BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jul 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.91   Joseph O'Hara PBU20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-0.4 
21:50.81   James West PBU20MTonbridge1:50.811:49.03-5.5 
31:51.58   Daniel Cheeseman PBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.584.1 
41:51.69   Lewis Lloyd SBU23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.061:50.65-4.7 
51:51.73   Ian Williamson SBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.158.5 
61:52.61   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.236.2 
71:52.77   Alex Beddoes PBU23MCook Islands1:51.701:51.708.4 
81:53.47   Paul Scanlan PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.47-0.2 
91:53.68   Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-0.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.19   Max Pickard PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:52.601:52.25-1.8 
21:54.23   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.161:49.24-3.5 
31:55.18   Charlie Baldwin SBU23MWorthing1:55.181:51.8-1.7 
41:55.39   Feysel Nadew SBU17MHerne Hill1:53.941:53.94-0.3 
51:55.47   Dominic Nolan  U23MCroydon1:54.581:53.73-2.9 
61:55.65   John Duggan PBU23MKingston & Poly1:55.651:55.657.8Click your Clock logo
71:55.70   George Elliott  U20MBasildon1:53.891:53.840.6 
81:56.29   Thomas Walker PBSENMSouth London/Gosforth1:56.291:56.29-0.4 
91:56.69   Kris Everett PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:56.691:56.691.1 
101:57.69   Nathan Mapperley  U20MCamberley/Woking1:56.691:56.205.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.58   Omar Parsons PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:50.552.0 
21:55.17   Tom Holden SBU20MSouth London1:55.171:52.291.7 
31:56.10   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:56.101:54.73-1.0 
41:56.50   Adam Dudgeon PBSENMBelgrave1:55.961:55.966.0 
51:57.22   Kieron Connor PBU17MCroydon1:57.221:56.45-1.5 
61:57.86   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge1:57.771:57.772.6 
72:00.21   Corey De'Ath  U20MTonbridge1:57.601:57.60-1.2 
82:00.71   William Bardsley  U20MSouth London1:58.191:58.19-1.0 
92:00.97   Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.487.4 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.06   Harry Sloman PBU17MOrion1:58.461:58.4611.3 
21:59.17   Haider Razzaq PBU20MOrion1:59.171:59.1712.2 
31:59.44   Alec Finch  U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:59.301:57.1-0.8Click your Clock logo
41:59.72   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.601.2 
51:59.75   Adam Shiret  U17MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.4712.7 
62:00.40   Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.891:58.22.0 
72:00.62   Ted Ntibazonkiza  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.041:55.93-0.5 
82:00.71   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:59.171:54.24-0.3 
92:00.85   Sam Benge  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.5011.9 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.17   Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:59.171:58.47-0.2 
21:59.20   Joss Barber PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.201:57.90-1.4 
31:59.83   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:57.701:57.116.8 
42:00.58   Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60-2.2 
52:00.80   Charles Sillett  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:00.702:00.709.4 
62:01.04   Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:58.79-1.5 
72:01.97   Joshua Iton PBU17MOrion2:01.452:01.452.6 
82:02.64   Cathal McLaughlin PBV45MDerry City Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:02.642:02.641.3 
92:02.86   Jacob Bourne PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.862:02.8616.3 
102:03.51   Danny Brewer  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:01.542:01.54-0.2 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.94   Ben Hall  SENMBRAT1:59.371:58.994.0 
22:03.15   Michael Hunt SBV40MTrafford2:00.261:55.473.4 
32:04.39   Kieran Moreland SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4911.4 
42:04.70   Lloyd Collier  V40MDulwich/Herne Hill/Tunbridge Wells2:04.011:59.072.6 
52:05.66   Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:02.491:58.79-1.7 
