Hoad Hill Harriers Christmas Pudding 10K External Results
Ulverston
7 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:00   Marc Brown PBU23MKeswick31:5630:37-3.8 
233:45   Phil Winskill SBV35MKeswick33:4532:577.0 
333:51   James Turner SBSENMAmbleside33:5131:26-3.0 
434:02   Russell Maddams  V40MKeswick/Border33:2331:29-0.5 
534:50   Richard Murdock SBSENMUnattached34:5034:301.6 
634:54   Paul Coon PBSENMCumberland AC34:5432:52-0.9 
734:57   Dean Miller T37/F37 PBSENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni34:5734:5714.9 
835:19   Patrick Miller SBV45MBarrow & Furness35:1934:3515.6 
935:23   Michael Ainsworth PBSENMHelm Hill35:2334:462.5 
1035:49   David Fulford  V35MHoad Hill34:1733:28-0.3 
1136:01   Ross Campbell PBU20MBarrow & Furness36:0133:16-1.0 
1236:32   Will Sisson PBSENMKendal35:4335:433.0 
1336:37   Tom Smith SENM     
1436:43   Matthew Wilson  V40MKendal35:5235:462.9 
1536:45   Kev Williams SENM     
1637:12   Dave Edwards V45MWalney Windcheetahs    
1737:21   Sean Exley SENM     
1837:31   Paul Haythorn V40M     
1937:52   Ben Burrell SBSENMHeaton37:5237:323.0 
2038:08   Christopher Howie SBV45MHoad Hill38:0835:458.6 
2138:13   Mike Pauley PBV55MBentham Beagles38:1338:135.3 
2238:21   Peter Cruse  V50MLytham St. Annes37:5335:264.9 
2338:28   Dave Marsh SENM     
2438:37   Gary William Dover SBV50MHoad Hill38:3738:297.5 
2538:41   Andrew Meskimmon SBV50MDewsbury38:4135:514.5 
2638:42   Duncan Eley SENMUlverston Tri    
2738:45   Andrew Jackson SBV40MHoad Hill38:4538:285.1 
2838:47   David Woodhead V40MParkside Panthers    
2938:50   Paul Rodger V40MUlverston Tri    
3039:00   Will Revell SENMUlverston Wolves    
3139:11   Josh Hartley SENM     
3239:21   John Curran  V50MKeswick37:3637:364.7 
3339:25   Danny Burns SENMUlverston Tri    
3439:28   Stephen Young  V40MHoad Hill39:1437:3520.9 
3539:32   Simon Thompson  SENMKeswick39:2138:438.2 
3639:33   Richard Wilson SENM     
3739:33   Bryan Houghton V50M     
3839:37   Ian Sadler PBV45MBarrow & Furness39:3738:364.4 
3939:41   Adam Baird V40MAmbleside AC    
4039:41   Antony Briscoe PBV50MCumberland AC39:4139:416.5 
4139:51   Chris Wear PBV40MCumberland AC39:5139:5113.1 
4239:59   Ian McDougall SBV50MCumberland AC39:5938:547.7 
4340:00   Duncan Fromptom V55MKeswick AC    
4440:11   Kevin Scott V40M     
4540:20   Caroline Boyle V45W     
4640:25   Andrew Wattam PBV40MAllithwaite40:2540:259.2 
4740:28   Sean Robinson  V35MHowgill39:5639:427.5 
4840:31   Peter Denness SENMUlverston Tri    
4940:33   Jenn Mattinson PBSENWKeswick40:3339:017.2 
5040:36   Samantha Ayers SBV40WKeswick40:3639:548.0 
5140:48   Simon Gora SBSENMGarstang40:4838:535.5 
5240:50   Lucy Stobbart  SENWCumberland AC39:1939:196.3 
5340:52   David McGuigan PBSENMKendal40:5240:528.4 
5440:55   James McMahon SENM     
5541:01   Tom Southward  SENMHoad Hill40:1040:106.5 
5641:06   Ian Crook PBV45MBarrow & Furness41:0639:357.8 
5741:11   Tony Holliday PBV45MCumberland AC41:1140:267.3 
5841:12   Daniel Stocks  V35MBentham Beagles41:0240:3715.7 
5941:14   Mike Walsh SBV65MKendal41:1437:1210.4 
