Fountains 10K External Results
Ripon
19 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:50   Toby Osman PBU15MRipon34:5034:500.3 
235:20   Reece Dalton  U17MRipon/Richmond & Zetland34:4134:00-2.3 
335:56   Barry McGuire  V40MHarrogate34:3033:485.3 
436:43   Carl Kernick SENM     
538:00   Paul Cook  V40MDarlington H36:0436:042.5 
638:21   Paul Weir  V40MSedgefield35:3435:342.8 
738:37   Sharon Barlow  V35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland36:1735:594.4 
838:39   Michael Appleton  V40MRipon35:2333:109.8 
939:34   Mike Raynes  V40MCity of York37:1934:366.5 
1039:41   Ben Pease  U17MNorth Yorkshire Schs38:3632:37-1.7 
1140:00   Martin Brock  V35MSerpentine/Knaresborough Striders38:1837:364.3 
1240:13   Rob Clarke SENMKnaresborough Striders    
1340:40   Ben Shacklock  V35MHarrogate39:0837:503.6Click your Clock logo
1441:07   Iain Entwistle PBV35MHarrogate40:4740:218.0 
1541:40   Adam Richard Prentis  V50MHarrogate39:3339:264.5 
1641:52   Sharon Bulman  V40WNew Marske38:4638:465.6 
1741:54   Ian Cooper  V40MHarrogate40:5038:566.6Click your Clock logo
1842:09   Andrew Vernon  SENMQuakers40:3039:317.5 
1942:34   Darren Alec West PBV50MHarrogate40:0039:366.7 
2042:38   Simon Moffatt PBV45MBritish Library (Boston Spa)40:1640:167.2 
2142:43   Michael Graham  V50MLow Fell40:0939:097.8 
2243:04   David Player SENM     
2343:10   Jacqueline Keaveney V40WSwaledale Runners    
2443:17   James Wright  SENMKnaresborough Striders40:2439:184.8 
2543:24   Michael Toman  V45MRossendale41:2440:497.3 
2643:32   Ian Mitchell PBV45MKnaresborough Striders40:4440:447.8 
2743:34   Stephen Kirk SBV40MHarrogate/Unattached43:3442:508.4 
2843:35   Luke Parnaby SENMNew Marske Harriers Club    
2943:50   Donna Riddler  V35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland39:4739:476.5 
3043:59   Stephen Constable V50M     
3144:12   Paul Atkinson SBV45MThirsk & Sowerby44:1240:1211.2 
3244:17   Adam Newton  V35MHarrogate40:2639:507.3 
3344:21   Tom Borrowdale  SENMHarrogate40:4338:012.7 
3444:29   Jonathan Easton  SENMNidd Valley42:2942:298.8 
3544:30   Julian Wardman V40MNew Marske Harriers Club    
3644:37   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley40:4537:538.2 
3744:41   Heather Halliday  V50WBedale & Aiskew41:1440:1011.8 
3844:49   Charlotte Evans V40W     
3944:51   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate41:0640:598.5 
4045:00   Paul Layfield SENM     
4145:05   Brian Halliday  V55MBedale & Aiskew42:2742:2717.6 
4245:06   Stephen Nesbitt V40M     
4345:11   Rosalyn Moore  V35WHarrogate42:2542:2512.6Click your Clock logo
4445:30   Joshua Freer SENM     
4545:33   Matt Rylatt SBV50MYork Acorn44:0240:1616.0 
4645:37   Dan Oxtoby SBV40MHarrogate44:5543:5212.8 
4745:40   Nicola Carter  V40WKnaresborough Striders43:5142:448.2 
4845:44   David Fennah  V40MWetherby44:2142:418.0 
4945:52   Shaun Carter V40M     
