South Shields parkrun # 81 External Results
South Shields
8 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:39   Alastair Spanner PBV40MTyne Bridge17:3917:262.8 
218:12   Graeme Wardale V35MUnattached    
318:15   Kieran Moffat PBU18MSouth Shields18:0817:482.5 
419:04   Daniel Anderson  S25MSunderland Strollers19:0018:579.0 
519:13   Peter Grey  V55MAlnwick18:5418:075.8 
619:37   Paul Cullinan V35MUnattached    
720:05   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached18:4218:426.7 
820:16   Duncan Storey PBV35MRunning Forever20:1319:5411.2 
920:28   Michael Rice V45MUnattached    
1020:38   Franki Salter  U18WSouth Shields20:1619:0916.1 
1120:51   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
1220:56   Malcolm Thirlaway  V55MGateshead20:4120:359.1 
1321:03   Graham Wood  S30MSunderland Strollers20:3320:2917.5 
1421:16   David Ailano V45MUnattached    
1521:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1621:23   Tommy Copp PBV60MSouth Shields21:2321:2312.4 
1721:24   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:5419:547.5 
1821:26   Dominic Bland S25MUnattached    
1921:36   David Brabbs S30MUnattached    
2021:51   Ian Walton  V35MUnattached21:3020:509.2 
2121:56   Michael Hildreth V45MUnattached    
2222:04   Jonathan Oliver V50MUnattached    
2322:07   Chris Moore PBV35MUnattached22:0722:0732.5 
2422:15   Ken Henderson V45MUnattached    
2522:26   Mark Hazell  V40MSouth Shields21:4521:4518.7 
2622:30   Dariusz Wisniewski  V35MUnattached22:2422:2427.4 
2722:33   Bill Humphrey V45MUnattached    
2822:35   Kevin John Marshall V50MUnattached    
2922:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3022:43   Andrew Scott V45MUnattached    
3122:51   Amy Bound PBV35WSouth Shields22:5122:5116.2 
3222:56   Mark Walsh V45MUnattached    
3322:58   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets21:2120:0310.0 
3423:02   Brian Henderson  V55MSouth Shields22:1720:4612.6 
3523:05   Paul Gilligan V50MUnattached    
3623:09   David James Roberts V50MUnattached    
3723:12   Darren White V40MUnattached    
3823:12   Phillip Harvey V40MUnattached    
3923:26   William John Mackey  V45MFell Runners Association19:2519:0911.0 
4023:28   Frank Storey V65MUnattached    
4123:31   Ian Smith V50MUnattached    
4223:32   Dale Christopher Binney S30MUnattached    
4323:34   Keith Gawler V40MUnattached    
4423:35   Mark Duchar V40MUnattached    
4523:40   Shaun Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
4623:51   Ryan Jopling U20MUnattached    
4723:52   Graham Buckingham  V35MUnattached21:1220:369.5 
4823:54   Alyson Dixon  V35WSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni16:5516:46-2.0 
4924:05   Barry Pascoe SBV65MJarrow & Hebburn24:0524:0318.2 
5024:17   Mark Lloyd  V35MUnattached23:4422:3523.7 
5124:19   David John Smailes V35MUnattached    
5224:28   Hasina Khanom PBS30WSunderland Strollers24:2823:0212.5 
5324:32   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
5424:33   Rod Brown V45MUnattached    
5524:34   Dale John Binney V50MUnattached    
5625:10   Maria Stanley V35WUnattached    
5725:29   Adrienne Edwardson V45WUnattached    
5825:35   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn25:1222:5020.4 
5925:45   Benjamin Weston  U11MSouth Shields23:2423:1312.8 
6025:48   Alison Kidger V45WNE31 Tri Club    
6125:54   Ian Maughan  V45MSouth Shields22:5222:3716.4 
6225:59   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
6326:02   Roberta Davies V50WUnattached    
6426:09   Allan Henderson V55MUnattached    
6526:12   Henry Pearce V45MUnattached    
6626:20   Martyn Peter Davies V50MUnattached    
6726:24   Paul Jukes  V35MUnattached24:3023:5214.3 
6826:26   Joanne Porter  V40WElvet25:4725:1720.1 
6926:32   George Alex Henderson V45MUnattached    
7026:41   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
7126:46   Barrie Daglish V35MUnattached    
7226:56   Lisa Elstob V40WUnattached    
7327:02   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
7427:16   Dave Edwardson V45MUnattached    
7527:17   Roslyn Finnigan V35WUnattached    
7627:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7727:32   Alexander Weston U11MUnattached    
7827:34   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
7927:45   Lorraine Hetherington S30WUnattached    
8027:45   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
8127:55   Julie Jeffrey  V45WSunderland Strollers25:4225:4221.7 
8228:00   Danielle Marley PBS20WJarrow & Hebburn28:0028:0036.0 
8328:14   Joseph Hamilton U15MUnattached    
8428:18   Gillian Cunningham V45WUnattached    
8528:19   Bryan Dipper V45MUnattached    
8628:20   Alison Brown V45WUnattached    
8728:28   Emma Louise Batey SBS30WElvet28:2826:1633.6 
8828:32   Julie Girdwood  V40WSunderland Strollers27:1226:3922.9 
8928:36   Ashley Cave S25WUnattached    
9028:36   Margaret Jukes V35WUnattached    
9129:06   Rae Sykes U11WUnattached    
9229:15   Christine Gilligan V50WUnattached    
9329:35   Victoria Guile V40WUnattached    
9429:36   Kate Bull S30WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
9529:42   Arnold Leonard Freeman V60MUnattached    
9630:05   Philippa Jackson U20WUnattached    
9730:44   Lucy Hogg SENWUnattached    
9830:45   David Hogg V40MUnattached    
10030:49   Kenneth Henderson V70MUnattached    
9930:49   Charlie Sykes U20WUnattached    
10131:42   Mia Barrett U20WUnattached    
10231:46   Carole Urwin V65WUnattached    
10331:54   Michael Barrett V45MUnattached    
10431:55   Julie Woodhouse V45WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
10531:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10632:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10733:18   Andrea Toop V40WUnattached    
10834:41   Christine Spencer V50WUnattached    
10934:42   Barry Aldus  SENMUnattached21:1821:1827.4 
11035:03   Lisa Woodhouse V40WUnattached    
11135:06   Amy Jackson U20WUnattached    
11236:49   Ellen White  U18WPhoenix TC30:2526:1318.1 
11337:16   Frank Smith V80MUnattached    
11445:44   Eric Appleby  V80MHeaton/VAA North East35:4426:1836.0