Fountains Abbey parkrun # 44 External Results
Fountains Abbey
3 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:06   Reece Dalton  U18MRipon/Richmond & Zetland16:2215:46-2.4 
217:53   Steve Darby SBV45MBarnsley AC17:4117:212.3 
318:13   Alex Fawcett  V45MRipon17:2417:242.9 
418:27   Hannah Oldroyd  S25WUknetrunner18:0217:301.7 
518:32   Sharon Barlow  V35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland17:3617:363.6 
618:33   Paul Cook SBV40MDarlington H17:5017:462.8 
718:37   Brendan Anglim SBV40MNorth York Moors/NYP Tri18:3718:305.0 
818:42   Tori Green  S30WRipon/Richmond & Zetland18:1918:173.7 
918:45   Ross Wilcox V35MUnattached    
1018:55   Ian Ogden SBV40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders18:4918:335.1 
1119:06   Lee Stanley  V35MRipon18:5318:023.2 
1219:07   Mark Reed V40MUnattached    
1319:09   Ben Pease  U18MNorth Yorkshire Schs16:5016:03-1.8 
1419:12   Julian Norton  V40MThirsk & Sowerby/NYP Tri18:2718:2714.8 
1519:14   Andy Todd  V50MNidd Valley18:4318:285.1 
1619:49   David Binks  V40MRipon18:2318:215.5 
1720:01   Sam Hartshorn U20MUnattached    
1820:01   Daniel Moffat U20MUnattached    
1920:03   Laura Lawes V35WUnattached    
2020:06   Gary Bastow SBV55MRipon20:0619:5316.7 
2120:14   Simon Merrin SBV40MRipon20:1419:4819.9 
2220:15   Simon Williams  V45MVocaLink19:1918:385.6 
2320:20   David Merritt  SENMUnattached19:2719:256.7 
2420:25   Simon Middleton SBV40MYork Postal19:3018:466.0 
2520:29   Paul Richardson  V35MUnattached19:1519:136.1 
2620:35   Richard Salden V45MUnattached    
2720:42   James Wright  S25MKnaresborough Striders19:1018:314.3 
2820:53   James Berriman S30MUnattached    
2921:03   Howard Jeffrey SBV60MOtley21:0319:387.8 
3021:11   Peter Cutmore V45MUnattached    
3121:19   James Chapman U15MNYP Tri    
3221:20   Kenny Strain  SENMUnattached19:3419:2614.5 
3321:22   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate19:5919:589.5 
3421:39   Emma Sorby  U18WRipon20:2820:287.5 
3521:51   Michael Hernandez V45MUnattached    
3621:52   Tom Bird S30MUnattached    
3722:01   Mark David  V50MNidd Valley20:5220:5211.3 
3822:04   Fiona Deacon PBV50WNidd Valley21:4521:4510.8 
3922:05   Raymond Johnstone  V55MRipon20:5120:5112.2 
4022:09   Paul Coyle V50MUnattached    
4122:25   Timothy Evans V50MClaro Orienteering Club    
4222:26   Ben Conroy S30MUnattached    
4322:35   Ian Higgins  V40MUnattached20:5520:499.3 
4422:38   Jon Hancock V45MUnattached    
4522:40   Tim Grant SBV45MReading Joggers22:4021:2316.8 
4622:42   Phil Hughes-Narborough SBV50MNorth York Moors/Kimberworth21:5621:2210.1 
4722:48   Chloe Dalton  U15WRipon/Richmond & Zetland20:1920:198.5 
4822:49   James Stuart-Mills  V45MRipon22:0222:0212.1 
4922:51   Neil Dring V50MUnattached    
5022:53   William Brownbridge SBSENMUnattached22:5319:5221.6 
5122:54   Pete Brodie PBV50MRipon22:3922:3914.8 
5222:56   David J Collins V50MUnattached    
5322:58   Martin Eades V45MUnattached    
5422:58   Harriet Rogers SBU11WDarlington H21:5321:2510.8 
5522:59   Julia Morgan U20WUnattached    
5622:59   Simon Rogers  V40MDarlington H17:4717:392.3 
