny Emsden V45M     
733:33:323:33:27   Simon Maskell SENM     
743:33:523:33:48   Steve Suttle  V55MThanet RR3:33:322:59:238.6 
753:34:073:32:53   Neoclis Kyritsis SBV60MStriders of Croydon/100 Marathon Club3:32:533:30:1922.0 
763:34:323:34:23   James Campion  V40MSouthend3:09:003:09:0013.2 
773:34:383:34:37   Kristian Bloomfield SENM     
783:34:483:34:15   Hannah Fatt V35W     
793:35:023:34:15   Gary Godfrey PBV50MHarlow RC3:34:153:34:1512.3 
803:36:083:36:00   Bob Langley SBV55MHalstead3:36:002:59:0610.3 
813:36:153:35:16   Jonathan Maskell SENM     
823:36:213:36:16   Nicholas Genever  V50MGarden City Runners3:28:583:21:0810.4 
833:36:213:35:22   Kensuke Higuchi SENM     
843:36:523:36:17   Tracy Harrington  V45WTiptree3:32:023:31:0711.6 
853:37:153:37:07   Charley Jennings  V40WUnattached3:19:003:13:097.4 
863:38:133:37:55   Jonathan Buist  SENMHalstead3:37:553:13:267.1 
873:38:383:38:37   Ian Toal SENM     
883:38:453:37:42   Michael Brady V40M     
893:39:153:39:05   Nigel Harrison  V45MIpswich Jaffa3:28:133:28:1310.6 
903:39:233:38:39   Carl Barker  SENMUnattached3:38:393:38:3915.2 
913:39:403:39:36   Steffan Cohen  V40MLeigh on Sea3:39:362:55:527.1 
923:39:553:39:35   Fu-lok Cheung  V40MSandwell Valley3:32:283:32:2819.2 
933:40:253:40:15   Gary Wade  V55M100 Marathon Club3:28:173:13:5416.3 
943:40:303:39:30   Richard Green SENM     
953:40:513:40:19   Gerard Wattam SENM     
963:41:073:41:03   Joe Lambert SENM     
973:41:303:41:24   Ben Green SENM     
983:42:023:41:36   John Western  V50MLeigh on Sea3:33:033:22:3910.0 
993:42:343:42:16   Andy Owen  SENMHalstead3:42:163:17:015.2 
1003:42:353:42:18   Sunny Calitz-Patel  V45WSandwell Valley3:32:153:17:5911.0 
1013:43:013:42:29   Chris Bozier V50M     
1023:43:253:43:08   Matthew Pullen SBV40MDulwich/Cambridge TC3:43:083:36:4811.8 
1033:43:293:42:59   Marco Wassersleben  V40MBRJ Huntingdon/Germany3:42:593:29:374.7 
1043:43:503:43:39   Bill Smythe  V45MWitham (Essex)3:43:393:43:399.4 
1053:43:583:43:02   Michael Grehan SBV50MDunstable3:21:293:10:3316.0 
1063:44:133:43:41   Paul Sugarhood V45M     
1073:44:233:44:12   Janet Cobby  V50WNew Eltham Joggers3:34:593:18:1513.5 
1083:44:243:44:04   Wayne Cook  V40MBraintree3:44:043:13:071.9 
1093:44:373:43:36   Dan Widdowson SENM     
1103:44:373:44:16   John Thompson V50M     
1113:44:393:43:21   Daniel Croucher V40M     
1123:44:403:43:26   Sotiris Georgiopoulos SENMMornington Chasers    
1133:44:423:44:28   Robert Anderson V40M     
1143:45:143:44:45   Richard Paxman PBV40MSpringfield3:44:453:44:4517.6 
1153:45:143:44:45   Colin Gillard  V45MSpringfield3:44:453:36:5317.2 
1163:45:493:44:36   Paul Cross V40M     
1173:45:503:45:45   Laurie Carter V55M     
1183:46:043:45:51   James Clark PBSENMHalstead3:45:513:45:5112.9 
1193:46:113:45:52   Clive Davey  V40MSudbury Joggers3:45:523:28:5413.9 
1203:46:233:46:16   Christopher Pycroft V55M     
1213:46:273:45:30   William Howes  V65M100 Marathon Club3:44:253:15:3619.3 
1223:46:303:46:24   Tom Lawley V40M     
1233:46:463:45:38   Mark White  V40MHaverhill RC3:45:383:24:097.1 
1243:46:513:46:28   Gary Squires V40M     
1253:46:523:46:25   Dawn Blackburn V35W     
1263:46:533:46:06   Tony Wegg V45M     
1273:46:543:46:27   Clifford Weatherup  V55MMid Essex3:46:273:36:279.6 
1283:47:033:46:49   Jonathon Richardson PBV40M100 Marathon Club3:35:013:32:2712.8 
1293:47:093:46:43   Stephen Burton  V55MBenfleet RC3:27:213:27:2112.8 
1303:47:143:46:27   Brendon Maclean PBSENMHarlow RC3:41:123:06:256.4 
1313:48:073:47:18   Tobias Clutton SENM     
