Roundhay parkrun # 187 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
22 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:40   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:2717:563.3 
218:53   Daryl Hibberd  S25MValley Striders18:0216:24-0.9 
319:27   Keith Wall  V40MUnattached18:2518:053.6 
419:44   Simon Clothier  V35MKippax19:0418:469.6 
520:10   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:574.9 
620:23   Tony Wetherill V45MUnattached    
720:35   Harjinder Ghataure V50MUnattached    
820:42   Tom Cowen S30MUnattached    
920:52   Adam Newton  V35MHarrogate20:1519:147.1 
1020:57   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:3819:388.6 
1121:15   Tom Harris S20MUnattached    
1221:17   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
1321:18   Joe Steele  V40MValley Striders19:1919:195.8 
1421:19   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall20:3319:435.9 
1521:25   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1619:398.7 
1621:28   Jonathon Lowe U20MUnattached    
1721:30   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:0520:009.6 
1821:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1921:34   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:1320:139.3 
2021:40   Jim Brassil V45MUnattached    
2121:41   David Kynaston  S30MChorlton/Hyde Park Harriers19:0618:287.4 
2221:47   Rob Greenland V40MUnattached    
2321:49   Tim Abram  V50MTewkesbury21:4021:4027.1 
2421:51   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
2521:55   Fred Jewitt PBU20MChapel Allerton21:5521:038.2 
2621:56   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers19:5519:559.6 
2721:57   Roarke Batten  V35MUnattached20:5320:3423.7 
2821:58   Sarah Howarth  U15WSkyrac21:2820:5823.2 
2922:02   Jason Vessey V35MUnattached    
3022:08   Jonty Townsend V45MUnattached    
3122:09   Ian Patchett  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:0312.5 
3222:12   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:5420:4611.5 
3322:18   David Bradley S30MUnattached    
3422:19   Ian McHenry V35MUnattached    
3522:20   Yinkuan Ho S30WUnattached    
3622:23   Paul Brogden V45MUnattached    
3722:26   Chris Edwards  V35MSteel City22:2521:1216.9 
3822:34   Ryan Fisher S30MUnattached    
3922:35   Laura Wylde SBS30WAbbey Runners Leeds22:3521:1614.5 
4022:37   Richard Williams U20MUnattached    
4122:46   Daniel Hollis V35MRoundhay Runners    
4223:01   Peter Harris  V60MEly22:4220:349.8 
4323:03   Robert Hugh Utley V45MUnattached    
4423:05   Tanya McQuaid  V50WUnattached21:5821:2314.6 
4523:06   Sean Mullany V50MRoundhay Runners    
4623:07   Laura Spargo  SENWUnattached21:3521:3512.8 
4723:10   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders21:5421:5413.8 
4823:14   Andy Hunter S25MUnattached    
4923:24   Mike Urwin V35MUnattached    
5023:26   John Arthur Hussey  V60MUnattached22:4321:5312.4 
5123:35   Simon Welsh V45MUnattached    
5223:45   David Morley S30MUnattached    
5323:49   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:5822:3512.8 
5423:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5523:58   Phil Gillibrand V45MUnattached    
5623:59   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:3720:3712.5 
5724:00   Pat Hourigan V45MUnattached    
5824:04   Richard Barker V40MUnattached    
5924:11   Jim Mcquaid  V45MUnattached21:4019:286.5 
6024:17   Carys Lippiatt V40WUnattached    
6124:19   David Breen  V40MUnattached23:1723:1721.0 
6224:21   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:4813.5 
6324:25   Anna Hobbs V35WValley Striders AC    
6424:46   Claire Welling V45WRoundhay Runners    
6524:51   Geoff Bowman  V50MRoundhay Runners24:4524:3515.4 
6624:55   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached22:1320:1512.5 
6725:03   Martin Egan  V40MUnattached23:2022:1215.3 
6825:06   Erin Marriott S20WUnattached    
6925:26   Charles Wright V35MUnattached    
7025:29   Matt Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
7125:32   John Kees  V40MUnattached23:0820:2915.6 
7225:33   Neil Musgrove  S30MSweatshop19:3319:0210.3 
7325:40   Rob Garside S30MUnattached    
7425:44   David Cracknell  V45MEast Hull22:5122:0715.0 
7525:47   Stuart Telford  V45MUnattached24:2423:1726.3 
7625:51   Mark Leadbeater V45MSweatshop Running Community    
7725:53   Isaac Copeland  U20MUnattached23:2722:3921.0 
7825:54   Andrew Maddock  V35MHyde Park Harriers25:0323:0814.5 
7925:56   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached25:1724:3016.0 
8025:58   Hannah Claydon S25WUnattached    
8126:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8226:00   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders24:0124:0130.1 
8326:03   Rico Alota V40MUnattached    
8426:04   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:3221:4912.3 
8526:04   Glen Britton S25MUnattached    
8626:05   Angela Dales V40WSweatshop Running Community    
8726:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8826:13   Graham Ford  V50MValley Striders24:4323:3123.8 
8926:16   Lindsey Ducker S30WUnattached    
9026:29   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
9126:33   Dominic White U15MUnattached    
9226:46   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners24:5921:5011.7 
9326:47   Richard Livesey V50MUnattached    
9426:49   Ronald Sousa SBSENMUnattached26:4919:5318.1 
