Edinburgh parkrun # 262 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
8 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30   Phil Mowbray PBV40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters16:3016:3011.4 
216:45   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:2915:54-1.4 
317:07   Tomas Bridgeman PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters16:4516:457.8 
417:12   Richard Purkis  S20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni16:5116:445.8 
517:16   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4616:09-1.1 
617:20   Mark Purkis PBS20MGateshead/Edinburgh Uni17:2016:402.0 
717:24   Chris Poxton  S30MHarmeny16:5516:27-1.0 
817:31   Davey Fitch PBV35MUnattached17:3116:535.9 
917:32   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:191.8 
1017:42   William Jarvie  V55MPortobello17:3617:022.6 
1117:50   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.6 
1218:10   Darren Cavaroli  V40MHarmeny17:4717:312.2 
1318:11   David Hanna PBS30MUnattached17:5717:546.1 
1418:17   Calum Mackay SBU18MCorstorphine18:1717:599.6 
1518:21   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5717:572.7 
1618:22   Scott Cockburn S25MUnattached    
1718:25   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:584.1 
1818:28   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.1 
1918:32   Rowena Halliday SBS25WCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Belgrave18:3218:0518.3 
2018:32   Mark Thornton-Smith  SENMUnattached17:4417:152.4 
2118:34   Daniel Anderson PBS25MBeaumont/Mornington Chasers18:3418:305.9 
2218:35   Rachel Haines PBS25WHunters Bog Trotters18:0218:0210.2 
2318:42   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:174.7 
2418:50   Andrew Euan Lindsay PBSENMEdinburgh Southern18:5018:1716.4 
2518:53   Alastair Davidson S30MUnattached    
2618:55   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
2718:59   Max Carcas PBV45MEdinburgh AC18:5918:465.9 
2818:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2919:01   Steven Bunch PBS30MUnattached19:0117:4013.3 
3019:08   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:4718:384.4 
3119:13   Graeme Ackland  V50MLothian18:4518:018.8 
3219:13   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:3918:163.5 
3319:16   Gavin Smart Brown  V45MPortobello18:5518:559.1 
3419:17   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4118:354.1 
3519:19   Lewis Blair  U15MPitreavie19:1418:291.5 
3619:23   David James Smith  V45MUnattached19:0618:045.6 
3719:26   Mitchell Fraser SBV40MUnattached19:2618:207.2 
3819:28   Andrew James Barrie V40MUnattached    
3919:30   Andrew Sims  V35MHunters Bog Trotters19:2119:105.0 
4019:30   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:542.4 
4119:32   Jim Wilson  V35MUnattached19:2118:376.4 
4219:36   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello18:4818:2414.1 
4319:40   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:505.4 
4419:41   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.3 
4519:47   Gary Morrison  S25MUnattached19:2318:545.4 
4619:52   Darren Moir PBSENMUnattached19:4018:5812.1 
4720:00   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
4820:02   Ewan Laidlaw  S20MUnattached19:0118:4018.6 
4920:03   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:388.6 
5020:06   Robert Milton  V50MCarnegie19:5417:5910.4 
5120:07   Steven Laverty S30MUnattached    
5220:11   Jean-Philippe Touffut V45MUnattached    
5320:12   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
5420:12   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
5520:13   Bertrand Leroy V40MUnattached    
5620:14   Fraser Gormley S30MUnattached    
5720:15   Thomas Curl-Roper S25MUnattached    
5820:16   Emma Laverie  V35WEdinburgh AC19:4519:4510.9 
5920:16   Campbell Collie U20MUnattached    
6020:17   Keith Sambrook  V60MEdinburgh AC19:5119:519.1 
6120:22   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
6220:24   Steve Hughes PBV50MUnattached20:2419:418.4 
6320:26   Mark Forrester S25MUnattached    
6420:27   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached20:0819:196.8 
6520:28   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:5318:524.9 
6620:29   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
6720:30   Alvin Petersen  V40MUnattached19:3519:357.3 
6820:31   Peter Green V40MUnattached    
6920:32   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
7020:35   Anne Peat SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:3019:4610.0 
7120:39   Sharyn Ramage SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:3920:219.5 
7220:39   John Blair  V50MEdinburgh AC17:0116:273.0 
7320:40   Chris Arnold  S25MUnattached19:4719:3213.8 
7420:42   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2613.9 
7520:42   Caroline McKay S30WUnattached    
7620:44   Martin Farrell SBV35MUnattached20:1319:5119.1 
7720:47   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:457.4 
