Leeds parkrun # 381 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
1 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:43   Rashaad Jorden  S30MUnattached17:3416:3812.1 
217:50   Michael Vargas  S30MUnattached17:3616:54-0.2 
318:09   John Scoggins  S30MCity of Norwich16:3816:310.6 
418:16   Kevin Eaglestone  S25MDewsbury/Woodkirk17:5417:309.3 
518:17   Wayne Aylesbury  V50MLeeds City17:1217:125.3 
618:34   Duncan Clark SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds18:3417:293.3 
718:44   Tom Langdon SBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:4418:164.1 
818:46   Chris Green V45MUnattached    
918:49   Richard Gaffey  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:0218:022.4 
1018:53   Steve Head PBV40MSt. Theresa's18:1318:133.7 
1118:54   China Clarke V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
1219:01   Graham Cottam  V35MHorsforth18:2018:206.5 
1319:06   Daryl Hibberd  S25MValley Striders17:0316:37-0.1 
1419:09   John Robson  V35MSt. Theresa's17:4417:281.6 
1519:09   Terry Midgley  V40MSt. Theresa's17:1917:190.7 
1619:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:18   Paul Howard SBV35MRothwell19:1818:426.3 
1819:18   Matthew Kasher  S20MHyde Park Harriers/Valley Striders18:1217:497.6 
1919:24   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2818:082.9 
2019:27   Jp Bednarek V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
2119:29   Wayne King-Farlow SBV40MBingley19:2919:164.5 
2219:30   Jack Brennan  U15MHarrogate17:2416:37-0.2 
2319:32   Danny Cassidy  S25MUnattached18:2617:341.7 
2419:33   Simon Clothier  V35MKippax19:2418:465.4 
2519:39   Edward Powell V35MUnattached    
2619:41   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:1918:103.3 
2719:44   Adam Parton  V40MValley Striders19:0418:597.2 
2819:44   Jon Pownall  S25MValley Striders17:1217:101.5 
2919:50   Tom Irving  S25MEaling Eagles17:4017:409.1 
3019:56   Masalela Ace Gaesenngwe S30MUnattached    
3119:59   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth18:5718:424.9 
3219:59   Mark Cox  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC19:3918:196.8 
3320:02   David Ellis  SENMUnattached18:2118:1611.6 
3420:05   Tom Van Rossum S30MUnattached    
3520:07   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC19:4919:366.2 
3620:07   Chris Smith  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:1518:154.6 
3720:08   Tom Howard SBS25MDewsbury20:0818:0315.4 
3820:08   Christopher Ward V50MUnattached    
3920:14   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:4117:566.7 
4020:15   Matt Jackson SBV35MHyde Park Harriers20:1518:499.0 
4120:16   James Braddon  V35MUnattached19:2119:215.0 
4220:24   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:4117:302.1 
4320:25   Hannah Corne  S30WValley Striders19:0518:508.4 
4420:25   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3517:574.7 
4520:26   David Kirk  V50MPudsey Pacers19:4719:149.8 
4620:28   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders19:0618:134.7 
4720:29   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:0018:435.3 
4820:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4920:32   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:1317:532.2 
5020:35   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:2619:097.7 
5120:49   Steve Woods  V55MPudsey & Bramley19:4319:437.7 
5220:50   Graham Pawley SBV45MValley Striders20:5020:138.2 
5320:52   Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:1818:595.3 
5420:53   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:5819:388.4 
5520:56   Peter Storey S25MUnattached    
5620:57   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:4319:148.1 
5720:59   James Gray PBS25MSt. Theresa's18:0618:063.3 
5821:00   Tom Keeber SBS30MKirkstall21:0020:0610.6 
5921:02   Peter Enever  V35MPudsey Pacers20:2420:238.2 
6021:03   Neil Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:2820:2810.1 
6121:04   Kevin Stott  V50MRothwell20:3718:558.4 