5045:53   Sarah Gill  V50WHarrogate44:1241:527.3 
5145:53   Darren Wright  SENMQuakers41:4540:435.8 
5246:06   Tim Broomfield SBV55MHarrogate46:0640:3411.0 
5346:10   Raymond Johnstone SBV55MRipon43:2043:2013.5 
5446:13   Rachael Whitford SENW     
5546:15   Brian Howell V50M     
5646:17   Oliver Lees SENM     
5746:18   Andrew Holmes V50M     
5846:23   Paul Berry V40M     
5946:25   Helen Dunlop V40W     
6046:25   Paul Danby SBV40MAckworth/Wakefield Triathlon Club46:2542:1613.0 
6146:32   Corinne Murray  V35WQuakers43:3841:4310.3 
6246:40   Christian Player  V35MSwaledale42:4140:5915.4 
6346:47   Tim Binstead  V35MRoundhay Runners45:2344:5411.6 
6446:49   Mark Robinson SENM     
6546:54   John Chatwin PBV35MRipon44:3640:245.4 
6647:03   David Lawson V40M     
6747:08   Jodie Peary SENW     
6847:11   Christopher Gibson V60M     
6947:16   Ryan Mewis SENM     
7047:18   Mark Taylor SENM     
7147:19   Chris Lees PBV45MBedale & Aiskew47:1946:2613.5 
7247:20   Simon Lawson  V50MHarrogate44:5943:0210.8 
7347:21   Martin Luxton  V60MNorth York Moors43:5941:1310.1 
7447:27   Arran Leyland SENM     
7547:28   Susan Robinson V40W     
7647:33   Gary Read  SENMQuakers43:5639:554.7 
7747:43   Richard Appleton SBV40MRipon44:3843:1112.0 
7847:49   James Stuart-Mills V40MRipon Runners    
7947:50   Andrew Webster V40M     
8047:54   Sue Moul  V45WHarrogate46:1045:0613.9 
8147:58   Anneke Imeson  V35WRipon47:4246:1411.2 
8248:24   Amelia Gill SENW     
8348:28   Jonathan Simpson SENM     
8448:30   Julian Carr V40MKnaresborough Striders    
8548:39   Jo Wallace SBV50WRipon47:1046:3814.5 
8648:48   Sarah Hood  V40WRipon45:3645:3615.0 
8748:48   Mark Anthony Edwards SBV55MNorth York Moors46:3045:1612.9 
8849:09   Grant Syme SENM     
8949:10   Bill Doidge  V65MLow Fell47:1045:3414.1 
9049:17   Dan Driver SENM     
9149:26   Paul Holliday V40M     
9249:29   Carole-Ann Jones V40W     
9349:29   Unknown Runner SENW     
9449:32   Dawn Bowness SBV35WRipon/NYP Tri49:3248:5317.2 
9549:33   Dewi Winkle SBV45MRipon/Unattached49:3342:027.9 
9649:34   Andrew Gibb  V55MBedale & Aiskew46:5246:5217.8 
9749:38   David Fox SBV55MOtley46:3446:3422.5 
9849:42   Trish Wardell V40W     
9949:43   Morag McDowall V50W     
10049:55   Graeme Kilvington V50M     
10150:01   Neil Dickinson V40M     
10250:04   Paul Bainbridge  V65MBedale & Aiskew47:5547:5512.8 
10350:12   William Pennell PBV60MNorth York Moors50:1250:1224.8 
10450:22   James McCormack SENMRipon Runners    
10550:23   Marie Martagh SENW     
10650:24   Catherine Sutcliffe PBV45WRipon50:2450:2421.0 
10750:26   Ruth Mewis SENW     
10850:38   Liz Simpson SENWStockton Striders AC    
10950:56   Pete Askew SENM     
11051:10   Phill Hall  SENMQuakers46:3646:3623.7 
11151:15   Jane Holmes V60W     
11251:25   Andy Purll PBV40MRipon38:2138:2115.6 
11351:27   John Young SBV60MAycliffe48:0747:5617.0 
11451:31   Michael Lloyd V50MCrook & Dist Sports AC    
