Hanley parkrun # 165 External Results
Stoke-on-Trent
29 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:35   Martin Hull  V50MTrentham18:1617:473.0 
218:50   Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke17:4417:447.5 
319:14   Keith Boote V50MStone RC    
419:28   Richard Longley PBV40MTrentham19:1417:565.7 
519:59   Charlie Cox  V35MCheadle18:3217:416.8 
620:16   Tom Clayton PBU15MCannock & Stafford20:1620:1617.1 
720:23   Leigh Matthews  V35MTrentham18:3118:317.5 
820:30   David Weldon PBV40MNorth Staffs20:0120:019.5 
920:45   Malcolm Atkins  S30MCity of Stoke19:3017:598.2 
1021:03   Neil Everill  V35MUnattached20:4520:137.2 
1121:16   Benjamin Bewley  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)18:4618:122.7 
1221:21   Martin Hayward  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)20:5520:5522.6 
1321:38   Stephen Thomas V50MUnattached    
1421:38   William Hughes V45MStoke F.I.T.    
1521:43   Phil Pristernik S30MStone RC    
1621:48   Graham Kemp  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)19:2319:1113.2 
1721:49   Glynn Probert PBV35MTrentham21:4921:3915.3 
1821:51   Will Askey S25MUnattached    
1922:05   Kerry Dixon  S30WTrentham21:3221:3211.2 
2022:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2122:11   Andrew Vickerman  S30MTrentham21:0920:5414.1 
2222:13   Richard Janes S25MUnattached    
2322:16   Chris Parr V40MStaffordshire Moorlands AC    
2422:21   Sandra Griffiths  S30WMichelin21:5021:0013.0 
2522:45   Philip Dawid SBS25MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club22:4522:0811.1 
2622:46   Matthew Swindells S25MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
2722:47   Rob Baddeley V40MUnattached    
2823:03   Paul Williams V35MUnattached    
2923:15   Shaun Weston  V35MTrentham20:5819:5910.3 
3023:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3123:19   Mark Shaw S30MStoke F.I.T.    
3223:27   Mark Dixon  V35MMichelin23:1822:4511.3 
3323:28   David I. Thomas V55MUnattached    
3423:30   Stephen Wood V45MNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
3523:31   Steven Bailey  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)19:0117:321.8 
3623:49   Phil Corrigan S30MUnattached    
3723:52   Daniel Harvey S30MUnattached    
3824:01   Colin Finney V40MUnattached    
3924:03   Georg Schirmer S30MBarefoot Runners Society - UK    
4024:08   Kevin Holroyd  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands21:5521:5519.9 
4124:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4224:29   Ray Wilson  V55MStoke FIT22:0621:4215.1 
4324:29   Liam Murphy S30MUnattached    
4424:43   Mark Crosby-Emery V50MUnattached    
4524:47   Michael Parr V40MUnattached    
4624:49   Isaac Graham U11MUnattached    
4724:50   Peter Graham V35MUnattached    
4824:52   Chris Byrne V40MUnattached    
4924:53   Tony White V55MUnattached    
5024:55   Chris Kinsella S30MUnattached    
5124:58   David Williamson V60MUnattached    
5225:04   Jonathan Windsor  S25MStaffordshire Moorlands22:0420:4010.1 
5325:05   Dean Harvey U15MUnattached    
5425:12   David Brain V45MUnattached    
5525:12   Jonathan Tideswell V45MUnattached    
5625:24   David Cooper V55MStoke F.I.T.    
5725:34   Karen Seiles V40WUnattached    
5825:39   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham24:0023:2519.7 
5925:47   David Wicks V45MUnattached    
6025:49   Andrew Beasley  V40MUnattached24:1723:2816.4 
6125:52   Megan Hickman PBU15WTrentham25:5225:3430.9 
6225:52   Wes Fuller V35MUnattached    
6325:58   Thomas Wood U15MNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
6426:02   Rachel Degg  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)22:5422:5112.5 
6526:07   Paul Gardiner V50MUnattached    
6626:16   Paul Smith  V50MNorth Staffs24:2722:5424.3 
6726:23   Amanda Wood V45WNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
6826:31   Deryck Pritchard V40MUnattached    
6926:40   Ross Pendlebury S20MUnattached    
7026:46   Bobbie Hickman  V45WPotters Trotters25:0025:0018.4 
7126:52   Jason Blount  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)21:2719:0011.4 
7226:53   Oliver Clarke  S25MNewcastle (Staffs)20:5920:1510.6 
7326:55   Megan Battison U15WTrentham RC    
7426:56   Helen Mason  S25WMarket Drayton26:2521:299.3 
7526:58   Ryan Procter  V40MTrentham20:0620:0621.0 
7627:05   Andy Miszkiel  V45MStoke FIT25:0324:5830.1 
7727:06   Stephen Minshull S30MStoke F.I.T.    