6221:05   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton20:2620:108.4 
6321:05   Ian Jenkins  V40MUnattached20:2320:136.9 
6421:09   Jonathan Wood V40MUnattached    
6521:09   Peter Crowder  V45MCity of York18:4018:214.3 
6621:12   Alexander Tye  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:5418:5410.2 
6721:14   Rachel Bourne  S25WHyde Park Harriers19:3719:306.2 
6821:17   Matthew Keir Burton  SENMUnattached18:4718:105.3 
6921:20   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:1320:138.3 
7021:22   Daryl Young S25MUnattached    
7121:29   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  V35MUnattached19:1419:147.2 
7221:32   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners19:3919:3910.0 
7321:32   Tom Eales  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:0119:018.8 
7421:33   Cameron Corbishley  U18MMedway & Maidstone20:5118:5214.5 
7521:35   Graham McKenzie  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5219:2115.0 
7621:36   Alan Lumb  S30MUnattached20:2419:579.7 
7721:44   Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton21:1721:1710.5 
7821:46   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:1519:1714.4 
7921:48   Simon Mcgrath  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:4019:257.6 
8021:52   Scott Hibberd S25MUnattached    
8121:55   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:1321:1310.6 
8221:58   Fred Jewitt  U20MChapel Allerton21:0821:088.6 
8322:00   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall18:5718:506.6 
8422:04   Ben Brennan  U15MHarrogate20:3320:089.1 
8522:05   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached21:0420:0910.5 
8622:06   Andrew Ellis V35MUnattached    
8722:07   Gerard Watson  S30MSunderland Strollers21:2419:3115.7 
8822:09   Michael Vinegrad PBS30MChapel Allerton21:0919:537.0 
8922:10   Mark Speight  V50MStainland19:5419:548.8 
9022:11   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:2319:237.5 
9122:12   Carol Gatehouse  V50WUnattached21:4821:0713.7 
9222:14   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:3721:2311.1 
9322:20   Andy Cullen  V40MCrossgates/Kippax20:5020:199.6 
9422:23   Ben Hardill SBSENMUnattached22:2320:4916.5 
9522:26   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners21:4921:4912.2 
9622:30   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:2917:521.5 
9722:34   Andrew Brownell-judd SBV45MUnattached22:3421:1413.7 
9822:37   Christopher Corcoran  V60MLeeds City20:5319:439.8 
9922:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10022:39   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
10122:40   Chloe Hudson  S30WValley Striders22:3421:5811.4 
10222:45   Richard Whitehouse  V45MCrossgates21:3121:3110.1 
10322:50   Andrew Warrender  V40MSt. Theresa's21:0621:019.1 
10422:52   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders20:4420:399.1 
10522:56   Donald Morgan  V45MUnattached21:5321:369.0 
10622:58   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
10723:00   Peter Britton  V55MKirkstall22:2521:2714.6 
10823:05   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
10923:05   Clive Walton V45MUnattached    
11023:07   Martin Patrick Browne  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds22:3321:2613.3 
11123:08   Malcolm Lavery PBV45MSt. Theresa's22:1922:0010.3 
11223:12   Alpheas Sithole  V40MUnattached21:4520:2310.4 
11323:13   Sadie Appleyard S30WUnattached    
11423:14   Gordon Crawford  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:4320:2812.2 
11523:24   Louisa Welton  U15WHarrogate21:3820:2710.7 
11623:24   Joseph Harris  U11MHarrogate20:1519:527.7 
11723:25   Ted Welton V40MUnattached    
11823:29   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:3522:3512.1 
11923:32   David Mellor  V40MSt. Theresa's21:3820:569.9 
12023:36   Emily Pawley  U18WValley Striders21:4421:4424.1 
12123:41   Helen Watkins SBS30WManchester FrontRunners23:4122:1917.3 
