Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K External Results
Wallsend
26 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:1615:14   Carl Smith  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:3714:28-1.9 
215:1815:15   Nathan Shrubb  SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners15:1514:5913.0 
315:2415:22   Ian Hudspith  V40MMorpeth14:5914:15-2.1 
415:3915:36   Chris Smith PBSENMMorpeth15:1315:06-2.4 
515:4315:41   Ross Floyd  SENMMorpeth15:1115:06-1.8 
615:4415:42   Thomas Straughan PBSENMMorpeth15:2015:15-2.3 
715:4915:46   Sam Hancox PBU20MMorpeth15:4415:08-3.3 
815:5715:54   James Dunce PBU23MTyne Bridge15:4215:07-2.1 
916:0616:03   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:3915:39-0.5 
1016:0916:06   James Stockings SENMWoodford Green AC    
1116:1216:08   Ashok Mathur PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni16:0816:080.5 
1216:2516:22   Sparrow Morley  SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:5015:29-1.4 
1316:2716:23   Terry Scott SBV40MTyne Bridge15:3815:27-1.7Click your Clock logo
1416:3016:25   John Butters  V40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners16:2515:51-1.0 
1516:3316:31   Matthew Hornsby  SENMDurham16:3115:46-1.6 
1616:3616:33   Andy Graham  SENMDurham16:0416:040.2 
1716:3716:34   Michael Hedley  SENMJesmond16:3215:39-1.4 
1816:3816:38   Ross Christie SBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni16:3816:17-0.1 
1916:3916:36   David Rich PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni16:3616:360.9 
2016:4416:41   Samuel Shuttleworth PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni16:4116:410.3 
2116:4516:43   Jonny Evans PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn16:1915:520.2 
2216:4916:45   Fergus Bates  V45MMorpeth16:2116:213.1 
2316:5316:53   David Johnson PBSENMTyne Bridge16:1716:111.8 
2416:5416:51   Ian Dixon  V35MSunderland16:2115:57-0.4 
2516:5416:52   Justina Heslop  V35WElswick16:2815:479.9 
2617:0317:00   Gary Wallace PBSENMBlackhill16:5716:04-1.1 
2717:0417:00   Kenny MacPherson  V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang16:5316:352.5 
2817:0417:01   Michael Dawson  V35MNorth Shields Poly17:0115:352.1 
2917:0617:02   Alex Polding  U23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:2316:239.2 
3017:1217:09   Lee Bennett  V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners16:0816:080.4 
3117:2017:16   Phil Alston SENMWallsend Harriers    
3217:2417:20   Thomas Brannon  V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East16:3916:306.8 
3317:3017:27   Matthew Boyle  SENMMorpeth17:2717:273.6 
3417:3317:29   Stephen Barker SBSENMTyne Bridge16:5516:553.6 
3517:4017:35   Matthew Darbyshire  SENMWallsend17:3516:502.3 
3617:4217:38   Paul Merrison  V55MSunderland17:3816:293.7 
3717:4417:41   Wayne Fuller PBSENMHeaton17:4117:4118.1 
3817:4717:43   Chris Graham SBSENMTyne Bridge16:5416:547.8 
3917:4917:44   Alan Hodgson  V40MTyne Bridge17:3517:146.4 
4017:5217:46   William Robson PBU20MNorth Shields Poly17:4617:460.0 