7820:49   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.0 
7920:50   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:497.5 
8020:53   Scott Love  V35MCarnegie19:2918:284.4 
8120:55   Seb Cotton S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
8221:01   Iain MacKay V45MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
8321:09   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3518.2 
8421:10   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland20:0818:555.4 
8521:16   George Williamson V35MUnattached    
8621:17   Campbell Blair  V35MPitreavie21:1620:348.5 
8721:18   Kata Tar PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters21:1821:1813.9 
8821:28   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:539.6 
8921:31   Katherine Golding  S25WHunters Bog Trotters21:0920:119.4 
9021:31   Frank Houston  V45MCentral20:3920:3924.0 
9121:32   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
9221:34   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.1 
9321:35   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:0411.1 
9421:37   Ian Mitchell V35MUnattached    
9521:39   Michal Lemieszewski S30MUnattached    
9621:40   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:3020:429.1 
9721:41   Christopher Coyle S20MUnattached    
9821:44   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
9921:45   Nicholas Montgomery S25MUnattached    
10021:46   Berit Inkster SBSENWEdinburgh TC21:4620:4512.1 
10121:48   Joao Vieira S25MUnattached    
10221:52   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4910.5 
10321:56   Colin Barber  V35MHarmeny20:3719:329.8 
10422:00   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
10522:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10622:10   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:3210.3 
10722:12   Jamie Craig V35MUnattached    
10822:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10922:16   Gary Elliott V40MUnattached    
11022:18   Craig William Lindsay  SENMCarnegie20:0120:0119.9 
11122:18   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
11222:19   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1113.9 
11322:19   Cameron Newport  U20MUnattached22:1721:3422.8 
11422:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11522:24   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
11622:25   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.1 
11722:26   Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
11822:29   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11922:29   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.8 
12022:30   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
12122:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12222:32   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
12322:35   Cosmin Chintoan-Uta S25MUnattached    
12422:37   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MUnattached    
12522:41   Davie Black  V50MUnattached21:5620:4814.1 
12622:45   Gary Cox V50MUnattached    
12722:46   Trudi Robertson SBV50WEdinburgh Running Network22:4621:0215.2 
12822:46   Adam Carson S30MUnattached    
12922:47   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4513.0 
13022:48   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
13122:49   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2314.9 
13222:49   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
13322:50   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
13422:55   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0913.0 
13522:57   Peter Keightley V50MUnattached    
13622:57   John McGlynn V45MUnattached    
13722:58   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
13822:58   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
13923:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14023:02   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
14123:03   Anna Weston S25WHunters Bog Trotters    
14223:03   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
14323:10   Caroline Toshack V40WUnattached    
14423:15   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
14523:17   David Bull  S25MInverness20:5018:255.9 
14623:19   Callum Bracher S25MUnattached    
14723:30   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
14823:33   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14923:35   Angus Forsyth  V50Mjogscotland22:5021:2514.5 
15023:36   Vincent Vreeburg S30MUnattached    
15123:36   Yanni Yannoulis V35MUnattached    
15223:38   Derek Duncan V60Mjogscotland    
15323:39   Steve Owen V60MUnattached    
15423:40   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2722.3 
15523:40   Joseph McElmeel V35MUnattached    
15623:41   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
15723:41   Pamela Newport SBV45WUnattached23:0821:5212.1 
15823:42   Rachael Watson S30WUnattached    
15923:43   Allan Davie SBV50MCarnegie23:4321:3729.2 
