Peterborough parkrun # 78 External Results
Peterborough
1 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34   Nairn McWilliams SBS30MSt. Albans Striders17:3417:122.9 
217:43   Sean Beard  V45MNene Valley17:0317:033.4 
317:59   Darren Hale  V40MBromsgrove & Redditch17:1017:1014.2 
418:23   Shaun Walton PBU20MRamsey17:4116:10-1.2 
518:40   Ben Jones  S25MCambridge & Coleridge18:0417:403.4 
618:47   Adam Tapley  S20MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC17:5216:45-0.3 
719:07   Andy Young  S30MUnattached16:5716:572.9 
819:12   Emily Moss  S20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni19:0218:2014.7 
919:17   Simon Perkins V45MYaxley Runners & Joggers    
1019:18   James Burton S30MUnattached    
1119:18   Lance Hemmings SBV45MNene Valley19:1817:4213.0 
1219:27   Ian Marshall PBV35MHuntingdonshire19:2719:275.1 
1319:29   Joel Thompson  S25MDurham18:1017:444.4 
1419:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1519:40   Liam Ward  U18MThorney18:1618:1617.6 
1619:41   David Stunell  V35MEye17:5717:272.0 
1719:46   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:1918:566.7 
1819:47   David Huck SBV50MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Sutton Runners19:4717:458.6 
1919:52   Nathaniel Taylor  U18MNene Valley19:1118:273.7 
2019:53   Barry Anthony Warne SBV50MNene Valley19:5319:107.5 
2119:54   Paul Davidson PBV55MGrantham AC19:4719:478.1 
2219:55   Rob Moir  V45MRiverside19:5419:076.7 
2319:59   Gary Masters  SENMYaxley19:3719:3711.2 
2420:01   Scott Magee  V40MCorby/Eastern Masters/Harborough18:4118:033.3 
2520:02   Neil Tween  S30MCambridge & Coleridge18:2917:533.6 
2620:04   Nigel Walls  V45MEye19:1919:196.5 
2720:06   Tim Henson  S30MWhittlesey TC19:0819:0819.8 
2820:07   Paul Shackleton  V50MClayton le Moors18:3217:595.5 
2920:07   Phillip Parker PBV50MBourne20:0719:589.9 
3020:08   Phill Barnes  V35MBushfield19:3118:1311.5 
3120:11   Stephen Burton  V35MPACTRAC19:2219:0011.3 
3220:12   Ruth Jones  S30WNene Valley19:4118:306.7 
3320:14   Peter Ward  V50MThorney18:4618:264.1 
3420:17   Ian Richardson PBV50MCambridge & Coleridge19:2718:595.4 
3520:18   James Curt  S20MWerrington20:1518:1110.5 
3620:20   Jake Ellard V45MEye Community Runners    
3720:21   Dennis Martin  V50MRiverside19:5519:178.7 
3820:25   Ben Chamberlain SBS30MCambridge & Coleridge20:2519:478.2 
3920:26   Terence Moat  V45MThorney20:1220:129.5 
4020:29   Aaron Hunt  U15MGrantham AC18:2517:10-1.9 
4120:34   Richard Washbrooke V35MUnattached    
4220:39   Martin Stevens  V40MWerrington18:3718:097.6 
4320:41   Christopher Phillips  V40MWerrington19:4119:417.2 
4420:52   Chris Hurcomb  V40MCambridge & Coleridge19:5019:299.6 
4520:54   Justin Showell  V45MFenland/Purple Patch18:2118:214.8 
4620:57   Ewen Turner S30MUnattached    
4721:00   Andy Gardiner  S25MPolice18:0416:33-0.6 
4821:03   Harry Druiff  V50MCambridge TC20:1320:138.5 
4921:04   Mark Salmons  V35MMarch20:1019:488.3 
5021:05   Gilles Corby  V50MBRJ Huntingdon20:3219:426.9 
5121:05   Steve Hinshelwood  V45MWestport20:1319:146.8 
5221:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5321:10   Jim Hopkins PBS30MUnattached20:1919:5014.2 
5421:14   Joshua Huck S20MUnattached    
5521:17   Chris Parker S25MUnattached    
5621:28   Nicky Morgan  V40WNene Valley/Peterborough19:4719:4712.3 
5721:29   Adrian Baker V40MWerrington Joggers    
