Roundhay parkrun # 197 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
24 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:41   Christopher Russell SBSENMUnattached17:0717:070.2 
219:33   Jonathan Lancaster S20MUnattached    
319:45   China Clarke V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
419:50   Tom Venning  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC17:3217:030.3 
520:00   David Allison  V40MChapel Allerton18:5718:545.0 
620:29   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:2417:562.9 
720:35   Christian Easton SBV35MChapel Allerton18:3317:567.8 
820:36   James Teagle S30MUnattached    
920:39   Sean Mayall S25MUnattached    
1020:44   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3517:574.7 
1120:46   Laura Emily Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London18:4418:197.1 
1220:53   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:1317:532.2 
1320:57   Luke Wray-Rogers SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds18:3618:366.9 
1421:01   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders18:5318:535.7 
1521:11   Daniel Murray  V35MValley Striders19:3818:173.9 
1621:15   Joe Steele SBV40MValley Striders20:5719:197.1 
1721:48   Nicholas Rose  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:4019:448.4 
1821:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1921:54   Tom Dark S30MUnattached    
2022:03   Nick McLean SENMUnattached    
2122:05   Elijah Gatewood U11MUnattached    
2222:06   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:2319:237.5 
2322:08   Jonathan Eagle  V50MHorsforth19:2719:279.6 
2422:09   Adam Sutcliffe  V40MChapel Allerton20:3820:3812.9 
2522:11   Tim Swann V40MChapel Allerton Road Runners    
2622:14   Christian Hunter  S30MAltrincham19:0119:0110.3 
2722:18   Glenton Johnson  V40MSt. Theresa's18:4518:003.5 
2822:31   Ronan Loftus  U20MValley Striders21:0119:4310.2 
2922:32   George Sutcliffe U15MUnattached    
3022:35   Martin Gebbett SBV50MHorsforth Fellandale21:2020:5910.3 
3122:46   Rob Greenland V40MUnattached    
3222:53   Daniel Johnstone  U20MUnattached19:1119:119.8 
3322:58   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:5020:138.2 
3423:01   Fred Jewitt  U20MChapel Allerton21:0821:088.6 
3523:02   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley21:0319:387.8 
3623:04   Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5019:528.1 
3723:08   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:0020:008.0 
3823:23   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners21:4921:4912.2 
3923:25   David Morley S30MUnattached    
4023:29   Carol Gatehouse  V50WUnattached21:4821:0713.7 
4123:32   Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton21:1721:1710.5 
4223:45   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
4323:47   Robert Hugh Utley V45MUnattached    
4423:48   Jonathan Tyler S30MUnattached    
4523:52   Jonathan Gilroy S30MUnattached    
4623:53   Anthony Gatewood  SENMUnattached21:0221:0214.2 
4723:54   Sarah Howarth  U15WSkyrac20:5820:5817.7 
4823:57   Will Dring S25MUnattached    
4924:01   Ian Davids S25MUnattached    
5024:02   Julia Say PBV40WRoundhay Runners21:5121:5112.2 
5124:04   Rob Hill SBS25MUnattached21:1120:4311.5 
5224:04   Daniel Gadsby S25MUnattached    
5324:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5424:05   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:5819:388.4 
5524:09   Matthew Davenport V35MUnattached    
5624:15   Peter Harris  V60MEly20:5320:3410.2 
5724:21   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:3522:3512.1 
5824:24   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders22:0021:5414.2 
5924:25   Andrew P Plews SBV45MRoundhay Runners24:2521:5715.9 
6024:27   Tim Binstead  V35MRoundhay Runners21:4821:1810.4 
6124:39   Lisa Rudkin  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds24:0322:2313.3 
6224:41   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
6324:46   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders22:0420:0714.1 
6424:58   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
6525:02   Martin Riddle  V45MUnattached21:1921:1913.7 
6625:04   John Evans S30MUnattached    
6725:05   Deborah Dickinson  S30WDundee RR21:5721:5713.0 
6825:06   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2222:4814.4 
