Braunstone parkrun # 219 External Results
Leicester
25 Dec 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34   Steven Gibson  S30MBeaumont16:5616:343.2 
218:06   Mark Lambell  V35MWest End17:0116:420.7 
318:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:19   David Gorley  S25MLeicester Tri17:4917:1611.6 
518:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:56   Markus Coffey  V40MUnattached18:1517:573.6 
719:00   Wais Kaire  U18MLeicester18:5317:303.5 
819:00   Steve Bloxham V40MUnattached    
919:01   John Kennedy  V40MUnattached17:5717:234.2 
1019:02   Richard Billington  V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club17:4217:023.0 
1119:11   Simon Earley  V45MHinckley18:2317:404.8 
1219:13   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1418:084.3 
1319:20   Philip Richards V35MUnattached    
1419:22   Philip Chritchlow  V45MBeaumont18:1817:412.4 
1519:23   Alexander Lazutin  U18MLeicester18:5518:27-0.3 
1619:39   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:2119:026.3 
1719:40   David Yarnall  S30MWellingborough18:5318:263.4 
1819:50   Sam Pole  S20MFleckney & Kibworth18:4517:301.0 
1919:52   Ben Whitaker S20MLeicester Triathlon Club    
2019:54   Gary Hawksley  V40MWest End17:4416:584.8 
2120:03   Bryan Shipley  V35MBeaumont19:1219:1210.0 
2220:11   Mark Langdale  V45MWest End19:4118:596.8 
2320:13   Lee Randall  V35MHinckley20:0020:0023.2 
2420:22   James McCall U20MLeicester Coritanian AC    
2520:26   Steve Turvey  S30MNorthbrook19:1217:582.7 
2620:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2720:30   Laura Davison  V35WWest End19:5819:309.8 
2820:31   David Beale  V40MLeicester Tri19:4419:4418.2 
2920:34   Nicholas Andrew Wilson U20MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
3020:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3120:51   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached19:4819:4810.9 
3220:57   Andrew Brine  U18MCharnwood19:3419:2918.4 
3321:01   David Holton  V35MUnattached20:2120:2118.8 
3421:05   Conrad Webbe  V40MUnattached20:1920:199.5 
3521:17   Andrew Wilford  V50MHuncote19:3019:3012.1 
3621:19   Cliff Fung  V45MBeaumont20:1620:1613.2 
3721:24   Mark Hodson  V35MDesford19:4819:307.2 
3821:25   Steven Hillman  V55MBirstall20:4520:1421.3 
3921:28   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End21:1720:207.7 
4021:29   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached20:3918:374.1 
4121:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4221:31   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0220:3511.5 
4321:31   Maya Stokes  U15WWreake & Soar Valley21:2119:4910.9 
4421:50   Katrina Kemp  V50WBirstall/Police21:4321:2616.0 
4521:57   Alan Brine  V45MDesford21:3121:3113.0 
4622:20   Simon Hitchcox  SENMSweatshop21:5121:0913.6 
4722:22   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs21:5518:507.3 
4822:25   Stephen Leeves  V55MGreat Yarmouth RR21:0620:3211.7 
4922:31   Brian Williams  V50MTeam Anstey21:4720:448.7 
5022:32   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:2521:2011.7 
5122:39   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston21:2820:3411.8 
5222:43   Kathryn Evans  V40WRoadhoggs21:0621:0610.5 
5322:44   James Noone SBV40MUnattached22:4418:1331.0 
5422:50   Edward Nixon  V35MHinckley21:5421:4913.0 
5522:51   Sian Heaphy S25WUnattached    
5622:55   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:1119:117.2 
5722:57   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached20:4820:358.9 
5823:01   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:1920:4611.6 
5923:11   Huw Barton V45MUnattached    
6023:15   Frank Lusk  V55MBeaumont21:2821:0515.6 
6123:18   Anthony Brooks S30MUnattached    
6223:23   Darren Underwood V45MUnattached    
6323:26   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached21:3920:1710.8 
6423:32   Kieran Billington U20MUnattached    
6523:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:34   Jack Girling S25MUnattached    
6723:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6823:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6923:37   Mark McCall U15MUnattached    
7023:38   Andrew Betts V45MWest End Runners    
7123:38   Stephen Hutton V40MUnattached    
7223:39   Elisa Whittlestone V50WUnattached    