5821:32   David Gledhill  V35MUnattached19:5118:525.3 
5921:32   Clive Harrod  V55MFenland20:3620:2621.8 
6021:34   George Irwin  S25MCambridge TC19:3519:3512.6 
6121:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6221:37   Stuart Snelson  V35MBedford H20:2920:2912.4 
6321:45   Tim Andrews S25MUnattached    
6421:46   Craig Deeley  S30MMK Lakeside20:3820:2810.8 
6521:50   Andy Short  V50MEye20:4420:228.7 
6621:53   Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside20:3020:068.9 
6721:54   Mike Wright PBV45MEye20:5620:569.9 
6821:56   Martin Magowan PBV35MThorney21:5621:5623.6 
6921:57   Chris Hopewell  S30MBushfield20:4119:216.7 
7021:57   Russell Lee  SENMUnattached20:2120:1612.5 
7122:02   Andrew Cowling SBV55MThorney22:0222:0013.2 
7222:03   David McLaughlan V35MUnattached    
7322:05   Barry Graves PBV55MEly21:5921:019.1 
7422:05   Charles Butcher  V35MUnattached20:4220:117.9 
7522:06   Eric Winstone  V60MBushfield21:1721:0410.3 
7622:06   Mike Daniels  V35MBushfield18:1218:126.0 
7722:09   David Irwin  V50MRiverside21:1920:579.5 
7822:11   Simon Cook  V35MDesborough & Rothwell19:5018:4410.9 
7922:13   Sue Burnett V50WUnattached    
8022:14   Daniel Mitton  U15MBRJ Huntingdon19:2219:055.9 
8122:14   Steve Megson  S30MYaxley21:2620:5610.3 
8222:16   Callum Dalliday  U15MCambridgeshire Schs18:2717:442.7 
8322:20   Richard Davies  V40MBRJ Huntingdon21:5321:5313.7 
8422:21   Robert McArdle PBV55MGrantham RC22:1522:0010.4 
8522:30   Paul Mitton  V40MBRJ Huntingdon21:0821:049.1 
8622:32   Sophie Slater S25WEye Community Runners    
8722:33   Wayne Bradley V40MUnattached    
8822:34   Jonathan Bales S25MUnattached    
8922:34   Steve Douglas V45MUnattached    
9022:35   Melanie Fisher  V45WEly/Claremont22:0821:2213.1 
9122:37   Joe Lovell  SENMEye21:0820:3611.2 
9222:37   Don T. Brazier  V50MYaxley22:0322:0321.2 
9322:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9422:42   Jamie Heaford  SENMUnattached21:2519:3421.0 
9522:44   Terry Fone  V70MEastern Masters22:0521:4313.5 
9622:46   Trevor Hufford  V55MRiverside21:2120:5111.9 
9722:47   Cy Gearing  V40MBRJ Huntingdon18:4918:333.2 
9822:50   Dean Chapman  V50MBushfield22:0721:3410.8 
9922:51   Adam Elliott S30MUnattached    
10022:53   Emma Desbruslais S20WWerrington Joggers    
10122:54   Jim Stocker  V65MHuntingdonshire20:5619:1210.3 
10222:55   Paul Atherfold  V40MYaxley21:0921:0913.2 
10322:58   Martin Glendenning  S30MBushfield21:0021:0017.8 
10423:00   Sharron Toms  V45WYaxley21:5721:4912.7 
10523:00   Shane Goldsmith V45MUnattached    
10623:03   Pavol Porubsky S30MUnattached    
10723:05   Charles Roberts V40MUnattached    
10823:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10923:10   Sabrina Crothall PBS25WBRJ Huntingdon19:4419:448.5 
11023:15   John McCrone  V45MCorby/Rutland21:0419:0812.7 
11123:16   Gemma Hempstead S25WBourne Town Harriers    
11223:16   Chris King V55MUnattached    
11323:17   Claire Smith V35WWerrington Joggers    
11423:19   Clare Garvey SBV40WCambridge & Coleridge23:1920:4129.4 
11523:21   Keith Measures  V60MGrantham AC22:3722:3713.2 
11623:23   Martyn Brearley  V40MCambridge & Coleridge20:2920:0611.8 
11723:25   Aidan Mitchell S30MUnattached    
11823:27   Alex Totty U20MUnattached    
11923:29   Kerry Hyde S25WUnattached    
12023:32   Rob Monk  V40MUnattached22:5520:4517.5 
12123:34   Stephen Lawson  V45MRamsey22:1421:4912.6 
12223:37   Tom Gear S20MMudstacle    
