Congleton parkrun # 98 External Results
Congleton
1 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54   Peter Mallison SBV40MSouth Cheshire17:5417:003.6 
218:33   Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke17:4417:447.0 
319:13   Julian Brown PBV45MMacclesfield19:1318:006.0 
419:50   Frank Murphy PBS30MStaffordshire Moorlands19:2419:247.7 
519:54   Dominic Sloane S30MUnattached    
619:58   Josh Daley  S25MBoalloy18:0618:062.5 
720:15   Peter Martin  V35MUnattached19:3019:306.8 
820:20   Jack Sargeant PBS20MCongleton20:0320:0316.5 
920:26   Mark Drew S30MUnattached    
1020:41   Ethan Ollier PBU11MStaffordshire Moorlands20:4120:4120.9 
1120:44   Benjamin Brindley  S30MTideswell19:2119:2115.1 
1220:58   Nicholas Hogan S25MSandbach Striders    
1321:06   Thomas Mullins S20MUnattached    
1421:07   Rob Huntbach PBV50MSouth Cheshire21:0721:0715.1 
1521:11   Dennis Frain  V65MTrentham20:3620:3623.3 
1621:15   Brian MacFadyen  V55MMacclesfield20:4819:4719.4 
1721:22   Charles Rowlands  V45MSouth Cheshire20:4620:4314.1 
1821:28   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:2621:019.7 
1921:31   Gary Burford  V50MUnattached21:2520:3221.9 
2021:36   Ian Francis SBV45MBuxton21:3621:1626.8 
2121:38   Paul Ward SBV45MTrent Park21:2919:539.2 
2221:40   David Edge  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands21:1321:1320.3 
2321:51   David Rawlinson V45MUnattached    
2421:52   Jamie Moss U15MCongleton Harriers & AC    
2521:56   Steven Humphreys S25MUnattached    
2622:07   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
2722:16   Paul Bevan PBV45MCongleton22:1622:1631.2 
2822:31   Robert Raby V55MUnattached    
2922:52   Michael Woolley  SENMUnattached22:4821:1622.6 
3022:53   Mark Gibbs V45MNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
3123:10   Ian Prime  V45MCongleton21:4120:2910.1 
3223:11   Jennifer Szczepaniak Sloane PBS25WUnattached21:5120:009.8 
3323:23   Kevin Holroyd  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands21:5521:5519.0 
3423:24   Alex Hulley S20MDurham University Triathlon Club    
3523:44   Mike Turner  SENMBuxton22:5422:5425.7 
3623:51   John Broadbent PBV65MStaffordshire Moorlands23:5123:4015.0 
3724:05   Mark Knight SBSENMUnattached24:0522:4313.6 
3824:09   Mia Donathy U15WUnattached    
3924:10   Peter John Rushton V45MUnattached    
4024:16   Ben Smith S25MUnattached    
4124:18   Maria Jenson  V35WCongleton23:2523:0420.7 
4224:27   Kate Heathcock V45WUnattached    
4324:28   Claire Harrison PBV35WSouth Cheshire23:4821:4612.3 
4424:36   Jack Allan U15MUnattached    
4524:45   Chris Moss  V40MCongleton18:4818:304.1 
4624:48   Karen Murphy  V50WBiddulph23:5323:1517.0 
4724:57   Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
4825:00   Matt Evans V40MUnattached    
4925:02   Jonathan Cox V45MUnattached    
5025:03   Daniel Taylor S30MUnattached    
5125:05   John F Barber V50MUnattached    
5225:07   Melanie Worthington V40WUnattached    
5325:12   Jen Hare S30WUnattached    
5425:19   Denis Culloty  V55MSandbach24:3324:3326.7 
5525:20   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:3719:5217.5 
5625:23   Nick Budd V50MUnattached    
5725:29   Julie Fletcher V40WMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
5825:29   David Tucker  V60MMacclesfield22:1722:0413.8 
5925:37   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:2721:009.1 
6025:37   David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire17:3217:297.1 
6125:37   Ian Moore V50MUnattached    
6225:40   Francis Nigel Poole V55MUnattached    
6325:41   Nige Wright V40MUnattached    
6425:46   Brian Rogers V55MUnattached    
6525:49   Rebecca Davies U20WUnattached    
6625:50   Colin Davis V45MUnattached    
6726:08   Jacob Brookes U11MUnattached    
6826:09   Gavin Brookes  V40MSouth Cheshire19:0118:445.3 
6926:10   Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire18:4518:3711.6 
7026:15   Nick Carter V60MUnattached    
7126:19   Mike Brown V60MUnattached    
7226:27   Sophie Mullins U20WUnattached    
7326:30   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
7426:35   Carolyn Charlesworth V40WUnattached    