1323:48:123:47:42   Paul Carr SENM     
1333:48:183:47:16   Ben Jackson  V40MVale of Aylesbury3:34:033:20:1420.7 
1343:48:543:48:45   Breege Nordin  V55WIlford3:48:453:11:409.3 
1353:48:563:48:18   Apryl Hammett V40W     
1363:49:253:49:05   Sharon Wright PBV35WHarlow RC3:49:053:17:587.1 
1373:49:283:48:33   David Mould  V45MEly3:39:213:35:3810.3 
1383:49:353:48:48   Jeremy Aurora  V40MBillericay3:48:483:39:2712.1 
1393:49:413:49:23   John Morris V50M     
1403:49:533:49:19   Cameron Strutt SENM     
1413:50:093:49:34   Lorraine Collins V40W     
1423:50:163:49:57   Andrew Golding V45MWare Joggers    
1433:50:163:49:53   Pete Jones SENM     
1443:50:333:49:48   Victoria Wise V35WGade Valley Harriers    
1453:50:493:50:37   Susan Aves  V50WSpringfield3:50:373:50:3716.0 
1463:51:043:50:34   Peter Benton SENM     
1473:51:203:50:13   Karen Martin SBSENWHaverhill RC3:50:133:40:5316.9 
1483:51:223:51:10   Jez Baxter SENMEast Essex Tri Club    
1493:51:243:50:50   David Field V40MPRSFIT    
1503:51:493:50:50   Richard Garrard  V35MSudbury Joggers3:50:403:50:4017.1 
1513:52:333:52:25   Chris McClay  V35MLeigh on Sea3:52:253:01:213.1 
1523:52:483:52:33   Paul Carlisle  V55MGreat Bentley3:52:333:48:3818.6 
1533:53:023:52:22   Tanya Camilleri V35W     
1543:53:053:52:11   Helen Smith V45W     
1553:53:193:53:05   Laura Fales  V35WDatchet3:46:323:41:0027.0 
1563:53:213:53:01   Steven Everett  V35MBraintree3:53:013:53:0113.5 
1573:53:263:52:21   Paul Powell V40M     
1583:53:423:53:19   Paul Barton  V35MAmpthill & Flitwick3:34:213:34:2115.5 
1593:53:473:52:56   Sean Thomas Flynn  V55MHarlow RC3:52:563:45:1811.3 
1603:54:033:53:23   Jo Summers  V45WNorth Herts3:46:293:26:3314.7 
1613:54:323:54:11   Orville Archer V40MGarden City Runners    
1623:54:383:54:20   Lee Gibson V40M     
1633:54:393:53:28   Chris Chorley  V50MBungay Black Dog3:53:283:25:258.1 
1643:54:403:54:32   Tony Spence SENM     
1653:54:413:54:28   Simon Miller  V45MSpringfield3:54:283:40:1612.0 
1663:54:553:54:05   Ian Murray SENM     
1673:55:343:55:23   David Lewis  V55M100 Marathon Club3:38:433:38:4313.7 
1683:55:353:55:18   Sue Spong  V55WHavering '90 Joggers3:40:093:10:1611.3 
1693:55:373:55:34   Spencer Welch  V40MBillericay2:59:342:59:344.3 
1703:55:563:55:26   David Edwards V55MHaverhill Running Club    
1713:56:043:55:27   Patrick Dinwiddy SENM     
1723:56:093:55:17   Laurence Hylton SENMFetch Everyone    
1733:56:093:55:17   Kate Coombes  V35WRunnymede3:46:093:46:0921.5 
1743:56:223:56:08   Chris Purse  V55MSpringfield3:56:082:47:395.5 
1753:56:593:56:47   Simon Mennell  V50MBraintree3:42:403:22:2714.7 
1763:57:133:56:32   Andy Knight SENM     
1773:57:143:56:48   Darren Summers  V45MLeigh on Sea3:38:583:25:299.4 
1783:57:153:56:00   Paul Pretlove SENM     
1793:57:193:56:54   Vicki Weitz V35W     
1803:57:233:56:54   Glynn Stone  V40MHalstead3:56:543:28:3414.7 
1813:57:283:57:18   Nick Holmes  V55MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:20:512:51:568.1 
1823:57:593:57:28   Esme Spinks V45W     
1833:58:113:57:34   Nic Greenway V40M     
1843:58:133:57:54   James Stubbs V40M     
1853:58:223:57:58   John Topping V45M     
1863:59:013:58:40   Inga Hayden-Cooper V45W     
1873:59:053:58:20   Paul Dixon  V45MHarlow RC3:58:203:57:1411.9 
1883:59:153:58:53   John Davis  V60MGarden City Runners3:58:533:37:3719.3 
1893:59:293:58:38   Charles Cormack SENM     
1903:59:453:59:11   Danni Evans V35W     
1913:59:473:59:25   Ian Chandler V40M     
1923:59:583:59:08   Ranjan Nallamuthu SENM     
1934:00:053:59:25   Susan Foot PBV60WNorth Herts3:59:253:59:2527.7 
