Edinburgh parkrun # 274 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
24 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32   Patryk Gierjatowicz  S25MHunters Bog Trotters/Poland16:0415:40-2.8 
216:57   Scott Stirling  S20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni16:2515:23-3.8 
317:22   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:3016:09-0.6 
417:49   Jenny Bannerman PBS25WInverness17:4917:211.3 
518:11   John Yells  S20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:0316:592.5 
618:15   Alex Luetchford  S20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5317:200.1 
718:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:20   Fraser Drummond  U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:4517:191.5 
918:24   Ross Murray  S20MEdinburgh AC17:0817:088.6 
1018:35   David Huckell V35MUnattached    
1118:45   Ewan Crawford  S20MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:4317:09-0.2 
1218:54   Michael Bareford  V35MHunters Bog Trotters17:2417:242.2 
1319:04   Matthew Bowsley S30MUnattached    
1419:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1519:10   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:4916:34-0.1 
1619:14   James Jarvis  V40MHunters Bog Trotters18:3417:004.8 
1719:15   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1117:493.2 
1819:16   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
1919:18   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5117:372.6 
2019:18   Owain Williams  S30MEdinburgh AC17:3617:131.5 
2119:19   David Hanna SBS30MCarnethy18:2417:545.8 
2219:20   Lauren Dickson  U15WLasswade17:3717:372.0 
2319:26   James Rogers  S25MHunters Bog Trotters18:4318:284.7 
2419:26   Jasper Darrington SBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:2619:1514.8 
2519:28   Steven Bunch SBS30MUnattached17:4017:4011.4 
2619:29   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:3118:315.8 
2719:29   Davey Fitch  V35MUnattached16:5616:534.0 
2819:32   Graeme Ackland  V50MLothian19:0118:018.5 
2919:38   Kamil Holys S25MUnattached    
3019:42   Scott Dickson  V40MLasswade19:0619:065.8 
3119:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3219:44   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:5217:181.5 
3319:48   Richard J Dennis SBV45MPortobello19:2518:2412.3 
3419:50   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC18:2917:301.2 
3519:52   Daniel Monaghan SBS20MUnattached18:2518:013.2 
3619:52   Sid Bratley V45MEdinburgh Running Network    
3719:53   Will Stockham V35MUnattached    
3819:54   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
3919:58   Pierre Joly S30MUnattached    
4020:06   David Hope PBS30MEdinburgh Running Network18:4518:4512.8 
4120:07   Graham Hatton  S30MUnattached19:0419:0411.6 
4220:10   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie18:4418:283.8 
4320:12   Lyle Griffin SENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
4420:13   Brian Davidson  V40MDunbar RC19:0618:558.2 
4520:14   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
4620:17   Alex Bacon  V40MUnattached19:2819:289.9 
4720:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4820:29   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine18:3718:375.5 
4920:30   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5118:515.8 
5020:32   Bruce Combe  V40MUnattached20:1719:4619.5 
5120:33   Michael Watts S30MUnattached    
5220:43   Brian Reid SBV40MLothian20:4320:148.0 
5320:46   Colin Sills V40MUnattached    
5420:47   Barbara Dawson V35WEdinburgh Road Club    
5520:49   Richard Stewart PBV50MPortobello19:5619:445.9 
5620:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5720:52   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:2217:505.7 
5820:57   Daniel Queen  V60MDumfries RC19:4318:5510.2 
5921:00   Steve Hughes  V50MUnattached19:5219:419.2 
6021:02   Derek Fraser V50MEdinburgh AC    
6121:02   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
6221:04   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
6321:06   Richard Snowden S30MUnattached    
6421:07   Hugh Mason SBSENMThames Valley21:0718:5611.2 
6521:08   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:3617:592.8 
6621:13   Elizabeth Richardson SBV35WEdinburgh AC20:5419:409.0 
6721:16   Nick Ruane SBV40Mjogscotland19:4119:267.0 
6821:18   Craig Hunter  V55MHunters Bog Trotters19:3519:3511.1 
6921:20   Mark George  V45MLondon Heathside20:2819:496.9 
7021:22   Paul Ingram S30MUnattached    
7121:26   Peter Hoffmann SBV55MEdinburgh AC21:1519:5820.2 
7221:26   Michael Findlay  V35MCorstorphine19:4319:438.6 
7321:27   Richard William Porteous  V40MUnattached18:5918:084.4 
7421:27   Richard Andree Wiltens S20MUnattached    
7521:28   Chris Arnold  S25MUnattached19:3219:3212.0 
7621:28   Tom Parkyn SBS30MUnknown/Unattached20:1419:396.8 
7721:29   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC18:5518:5511.7 
7821:33   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached20:2019:517.9 