7323:40   Gary Paul Davies  V45MWest End23:1020:3710.3 
7423:42   Sam Pointon U15MUnattached    
7523:42   Robin Pointon  V45MUnattached20:2919:4511.5 
7623:43   Tom Foyster S25MFleckney and Kibworth Running Club    
7723:49   Agnieszka Bis V35WUnattached    
7823:50   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached20:3720:3716.6 
7924:01   Stephen Jones S30MUnattached    
8024:05   Hannah Coleman  S30WBeaumont22:4822:4813.8 
8124:10   Adam Samuel S20MUnattached    
8224:14   Mhairi Billington  V45WDesford23:5922:1512.9 
8324:20   Gareth Thurman SBS30MLeicester Tri24:2022:2025.7 
8424:46   James Lucas Sadler S30MUnattached    
8524:58   Andy Harris S30MUnattached    
8624:58   Des Holmes  V40MBeaumont21:0520:1410.2 
8724:59   Jim Billson  V50MUnattached22:5422:2926.3 
8824:59   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
8925:00   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached21:5520:3114.6 
9025:00   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached22:5022:1913.2 
9125:03   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston23:5923:5219.5 
9225:07   Andrew Haines S30MUnattached    
9325:12   Hannah May  V40WWest End22:5922:4816.5 
9425:13   Mike Higgott  V45MBeaumont21:2521:2515.4 
9525:25   Peter Kenny  V50MUnattached23:1923:1919.2 
9625:28   Wendy Thompson  V40WHuncote23:0222:2811.7 
9725:29   Ian Thompson  V45MHuncote19:4419:356.5 
9825:29   Mark Thompson  V45MWigston24:1221:4720.2 
9925:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10025:31   Anthony Cawley V55MUnattached    
10125:38   Lucy Griffith  U18WLeicester/Leicestershire Schs23:5523:0229.5 
10225:41   Harrington Leake U11MUnattached    
10325:42   Finn Antony Lydon  U18MCharnwood18:3717:021.2 
10425:43   Will Davison  V35MWest End25:0823:4918.2 
10525:46   Chris Newton V35MUnattached    
10625:48   Richard Leake V45MUnattached    
10725:49   Rohan Stokes SBU11MWreake Runners25:4920:228.6 
10825:49   Chris Stokes  V45MTeam Derby Runner21:5318:223.3 
10925:51   Ysabel Drewett  U20WLeicester23:3223:0615.2 
11025:52   David Boon  V55MUnattached24:3323:4314.3 
11125:54   Raj Kaur Ragi V35WBeaumont RC    
11225:55   Alan West V55MUnattached    
11325:56   Julia Waite SBV35WHinckley25:5624:4223.5 
11425:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11525:59   Emily Newton  S30WDesford25:5722:4314.7 
11626:00   Jenni Newton  V55WWreake Runners24:4522:5917.6 
11726:02   Anthony Meads  SENMUnattached25:4021:1612.8 
11826:05   Dave Ward SBV35MWest End26:0520:4410.2 
11926:14   John Garrett  SENMUnattached21:5220:4414.7 
12026:14   Michele Lattimore V35WLeicester Triathlon Club    
12126:14   Victoria Elmer S25WLeicester Triathlon Club    
12226:15   Andrew Peel  V40MWreake Runners24:5822:4315.8 
12326:16   Judith Baser  V55WWigston24:5524:3719.3 
12426:16   Nicole Garrett V35WUnattached    
12526:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12626:20   Natalie Keast  SENWUnattached25:4423:5035.4 
12726:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12826:22   Travis Thompson U20MUnattached    
12926:27   Chris Harris  SENMUnattached24:4524:4528.5 
13026:28   Nicola Rushin  V40WBridgnorth25:3624:3622.5 
13126:32   Sarah Waterlow S25WUnattached    
13226:32   Charles Waterlow V55MUnattached    
13326:38   Aimee Geary V40WUnattached    
13426:39   Darren Seaton V40MUnattached    
13526:40   Jacki Seaton V40WUnattached    
13626:51   Neil Gillett  V55MTeam Anstey25:2525:0521.2 
13726:52   Nick Cox  V55MUnattached26:0524:3129.6 
13826:57   Julie McCall V40WUnattached    
13927:03   Seema Patel  S30WHuncote24:2623:0621.5 
14027:06   Abul Hasnat Choudhury V45MWest End Runners    
14127:11   Leena Rathod S30WUnattached    
14227:12   Robert Meads S20MUnattached    
14327:14   Iain Phillips  V45MUnknown26:4026:4031.9 
14427:19   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached24:3924:3422.3 
14527:21   Shaun Heaphy V55MRoadhoggs Leicester AC    
14627:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14727:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14827:28   Mick Butler  V60MHuncote25:4624:2621.4 
14927:35   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston18:3918:399.4 
15027:35   Lisa Ellis V40WUnattached    
15127:43   Gabriel Ferrus S30MUnattached    