11551:34   Ronnie Cassar V60MSwaledale Runners    
11651:38   Angela Barker-Charleton  V45WHarrogate47:3846:2514.5 
11751:44   Georgia Wilkinson SBSENWEasingwold46:3045:3517.5 
11851:51   Phillip Johnston PBSENMBedale & Aiskew50:5850:5819.0 
11951:58   Jeff Parris V50M     
12052:01   Tom Lightowler PBSENMUnattached52:0152:0127.3Click your Clock logo
12152:06   Rodger Martin V40M     
12252:07   Sarah Watson  SENWQuakers48:5748:5717.1 
12352:07   Chris I'Anson SBV50MRipon52:0751:0215.5 
12452:08   Kevin Maughan SENM     
12552:10   Andy Limbert V40M     
12652:10   Carles Martinez-Garcia SENM     
12752:17   Stephen Mcallister  V45MQuakers45:3845:0613.7 
12852:20   Heather Glegg  V45WRipon49:2647:2913.4 
12952:23   Luke Elliot SENMMiddlesbrough and clevelan harriers    
13052:25   Helen Shields  V40WBedale & Aiskew50:5448:2713.7 
13152:28   Malcolm Shand V40M     
13252:30   Janet Glynn  V40WHyde Park Harriers48:3643:0324.7 
13352:40   James Simpson  V35MQuakers49:4649:4620.7 
13452:47   Paul Appleton SBV50MQuakers48:5548:5517.5 
13552:52   Philip Robinson  V70MOtley49:4040:5618.8 
13652:54   Paul Haydon V40M     
13753:01   Simon Greene SBV60MNorthern Vets49:4144:5019.4 
13853:05   Spencer Stevens SENM     
13953:07   Jane Sutcliffe PBSENWUnattached49:0549:0523.2 
14053:09   Kirsty Abraham V40W     
14153:14   Carron McDonnell  V50WUnattached50:0347:2815.2 
14253:15   Arun Kumar SENM     
14353:25   Rebecca Bowes  V40WQuakers51:2148:0416.5 
14453:30   Lesley Willoughby  V45WRipon50:3250:3215.1 
14553:34   Dave Fleming SENM     
14653:35   Bonnie Holmes SENW     
14754:08   Paul Drury V40M     
14854:08   Roy Smith V60M     
14954:12   Michelle Boshier  V40WQuakers51:2050:3716.7 
15054:22   Dan Lafford SENM     
15154:31   Stephen Daniel  V40MEasingwold49:0948:0314.2 
15255:06   Tessa Barber SBSENWEvenwood55:0653:2530.5 
15355:09   Anne Cheesman V50WRipon Runners    
15455:10   Peter Schofield  V65MKnavesmire53:0048:5218.9 
15555:29   Jeff Marriott  V50MQuakers53:4446:0518.0 
15655:44   Eve Blanshard SENW     
15755:45   Garry Moss SBV45MKnavesmire52:3852:3826.8 
15856:10   Clare Usher V40W     
15956:21   Andrew Robinson  SENMKnaresborough Striders40:2938:567.1 
16056:22   Niall Christofferson V40M     
16156:25   Ryan Atkinson SENM     
16256:32   Abigail Bromirski PBV35WSwaledale56:3256:3230.4 
16356:33   Chris Starling V50M     
16456:40   Mark Fletcher PBSENMEvenwood53:3553:3523.8 
16556:53   Ian Wilson  V40MAckworth54:0848:5320.5 
16656:58   Mark Smith SENM     
16756:59   Julie Toman  V45WClayton le Moors55:5954:1125.1Click your Clock logo
16857:03   John Cassells  V65MStowmarket51:4551:4522.4Click your Clock logo
16957:03   Julie Brett V40W     
17057:04   David Mearns SENM     
17157:16   Jackie Turner SBV50WRipon56:1854:2320.1 
17257:18   Bethan Thomas-Lloyd PBSENWKirkstall57:1857:1824.8 
17357:18   Vikki Daniel SBSENWKirkstall57:1850:2522.8 