7827:07   Paul Cotterill  V40MTrentham22:5022:3312.6 
7927:09   Tonia Vernon V40WTrentham RC    
8027:10   Phil Thomas  V35MTrentham23:3321:4816.4 
8127:34   Stephen Willett V35MStoke F.I.T.    
8227:49   Valerie Battison V50WUnattached    
8327:58   Stephen Woodward V50MStoke F.I.T.    
8428:11   Leonard Gaunt PBV70MUnattached28:1128:1125.4 
8528:15   Jordan Southwell S20MUnattached    
8628:16   Andrew Knowles V50MStoke F.I.T.    
8728:23   Justine Dart V45WStone RC    
8828:53   Ruth Farrell V40WUnattached    
8928:57   Andrew Gavin Dasey  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3024:3017.8 
9029:06   Roxanne Cartlidge S25WUnattached    
9129:06   Cliff Cartlidge V50MUnattached    
9229:09   Nicola Quinlan  V45WCity of Stoke21:4521:4515.2 
9329:32   Darren Beard V40MUnattached    
9429:51   Clare Nixon V40WStoke F.I.T.    
9530:07   Kathy Jackson S25WUnattached    
9630:19   Jackie Bryan V40WUnattached    
9730:27   Simon Clarke  V45MUnattached28:1826:0724.9 
9830:31   Sarah Askey S25WUnattached    
9930:35   Alicia Gough U11WUnattached    
10030:38   Grahame Stanley V60MUnattached    
10130:46   Julie Fletcher  V55WNewcastle (Staffs)30:1029:5329.4 
10230:54   Jessica Longley U15WUnattached    
10331:02   Simon Mottershead V35MStoke F.I.T.    
10431:10   Natalie MacGregor S30WUnattached    
10531:21   Claire Shaw S30WStoke F.I.T.    
10631:39   Mark Earl S30MStone RC    
10731:48   Bryony Kelsall  U18WCity of Stoke30:3327:4635.7 
10831:48   Jenny Harper  S30WUnattached24:0924:0926.8 
10931:53   Andrew Worsey  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)/Unattached24:1021:1012.1 
11032:02   Peter Davies  V35MUnattached26:2626:2024.7 
11132:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11233:53   Laura Spencer S25WUnattached    
11334:02   Cynthia Warren V55WUnattached    
11434:32   Connor McLachlan U11MUnattached    
11534:33   Graham McLachian  V40MMichelin23:4721:1120.8 
11634:36   Carenza Grocock U15WUnattached    
11734:41   Samantha Longley V40WUnattached    
11834:46   Ruth Parkes V40WPotters Trotters    
11934:50   William Grocock U11MUnattached    
12034:50   Dante Grocock U11MUnattached    
12134:51   Jon Grocock V40MUnattached    
12234:52   Sean Michael Lewis V45MUnattached    
12335:04   Ann Cantrell V40WUnattached    
12435:21   Emily Kate Vickerman V35WStoke F.I.T.    
12535:30   David Kinsella V60MUnattached    
12635:57   Dawn Watkins V40WUnattached    
12738:34   Viv Kinsella V55WUnattached    
12838:35   Sarah Hardy  S25WUnattached23:5321:2613.1 
12939:05   Darren Holmes S30MStoke F.I.T.    
13039:08   Kyra Gough U11WUnattached    
13139:09   Michael Unwin  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands24:2924:2920.4 
13239:10   Katie Brown S30WStoke F.I.T.    
13339:15   Simon Dyke V50MStone RC    
13439:26   Liz Tideswell  V40WPotters Trotters24:5224:2323.8 
13539:28   Julie Holmes  V40WUnattached26:4326:0819.4 
13640:18   Jackie Kelsall V45WUnattached    
13741:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13841:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13943:34   Lucy Bailey U11WUnattached    
14043:38   Lucy Holt  U18WCity of Stoke18:2118:073.0 
14143:38   Charlotte Emma Bailey  V35WPotters Trotters33:2329:3036.0