Great Welsh Half Marathon External Results
Llanelli
19 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
181:0581:05   Raul Reismann SBV40MSwansea79:1178:032.1 
282:5982:59   Simon Bagguley PBSENMCardiff Uni82:4582:455.7 
386:2986:28   Alex Scott SENM     
487:0887:05   Dameon Windsor SENM     
587:2387:18   Damian Capps V40MTeam Cemais    
687:3687:32   Sean Robert Birch  V45MIslwyn87:3287:3230.2 
787:5887:58   James Tucker PBV35MChepstow H87:5887:588.3 
888:4688:42   Peter Paprcka  V35MMassey Ferguson88:4285:028.0 
990:1790:13   Geoffrey Robinson V40M     
1091:3391:30   Janet Holmes PBSENWLes Croupiers90:2989:017.9 
1191:3891:31   Llyr Roberts SENM     
1291:4791:45   David Hawkins PBSENMPembrokeshire91:4585:5011.5 
1391:5791:51   Huw Tillman SENM     
1492:3092:28   Daniel Luffman PBV40MLes Croupiers91:0987:584.0 
1592:5692:42   Andrew Mathias SENM     
1694:1394:11   Hywel Jones V50MAmman Valley Harriers    
1794:2594:21   Nick Stocker PBV45MBridgend91:1087:277.1 
1894:3294:32   Mark Bryant SENM     
1994:5294:30   Craig Flannery SENMCeltic Tri    
2094:5994:56   Richard Webster  V60M3M Gorseinon94:5692:109.0 
2196:1296:07   Dean Thomas V40M     
2298:4498:39   Richard Passmore SENM     
2399:2099:13   Stuart Cranfield V50M     
241:40:391:40:25   Laurence Jones SENM     
251:41:061:40:55   Roy Silver  V55MLes Croupiers99:1698:3616.9 
261:41:121:41:04   Katie Moris SENWSospan Road Runners    
271:41:311:41:23   Caryl Williams-Ford PBV40WSospan1:41:231:41:2322.0 
281:41:461:41:37   David Lamb SENM     
291:42:461:42:25   Steve Brown V50MPembrokeshire Harriers    
301:42:471:42:36   Christian Jones SENMRun 4 All    
311:44:091:44:06   Sian Williams V35WPembrokeshire Triathlon Club    
321:44:261:44:13   Debbie Cockram V45WFairwater Runners Cwmbran    
331:44:421:44:34   Lee Morgan V40M     
341:44:591:44:54   Mark Passmore SENM     
351:45:561:45:48   Jeff Jones V50MRhondda Tri Club    
361:46:321:46:23   Heidi Louise Thomas SENW     
371:46:461:46:28   Stuart Howells V40MHuman Being Active    
381:47:051:46:49   Rhys Brothers SENM     
391:47:211:47:16   Ian Fiddes  V45MVegan1:47:1694:4331.2 
401:49:031:48:57   Bryan Welsh V50M     
411:49:211:49:12   Mark Day V40M     
421:50:321:50:14   Arwyn Wilson SENW     
431:50:361:50:18   Dean David SENMCeltic Tri    
441:50:391:50:27   Damion Evans SENM     
451:50:451:50:29   Steve Jones V40M     
461:50:451:50:31   Gemma Thomas SENW     
471:51:021:50:25   Lynn Davies V40M     
481:51:101:51:02   Darren Conway SENM     
491:51:261:51:06   David Thomas V40MPembrokeshire Harriers    
501:51:311:51:22   Jack Thomas PBV45MLincoln & District/Uknetrunner1:51:221:51:2220.0 
511:51:311:51:11   Gemma Griffiths SENW     
521:51:351:51:34   Tina Bevan V35WPembrokeshire Harriers    
531:51:371:51:22   Andrew Morgan V40MSouth Wales Police    
541:51:371:51:23   Laura Edmonds V35W     
551:51:371:51:21   Dave Loveless V40MCr@P Tri    
561:51:571:51:28   Pamela Carter SENW     
571:52:061:51:59   Helen Hughes SENW     
581:52:331:52:03   Peter Garrod V40M     
591:52:371:52:26   Rachel Biggar  SENWUnattached1:51:551:46:5616.3 
601:52:411:52:21   James Gregory  V35MPembrokeshire1:52:211:52:2123.3 
611:52:421:52:26   Chris Bluck V40MSwp Triathlon    
621:52:511:52:25   Torrey Stillman  U20MUnattached1:48:291:48:2930.1 
631:53:021:52:47   Phillip Heaton V50M     
641:53:121:52:49   Sue Lloyd PBV45WPembrokeshire1:52:491:52:4918.2 
651:53:241:53:10   Jamie Dougherty SENM     
661:53:261:53:11   Alison Thomas V35WSanshirokwai    
671:53:451:53:39   Joanne Marie Ryan  V40WRhondda Valley1:50:481:44:5712.2 
681:53:471:53:30   Brian Lewis V50M     
691:54:241:54:10   Gwen Smith V45W     
701:55:041:54:37   Martin Oliver V40M     
711:55:101:54:58   Coleen Birch PBV40WIslwyn1:54:581:54:5819.3 