7921:33   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
8021:34   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
8121:35   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
8221:36   Robbie Yates PBV40MPortobello21:0021:0011.2 
8321:36   Jon Waters  V45MUnattached19:4319:438.3 
8421:37   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:0118:599.6 
8521:38   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:4019:408.5 
8621:51   Geoff Pendrill V40MUnattached    
8721:52   Lewis Brown S30MUnattached    
8821:54   Mark Forrester S25MUnattached    
8921:55   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
9021:56   Seb Cotton S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
9121:57   David Millar SBSENMUnattached20:5120:3516.5 
9221:58   Neil Croan PBV45MUnattached21:0120:5010.1 
9321:58   Mike Lieberman  V60MLothian20:5120:159.1 
9421:59   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
9521:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9622:02   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
9722:03   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello20:5320:539.9 
9822:04   David Lightbody S30MUnattached    
9922:04   Michael Bruce PBS30MUnattached22:0422:0413.0 
10022:05   Ian Fyfe  V55MUnattached20:4319:329.4 
10122:06   Edel Reilly S30WUnattached    
10222:07   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
10322:11   Graeme Thom S25MUnattached    
10422:11   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
10522:12   Ross Queen  SENMDumfries RC20:5619:119.9 
10622:15   David Henderson  V50MCorstorphine19:5919:599.3 
10722:18   Avril O'Donnell  S30WCarnegie21:4721:4710.5 
10822:19   Tell Tuttle V35MUnattached    
10922:20   Mark Ryle V40MUnattached    
11022:21   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern20:0420:0410.8 
11122:23   Rod Richmond S25MUnattached    
11222:23   Andrew Duncan  V40MEdinburgh Running Network20:5220:5210.8 
11322:26   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC21:0318:499.3 
11422:28   Cameron Philip V40MUnattached    
11522:30   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC21:1219:158.7 
11622:32   Sam Cragg S30MUnattached    
11722:33   Glen F S Evans  SENMUnattached21:1520:239.4 
11822:37   Jordan Irvine S20MUnattached    
11922:38   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:2420:5812.3 
12022:38   Billy Thomas V40MUnattached    
12122:44   Ciaran Reaney S30MUnattached    
12222:47   Ian Allan Christie SBSENMUnattached20:5220:3119.5 
12322:48   Mark Handyside V50MUnattached    
12422:48   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:1920:0013.0 
12522:49   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MHunters Bog Trotters    
12622:51   Denis Murphy PBV50MCrusaders/Ireland22:5122:5119.1 
12722:53   Rachel Moir PBSENWEdinburgh Running Network22:5322:5317.6 
12822:53   Chris Rodger V40MUnattached    
12922:53   Thomas Williamson V40MKnowsley Harriers AC    
13022:54   Simon Harrold  V40MUnattached21:4319:4317.7 
13122:55   Theodoros Kapourniotis S30MUnattached    
13222:56   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC22:2321:0210.4 
13322:56   Heather McClure S25WUnattached    
13422:57   Graham Kramer V50MUnattached    
13522:59   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:2320:238.7 
13623:01   Graeme Brown V35MUnattached    
13723:02   Iain Mcmillan  SENMUnattached21:4319:5014.8 
13823:03   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:2220:3511.1 
13923:05   Victoria Gosling S25WUnattached    
14023:07   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie20:4520:358.1 
14123:07   Rory Greig SBU20MCarnegie20:3619:416.4 
14223:08   Steven Wynne S30MUnattached    
14323:09   Euan McLaren V40MUnattached    
14423:10   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:0422:2614.2 
14523:12   Adele Walker  S30WUnattached19:2718:574.9 
14623:13   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
14723:15   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached21:4820:2221.0 
14823:16   John Beaton-hawryluk  S20MUnattached21:2521:2515.6 
14923:18   Paul Johnston V35MUnattached    
15023:19   Amy Bristow PBS20WRibble Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22:0922:0914.8 
15123:20   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:4716:472.3 
15223:21   Freya Cartwright S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
15323:23   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
15423:25   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:2320:298.8 
15523:26   Benjamin Dobson S25MUnattached    
15623:26   Paul Boyle V35Mjogscotland    
15723:27   Ian Mitchell V35MUnattached    
15823:29   Louise Glendinning S25WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
15923:31   Peter Wright V35MUnattached    
16023:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16123:37   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
16223:37   Kerstin Kramer V50WUnattached    