16023:44   Louisa Cockburn S30WLinlithgow AAC    
16123:45   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
16223:47   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4613.8 
16323:48   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
16423:49   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:1710.0 
16523:50   Chris Waymark V45MUnattached    
16623:51   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2121.0 
16723:53   John Outterson PBV40MUnattached23:5321:4327.8 
16823:54   Sarah Wright S25WUnattached    
16923:54   Kenny Pringle  V45MHamilton H20:5520:5514.1 
17023:55   Grant Sommerville V40MUnattached    
17123:57   Paul Boyle V35Mjogscotland    
17223:58   Andy Kerr  V40MPitreavie23:5523:2019.4 
17324:01   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
17424:02   Michiel Van Der Horst V35MUnattached    
17524:02   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:4823:2018.5 
17624:03   Linden Nicholson SBV60WLasswade24:0321:5213.7 
17724:04   D Ewart L Scott SBV55MUnattached23:3920:4215.0 
17824:05   Andrew Farquhar V50MUnattached    
17924:08   Nigel Jones V55MUnattached    
18024:09   Alison MacDonald-Ewen V40WUnattached    
18124:10   Michael Philp V45MUnattached    
18224:15   Rick Beddie SBSENMUnattached23:5023:4731.1 
18324:16   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
18424:17   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0115.4 
18524:18   Ailsa Barr PBU15WPitreavie24:1822:095.9 
18624:19   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:2321:3316.8 
18724:21   Adam McLay S20MUnattached    
18824:24   John Downes V40MUnattached    
18924:24   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2727.1 
19024:25   Alison Gillies  V55WUnattached24:1824:1825.9 
19124:26   Robbie Hamlin U15MUnattached    
19224:27   Michael Barr V45MUnattached    
19324:27   Murray Hamlin V35MUnattached    
19424:29   Heidi Ross U20WUnattached    
19524:31   Eve Davidson U15WUnattached    
19624:34   Rhona Smith S25WUnattached    
19724:39   Alan Bell  V55MUnattached23:5223:3725.9 
19824:40   Louise Stephen PBS25WUnattached24:4024:2517.2 
19924:41   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:3822:3318.2 
20024:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20124:47   Douglas Laughland V50MUnattached    
20224:47   Simon Jack V40MUnattached    
20324:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20424:51   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
20524:53   Geoff Calder SBV55MUnattached24:5323:1619.8 
20625:00   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2218.0 
20725:01   Stewart Cameron S25MUnattached    
20825:02   Alison Reid V40WUnattached    
20925:02   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:4823:1423.3 
21025:04   Brian Cowan  V40MUnattached23:2720:5717.5 
21125:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21225:15   Paul Starford V45MUnattached    
21325:19   Aileen Cairns  V45WUnattached24:2023:2519.5 
21425:22   Vikki Williams V40WUnattached    
21525:23   Dana Hamlin V35WUnattached    
21625:24   Joanna Wilson S30WUnattached    
21725:24   Euan Mackenzie SBV50MEdinburgh Southern25:0023:0622.0 
21825:26   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
21925:28   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
22025:28   Ellie Zaczek PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field25:2125:2130.0 
22125:29   Ceana MacKenzie-Brodie S20WUnattached    
22225:29   Gwo-Tzer Ho V40MUnattached    
22325:31   Karl Zaczek V45MUnattached    
22425:33   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached24:5523:0420.1 
22525:35   Stuart Young S25MUnattached    
22625:38   Angela Raynal V50WUnattached    
22725:38   John Forker  V50MPortobello22:1822:1824.8 
22825:39   Graeme Bowles V45MUnattached    
22925:41   Alan Ferrier V45MUnattached    
23025:42   Audrey McFarlane V50WUnattached    
23125:43   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
23225:45   Roy Leckie V40MUnattached    
23325:46   Stephen James V45MUnattached    
23425:48   Marion Greig S30WUnattached    
23525:51   Shona Cunningham V40WUnattached    
23625:53   Louise Valentine S25WUnattached    
23725:54   Sarah Lawson  S20WUnattached24:3122:5914.5 
23825:54   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny24:5324:5318.0 
23925:55   Graham Pinfield V50MUnattached    
24025:57   Martyn Macari SBSENMUnattached25:5724:5033.8 
24125:58   Joan McAuley V35WUnattached    
24226:01   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:5024:0317.7 
24326:07   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached25:5725:5720.8 
24426:07   John Edward Crosby  V55MUnattached24:2223:2219.2 
24526:08   Simon Bradford V45MUnattached    
24626:16   Alexandra Gibson S25WUnattached    
24726:16   Mark Powell S25MUnattached    
24826:18   Gordon Dixon V45MUnattached    
24926:20   Willie Murray  V75MPortobello26:1823:3623.8 
25026:20   Leo Doyle V50MUnattached    
Page: 1 2