15227:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15327:47   Fiona Davison S30WUnattached    
15427:52   Simon West U20MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
15527:53   Derek Marshall PBV40MTeam Anstey27:5327:5326.3 
15627:54   Rachel Lopata V45WUnattached    
15728:02   Helen Webb  V45WUnattached24:2324:0816.4 
15828:04   Julia Parker  V50WBeaumont24:2624:2622.0 
15928:05   Dave Farmer V40MUnattached    
16028:06   Christine Young V40WUnattached    
16128:06   Marie Wilford  V40WHuncote26:5524:5819.9 
16228:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16328:11   Karen Marfleet SBV45WDesford/Unattached28:1127:0027.9 
16428:14   Patricia Lydon  V40WUnattached24:3522:0124.5 
16528:16   Oliver Cook U20MUnattached    
16628:18   Katie Parker U11WBeaumont RC    
16728:24   Dave Muddimer  V55MWigston26:3323:3021.4 
16828:27   Samuel Cook  U20MUnattached21:2418:112.8 
16928:33   Kingsley Cook  V45MHuncote17:5417:375.2 
17028:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17128:38   Katherine Reece  V35WSale Harriers Manchester24:0522:5226.2 
17228:44   Michael Wymer  V40MSale Harriers Manchester20:5620:5610.7 
17328:53   Sean Tebbutt  V45MDesford27:4720:2916.3 
17428:53   Philip Mason V50MUnattached    
17528:54   Eamonn Tootill S30MUnattached    
17628:54   Ferne Poppy Powell U15WUnattached    
17728:54   Sarah Thorp  V35WWest End21:4920:038.7 
17828:55   Sean Powell U11MUnattached    
17928:55   Imogen Victoria Wilson U15WLeicestershire Orienteering club    
18028:56   Ian Robert Wilson V45MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
18129:00   Louise Forsdyke V45WWest End Runners    
18229:01   Drijen Patel S25MUnattached    
18329:02   Holly Jones U15WLeicester Coritanian AC    
18429:03   Paul Jones  V40MWest End21:2120:3310.9 
18529:04   Joanne Raine SBV35WFleckney & Kibworth29:0426:4624.6 
18629:10   John Bradford  V60MUnattached25:5925:1436.0 
18729:13   Kathleen Mary Parker V65WUnattached    
18829:14   Rosemary Faint V35WUnattached    
18929:19   Graham Brooks V45MUnattached    
19029:38   Suzanne Cawley V45WUnattached    
19129:41   Caroline Evans V35WUnattached    
19229:48   Matthew Billington SBU20MUnattached29:4822:1236.0 
19329:51   Dawn Chapman  V45WBeaumont28:3827:1224.6 
19429:58   John Davis V35MUnattached    
19530:09   Frances Deepwell V50WUnattached    
19630:23   Stuart Morton  V40MUnattached28:3125:3228.8 
19730:35   Andrew Bailey  V55MSkegness29:2328:0330.8 
19830:37   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:2227:2222.6 
19930:56   Malcolm David Hill  V60MDesford25:4524:4821.4 
20031:06   Susannah Griffith  V45WHuncote28:4825:2922.9 
20131:28   David Peet  V35MUnattached29:0627:1929.4 
20231:34   Matt Newcombe  V40MUnattached28:5226:0033.2 
20331:38   Ramesh Khusal V65MUnattached    
20431:39   Lis Gibbs V40WUnattached    
20531:40   Josh Marfleet SENMUnattached    
20631:58   Cian Palmer-holmes  U11MLeicester26:2623:2520.1 
20731:58   Odhran Palmer-Holmes  U15MLeicester20:3417:384.6 
20832:06   Amanda Palmer  V40WBeaumont26:0024:5419.5 
20932:16   Danielle Mayes  S30WBeaumont22:2822:2817.8 
21032:19   Reed Lydon  U20WUnattached27:2826:5435.6 
21132:21   Karen Foyster  V55WFleckney & Kibworth31:0330:4027.3 
21232:32   Pauline Leeves  V55WGreat Yarmouth RR23:2623:0614.2 
21332:50   Nick Tsiatinis V35MUnattached    
21432:57   Glenn Foyster V65MUnattached    
21533:00   Julie Thompson  V45WWigston23:4522:2715.8 
21633:07   Sharon Clark  V45WWigston31:0430:0626.3 
21733:19   Fern Barrell  V35WUnattached28:0227:2423.8 
21833:25   Brian Dean V65MUnattached    
21933:29   David Gaff V55MUnattached    
22033:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22133:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22233:42   Paula Warrington  V40WWest End28:0825:4820.5 
22333:46   Lisa Warrington V40WUnattached    
22433:46   Fatema Qaasim S30WUnattached    
22534:05   Alex MacKay U20MUnattached    
22634:51   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached23:4823:0318.7 
22735:07   Charlotte Boon U20WUnattached    
22835:29   Chris Hodgen  V35MUnattached31:5329:0725.3 
22936:39   Martin Pullen S25MUnattached    
23037:22   Sally Cox V50WUnattached    
23138:15   Toni Fox V50WUnattached    
23238:16   Beverley Mitchinson V55WUnattached