1944:00:173:59:33   Sandra Rust  V45WHarlow RC3:51:573:40:4413.1 
1954:00:213:59:26   Kym Wheeler V55WRoad Runners Club    
1964:01:014:00:46   Stephanie Horner  V40WGreat Bentley4:00:463:35:0612.3 
1974:01:014:00:55   Clive Thomas  V50MGreat Bentley4:00:552:58:234.3 
1984:01:174:01:01   Allen Grant  V45MHailsham3:58:013:55:2012.8 
1994:01:224:00:27   Natalie Anne Herbert PBV35WGrange Farm & Dunmow4:00:274:00:2729.1 
2004:02:034:01:37   Malcolm Statham  V45MColchester H3:37:203:08:047.9 
2014:02:124:01:27   Claire Mcdonnoll V45WGade Valley Harriers    
2024:02:344:01:34   David Thomas  V60MOrion4:01:344:01:3417.4 
2034:02:384:01:49   Purificacion Meseguer Ber V40WNAL    
2044:02:574:02:38   Matthew Stafford SENM     
2054:03:054:02:54   Adam Holmes  V60MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:55:403:06:1115.7 
2064:03:204:02:58   Rex Hill V40M     
2074:03:234:03:08   Ian-Keith Taylor V50M100 Marathon Club    
2084:03:394:03:03   Nicola Gunn V40W     
2094:04:034:03:26   Paul Buckle V40M     
2104:04:204:03:27   Mark Garrod V50M     
2114:05:224:04:58   Martin Griffin  V40MStubbington Green4:04:584:04:5820.8 
2124:05:344:05:00   Catherine Johnson  V45WColchester & Tendring/Unattached4:05:003:54:5112.9 
2134:05:504:05:11   Rob Clarke  V45MFetch Everyone4:05:114:05:1127.4 
2144:06:084:05:08   Richard Fullbrook  V50M100 Marathon Club3:54:063:45:3714.1 
2154:06:194:05:39   Andy Preston  V40MBarking3:49:383:49:3810.3 
2164:06:274:05:45   Mark Blanchard SBV60MWare Joggers4:05:453:46:1226.4 
2174:06:284:05:32   Tom Smith SENM     
2184:06:334:06:15   Steven Thacker  V50MRopsley3:45:153:41:2114.7 
2194:06:424:06:10   Alan Evans PBV45MThrift Green4:06:103:59:3619.4 
2204:06:464:06:23   Hideo Takano  V45MDorking & Mole Valley/Japan3:24:223:15:539.0 
2214:06:484:05:59   Kevin Ranson V40M     
2224:06:484:05:54   Duane Randall V40M     
2234:07:034:06:17   Nigel Whitehead SBV50MBillericay4:06:173:40:5528.9 
2244:07:254:06:31   Elaine Battson SBV45WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:04:353:49:2015.2 
2254:07:284:07:02   Andy Wilmot  V70MHalstead3:58:043:11:4918.2 
2264:07:354:06:57   Michael Brooks V55M     
2274:07:484:07:25   Holly Lambert SENW     
2284:07:524:07:06   Georgia Davis V40W     
2294:08:224:08:18   Ian Sutcliffe  V55MOrkney4:08:183:31:5216.4 
2304:08:284:07:44   Janice Page  V50WHarlow RC4:07:444:01:3118.5 
2314:08:434:08:22   Kevin Payne  V45MMid Essex3:52:583:36:5517.6 
2324:09:314:09:18   Rosie Atkins PBU23WHalstead4:03:234:02:5614.0 
2334:09:354:08:28   Brad Skinner V55M     
2344:10:154:09:53   Derrick Tate V40M     
2354:10:174:10:06   Jason Baker SENM     
2364:10:184:09:23   Frances Ruocco SENW     
2374:10:484:10:20   Lindsay Adcock PBV35WDerwent Runners (Derby)4:10:204:10:2019.3 
2384:10:524:10:24   David Sancto  V50MUnattached4:10:242:55:128.1 
2394:11:014:09:41   Fergus Dalton V45M     
2404:11:254:11:04   Roy Swarbrick V50M     
2414:11:294:10:31   Dee M St Ledger  V50WSudbury Joggers3:54:453:47:4313.3 
2424:11:304:11:11   Jim Comber  V40MSudbury Joggers4:11:113:58:4212.0 
2434:11:514:11:48   Matthew Binns V40M     
2444:11:514:11:41   Leticia Martin Arias SENW     
2454:11:524:11:44   Mark Mckeown SENM     
2464:12:054:11:21   Kev Maguire V45MFlyers Southend    
2474:13:214:12:22   Charlie Barron SENM     
2484:13:254:12:53   Michael Whittaker  V55MBenfleet RC/Southend4:12:534:12:5326.1 
2494:13:474:13:08   Elaine Tribley PBV50WSpringfield4:13:084:13:0819.2 
2504:13:544:13:11   Ian Rodgers  V45MBishops Stortford4:13:113:24:2810.3 
Page: 1 2