12323:39   Rachael Leah  S30WCambridge & Coleridge21:4419:167.4 
12423:40   Simon Gilbey  V45MWerrington22:2821:4211.7 
12523:42   Luke Gardner U11MMarch AC    
12623:47   Lee Hopkins  V40MAckworth21:2521:2510.0 
12723:48   Kevin Loomes V45MRutland RC    
12823:57   Martin Gardner  V35MMarch22:0121:2914.0 
12924:02   Stephen Clarke  V40MBushfield23:1022:2417.0 
13024:06   Peter Brantom  V65MPeterborough22:4922:4617.9 
13124:09   Iain Michael Rogers  V45MSaffron Striders22:0021:0613.1 
13224:10   Antony Streams  V50MReading RR22:1420:5610.4 
13324:17   Jim Fell  V65MWerrington23:5723:0014.8 
13424:23   Mike Smith V45MWerrington Joggers    
13524:26   Alison Dunphy  V45WEye23:0323:0012.5 
13624:26   Paul Tebbs  V55MBushfield24:0623:1924.5 
13724:27   Mike Blackledge  V40MEye22:1022:0911.8 
13824:29   Graham Boswell  V55MRoyston20:4219:588.7 
13924:34   Peter Morrison V40MUnattached    
14024:38   Thomas Lovell V35MEye Community Runners    
14124:39   Oli Wade  SENMSt Radegund21:4221:4215.9 
14224:40   Paul D. McCarthy  V40MYaxley22:5122:5113.4 
14324:41   Fergus Barratt U20MUnattached    
14424:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14524:45   James Gillespie  V45MUnattached23:2321:5621.6 
14624:46   Tom Longmuir PBS25MBushfield24:0724:0726.4 
14724:47   Jen Richardson  V35WCambridge & Coleridge22:1722:1719.0 
14824:48   Louise Alexander V35WUnattached    
14924:51   Neil Plant V50MUnattached    
15024:52   Verity Fisher  S25WSolent Running Sisters22:4822:4414.1 
15124:56   Eddie Barrett  V45MRamsey23:0721:4124.1 
15224:56   Paul Ward V40MUnattached    
15324:58   Chris Beard  V40M100 Marathon Club22:1921:0313.5 
15425:00   Noel Fowler V60MTeignbridge Trotters    
15525:01   Ian Wilson  V40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon22:0722:0715.7 
15625:02   Leah Short  S20WEye22:4222:4214.9 
15725:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15825:03   James Constable  V35MEye22:5122:0812.1 
15925:03   Daniel Sutton S25MUnattached    
16025:03   Edward Cochrane U15MBRJ Run and Tri    
16125:04   Ian Vallance  V40MYaxley21:1220:1411.5 
16225:04   Rachel Middleton  V40WBushfield24:0124:0116.6 
16325:05   David Newton  V65MBRJ Huntingdon23:0022:3111.9 
16425:06   Pullin Shah V35MUnattached    
16525:07   Paul Stevenette V50MUnattached    
16625:09   Gary John Beckwith V35MUnattached    
16725:12   Simon James Harvey V50MUnattached    
16825:15   Sean O'Driscoll  V55MBushfield23:3723:1816.7 
16925:16   Nichola Gibson  S25WPeterborough25:0224:2517.8 
17025:17   Matt J. Benton  S30MYaxley23:5123:5120.3 
17125:24   Bailey Took U15MUnattached    
17225:25   Ric Maden V40MUnattached    
17325:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17425:34   Michael Brentnall  V60MCambridge & Coleridge/Fen Edge22:0821:5310.8 
17525:40   Michael Shaw SBV50MBRJ Huntingdon25:4023:1217.7 
17625:43   Hugo Bryant U15MUnattached    
17725:43   Gemma Sleight  S25WBushfield25:3725:2432.2 
17825:44   Nilesh Patel  V35MBushfield23:1122:3017.2 
17925:45   Allan Turpie V45MUnattached    
18025:45   Rachel Howard SBS25WBushfield25:4525:4322.4 
18125:46   Clarke Midgley V40MCanicross Cambridgeshire    
18225:48   Joshua Midgley U11MUnattached    
18326:01   Peter King S30MUnattached    
18426:03   Stacey Rees-Squelch  S25WBushfield23:1123:1120.4 
18526:05   Janice Davidson  V60WGrantham AC23:0523:0514.6 