4117:5217:49   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland/Unattached/South Shields15:5115:454.9 
4217:5417:50   Mark Banks  U23MHeaton17:4216:350.9 
4317:5417:50   Robert Hancox  V45MMorpeth17:3117:313.5 
4417:5617:52   Amelia Pettitt PBU20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni17:0116:442.2 
4517:5917:52   Brian Hetherington  V50MWallsend17:5216:295.5 
4618:0117:56   Gareth Thraves  SENMJarrow & Hebburn17:5617:0911.9 
4718:0217:50   Mark Oliver  SENMHeaton17:5017:503.6 
4818:0517:58   John Sturman  V35MHeaton17:5817:383.9 
4918:0818:02   Les Smith  V40MHeaton17:4416:464.3 
5018:1218:08   Chris Waite PBV45MNorth Shields Poly18:0818:058.0 
5118:1318:10   Alex Sneddon  SENWJarrow & Hebburn17:2017:202.4 
5218:1818:13   Paul Jones  SENMElswick18:1318:135.3 
5318:2018:16   Claire McManus  V35WNorth Shields Poly18:1618:056.6 
5418:2118:16   Steven Wellings PBV40MGateshead18:0118:017.0 
5518:2218:18   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend17:4517:457.3 
5618:2318:16   Jon Moss  SENMTyne Bridge16:2316:232.9 
5718:2818:19   Jack Armstrong  U17MMorpeth17:5317:004.7 
5818:2918:25   Paddy Dinsmore  V35MWallsend18:2518:256.8 
5918:2918:25   Ian Young  V40MBlackhill18:2517:494.9 
6018:3118:23   David Dickson  SENMTyne Bridge18:2318:067.1 
6118:3218:25   David Colpitts  U23MTyne Bridge18:0518:0514.7 
6218:3318:28   Mick Skeldon PBV45MWallsend18:2318:236.6 
6318:3418:30   Faye Buckton PBSENWGateshead/Northumbria Uni18:3018:3017.2 
6418:3718:31   Steven Robertson PBV35MElswick18:3118:316.5 
6518:3718:33   Alan Thompson  V50MElswick18:2816:3712.0 
6618:3918:35   Jonathan Longrigg PBSENMTyne Bridge18:2218:176.7 
6718:4018:34   Simon Lyon  SENMWallsend17:0116:471.4 
6818:4118:37   Stephanie Dann  V40WNorth Shields Poly18:3718:1012.6 
7018:4118:38   Jordan Rawlins PBU17MCrook18:3818:3814.1 
6918:4218:37   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:2618:114.8 
7018:5618:43   David Antill PBV35MTyne Bridge18:1918:145.6 
7118:5818:53   Claire Simpson  V35WJarrow & Hebburn18:5316:5518.2 
7219:0018:57   Mark Ketley  V35MHunwick18:4317:369.4 
7319:0318:56   Richard Davies PBSENMElswick18:5618:568.4 
7419:0318:56   Colin Hodgson PBV50MBlackhill18:2918:296.9Click your Clock logo
7519:0318:59   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:5918:355.6 
7619:0519:00   Scott McEntee  V35MHeaton19:0018:245.8 
7719:0819:00   Paul James Gilder  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:0018:103.6 
7819:1018:58   Douglas Tickner  U23MTyne Bridge17:5816:343.2 
7919:1319:06   Ian Norman  V50MHeaton18:3018:302.8 
8019:1419:10   Carl Watson V45M     
8119:2119:17   Garry Paterson  V45MLow Fell19:1719:138.0 
8219:2419:14   Kevin Wilson SENM     
8319:2719:23   Antony Beynon PBV35MElswick18:4318:439.4 
8419:2719:27   Ross Thraves SENM     
8519:3019:30   Paul Waller  SENMTyne Bridge18:2816:561.0 
8619:3119:27   David Wright  V40MTyne Bridge17:1616:531.2 
8719:3219:23   Sean McIntyre  V40MWallsend19:0119:0111.8 
8819:3319:27   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:2719:2711.9 
8919:3419:24   Paul McAleer  SENMWallsend19:2419:116.3 