6925:07   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders22:4322:4313.5 
7025:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7125:14   Jonathan Harrison  V35MChapel Allerton23:2422:2324.9 
7225:15   Scarlet Rowe PBU15WLeeds City25:1525:1522.2 
7325:15   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:4623:4613.3 
7425:18   Jennifer Jennings S20WUnattached    
7525:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7625:26   Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
7725:27   Nick Jaques SBV45MUnattached23:0423:0417.1 
7825:34   Peter Marrington V50MUnattached    
7925:36   Ronald Sousa PBSENMUnattached19:5319:5313.7 
8025:41   Mani Gill V35MUnattached    
8125:41   Jonathon Lowe U20MUnattached    
8225:48   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached21:4420:1515.2 
8325:51   Grace Dillon S25WUnattached    
8425:53   Andrew Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers22:4521:4113.9 
8525:55   Phil Gillibrand V45MUnattached    
8626:02   Emma Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners24:3524:3521.9 
8726:06   Shane Scanlon  V35MHyde Park Harriers22:4322:1916.5 
8826:12   William Adam  S30MUnattached20:4720:4715.1 
8926:13   Colin Johnston SBV40MUnattached25:2622:4713.7 
9026:20   Vinod Palissery V35MHorsforth Fellandale Club    
9126:21   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:5121:5515.4 
9226:24   John McDermott  V40MValley Striders24:5823:5018.4 
9326:27   Matthew Earnshaw S30MUnattached    
9426:27   Hayley Lawrence S25WUnattached    
9526:28   John Aherne S25MUnattached    
9626:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9726:30   Nick Lankester  S30MRoundhay Runners26:0926:0922.5 
9826:31   Isaac Copeland SBU20MUnattached23:4322:3915.5 
9926:32   Magic Sandlan V45MUnattached    
10026:33   Nicholas Hunter S25MUnattached    
10126:37   Adam Sanders V35MUnattached    
10226:42   Michael Mansfield SBV50MRoundhay Runners23:1321:3811.9 
10326:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10426:48   Paul MacCarthy V45MUnattached    
10526:51   Mark Cox  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC19:3918:196.8 
10626:52   Erin Marriott S20WUnattached    
10726:55   Brian Tyrrell SBV55MValley Striders25:2424:4215.1 
10826:58   Rob Steel S25MUnattached    
10927:00   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners23:3622:4913.3 
11027:04   Rhianna Kate Rose  SENWUnattached24:1423:2015.0 
11127:06   Rebecca Fishburn  S30WValley Striders22:0519:527.1 
11227:07   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders25:4121:4011.5 
11327:08   Ashley James Russell  SENMUnattached25:2222:4115.8 
11427:17   Richard Thompson V40MUnattached    
11527:20   Philip Lewis  S25MRoundhay Runners26:0825:5028.0 
11627:21   Brendan Frehill S30MUnattached    
11727:22   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton24:4420:5912.9 
11827:25   Gary Pearson V45MUnattached    
11927:29   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1422:1412.3 
12027:33   Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S25MUnattached    
12127:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12227:39   Hayley Jamieson S25WUnattached    
12327:41   Cliff Russell SBV55MBaildon25:4324:0526.8 
12427:46   Eleanor Currie SBU20WValley Striders25:1523:2519.3 
12527:57   Hannah Claydon S25WUnattached    
12627:58   Olivia Plews SBU18WUnattached26:5226:0420.1 
12728:00   Hannah Marshall V35WUnattached    
12828:02   Lucile Jalabert S20WUnattached    
12928:08   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached24:3624:3015.5 
13028:09   Jane Victoria Ellis  S20WUnattached25:2824:5317.5 
13128:10   Hannah Taylor S25WUnattached    
13228:17   Kathryn Moore V35WUnattached    
13328:25   Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:2026:0618.4 
13428:46   Ronny Dahele V40MChapel Allerton Road Runners    
13528:53   Matthew Lech S25MUnattached    
13628:58   Philippe Evans  V50MVocaLink27:5726:1327.1 
13729:02   Neil Anderson  SENMUnattached26:5521:2033.5 
13829:11   Victoria Spellacy V40WUnattached    
13929:20   Adelle Harrison V35WUnattached    
14029:30   Steven Foster V45MUnattached    
14129:33   Cat Binstead S25WUnattached    
14229:35   Joseph Derry  S30MChapel Allerton20:0020:0014.2 
14329:39   Peter Jones  V65MCrossgates26:4725:3518.7 
