Edinburgh parkrun # 277 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
14 Feb 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06   Bryan Mackie SBV35MEdinburgh AC16:0615:33-1.5 
216:27   Scott Stirling SBS20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni16:2515:23-3.8 
316:39   David Limmer SBS25MHinckley/Portobello16:2015:54-1.6 
417:22   Alan Ramage SBV45MCambuslang17:2217:086.1 
517:28   John Gibbs  S30MUnattached17:0116:532.0 
617:36   Paul Reape S30MMetro Aberdeen RRC    
717:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
817:43   Charles Hazlerigg SBS30MTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni17:2517:194.1 
917:46   Alastair Brockie SBV35MCorstorphine16:4916:34-0.1 
1017:56   Madis Osjamets  S30MEdinburgh AC17:1816:542.7 
1117:58   Ewan Crawford PBS20MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:4317:09-0.2 
1218:00   Megan Davidson  S25WEdinburgh AC/Falkirk17:5917:588.5 
1318:11   Alex Cumming  S30MCorstorphine17:3917:398.1 
1418:12   Colin Turner SBV40MUnattached17:5217:181.5 
1518:22   Davey Fitch SBV35MUnattached16:5616:534.0 
1618:29   Gordon Marshall PBV35MUnattached18:0318:0310.9 
1718:36   Mikey Anderson SBV45MCorstorphine17:4217:235.5 
1818:41   Alan Torgersen SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:0318:038.4 
1918:44   Derek Newport SBV50MPenicuik18:1117:493.2 
2018:50   Andrew James Barrie V40MUnattached    
2118:52   Jimmy Hudson SBV60MUnattached18:2217:505.7 
2218:55   Kevin Hamilton PBS30MUnattached18:2617:532.9 
2318:56   Daniel Cross  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:5717:454.7 
2418:57   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:3518:355.0 
2518:58   Alan Cameron SBV45MCorstorphine18:5818:535.9 
2618:59   Andrew Johnston SBV35MUnattached18:5118:515.8 
2719:00   Gareth Salmon S25MUnattached    
2819:01   David James Smith SBV45MUnattached18:3118:315.8 
2919:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3019:09   Rob Owen S25MUnattached    
3119:12   Jillian Gordon SBV35WKinross19:1218:3710.4 
3219:12   Nicholas Wolverson SBS30MEdinburgh AC16:4716:472.3 
3319:15   Tim Phipps  V45MCambridge & Coleridge19:0118:396.1 
3419:18   Iain McNaught S30MUnattached    
3519:18   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC18:3317:326.2 
3619:20   Paul Dunning PBV45MPortobello18:4518:456.9 
3719:22   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
3819:24   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
3919:29   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5117:372.6 
4019:32   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:0017:541.8 
4119:34   David Worrall SBV35MUnattached18:3617:592.8 
4219:35   Craig Hunter PBV55MHunters Bog Trotters19:3519:3511.1 
4319:37   Gavin Smart Brown  V45MPortobello19:0718:558.4 
4419:40   Euan Headrick SBS20MUnattached18:1918:197.6 
4519:41   David Bull PBS25MInverness18:4418:254.7 
4619:42   Scott Love SBV35MCarnegie18:4418:283.8 
4719:44   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC18:5518:5511.7 
4819:45   Robert Mclear  V35MPortobello19:3218:575.6 
4919:46   Alistair Black S25MUnattached    
5019:47   Lukasz Cwiklewski S30MEdinburgh AC    
5119:49   Hazel Murray PBS20WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:4919:4910.7 
5219:52   Paul Foster V35MCarnegie Harriers    
5319:53   Alex Bacon PBV40MUnattached19:2819:289.9 
5419:54   Peter Green V40MUnattached    
5519:55   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
5619:56   Jim Scott SBV60MPortobello19:5619:459.0 
5719:57   Andrew Rolland PBU15MScottish Schs17:4616:240.1 
5819:58   Ian Hawkins  V50MFife19:2419:157.8 
5919:59   Emily Ramsay  V40WPortobello19:3519:359.1 
6020:05   Derek Fraser V50MEdinburgh AC    
6120:07   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
6220:07   Amy Kerr PBV40WPenicuik19:4019:408.5 
6320:08   Richard William Porteous SBV40MUnattached18:5918:084.4 
6420:10   Richard Stewart PBV50MPortobello19:5619:445.9 
6520:11   Paul Negri SBV55MUnattached19:1919:196.5 
6620:13   Daniel Strathdee U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
6720:18   David Harris V50MUnattached    
6820:24   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:4119:267.0 
6920:27   James Murray V40MUnattached    
7020:29   Stuart Logan SBV55MPortobello20:0118:599.6 
7120:30   Andrew Bennett V45MUnattached    
7220:31   Craig Hughes SBS25MUnattached19:2719:116.2 
7320:33   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
7420:34   Mark Forrester S25MUnattached    
7520:35   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
7620:40   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached19:5419:5417.1 
7720:42   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge19:5619:289.4 
7820:43   Ian Fyfe SBV55MUnattached20:4319:329.4 