12223:49   Adam McAuley V45MUnattached    
12323:50   Jude Jackson  S30MSt. Theresa's23:2223:2214.1 
12423:53   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2222:4814.4 
12523:53   Paul Crossan  V50MValley Striders20:4019:1910.6 
12623:55   Rosemary George SBV50WHalifax23:5523:1719.2 
12723:56   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached21:4420:1515.2 
12823:58   Sara Elliott  V40WOtley23:3022:5611.6 
12923:59   Angus Morgan SENMUnattached    
13024:00   Isobel Harris  U15WHarrogate22:0722:0313.4 
13124:05   Helen Roden  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds21:1821:1813.7 
13224:06   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth23:2022:2310.9 
13324:06   David Breen  V40MUnattached23:2123:1718.9 
13424:08   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:2723:2715.1 
13524:10   Neil Metcalfe  V35MUnattached23:4121:5816.1 
13624:12   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:2020:1411.5 
13724:13   Elin Cave  U18WSkyrac/Unattached21:4020:4510.3 
13824:21   Shaun Loftus PBV45MSt. Theresa's24:2123:3718.2 
13924:22   Richard Cooper PBV35MSt. Theresa's22:0522:0511.3 
14024:27   Nishant Nishant S25MUnattached    
14124:29   Martin Frazer V45MUnattached    
14224:32   Samantha Jane Booth PBSENWUnattached23:4823:4114.6 
14324:40   Harriet Betteridge  S25WDatchet/Ealing Eagles21:3920:409.0 
14424:46   Neil Marshall  S30MKirkstall23:3322:0411.4 
14524:48   Stuart Huggett  SENMUnattached24:3421:4815.1 
14624:50   Ralph Kidner  V60MHyde Park Harriers24:1621:1614.7 
14724:52   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders22:4322:4313.5 
14824:59   James Clarke U20MUnattached    
14925:01   Connor Clark  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds24:4423:3815.3 
15025:03   Andrew Oxley S30MUnattached    
15125:04   Darren Keighley V35MUnattached    
15225:04   Ryan Cottam U15MUnattached    
15325:09   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1422:1412.3 
15425:11   Jessica McMullan PBV35WSt. Theresa's22:3522:0212.0 
15525:12   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1922:5614.8 
15625:14   Jeff Parris  V55MUnattached24:0523:4514.6 
15725:17   James Duggan S25MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
15825:18   Sam Duggan S25MUnattached    
15925:19   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders22:2822:1712.6 
16025:25   Noah Philpott U15MUnattached    
16125:26   Sean Brennan  V45MKnaresborough Striders21:4320:528.2 
16225:27   Keith Naylor V35MUnattached    
16325:28   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill21:3421:3412.5 
16425:28   Ann Chivers SBSENWRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC25:2823:2012.9 
16525:29   Stuart Thorpe V45MUnattached    
16625:29   Jonathan Brown  V45MUnattached24:2922:2115.4 
16725:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16825:41   Tracey McKaine  V45WWetherby25:0823:0718.1 
16925:42   Kathryn Fielding  V35WUnattached24:1224:1216.3 
17025:44   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
17125:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:47   Sean Bell V55MUnattached    
17325:48   Alun Griffiths  V55MSaltaire Striders23:0423:0414.6 
17425:49   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached24:2821:5517.6 
17525:50   Shane Scanlon  V35MHyde Park Harriers22:4322:1916.5 
17625:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17725:53   Hannah Turner  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:2221:2210.9 
17825:54   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:0720:3710.8 
17925:54   David Booth V50MUnattached    
18025:57   Lisa Jamieson  V35WPudsey Pacers25:5324:5918.0 
18125:58   Hilary Freear PBV35WRoundhay Runners25:1825:1823.6 
18226:00   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton24:4223:0213.4 
18326:03   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached24:1822:5316.7 
18426:03   Peter Garrod V45MUnattached    