9019:3419:27   Matthew Kingston  V45MClaremont19:2718:3710.4 
9119:3419:29   Steven French  V40MBlyth19:2919:075.5 
9219:3419:30   Laura Lee PBU17WHunwick19:2819:0410.8 
9319:3519:30   Tony Allinson  V40MSunderland19:1119:027.2 
9419:3619:31   Phil Ward  SENMUnattached19:3119:316.9 
9519:3919:34   Ben Hall PBSENMElswick18:5418:255.9 
9619:4019:31   Rebecca Lambson  U23WSkipton/Newcastle Uni/Newcastle Uni19:3119:3122.0 
9719:4019:35   Joanne Raine PBSENWCrook19:3519:157.9 
9819:4319:27   Nathan Halliday  U23MWallsend19:2719:2723.2 
9919:4519:40   David Michael Gilmore PBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:4019:409.4 
10019:4619:41   Mark McNally  V65MElswick19:2617:277.4 
10119:4719:41   William Johnson PBU23MTyne Bridge18:2417:243.2 
10219:5219:44   Jim Alder V50MMorpeth Harriers    
10319:5719:51   Dominic Lockhart  SENMNorth Shields Poly19:5119:5111.8 
10420:0119:57   Adam Rowe  SENMNorth Shields Poly19:5719:5711.3 
10520:0419:58   Richard James Hanley  V35MNorth Shields Poly19:5819:587.9 
10620:0620:00   Robert Foster  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:0019:2714.7 
10720:0820:00   Nick Pearson SBSENMTyne Bridge19:2419:2411.6Click your Clock logo
10820:1020:02   Nicholas Howell  V35MTyne Bridge19:1518:306.8 
10920:1220:05   Gina Howorth PBSENWElswick20:0520:0512.0 
11020:2120:16   Peter Scaife  V50MMorpeth19:5019:4511.1 
11120:2320:10   Daniel Smith  SENMWallsend20:1019:4113.6 
11220:2720:21   Phil Green  V45MHeaton19:2618:346.1 
11320:3120:25   Nina Cameron PBV45WHeaton20:2520:2510.1 
11420:3220:16   Andy Wigmore  V35MWallsend20:1619:035.4 
11520:3520:28   Louise Johnson  V35WHeaton20:2820:2820.9 
11620:3820:31   Nick Varley  V40MTyne Bridge18:4218:4212.7 
11720:3920:30   Paul Dodds PBV40MNorth Shields Poly20:3020:2511.0 
11820:4120:35   John Watson V55MLow Fell Running Club    
11920:4520:38   Danny Routledge  V35MHeaton20:3820:3814.3 
12020:4620:33   Sarah Robson PBSENWWallsend20:3319:189.8 
12120:4720:38   Sarah Davies PBSENWElswick20:3820:3814.2 
12220:5120:47   Peter Richardson  V60MSunderland/North East Vets20:1718:5213.1 
12320:5520:49   Lisa Henderson PBV35WNorth Shields Poly20:4920:4914.3 
12420:5820:51   Graham Hall  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:5119:278.5 
12521:0320:51   James Torbett  V40MWallsend20:5118:466.8 
12621:0320:58   Alison Cummings  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:5820:4412.6 
12721:0420:58   Michael Stacey  V55MLow Fell20:5820:5410.5 
12821:0521:00   Frank Devlin  V60MJarrow & Hebburn/Jarrow & Hebburn21:0018:3715.5 
12921:0721:00   Mason Stretestey U20MWallsend H & AC    
13021:0821:01   Jacqueline Robson PBV45WClowne21:0121:0114.9Click your Clock logo
13121:1121:05   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth21:0520:209.2 
13221:1221:04   Heather Robinson  V50WJarrow & Hebburn20:3218:529.5 
13321:1521:04   David Guy-Johnson SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners21:0020:1811.6 
13421:1521:07   Mark Crosby  V50MMorpeth21:0720:4612.6 