5723:04   Oscar Anglim  U20MCleveland Constabulary22:0420:058.6 
5823:08   Sheena Jackson  V35WNidd Valley22:5421:5120.2 
5923:08   Michael Appleton  V40MRipon17:1616:298.4 
6023:09   Ian Cockram SBV45MUnattached22:5321:3713.7 
6123:10   Suzanne Rickard  V40WRipon21:3921:3712.5 
6223:11   Paul Sorby V45MUnattached    
6323:13   Mark Bradford V35MUnattached    
6423:15   Neil Watts V50MUnattached    
6523:17   Dave Nicklas  V45MRipon22:4222:2814.8 
6623:18   Matt Leck V35MUnattached    
6723:19   Norman Bush  V70MIlkley22:1021:4612.5 
6823:25   Peter Shaw V65MUnattached    
6923:27   Andy Grasby S30MNYP Tri    
7023:30   Martin Cummins  V60MUnattached22:4622:4616.2 
7123:33   Dewi Winkle V45MUnattached    
7223:42   Simon Lawrence Harrop SBV45MUnattached22:0222:0215.5 
7323:43   Martin Gabriel  V50MRipon21:1821:1811.4 
7423:44   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders22:4422:4016.1 
7523:47   Matthew Grannan U20MUnattached    
7623:47   William Groves U11MUnattached    
7723:48   Ben Rickard  U15MRipon22:0120:389.4 
7823:50   Anneke Imeson  V35WRipon22:2422:2211.5 
7923:56   Chris Brown SBV65MRipon23:5623:3314.7 
8024:04   Malcolm Lowe  V50MNYP Tri23:4823:1915.2 
8124:09   Jane Holmes  V60WHarrogate TC22:4022:0012.0 
8224:13   Jacob Zoing  U15MHarrogate24:0622:1919.4 
8324:14   David Halladay  V50MWetherby22:4120:2812.2 
8424:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8524:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8724:24   Lisa Quinn V45WUnattached    
8824:24   Ellie Deacon PBS20WNidd Valley/Northumbria Uni24:2424:2429.3 
8924:27   Michael Deacon  V45MNidd Valley20:4519:5810.9 
9024:37   Sophie Greenbank S25WUnattached    
9124:37   Roger Roebuck S25MUnattached    
9224:42   Anne Cheeseman  V50WRipon23:3923:1215.1 
9324:44   Simon Dalton  V40MUnattached21:5521:5412.0 
9424:50   Martin Whipp V35MUnattached    
9524:53   John Fenwick  V55MIlkley22:2722:2720.6 
9624:55   Stuart Mason V50MUnattached    
9725:01   Philip Chatterton  V45MKnaresborough Striders21:3421:3418.0 
9825:02   Tristan Eaglen SENMUnattached    
9925:04   Morven McPartland V40WUnattached    
10025:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10125:11   Jonathan Mosley V40MUnattached    
10225:11   Greg Hunt S30MUnattached    
10325:12   Scarlett Smith U11WUnattached    
10425:13   Nathan Smith  V40MHarrogate19:0019:007.9 
10525:21   Andy Richardson V35MUnattached    
10625:24   Lee Sanderson V35MUnattached    
10725:27   William Langford U15MUnattached    
10825:31   Stan Appleton V65MClaro Orienteering Club    
10925:33   Nick Barrett V40MUnattached    
11025:38   Paul D Walker S30MUnattached    
11125:40   David Mcdermott SBSENMUnattached25:4022:0025.2 
11225:42   Aileen O'Kane  V55WHarrogate25:0424:4617.8 
11325:44   Erin Anglim PBU20WCleveland Constabulary25:0024:4916.9 
11425:44   Alexander Glegg U11MUnattached    
11525:51   Vasu Mani V35MUnattached    
11625:58   Iain Clough V45MUnattached    
11726:25   David Nicholson V45MUnattached    
11826:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11926:30   Caroline Cockram  V45WUnattached23:0923:0918.3 