18526:05   Emma Amor  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:0423:5421.5 
18626:07   Hannah Terry SENWUnattached    
18726:08   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached24:5423:5816.5 
18826:08   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached24:3624:3015.5 
18926:09   Stephanie Dyson S25WUnattached    
19026:09   Paul Mcdonnell  V35MHorsforth25:0524:3919.8 
19126:15   Sara Jackson PBS30WSt. Theresa's26:1526:1524.1 
19226:19   John Woodhead PBV60MPudsey Pacers26:1926:1921.2 
19326:21   James Nundy  V35MKirkstall24:1121:5811.4 
19426:25   Ellie Dooley SBU20WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City/Leeds Uni26:2520:2628.0 
19526:31   Jim Rowland V65MUnattached    
19626:32   Matthew Cottam U15MUnattached    
19726:48   Mark Gregory  V50MUnattached23:4521:2810.4 
19826:50   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth25:3822:4517.5 
19926:52   Antonio Angel Perez Lopez  SENMUnattached22:5218:2611.3 
20026:55   Karen Head  V40WSt. Theresa's26:4224:2616.5 
20126:56   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury24:4323:4413.7 
20226:57   David Harris V45MUnattached    
20326:58   John Arthur Hussey  V60MUnattached21:5321:5312.0 
20426:59   Emma Drake  V45WHorsforth25:3923:5117.2 
20527:01   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth26:1324:3319.3 
20627:02   Paul Jones  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:5021:5016.7 
20727:11   Violet Gill V50WUnattached    
20827:11   Nick Wealleans  V35MSt. Theresa's19:3519:336.3 
20927:13   Caroline Gardener V35WHarrogate Harriers & AC    
21027:15   Clare Evans  S20WHyde Park Harriers22:1722:1712.0 
21127:16   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
21227:17   Helen Brant  S30WEccleshill24:2423:3214.8 
21327:23   Richard Clough  V45MValley Striders24:5523:3920.7 
21427:25   Sheila Fennelly  V50WUnattached25:2325:2320.2 
21527:31   Janet Cliff  V50WChapel Allerton27:2523:4021.6 
21627:33   Ruth Hancox  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:1823:5114.5 
21727:33   Joanne Loftus  V40WSt. Theresa's25:5423:2312.7 
21827:40   Anna Moger  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Kirkstall26:5223:5927.8 
21927:41   John Hayes  V45MUnattached23:4922:2711.9 
22027:55   Harry Stead  U11MIlkley22:5421:5212.6 
22127:57   Karly Fox S30WUnattached    
22227:58   Liam Fox V35MUnattached    
22328:02   Lynne Fallon PBV60WSt. Theresa's28:0228:0223.3 
22428:10   Andrew Smith  V55MUknetrunner24:1621:0716.0 
22528:12   Faye Simons  SENWUnattached24:5523:4415.9 
22628:14   Peter White  V50MUnattached27:3622:5627.0 
22728:15   David Pike SBV65MAbbey Runners Leeds28:1522:5021.2 
22828:18   Jude Simpkins V40WUnattached    
22928:23   Melissa Stead  V35WPudsey Pacers26:4326:4321.8 
23028:26   Phil Jewitt V45MUnattached    
23128:29   Lesley Lavery PBV45WSt. Theresa's25:5625:5617.2 
23228:31   Bob Smith V65MUnattached    
23328:33   Mike Webb  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:1321:5515.8 
23428:34   Samantha Scarlett  S20WHyde Park Harriers24:3924:1716.3 
23528:34   Jane Mansfield SBV50WHyde Park Harriers28:3425:2631.1 
23628:34   Betty Barber  V55WUnattached27:3527:3522.0 
23728:38   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
23828:43   Ashleigh Simons V45WUnattached    
23928:44   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers28:4023:1132.9 
24028:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24128:54   Elizabeth Covey-crump  V35WKirkstall27:4727:4731.4 
24228:57   Sarah Gledhill U20WUnattached    
24328:58   Lucinda May Lane S30WUnattached    
24429:00   Sarah Howell  S30WValley Striders26:3423:4722.3 
24529:02   Kat Munn SBV35WHorsforth29:0227:3427.4 
24629:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24729:12   Patrick Nesden  V60MKirkstall27:4424:5324.2 
24829:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24929:23   Jim Mowatt  V45MUnattached25:5425:5420.6 
25029:26   Caroline Sanders  V35WHyde Park Harriers25:2525:2519.6 
Page: 1 2