7526:59   Simon Newell V35MUnattached    
7627:04   Alan Platt V35MUnattached    
7727:09   Jason Robertson V40MUnattached    
7827:23   Sarah Lowden S25WUnattached    
7927:26   Kevin Stone PBV45MBiddulph25:5523:5016.1 
8027:32   Jonathan Ashby V45MUnattached    
8127:34   Annabelle Mottram PBS30WBuxton27:3423:3915.3 
8227:35   Richard Bouglas  S30MBuxton19:4918:195.1 
8327:47   Gail Weaver V45WUnattached    
8427:49   John Hunter V60MUnattached    
8527:50   Isaac Brookes U11MUnattached    
8627:51   Sam Brookes  V40WSouth Cheshire24:4324:4315.8 
8727:53   Nick Rogers S30MUnattached    
8827:57   Dan Asprey V35MUnattached    
8927:59   Jennifer Webber  V35WMow Cop Runners26:4525:1725.9 
9028:06   Andrea Sparrow V50WUnattached    
9128:13   Chris Unwin V50MUnattached    
9228:14   Molly Taylor S30WUnattached    
9328:20   Anne Roberts  V50WTrent Park26:3526:0122.9 
9428:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9528:27   Jayne Rawlinson V50WUnattached    
9628:42   Matthew Donathy U11MUnattached    
9728:46   Frank Biddulph  V45MBiddulph24:1821:5126.5 
9828:47   Liz Cardall  V60WUnattached27:3526:3021.5 
9928:50   Colin Bodimeade  V65MCheshire Hash House Harriers26:4426:4222.3 
10028:55   Charmaine Wood  V35WCongleton21:3620:3410.7 
10128:58   Emma Stephens SENWUnattached    
10229:02   Quinton Hayter V45MPirate Ship of Fools    
10329:22   Katie Biddulph  S25WBiddulph27:3326:2928.7 
10429:23   Robert Boyles V45MUnattached    
10529:24   Sarah Joanne Bull V40WUnattached    
10629:26   Angela Toms V60WUnattached    
10729:27   Gemma Bailey S30WUnattached    
10829:34   Thomas Gibbs U20MUnattached    
10929:40   Chris McGarrigle V50MUnattached    
11029:47   Saranya Hasler PBS30WMacclesfield29:4124:1715.6 
11129:48   Janet Shale V45WUnattached    
11229:49   Amanda Anderson-Holton  V35WStockport22:5622:3115.5 
11329:50   Robert Hasler  S30MMacclesfield18:1317:413.6 
11429:53   Gary Mullins V45MUnattached    
11530:08   Lydia Drumm S25WUnattached    
11630:26   Steve N Smith V50MUnattached    
11730:48   Gill Forrester  V45WUnattached24:5824:5835.0 
11830:51   Anna Hughes S25WUnattached    
11930:52   Rebecca Thorley S30WUnattached    
12030:56   Paul Forrester  V50MUnattached24:4023:3934.1 
12131:11   Denise Davies V45WUnattached    
12231:15   Joseph Dunn U11MUnattached    
12331:16   Simon Dunn V45MUnattached    
12431:21   Amy Selby S25WUnattached    
12531:32   Marianne Andrews V35WUnattached    
12631:34   Sandra Jane Poole V50WUnattached    
12731:38   John Anketell-Jones V45MUnattached    
12831:56   Amy Lowden S25WUnattached    
12931:57   Adam Brown S25MUnattached    
13032:06   Helen Hadley V60WUnattached    
13132:09   Jo Hayter V45WPirate Ship of Fools    
13232:10   Eileen Griffiths V55WUnattached    
13332:10   Christopher Griffiths  V55MVale Royal23:5423:0815.1 
13432:19   Louise Poole S20WUnattached    
13532:22   Anne Woods V50WUnattached    
13632:23   Cheryl Hutchins  V50WSandbach24:2024:1123.0 
13732:23   Heather Bottomley V50WUnattached    
13832:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13933:03   Jerold Stevenson U15MUnattached    
14033:04   Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
14133:35   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton31:4227:4322.6 
14233:42   Kathryn O'Meara PBS25WTideswell33:4233:4236.0 
14334:15   Sue Jeff  V50WTideswell31:0327:0825.2 
14434:18   Tracy Allen V50WUnattached    
14534:45   Ruth Beach  V65WUnattached34:1230:5731.2 
14635:21   Denise Dowling V40WUnattached    
14735:22   Fiona Reynolds V35WMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
14835:27   Gayle Robson V35WSandbach Striders    
14935:42   Claire Whittingham  S25WUnattached33:4630:2635.6 
15035:44   Stephen Whittingham V50MUnattached    
15135:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15236:09   Rosie Alice Byrne U15WUnattached    
15338:27   Judy Field-Abrahamse V45WUnattached    
15439:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15543:38   Ryan James Moss U11MUnattached    
15643:38   Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton24:1724:1718.5 
15743:47   Rose Clarke V55WUnattached