9526:53   Ryan Clark U15MUnattached    
9627:01   Iain Currie  V40MUnattached22:2521:2810.3 
9727:03   Richard Edwards  V35MHyde Park Harriers25:4323:5416.4 
9827:07   Tom Scarrott S30MUnattached    
9927:08   Claire Young S30WRoundhay Runners    
10027:16   Komal Shires V40WUnattached    
10127:17   Amari Shires U11WUnattached    
10227:23   Paul Barrett V40MUnattached    
10327:33   Christopher McKeon S20MUnattached    
10427:36   Sophie Cullen  V40WSt. Theresa's23:1322:0412.2 
10527:37   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax20:4720:1910.0 
10627:39   Ronny Dahele V40MChapel Allerton Road Runners    
10727:44   Elizabeth Williams Naylor  V60WUnattached26:4626:2122.2 
10827:45   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4126:1818.6 
10927:46   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:2123:0418.0 
11027:50   Ritu Sud V45WUnattached    
11127:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11227:52   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached27:0626:3820.5 
11327:53   Morag White V40WUnattached    
11427:56   John Ashton V50MUnattached    
11527:58   Nick Lankester S30MRoundhay Runners    
11628:01   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell21:5821:5827.9 
11728:03   Thomas Collier U15MUnattached    
11828:14   Matthew Short U20MUnattached    
11928:16   Paul Mcdonnell  V35MHorsforth Harriers26:4324:3924.9 
12028:20   Gale Filburn V45WUnattached    
12128:25   Stuart Cumming V40MUnattached    
12228:29   Liz Clothier S30WKippax & District Harriers    
12328:33   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders27:1120:3418.2 
12428:35   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
12528:40   Rhiannon Beck S20WUnattached    
12628:42   Marie Leverton V35WUnattached    
12728:43   Louise Jennings  V40WValley Striders25:4825:3918.5 
12828:45   David Costello V55MUnattached    
12928:46   Matthew Ashton S20MUnattached    
13028:49   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
13128:54   Joe Mellor  V50MUnattached28:4926:4126.8 
13228:59   Sarah Howell  S30WValley Striders24:4223:1214.7 
13329:06   Sharon Smith  V55WWetherby27:1027:1027.6 
13429:06   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:0021:3813.6 
13529:15   Sarah McAndrew V45WUnattached    
13629:19   Katie Marriott V35WUnattached    
13729:27   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached26:1425:2620.8 
13829:28   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1020.7 
13929:38   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3323.9 
14029:40   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:3522.3 
14129:52   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached21:4321:4317.6 
14230:03   Oliver Williamson S30MUnattached    
14330:05   Jayne Bulpitt V40WUnattached    
14430:07   Lindsey Gibson V35WUnattached    
14530:14   Gabriel Alota U15MUnattached    
14630:15   Craig Lee Syrett  V40MUnattached26:0723:4621.5 
14730:16   Margaret Cliff SBV65WUnattached29:5329:0223.5 
14830:16   Maya Drinkall PBU20WUnattached30:1630:1636.0 
14930:17   Denise Drinkall  V40WUnattached24:0524:0535.7 
15030:18   Adam Clarke U20MUnattached    
15130:24   Katy Dowdall  SENWUnattached28:4628:1423.3 
15230:24   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached28:3427:2028.5 
15330:33   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
15430:34   Liz McCarthy V40WUnattached    
15530:46   Donna Crozier V35WRoundhay Runners    
15631:06   Kat Munn  V35WHorsforth Harriers27:3427:3432.2 
15731:08   Ken Barker  V45MUnattached26:3125:4024.9 
15831:09   Michael Salvidge  V45MUnattached25:4424:4517.2 
15931:25   Jennifer Deyes  S25WUnattached25:0023:2418.4 
16031:26   Julie Salvidge  V45WUnattached24:4524:2017.6 
16131:28   Will Lockwood V60MRoundhay Runners    
16231:34   Emma Moxey  V40WHyde Park Harriers30:1129:4536.0 
16331:40   Joy Harris  V40WChapel Allerton29:1729:1736.0 
16431:56   Jonathan Naylor V60MUnattached    
16532:12   Kirsty MacDonald V40WUnattached    
16632:13   Henry Coultish U15MUnattached    
16732:14   John Coultish V40MUnattached    
16832:27   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
16932:49   Alison Devlin V60WUnattached    
17032:52   Sam McCarthy Smith U15MUnattached    
17132:59   Christine Huckerby V55WUnattached    
17233:02   Vijay Acharya V35MRoundhay Runners    
17333:44   Helen Nicholas S25WUnattached    
17434:13   Lauren Conway S25WUnattached    
17534:24   Sara Scholes S30WUnattached    
17634:27   Sheila Ross V55WUnattached    
17734:45   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
17835:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17935:06   Trevor Stent V60MUnattached    
18035:09   Kieren Balkwill  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds28:2927:0928.9 
18135:27   Naomi Anderson S30WUnattached    
18235:32   Vicky Sutcliffe V40WUnattached    
18335:38   Ellen Goodison V45WUnattached    
18435:51   Louise Hunter SBSENWUnattached35:5130:4229.8 
18536:00   Rachel Derry  S25WReading RR25:4722:4120.2 
18636:02   Hazel Starling  V55WUnattached34:1027:1130.4 
18736:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18836:44   Kizzy Browne V35WUnattached    
18936:47   Sammy Daniel S25WUnattached    
19036:51   Joanne Hunter  SENWUnattached36:5028:1730.2 
19137:13   Jane Skudder V45WUnattached    
19245:43   Vera Savarani  V50WWetherby31:4031:4030.6