7920:44   Anne Peat SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:4419:469.8 
8020:45   Jamie Crawford S30MUnattached    
8120:47   Tom Parkyn PBS30MUnknown/Unattached20:1419:396.8 
8220:51   Luke Hooper SBS25MUnattached19:3319:336.7 
8320:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8420:52   Steve Hughes  V50MUnattached19:5219:419.2 
8520:53   David Henderson SBV50MCorstorphine19:5919:599.3 
8620:56   Ross Queen SBSENMDumfries RC20:5619:119.9 
8720:58   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
8820:59   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
8921:00   Ian Allan Christie SBSENMUnattached20:5220:3119.5 
9021:02   Sharyn Ramage SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H21:0220:2110.3 
9121:03   Sally Rolland SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.5 
9221:04   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
9321:05   John Jamieson SBV40MUnattached20:0419:347.0 
9421:07   Gordon Murphy SBV50MUnattached20:3219:497.5 
9521:08   Alexis McDonnell S30MUnattached    
9621:11   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
9721:19   Alasdair Donald S25MUnattached    
9821:20   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
9921:22   David Steele SBV50MEdinburgh AC21:0318:499.3 
10021:25   David Jeremy Haines SBS25MUnattached21:1019:5322.9 
10121:26   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4219:388.1 
10221:27   Colin Jack V35MUnattached    
10321:29   Calum Clarke S30MUnattached    
10421:30   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
10521:31   Alan Prentice V50MUnattached    
10621:32   Claire Gilchrist SBV45WFerranti21:1320:139.8 
10721:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10821:36   Bekki Hampson S25WUnattached    
10921:37   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MHunters Bog Trotters    
11021:39   Gordon Strachan SBV40MUnattached21:3919:5722.4 
11121:41   Alex Ramsay S20MUnattached    
11221:42   Euan Rolland SBU18MUnattached18:0218:028.1 
11321:43   Iain Mcmillan SBSENMUnattached21:4319:5014.8 
11421:44   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine18:3718:375.5 
11521:44   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3121:3113.1 
11621:45   Tell Tuttle V35MUnattached    
11721:47   Ciaran Reaney S30MUnattached    
11821:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11921:49   Catriona McCracken SBV35WBeckenham21:0420:5114.9 
12021:50   Axel Ammann S25MUnattached    
12121:51   Richard Snowden S30MUnattached    
12221:53   Colin McGill  V40MEdinburgh AC16:4616:011.4 
12321:55   Jerome Quiohilag S30MUnattached    
12421:57   John Mcneill SBV40MUnattached20:2320:238.7 
12521:58   Alan Shand V45MUnattached    
12621:59   Fiach O'mahony SBSENMUnattached20:5820:2612.0 
12722:00   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
12822:01   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:1920:0013.0 
12922:03   Michael Bisset SBV40MPitreavie20:4520:358.1 
13022:07   Huw Salmon S20MUnattached    
13122:09   Amy Bristow PBS20WRibble Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22:0922:0914.8 
13222:09   Charlie Cameron SBU15MCorstorphine20:5820:549.6 
13322:14   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
13422:16   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
13522:18   Sarah Healy SBS30WLewes22:1821:4619.4 
13622:19   Andy Archer SBV55MUnattached21:5420:3110.8 
13722:21   Erlend Barclay V35MUnattached    
13822:21   Rory Greig PBU20MCarnegie20:3619:416.4 
13922:22   Iain Duckworth  V55MPortobello21:0920:4118.0 
14022:23   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:2320:298.8 
14122:25   Claire Dalrymple SBV50WUnattached22:2522:1714.8 
14222:25   Anne-Marie Lenehan S30WUnattached    
14322:26   Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
14422:27   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
14522:27   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC21:1219:158.7 
14622:28   Verity King S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
14722:28   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
14822:29   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
14922:30   Adele Walker SBS30WUnattached19:2718:574.9 
15022:32   David Begg V35MUnattached    
15122:33   Graeme Pert SBV50MUnattached20:2720:2710.8 
15222:33   Julia Loecherbach PBS30WFerranti22:0922:0712.3 
15322:33   Anna Bennett PBU15WDundee Hawkhill20:5920:176.2 
15422:35   Farai Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
15522:36   Adam Burgess V35MUnattached    
15622:37   Graham W Crombie SBS30MUnattached21:5621:4913.9 
15722:38   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
15822:39   Cameron Turner SBU20MUnattached19:1617:343.6 
15922:39   Craig Phillips S25MUnattached    
16022:41   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
16122:42   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