13521:1521:07   Natalie Thorburn PBV40WNorth Shields Poly21:0721:0711.2 
13621:1521:09   Andrew Mcfetrich PBSENMTyne Bridge21:0921:098.2 
13721:2021:10   Louise Lennox  V40WTyne Bridge20:3520:058.3 
13821:2021:13   David Goodfellow PBV40MCrook20:3920:399.9 
13921:2021:13   Yamuna Thiru  V45WTyne Bridge20:3918:3213.6 
14021:2621:21   Walter Fraser  V65MSaltwell21:2121:2125.7 
14121:2721:19   Ryan Davison SENM     
14221:2921:18   Paul Pitchford  V35MWallsend21:1821:1822.3 
14321:3321:19   Paul Davies V40MNorth Sheilds Poly    
14421:3321:25   Michael Dufton SBV40MCrook18:4918:4910.5 
14521:3621:24   Denver Stretech U20MWallsend H & AC    
14621:4321:35   Clare Twaddle  V35WNorth Shields Poly19:5619:5615.9 
14721:4521:38   Helene Pratt  V40WCrook 20:51 20:5113.3 
14821:4521:38   David Salmon  V35MLow Fell21:3318:5113.6 
14921:4621:35   Lisa Harpin PBSENWHeaton21:3521:2210.4 
15021:4921:32   Ashley Milner SENM     
15121:4921:38   Penny Sinclair  V35WWallsend21:3821:3028.8 
15221:5121:40   Alison Brown  U20WMorpeth20:3819:4010.9 
15321:5421:42   Kate Dyson PBSENWNorth Shields Poly21:1021:1015.4 
15421:5621:48   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:3220:3211.3 
15521:5721:50   Michelle Littlemore  V45WLow Fell21:5021:1217.6 
15622:0021:48   Karen Foster  V45WNorth Shields Poly21:4820:2916.1 
15722:0321:47   Graham Leslie  V65MElswick21:4220:3615.8 
15822:0421:51   Lyndsey Thompson PBSENWWallsend21:4920:389.1 
15922:0822:00   Daniel Nettle  V40MElswick21:2120:5910.6 
16022:0921:56   Alan Langford  V45MHeaton21:5621:569.7 
16122:1021:54   Stephen Aird  V40MWallsend21:5421:5418.2 
16222:1122:05   Archie Jenkins  V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H22:0516:5818.6 
16322:1222:06   Charlotte Baston PBU17WElswick22:0622:0612.4 
16422:1422:04   Natalie johnson  SENWTyne Bridge21:0620:489.2 
16522:1422:05   David McGarry  V40MBlyth22:0522:0514.5 
16622:1522:02   Helen Hughes  V40WNorth Shields Poly22:0222:0221.7 
16722:2022:08   Lee Walker  V40MWallsend21:0921:0921.7Click your Clock logo
16822:3022:21   Sara Blight  V35WElswick22:2122:2115.4 
16922:3322:19   Joel Tepace  V35MTyne Bridge21:4221:2823.5 
17022:3522:26   Valerie G Wilson  V50WElswick21:1621:1612.7 
17122:3622:27   Maresa Bell PBU23WBlackhill/Foyle Valley22:2722:2717.8 
17222:3622:30   Phil Rees  V60MNorth Shields Poly22:3018:4319.5 
17322:3822:29   Stewy Bell  V45MBlackhill22:2914:576.1 
17422:4022:28   Charlotte Carpenter  V40WTyne Bridge22:1422:1413.5Click your Clock logo
17522:4222:32   Mary Lynne Lisle SBV35WElswick22:1520:3813.0 
17622:4322:35   Bill Doidge  V65MLow Fell22:3522:0414.4 
17722:5122:37   Rachel Carr  V35WNorth Shields Poly22:3722:3718.4 
17822:5822:44   Sarah Graham PBSENWWallsend21:2921:2916.6 
17923:0122:52   Paul Feeley  V45MTyne Bridge20:5720:5711.7 
18023:0222:55   Derek (Ben) Hull  V70MClaremont22:2722:2219.2 
18123:0922:57   Andrew Clark  SENMWallsend22:5722:1216.0 
18223:0923:00   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1121:4913.9 
18323:1022:58   Nina Wilkinson  SENWWallsend22:5822:0812.7 