12026:31   Amelie Aylesbury U11WUnattached    
12126:39   Joe Salmon S25MUnattached    
12226:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12326:47   Karen Maddison V45WUnattached    
12426:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12526:50   Libby Rickard  U15WRipon21:3521:3512.5 
12626:51   Matthew Baker V40MUnattached    
12726:51   Marie Pillar V45WUnattached    
12826:54   Lisa Sorby  V40WRipon26:4525:1019.4 
12926:54   Francesca Pease U15WUnattached    
13026:55   Caleb Aylesbury U11MUnattached    
13127:06   Alexander Aylesbury  V40MUnattached22:0020:197.7 
13227:12   Clare Smith V35WUnattached    
13327:13   Sam Gabriel S25MUnattached    
13427:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13527:21   Paul Langford V40MUnattached    
13627:32   Lucy Turner V35WUnattached    
13727:35   Maeve Bagnall SENWUnattached    
13827:43   Barbara Roberts V45WUnattached    
13927:47   Sarah Cutmore V40WUnattached    
14027:51   Ruth Dyble V45WUnattached    
14127:52   Jon Ratcliffe V35MUnattached    
14227:56   Jim Clace V55MUnattached    
14328:05   Louis Zoing  U15MHarrogate25:3423:5227.7 
14428:14   Lliping Wen SBV45WUnattached25:0324:1717.8 
14528:15   Jonathan Dunn V40MNYP Tri    
14628:40   Ned Thompson U11MUnattached    
14728:40   Boyd Thompson V40MUnattached    
14828:42   Benjamin Collins U15MUnattached    
14928:42   Stephen Collins V50MUnattached    
15028:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15129:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15229:05   Stephanie Grasby V35WUnattached    
15329:11   Nicky Johnson V45WUnattached    
15429:12   Craig M Henderson  V35MUnattached27:2626:1730.0 
15529:13   Ralph Zoing V45MUnattached    
15629:18   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish SBSENWUnattached23:4023:4022.1 
15729:22   Neil Wright S30MUnattached    
15829:23   Malcolm Bateman V45MUnattached    
15929:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16029:28   Mel Dutka  V50WRipon26:1726:1720.2 
16129:30   Alison Clarke V40WRipon Runners    
16229:32   Jack Hartshorn U15MUnattached    
16329:37   Jennifer Roberts V45WUnattached    
16429:42   John Logan S30MUnattached    
16529:43   Jo Bird S25WUnattached    
16629:44   Donna Mitchell  V35WRipon27:3325:4918.1 
16729:46   Samantha Miles V40WUnattached    
16829:47   Jenni Cooper S20WUnattached    
16929:48   Catherine Archer V40WUnattached    
17029:50   Cath Robinson  V50WUnattached28:4927:4123.6 
17129:51   Isaac Zoing U11MUnattached    
17229:52   Karen Zoing V45WUnattached    
17329:52   David Mawer V60MUnattached    
17429:53   Hannah Clark U15WUnattached    
17530:04   Amy Phythian-Lee U15WUnattached    
17630:08   Layla Osman  U15WRipon25:5525:2928.2 
17730:12   Tracy Wilson V45WUnattached    
17830:15   Sarah Murray V35WUnattached    
17930:16   Alison Brodie V45WUnattached    
18030:17   Annie Browne U11WUnattached    
18130:20   Sarah Harrison S30WUnattached    
18230:25   Samson Barrett U11MUnattached    
18330:34   Katherine Hartshorn V45WUnattached    
18430:55   Sarah Stanley V35WUnattached    
18530:56   Jane Cummins  V50WThirsk & Sowerby28:4028:4028.3 