16323:39   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:5420:3110.8 
16423:40   Trudi Robertson  V50WEdinburgh Running Network21:0221:0213.4 
16523:41   Graham Young V40MUnattached    
16623:42   David Bull  S25MInverness18:4418:254.7 
16723:44   Angus Thomson S25MUnattached    
16823:45   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:2120:5612.6 
16923:47   Jim Smith SBV50MUnattached22:4222:0512.7 
17023:49   Katy Mackenzie  SENWUnattached23:2221:5916.0 
17123:51   Alison Davie  S30WVegan23:4121:3230.6 
17223:53   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
17323:59   Adrian Simpson V35MUnattached    
17424:02   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:3520:4812.6 
17524:03   Mark McCrum S30MUnattached    
17624:05   Aristides Kiprakis  V35MUnattached22:2922:2214.0 
17724:06   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
17824:06   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
17924:07   Nigel Chapman V40MUnattached    
18024:09   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
18124:13   Murdo Macleod PBV50MEdinburgh Running Network23:1923:1916.3 
18224:14   Steven J Waterston T38  V40MEdinburgh AC22:3322:3313.7 
18324:14   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:0421:179.1 
18424:15   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
18524:15   Rowland Sillito S30MUnattached    
18624:17   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
18724:19   Christopher Gale S20MUnattached    
18824:22   Erlend Barclay V35MUnattached    
18924:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19024:29   Pamela Newport  V45WUnattached21:5221:5213.3 
19124:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19224:33   Laura Louise Forbes PBV35WUnattached23:4422:5017.1 
19324:33   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
19424:34   William Ka Wing Ho S25MUnattached    
19524:36   Fiona Ford S30WUnattached    
19624:37   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:1022:2714.0 
19724:38   Hannah Mason S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
19824:38   Habeeb Atanda SBV35MUnattached22:2721:4212.8 
19924:40   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
20024:41   Wallace Mitchell  S20Mjogscotland20:0218:565.3 
20124:42   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:2522:1714.8 
20224:45   Susan Waudby S25WUnattached    
20324:46   Christopher Stewart S30MUnattached    
20424:47   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
20524:48   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
20624:50   Sarah Annear S25WUnattached    
20724:51   Marion Greig S30WUnattached    
20824:52   Chris Gordon-D'rozario V45WUnattached    
20924:55   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
21024:57   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
21124:57   Philip Roberts S25MUnattached    
21225:00   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
21325:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21425:01   Paul Bellamy  V35MLasswade20:3818:3710.0 
21525:02   Douglas W Young SBV60MPortobello23:0922:2816.0 
21625:03   Cameron Newport  U20MUnattached24:2622:1724.2 
21725:04   Kirsten Samara McStay S20WUnattached    
21825:07   Richard McMahon V35MUnattached    
21925:09   Mark Gilmour V60MUnattached    
22025:15   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached22:1820:4613.8 
22125:17   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached21:4120:0315.3 
22225:17   Ross Ward S30MUnattached    
22325:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22425:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22525:18   Andrew Upton S25MUnattached    
22625:20   Jane Ackland V50WUnattached    
22725:21   Jose Cava S30MUnattached    
22825:23   Mark Boyd S25MUnattached    
22925:24   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
23025:24   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
23125:24   Yasmin Rasul S20WUnattached    
23225:25   Paul Grainger SBV35MUnattached22:2222:2213.9 
23325:26   Stewart Cameron S25MUnattached    
23425:28   John Boyce V50MUnattached    
23525:30   Douglas Laughland V50MUnattached    
23625:30   Louise Macaulay SBSENWUnattached25:3023:2724.6 
23725:31   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached24:2122:2119.1 
23825:32   Laura Catherine Smith S25WUnattached    
23925:32   Lynn Williams V40WUnattached    
24025:33   Glen Pringle V45MUnattached    
24125:34   Louise Stephen  S25WUnattached24:5824:2518.5 
24225:35   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
24325:37   Scott Blyth S30MUnattached    
24425:42   Paul O'Regan V40MUnattached    
24525:44   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
24625:48   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
24725:48   Natalie Brown S25Wjogscotland    
24825:50   Tom Nicholson V40MUnattached    
24925:51   Michael Philp V45MUnattached    
25025:53   Sue Hodges V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3