62:05.72   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:02.321.7 
72:06.25   Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:05.552:01.701.9 
82:06.62   Peter Guy  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:06.291:57.31-1.5 
92:06.89   Ryan Maunders PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:06.892:04.903.6 
102:09.91   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.63.1 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.27   Jack Keywood  U23MTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:02.832:00.240.1 
22:06.07   Josh Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:06.071:53.95-0.1 
32:08.41   Dale Powell SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni2:08.411:59.7414.9 
42:11.25   Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.662:00.530.3 
52:12.33   Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge2:12.332:12.339.5 
62:12.44   Jessica Keene PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.442:12.442.4 
72:13.50   Daniel Casey SBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:13.502:12.021.2 
82:14.52   Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.574.9 
92:16.96   Stuart McNally  V35MDartford H2:13.92:05.993.0 
102:17.91   Julia Lange  SENWOxford Uni/Germany2:16.152:10.1018.6 
112:19.65   Carl Eldred  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.567.9 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.44   Lilly Coward SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:21.442:07.442.2 
22:21.55   Zoe Tompkins PBU17WHerne Hill2:21.552:14.585.5 
32:22.99   Verity Walker  U17WThames Valley2:20.072:20.0714.1 
42:24.35   Eve Morris-Gray  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:21.012:21.0116.2 
52:24.89   Gabriella Eltham  U15WHorsham Blue Star2:24.72:24.717.9 
62:25.43   Rebecca Wilby  U23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:24.882:24.8814.0 
72:25.62   Elishka Coupar  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:24.832:22.3017.7 
82:27.85   Darryl Coulter PBV40MKent/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.852:27.855.5Click your Clock logo
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.68   Spencer Thomas PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:48.853:48.85-4.6 
23:51.77   William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:45.39-4.5 
33:57.69   Gavin Lewis  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:51.873:51.871.4 
43:58.21   William Ryle-Hodges PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:56.853:56.85-3.9 
54:00.32   Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:53.37-3.6 
64:01.40   Ben Bradley  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.523:51.27-3.0 
74:03.07   Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.653:58.75-3.1 
84:04.28   Daniel Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:58.393:50.840.3 
94:04.78   Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col4:04.784:03.872.5 
104:04.94   Simon Millett SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:03.074:01.54-2.4 
114:06.12   Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing4:06.123:59.79-1.3 
124:07.57   Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:07.573:59.94-1.5 
134:07.69   Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMBrighton & Hove4:06.184:03.30-2.5 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.02   Pat Canavan PBSENMSouth London3:59.343:59.340.6 
24:03.57   Tim Faes PBU20MTonbridge3:59.333:59.33-1.9 
34:06.68   Tommy Bower SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/UCL4:06.684:06.065.5 
44:06.88   Sam Ashcroft SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx4:06.883:59.53-0.4 
54:07.48   Daniel Kennedy PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:07.484:04.67-1.1 
64:11.41   Daniel Ashley PBU20MBasildon4:11.414:11.413.0 
74:12.46   Jamie Harper PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:12.464:11.90.2 
84:14.73   Katie Snowden PBU23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:14.734:05.29-1.8 
94:17.22   Alexander Machin-Paley  U20MHighgate4:14.364:14.365.2 
104:21.48   Daniel Richards  U17MOrion4:15.404:10.44-0.3 
114:25.74   Kristen Findley  SENWUnited States4:17.614:17.6116.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.58   Dominic O'Mahoney SBV40MInvicta East Kent4:16.584:08.771.1Click your Clock logo