18630:57   Paul Adams V40MUnattached    
18730:57   Bill Kirkpatrick V70MUnattached    
18830:57   Robert Sweeting V65MNidd Valley Road Runners    
18931:04   Jayne Rosamond  V45WBedale & Aiskew30:3129:1427.0 
19031:04   Daren Rosamond  V45MBedale & Aiskew22:2821:4013.3 
19131:05   Joshua Hanslow U11MUnattached    
19231:13   Kathryn Almond V45WUnattached    
19331:20   Andy Clark V45MUnattached    
19431:24   Bailey Dyble U15MNYP Tri    
19531:24   Paula Johnstone  V45WRipon30:1830:1826.4 
19631:31   Amanda Bell-Walker V35WUnattached    
19731:34   Rod Cooper V50MUnattached    
19831:36   Elizabeth Lister V40WUnattached    
19931:49   Emma Jane Appleton  V40WRipon30:0227:0526.3 
20032:07   Robert Appleton U15MUnattached    
20132:08   Louise Chappell V40WUnattached    
20232:10   James Appleton U15MUnattached    
20332:26   Dot Carr  V65WUnattached32:1630:3127.0 
20432:28   Tamsin Cutmore U20WUnattached    
20532:33   Rachel Barrett V35WUnattached    
20632:34   Nicky Logan PBV35WSwaledale31:3129:5324.1 
20732:34   Indiana Barrett U11WUnattached    
20832:37   Brenda Grant  V60WKnaresborough Striders31:0829:2228.9 
20932:37   Luca Sutton U11MUnattached    
21032:38   Joshua Bell-Walker U11MUnattached    
21132:39   Nicole Sutton  V35WRipon22:3922:3914.9 
21232:59   Linda Cadman  V60WRipon31:3031:3030.1 
21333:42   John Bull  V65MRipon/NYP Tri32:2231:2029.5 
21433:43   Gillian Crane V60WThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
21533:46   David Browne V45MUnattached    
21634:01   Sara Chatterton V45WUnattached    
21734:35   Rachel Spoonley V45WUnattached    
21834:44   Tony Shaw  V50MUnattached33:4029:5627.8 
21934:55   Linden Richards V40MUnattached    
22034:56   James Sandie V40MUnattached    
22135:10   Heather Ireland V50WUnattached    
22235:11   Calum Thwaites U11MUnattached    
22335:11   Jo Thwaites  V40WRipon25:0824:2617.6 
22435:16   Steve Marks V45MUnattached    
22535:22   India Ashfield SENWUnattached    
22635:23   Anna Ashfield V50WUnattached    
22735:24   Geoff Cordrey V60MUnattached    
22835:41   Anna Greenwood V45WUnattached    
22935:46   Alice Oliver-Evans S20WUnattached    
23035:49   Su McCann V40WUnattached    
23136:12   Graham Stenson S25MUnattached    
23236:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23336:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23436:30   Elizabeth Botwright V50WUnattached    
23537:08   Joshua Clark U15MUnattached    
23637:09   Vicki Clark V45WUnattached    
23737:25   Jasmine Mason U20WUnattached    
23837:27   Beatrix Fawcett U15WUnattached    
23937:34   Kizzy Mani S30WUnattached    
24037:36   Sian Saxby U11WUnattached    
24137:36   Dawn Saxby V50WUnattached    
24237:37   Lance Saxby V45MUnattached    
24338:23   John Garbutt V55MUnattached    
24438:57   Emily Hodgson U11WUnattached    
24538:57   Jonathan Hodgson V45MUnattached    
24639:22   Katherine Fenny V35WUnattached    
24739:34   Jasmine Black U11WUnattached    
24839:35   Karen Black V40WUnattached    
24939:52   William McDermott S25MUnattached    
25039:53   Helen Rockliff S20WUnattached    
Page: 1 2