18626:05   Rebecca Louise Anderson  V40WUnattached23:0523:0522.3 
18726:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18826:09   Richard Martin V45MUnattached    
18926:11   Donna Law  S25WRedway Runners23:2923:2918.5 
19026:12   Julie Stringer  V35WCambridge & Coleridge24:5122:5516.6 
19126:13   Chloe Wilson  U18WHuntingdonshire24:2324:1615.5 
19226:14   Craig Sells V40MUnattached    
19326:16   Caroline Chan V45WNene Valley Harriers    
19426:17   Martin Shelbourne V50MUnattached    
19526:19   Vicky Fleming V35WUnattached    
19626:22   John Byrne V35MUnattached    
19726:25   Sarah Kelman  V40WUnattached24:1424:1419.2 
19826:25   Annette Newton  V60WBRJ Huntingdon24:2223:5116.3 
19926:26   Eric Tapley  V55MUnattached23:4922:3614.5 
20026:27   Matt Hall V35MUnattached    
20126:28   Chris Hunt  V45MGrantham AC22:5319:578.7 
20226:29   John Bainbridge  V55MGrantham AC23:1423:1415.5 
20326:29   Nikki Loomes V50WRutland RC    
20426:29   Sebastian Beckwith  U11MCorby21:4520:489.8 
20526:30   Steve Bird V45MUnattached    
20626:30   Gary Parr  V45MEye22:0421:5510.7 
20726:32   Neil Presto V35MWerrington Joggers    
20826:33   Jason Mitchell V45MUnattached    
20926:33   Steve Ashman  V45MCorby23:5523:1920.7 
21026:34   Clifford Waters V65MUnattached    
21126:35   David Salmon V50MUnattached    
21226:36   Georgia Hilton  U15WPeterborough26:0625:0416.7 
21326:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21426:42   Alex Mitton  U15MBRJ Huntingdon22:2721:1310.7 
21526:42   Bill Murrin V45MUnattached    
21626:44   Roger Farr V65MUnattached    
21726:45   Simon King  V35MFetch Everyone23:0522:3516.1 
21826:46   Diane Bunch  V55WCambridge & Coleridge25:2623:4419.3 
21926:47   Jon Kelly V55MUnattached    
22026:48   Alan Wilson S30MUnattached    
22126:49   Ross Cameron V55MYaxley Runners & Joggers    
22226:51   Louise Pettman S30WUnattached    
22326:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22426:54   Richard Turner  V65MYaxley26:3126:1422.9 
22526:55   Jessica Fisher  S20WLordshill24:5324:5219.1 
22626:56   Emma Kedney V40WUnattached    
22726:56   John Airey  V45MEye23:5823:2220.7 
22826:57   Clare Press S30WEye Community Runners    
22926:58   Helen Stockham  SENWWerrington24:3724:3728.8 
23027:00   Joice Bandoquillo Showell S30WFenland Running Club    
23127:00   Diane Parperis V50WUnattached    
23227:00   Paul Brewster V50MUnattached    
23327:01   Simon Wheatley S30MUnattached    
23427:01   Andy Harding  V40MThorney23:1522:4016.9 
23527:04   Raj Mondair  V35WYaxley25:0125:0129.4 
23627:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23727:06   Helen Cousins  S30WUnattached24:1823:3329.5 
23827:07   Ian Harding V55MUnattached    
23927:08   Chris Poultney  V35MUnattached23:5520:2015.3 
24027:08   Dawn Jenkinson V50WUnattached    
24127:14   Kimberley McConnell-Wilson U11WUnattached    
24227:15   Eddie Brand  U15MHuntingdonshire22:5720:3510.4 
24327:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24427:18   Emma Brewster S25WUnattached    
24527:18   Steven Anderson  V60MCambridge & Coleridge23:4423:1416.4 
24627:19   Anne Schumann  V45WCambridge & Coleridge26:4125:0419.5 
24727:19   Mark Turner  V45MWerrington22:3421:0410.1 
24827:22   Sarah Hall  S30WBRJ Huntingdon25:5121:4913.1 
24927:22   Karl Taylor  V35MBRJ Huntingdon21:2319:468.0 
25027:23   Manf Herridge V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3