24:17.07   Calum Fraser  SENMKent/Bath Uni4:13.264:13.260.0 
34:18.17   Tim Dowling  U23MDartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.826.6 
44:21.24   Ben Matthews SBU20MBexley4:21.244:19.48.8 
54:21.58   Mary Goldkamp  SENWUnited States4:20.354:20.3515.7 
64:22.90   Tom Simpson PBU15MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:22.904:22.904.7 
74:24.61   Marley Godden  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:20.344:20.34-0.2 
84:25.04   Andre Stone SBU20MBexley4:25.044:08.43-0.2 
94:25.95   Gareth Evans  V35MBlackheath & Bromley4:25.64:25.61.3 
104:29.33   Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.463.0 
114:32.22   Matthew Francis  U15MCambridge H4:28.544:04.72-1.5 
124:39.16   Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill4:28.44:11.03.7 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.97   Thomas Grimes PBV35MEast London/Orion4:23.754:21.17-0.4 
24:26.08   Ellie Baker SBU20WChelmsford/Oaklands Col4:26.084:25.23-0.5 
34:26.59   Jack Payton PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:26.594:26.5910.4 
44:28.14   Kaylee Dodd PBU23WBasildon/Oklahoma State Uni4:28.144:20.09-0.1 
54:31.94   Stephen Davies PBU20MBasildon4:31.844:31.8416.1 
64:37.15   Sophie Mansfield PBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:37.154:37.154.9 
74:40.24   Connor Dearden  U17MHorsham Blue Star4:34.34:34.311.8 
84:43.01   John Baker PBV35MBexley4:40.344:40.3416.4 
94:45.48   Almi Nerurkar  U15WBrighton Phoenix4:44.054:27.824.0 
104:46.29   Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:46.294:33.034.1 
114:49.96   Maisie Grice PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.964:41.973.8 
124:55.41   Jack Etherton  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:42.714:42.7118.0 
134:56.28   Rachel Longstaff  U20WCheltenham4:53.34:44.85.3 
144:59.50   Emily Ballard SBU23WBasildon4:59.504:58.429.0 
154:59.58   Megan Allerton  U17WHorsham Blue Star4:57.834:56.7520.9 
165:00.10   Hannah Shelton PBU15WBedford & County5:00.104:58.337.1 
175:08.25   Romy Van der Veen PBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:08.255:07.8217.7 
185:09.98   Nadine Lewycky  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Canada5:08.705:08.7016.8 
195:19.13   German Rojas  V55MMexico5:13.215:13.2124.6 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:12.32   Howard Bristow  V40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.4514:38.19-1.7 
215:17.61   Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police15:17.6115:17.613.6 
315:19.54   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:14.6015:14.60-2.5 
415:23.52   James Bowler PBV35MBromsgrove & Redditch15:23.5215:22.1-1.8 
515:25.91   Brahma Pochee PBSENMHighgate15:25.9115:07.1-2.8 
615:26.53   James Chettle PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:26.5315:26.530.8 
715:30.10   Fergal Smithwick PBSENMHighgate/LSE/Ireland15:30.1015:08.32-2.7 
815:30.54   James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove15:30.5415:14.0-2.7 
915:34.40   Karl Spielmann PBV40MMidhurst Milers15:34.4015:34.40-0.7 
1015:43.88   Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni15:10.0215:10.02-0.2 
1116:17.96   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students15:45.1215:45.122.7 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02.65   Lawrence Avery PBSENMKent15:30.215:15.30-1.0 
216:13.28   Sathira Don PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col16:13.2815:25.445.0 
316:33.22   Liviu Ionita PBSENMBarking16:33.2216:33.220.0 
416:38.98   Andrea Vitaloni PBU20MItaly16:38.9816:38.9816.4 
516:43.01   Sam Rahman PBSENMIlford16:43.0116:43.013.9Click your Clock logo
616:48.54   Rob Shearer PBV35MCambridge H16:48.5416:48.541.9 
716:48.72   Ben Shearer  V35MCambridge H15:28.2615:28.26-1.7 
816:49.36   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans16:30.8016:21.11.8 
917:02.51   Helena Tobin PBV35WBrighton & Hove17:02.5117:02.516.3 
1017:10.72   Nicole Taylor SBU23WTonbridge/Brighton Uni17:10.7216:25.210.6 
1117:12.30   Steve Groom PBV35MCambridge H17:12.3017:12.301.3 
1217:49.17   Mitchell Dann  V35MGreenwich Tritons/Cambridge H17:42.1217:42.123.9 
1317:53.71   Tom Irving PBSENMEaling Eagles17:26.1617:26.167.9