721:55:161:55:00   Andrew Purser SENM     
731:55:501:55:43   Nicki Bowen V35W     
741:56:071:55:35   Barry James PBV60MPorthcawl Runners1:55:351:55:3516.6 
751:56:581:56:44   Chris Edmonds V60M     
761:58:081:57:53   Kenneth Oliver SBV55MIslwyn1:57:531:49:0620.3 
771:58:141:57:34   John Williams V40M     
781:58:191:58:12   Matthew Doyle V35W     
791:58:221:58:04   Cheryl Parkhouse V35WRoyal Navy Reserve    
801:58:241:57:55   Catrin Simon V35WVegan Runners    
811:58:561:58:35   Vivienne Gush V45WClc Striders    
821:59:411:59:41   Lyn Evans SBV60WLondon Heathside1:59:411:57:3620.8 
832:00:001:59:45   Gareth Sullivan  SENMMumbles Milers1:59:451:43:2512.5 
842:00:011:59:31   Anne Philpott V55WRanelagh Harriers    
852:00:112:00:00   Nicholas Drage V40M     
862:01:522:01:32   Tudur Davies V50M     
872:02:222:01:54   Emma Vaux V35W     
882:02:532:02:32   Martin Croshaw PBV40MUnknown/Unattached1:58:451:46:3912.4 
892:03:062:02:40   Martin Jones V50M     
902:03:412:03:27   Janet Heaton V45W     
912:03:582:03:48   Kate Thomas SENW     
922:04:412:04:21   Daniel Hawke SENM     
932:04:452:04:36   Andrew Evans SENMSospan Road Runners    
942:06:142:05:54   Gillian Cross SENW     
952:06:502:06:24   Andrew Lustig SENMCeltic Tri    
962:07:112:07:04   Sue Phillips V45W     
972:07:362:07:17   Eryl Jones V40M     
982:07:482:07:39   Eloise Heap SENW     
992:08:242:07:54   Robin Geller  V50WReigate Priory2:07:541:56:4124.0 
1002:08:252:07:45   Christopher Hyom V50M     
1012:08:272:08:08   Elinor Thomas SENWCeltic Tri    
1022:08:282:08:28   Simon Thomas SENM     
1032:08:282:08:28   Karla Evans SENW     
1042:10:362:10:25   Tania Louise Evans V45W     
1052:10:402:09:59   Tim Colebrook SENM     
1062:11:012:10:50   Joanne Churchill V35W     
1072:11:142:10:50   Deborah Garner PBV50WPembrokeshire2:10:502:07:2221.7 
1082:11:392:11:15   Helen Jenkins SENW     
1092:11:412:11:10   Debbie Cleary V35W     
1102:12:362:12:22   Jack Sewter SENM     
1112:13:072:12:43   Sarah Hawker V35W     
1122:13:132:12:59   Penny Walton V45W     
1132:13:142:13:14   Vince Oak V50M     
1142:13:142:13:14   Tracy Evans V35W     
1152:14:302:14:17   Louis Morgan PBSENMIslwyn2:14:172:14:1730.1 
1162:15:262:15:04   Kate Ennis V35W     
1172:16:082:15:45   Callum Price SENM     
1182:16:352:16:05   Nigel Jones V60M     
1192:18:252:17:52   Julie Haigh V55W     
1202:20:132:20:07   Dawn French  V45WRhondda Valley2:19:472:19:4736.0 
1212:20:472:20:19   Karen Smith Marks V45W     
1222:20:572:20:39   Neil Gladwin V40M     
1232:21:152:20:51   Stephen Glynn  V55MPembrokeshire1:40:171:40:1715.0 
1242:21:172:21:10   Carrie Grant SENW     
1252:21:302:21:15   Lynnette Sewter V45W     
1262:23:042:22:38   Benjamin Biggs V40M     
1272:23:522:23:28   Sally Barber V35W     
1282:24:012:23:34   James Thomas V40M     
1292:24:142:23:51   Pauline Charlett  V50WPembrokeshire2:23:512:20:5430.3 
1302:25:052:24:42   Ria Margaret Jones  SENWPembrokeshire2:24:422:24:4233.5 
1312:25:082:24:49   Chris Kehoe SENM     
1322:25:082:24:49   Stacey Kehoe SENW     
1332:26:392:26:23   Alice Bagley SENW     
1342:27:232:26:42   Huw Jones V60M     
1352:28:202:27:52   Elizabeth Lockwood PBSENWVegan2:27:522:27:5236.0 
1362:30:212:29:49   Corrine Williams SENW     
1372:30:212:30:02   Tash Smith SENW     
1382:31:122:31:01   Grace Powell V35W     
1392:32:352:32:07   Dan Jervis SENM     
1402:32:362:32:07   Emily Williams SENW     
1412:36:102:35:47   Emma Campbell SENW     
1422:37:502:37:25   Sarah Rees SENW     
1432:38:062:38:04   Jaime Evans SENM     
1442:39:112:38:48   Lucy Allen SENW     
1452:41:192:40:46   Katrina Harris  V40WYeovil Town2:40:462:40:4635.4 
1462:49:482:49:05   Lesley Bigmore V55W     
1472:52:482:52:17   Claire Ainsworth SENW     
1482:53:302:53:08   Emma Beenham SENW