17457:20   Amanda Middlemiss V50W     
17557:51   Kate Atkinson SENW     
17658:05   Julie Giblin SBV45WBedale & Aiskew58:0555:1931.7 
17758:19   Joanne Beeby V40W     
17858:22   Jane Goodwin V40W     
17958:23   David Sowray  V50MKnaresborough Striders57:0555:2932.2 
18058:38   Susan Streather V50W     
18158:39   Susan Brown  V45WBedale & Aiskew58:1758:1730.4 
18258:40   Mel Dutka SBV50WRipon57:3253:3320.2 
18358:41   Amanda Sowerby SENW     
18458:53   Sara Kettlewell V40W     
18558:59   Nicola Lees V40W     
18659:17   Jeanette Appleton V50WQuakers Running Club    
18759:20   Toni Midgley SBSENWOtley59:2057:0530.1 
18859:21   Jennifer Kettlewell V40W     
18959:30   Jillie Townend  V55WHarrogate54:5153:0421.1Click your Clock logo
19059:44   Steven Little V50M     
19159:49   Janine Gambles SBV55WIdle59:4949:2927.2 
19260:07   Jayne Howell V40W     
19360:13   Peter Galley SBV60MWetherby56:0856:0628.9 
19460:21   Giovanni Arsciwals V40M     
19560:24   Andrea Kerman  V40WWharfedale55:1555:1527.6Click your Clock logo
19660:42   Fiona Alder SBV55WRipon53:3753:3719.6 
19760:55   Robin Richards SENM     
19861:08   Alec Cinamon  V60MQuakers57:1655:1524.3 
19961:13   Fiona Blaylock SENWRipon Runners    
20061:14   Samantha Miles V40W     
20162:03   Evie Woolveridge SENW     
20262:15   Claire Millea SENW     
20362:30   Nick Paszek SENM     
20462:39   Jen Roebuck PBSENWSwaledale62:3962:3931.1 
20562:40   Tom Buck SENM     
20662:45   Helen Tyreman PBV50WNew Marske58:5858:5824.9 
20763:37   Melvyn Burton V60MCrossgates Harriers    
20863:50   Julie Merrin V40WRipon Runners    
20964:03   Andrea Price  V45WKnaresborough Striders57:2657:2621.3 
21064:05   John Tiffany V60M     
21164:08   Elizabeth Anne Singleton V40WSwaledale Runners    
21264:09   Linda J Moss SBV50WKnavesmire55:4255:4229.8 
21364:10   Karen Thompson V50WSwaledale Runners    
21464:13   Shelagh Pearce V50WSwaledale Runners    
21564:18   Joanna Midgley SENW     
21664:20   Hilary Rogerson V50W     
21765:06   Lesley Walker V50W     
21865:32   Sarah Swinscoe  V40WRipon62:4557:2925.5 
21965:59   Gloria Jackson SBV55WOtley65:4962:0128.6 
22066:04   Paula Johnstone SBV45WRipon63:0663:0627.5 
22166:44   Elizabeth Fellows SENW     
22266:45   Gina Dickinson V40W     
22367:12   Peter Samson V50M     
22468:03   Dawn Richardson SBV50WKnaresborough Striders58:0056:1923.2 
22568:12   Susan Burrows V60W     
22668:18   Joanna Cassells  V55WStowmarket62:2159:2927.5Click your Clock logo
22770:11   Philippa Bottomley SENW     
22770:11   Jane Charlton V40W     
22970:52   John Bull SBV65MRipon/NYP Tri70:5262:1729.6 
23071:52   Dawn Rollo V40W     
23172:20   Mike McDonald  V70MBowland/Northern Vets65:2856:5328.2 
23272:49   Angela Wood V40W     
23373:16   Jo Driver SENW     
23475:05   Sarah Ormerod V40W     
23575:29   Paul Anthony Adams  V65MKnavesmire70:4763:4028.9