18423:1023:02   Colin Mcentee  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton23:0222:0014.0 
18523:1222:58   Kay Bateman  V45WWallsend22:4422:4428.7 
18623:1923:10   Rachelle Falloon PBU23WBlyth23:1019:005.2 
18723:1923:10   Natalie Mulholland  V40WCrook23:1023:1026.1 
18823:1923:11   Phil Baston  V45MElswick23:1121:0313.9 
18923:2123:12   Yvette Wilkins  V35WElswick23:1222:4614.5 
19023:2223:11   Carol Parry  V45WMorpeth23:1123:1121.0 
19123:2323:12   Kerry Reed  V40WTyne Bridge/Wallsend23:1222:1714.1 
19223:2723:14   Vicki Thompson  V40WJarrow & Hebburn22:4721:2413.5 
19323:2723:17   Lesley Chapman  V60WMorpeth23:0720:3515.8 
19423:3023:19   Michael Lloyd  V55MCrook23:1921:2812.4 
19523:3523:35   Stuart Prendegast SENM     
19623:3723:27   Marylou Lonsdale  V40WCrook23:2722:4124.2 
19723:4223:31   Tony Maddocks  V50MWallsend23:3121:4929.6 
19823:4623:33   Derek Armstrong SENMWallsend Harriers    
19923:4723:33   Jim Flynn V65MWallsend Harriers    
20024:0323:51   Susan L Smith PBV45WMorpeth23:5123:3313.4 
20124:1224:04   Alex Guy SENM     
20224:2324:10   Emma Jane Fraser  SENWElswick24:1024:1019.6 
20324:2624:10   Mick Quinn  V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club24:1023:2018.8 
20424:3224:22   Emma Plummer SENW     
20524:4424:35   Pam Woodcock  V60WMorpeth24:3522:3717.1 
20624:4724:35   Neil Banks  V50MTyne Bridge20:5820:5817.1 
20724:5624:48   Mel Reed PBV55MElswick24:4824:4818.5 
20825:0524:54   Howard Gold  V70MHeaton24:5420:2628.3 
20925:0624:52   Alexandra Harrison V35WHeaton Harriers & Ac    
21025:1825:05   Sarah Stokoe  V40WElswick24:1323:3117.1 
21125:2925:14   Lynne Marr  V50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H24:4620:1019.2 
21225:3125:20   Brian Hibbert V45M     
21325:5425:42   Alison Chan  V45WNorth Shields Poly25:4225:4230.5 
21426:1225:58   Lyndsey Day V40W     
21526:1526:01   Emily James  V35WWallsend24:0421:1311.2 
21626:5226:37   KJ Wigham V45M     
21727:0026:45   Adam Pennington  V40MNorth Shields Poly26:4526:4534.0 
21827:0326:52   Joanne Lucking  V40WElswick26:5225:0717.1 
21927:2127:05   Cliff Sewell V45M     
22027:2227:10   Julie Guy PBV45WNorth Shields Poly27:1027:1035.3 
22127:2727:11   Tom Nolan V60M     
22227:2827:14   Arthur Potter  V70MNorth East Vets/South Shields27:1423:4735.8 
22327:2927:19   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton27:1923:3023.1 
22427:4327:28   Jennifer Rees  SENWNorth Shields Poly25:0723:2418.9 
22527:4727:32   Marie Collinson  V40WUnattached27:3226:2418.0 
22628:3228:22   Alexandra Vent SENW     
22728:3528:20   Colin Brown V40M     
22828:3928:26   Joanna Mcfarlane V45W     
22928:4328:31   Roger Heath  V45MWallsend27:4126:4422.3 
23028:4428:31   Lisa Soulsby  SENWTyne Bridge28:3128:0823.7 
23128:4928:39   Kenneth McDonald  V70MSouth Shields28:3927:1328.8 
23229:3029:15   Alix Pennington  U17WNorth Shields Poly29:1525:5628.1 
23329:3929:29   Neela Hutchison V60W     
23429:4129:27   Susan Elwards V40WSunderland Harriers & AC    
23530:2930:15   Jill Clark  V45WNorth Shields Poly30:1529:2831.5Click your Clock logo
23630:3430:18   Selwyn Brook V70M