14429:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14529:43   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
14629:44   Chris Powell V40MUnattached    
14729:49   Kate Barrett V40WUnattached    
14829:53   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
14929:57   Dominic Oldfield S20MUnattached    
15029:57   Dave John Williamson  V45MKippax27:0522:5520.8 
15129:59   Liz McCarthy V40WUnattached    
15230:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15330:11   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish  SENWUnattached23:4023:4022.1 
15430:16   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached26:3026:3019.7 
15530:18   Clare Starkie V40WUnattached    
15630:26   Ritu Sud V45WUnattached    
15730:28   Louise Walker S30WUnattached    
15830:29   Adam Nield V40MUnattached    
15930:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16030:38   Howard Smith SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5223:1020.1 
16130:40   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
16230:44   Jayne Bulpitt V40WUnattached    
16330:46   Andrew Brierley V35MUnattached    
16430:47   Steven Howard V35MUnattached    
16530:48   Emma-jane Banister  V40WUnattached26:2426:1823.3 
16630:52   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
16730:54   Yuki Hirata  V35WChapel Allerton27:3324:2530.6 
16830:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16931:08   David Breen  V40MUnattached23:2123:1718.9 
17031:09   David Costello V55MUnattached    
17131:18   Bekki Wheatley SBS30WChapel Allerton22:4721:5011.7 
17231:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17331:20   Sophie Neil S25WUnattached    
17431:20   Romi Yarwood S30WUnattached    
17531:21   Jane Lewis V40WUnattached    
17631:23   Stuart Hall V45MUnattached    
17731:25   Ruth Small V40WUnattached    
17831:28   Helen Downie  V40WUnattached28:0028:0021.7 
17931:34   Dave Jones SBV50MValley Striders27:5123:5623.5 
18031:40   Rebecca Murray V35WValley Striders AC    
18131:41   Lutz Hostert V40MUnattached    
18231:47   Claire Young S30WRoundhay Runners    
18331:51   Kieren Balkwill  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds28:2527:0926.1 
18431:55   Crystal Isaac SENWUnattached    
18531:56   Emma McLarnon S25WUnattached    
18632:10   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3528:3522.6 
18732:14   Angela Danby V45WUnattached    
18832:50   John Ellis  V55MUnattached29:0126:4924.5 
18932:58   Ivor Powell U15MUnattached    
19033:00   Jessica Dring S25WUnattached    
19133:01   Emma Hunter S25WUnattached    
19233:02   Heather Pawley V45WUnattached    
19333:03   Sarah McAndrew V45WUnattached    
19433:05   Sarah Baker S30WUnattached    
19533:07   Katherine McDermott S25WUnattached    
19633:09   Donna Crozier  V35WRoundhay Runners30:1030:0126.9 
19733:17   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
19833:18   Liz Lowe  V45WUnattached25:3224:5918.0 
19933:31   Kat Munn  V35WHorsforth29:0227:3427.4 
20033:32   Paul Mcdonnell  V35MHorsforth25:0524:3919.8 
20133:42   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
20233:54   Christopher MacRow S20MUnattached    
20334:19   Adam Clarke U20MUnattached    
20434:33   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached28:5328:4624.7 
20534:54   Harriet Walsh V55WUnattached    
20635:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20735:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20835:09   Jennifer Barrett S25WUnattached    
20935:24   Christine Huckerby V55WUnattached    
21035:38   Alison Devlin V60WUnattached    
21135:46   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
21235:49   Sarah Brown V45WUnattached    
21335:50   Sam McCarthy Smith U15MUnattached    
21436:08   Jude Spellacy U15MUnattached    
21536:21   Natalie Scott S20WUnattached    
21636:51   Maxine Fairclough V45WUnattached    
21737:05   Fiona M Taylor  V45WUnattached28:1528:1531.7 
21837:17   Sarah Hepworth V35WUnattached    
21937:57   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached30:5830:5825.9 
22038:07   Claire Aldridge S25WUnattached    
22138:37   Carol Diane Bull  V40WUnattached33:0732:0830.2 
22239:10   Nazia Ahmed S30WUnattached    
22341:20   Hazel Starling  V55WUnattached34:2027:1130.0 
22441:39   Elise Shui SENWUnattached