16222:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16322:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16422:43   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
16522:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16622:44   Iain Gray S30MUnattached    
16722:45   Maggie Magor SBV40WUnattached22:0121:4814.0 
16822:53   John McGlynn V50MUnattached    
16922:54   Peter Scolls SBV45MUnattached22:0421:179.1 
17022:55   Allan Gordon SBV65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2821:2314.6 
17122:59   Joseph Ruxton S20MUnattached    
17223:00   Derek Johnston PBV40MEdinburgh TC22:1622:1621.8 
17323:01   Davie Black SBV50MUnattached22:3520:4812.6 
17423:03   Catriona Welch S25WUnattached    
17523:12   Tony Walsh S30MUnattached    
17623:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17723:17   Lorna Coyle  V50WGreenock Glenpark21:2921:0611.7 
17823:17   Katie Lysons S20WUnattached    
17923:18   Joe Spraggins  S25MSerpentine17:4817:121.8 
18023:21   Craig Stanley S30MUnattached    
18123:24   Harvey Marks U15MUnattached    
18223:25   Graham Tennet  V40MUnattached21:4021:4013.9 
18323:28   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
18423:29   Chris Coombs S25MUnattached    
18523:31   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
18623:31   Pamela Newport SBV50WUnattached21:5221:5213.3 
18723:32   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
18823:33   Yasmin Rasul S20WUnattached    
18923:34   Paul O'Regan V40MUnattached    
19023:35   Douglas W Young SBV60MPortobello23:0922:2816.0 
19123:36   Leda Olia SENWEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
19223:36   Pat D Morgan V65MUnattached    
19323:37   Kris Adams V35MUnattached    
19423:37   Alexander Davidson  S30MFalkirk17:1916:311.9 
19523:38   Sarah Wright S25WUnattached    
19623:39   Grant Sommerville V40MUnattached    
19723:41   Simon Collins V45MUnattached    
19823:45   Steven Legassick V45MUnattached    
19923:45   James Stevenson S25MUnattached    
20023:46   Mark Osborne V45MUnattached    
20123:47   Marion Greig S30WUnattached    
20223:48   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
20323:49   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
20423:52   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
20523:52   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
20623:55   Antonia Hazlerigg S30WUnattached    
20723:56   Michelle Scobie S30WPortobello RC    
20823:57   Pab Roberts SBSENMUnattached23:0022:5719.0 
20923:58   Euan Lindsay V45MPentland Triathletes.    
21023:59   Louisa Hughes SBS25WUnattached23:1322:3316.5 
21124:01   Stephen Jack  V55MUnattached22:3322:3114.1 
21224:02   Heidi Ross U20WUnattached    
21324:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21424:11   Ann Knox SBS25WUnattached23:3222:4613.9 
21524:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21624:14   Mandy Mcinnes SBSENWjogscotland23:5722:2216.8 
21724:15   Stephanie Hill S20WUnattached    
21824:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21924:16   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
22024:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22124:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22224:18   Kirsteen Kilgour V40WUnattached    
22324:19   Julian Pietrzyk S25MUnattached    
22424:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22524:25   David Main-Reade V45MUnattached    
22624:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22724:26   Ronnie Ritchie  V50MPitreavie22:4120:5113.3 
22824:27   Paul McFarlane V35MUnattached    
22924:27   Jane Macleod SBV60WPitreavie23:5223:4417.5 
23024:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23124:30   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:2921:5220.1 
23224:32   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:4223:0717.2 
23324:35   Niall Patterson  V50MUnattached22:3421:2712.3 
23424:37   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4222:0512.7 
23524:38   Alistair Stewart V40MUnattached    
23624:41   Aristides Kiprakis  V35MUnattached22:2922:2214.0 
23724:43   Richard McMahon V35MUnattached    
23824:44   Zoe MacKenzie S25WUnattached    
23924:45   Janine Watson V35WUnattached    
24024:45   Joanna Wilson S30WUnattached    
24124:46   Sue Hodges V50WUnattached    
24224:49   Rebecca Drake S25WUnattached    
24324:51   Adrian Simpson V35MUnattached    
24424:52   James Fleck V60MUnattached    
24524:52   Laura Louise Forbes  V35WUnattached23:4422:5017.1 
24624:55   Anne Rutherford SBV55WPortobello24:4623:4715.0 
24724:56   Mark Fry  V50MFairwater24:3620:2417.0 
24824:57   Clare O'sullivan SBV45WUnattached21:5821:4513.0 
24924:57   Alice E J Paterson V35WUnattached    
25024:59   Robert Walker SBV65MBracknell Forest23:2122:4416.7 
Page: 1 2 3