6041:22   Beverley Wright  V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde40:5938:156.9 
6141:27   Shaun William Cavanagh SBV45MCumberland AC41:2741:218.0 
6241:29   Euan Mckinnon V40MUlverston Tri    
6341:32   Peter Milligan  SENMCumberland AC41:3140:035.2 
6441:49   Jon-Paul Chadliner SENMAmbleside AC    
6541:58   Glen Travers PBV45MBarrow & Furness41:5841:5818.4 
6642:03   Lauren Gora SBSENWLancaster & Morecambe42:0339:027.5 
6742:49   Rudi Brabbs U20MBroughton Runners    
6842:51   Simon Byrne SBSENMQuakers/St Bees Triers42:5139:1511.1 
6942:53   Lindsay Walker PBV35WKeswick42:5340:4411.0 
7042:53   Kathleen Crisp SBV45WBarrow & Furness42:5342:1015.0 
7142:56   Jake Huddleston U20MBroughton Runners    
7242:57   John Shannon V40MColt    
7343:03   Sarah Burrell SBSENWHeaton43:0341:166.3 
7443:03   Peter Hall  V70MBarrow & Furness42:5539:2416.9 
7543:04   Sarah Atkinson SENW     
7643:04   Paul Denyer PBV40MSt Bees Triers43:0443:0414.0 
7743:05   Murray Murray PBU17MBarrow & Furness43:0543:0514.3 
7843:11   Keith McVeigh SBV55MCumberland AC43:1141:0022.8 
7943:18   Ken D Lamb PBV50MHoad Hill43:1843:1810.6 
8043:32   Hazel Davies SBV45WKeswick43:3242:3624.5 
8143:38   Tom Quinn SENMNicola & Charlotte Fund    
8243:47   Louise Trainor  V40WQuakers43:0539:087.6 
8343:57   Leanne Jackson PBSENWBarrow & Furness43:5743:5714.4 
8443:58   Pat Thomas V65MHoad Hill Harriers    
8544:06   Ricky Mason SENM     
8644:09   Mike Skyrme V45MWalney Windcheetahs    
8744:13   Stephen Roberts PBV40MKendal44:1342:5910.5 
8844:14   Adrian Newnham  V60MHoad Hill42:5742:4312.6 
8944:14   Tomasz Sepetkowski PBV40MKeswick44:1440:018.7 
9044:21   Robert O'Hara SBV60MHoad Hill44:2143:2614.9 
9144:36   Karen Ann Maggio-Poyntz PBV40WUnattached44:3644:3611.4 
9244:37   David Todd  V45MQuakers41:5638:326.2 
9344:41   Tom Mason SENM     
9444:55   Phillip Low V45MWalney Windcheetahs    
9544:56   Neil Brown V45M     
9645:07   Rachel Mellor  V35WKeswick44:5243:1910.3 
9745:09   Shane Stobbart SENW     
9845:12   Tony Griffiths SENM     
9945:22   Helen Newton PBV35WKendal45:2243:2120.9 
10045:28   Siobhan Brewer SBV40WKeswick45:2844:2518.4 
10145:38   Matt Knagg SENM     
10245:39   Paul Quinn SBV45MHoad Hill/Unattached45:3942:338.9 
10345:45   Lee Edmondson SENM     
10445:49   Ian Jones V55MWalney Windcheetahs    
10546:03   Matt Marshall SENM     
10646:18   Adrian Leigh  V55MBentham Beagles45:2044:0211.6 
10746:23   John Bamforth V50M     
10846:26   Jim Fisher  V55MHowgill45:0644:0514.3 
10946:32   Phil Glennon V55M     
11046:36   Mark Lehrle V40M     
11146:37   Philip Horrocks  V45MHoad Hill46:2942:1310.1 
11246:39   Paul Milburn V40MUlverston Tri    
11346:40   Colin Bayn V60M     
11446:45   Andrew Easterby PBV55MBentham Beagles46:4546:4515.3 
11546:50   Stuart Pyne  SENMCumberland AC46:0245:1111.0 
11646:52   Helen Maun V40W     
11746:52   Linzi Stanway V40W     
11846:56   Kerryna Travers PBV40WBarrow & Furness46:5644:1113.6 
11947:02   Stewart Johnston V45MParkside Panthers    
12047:15   Cliff Etherden V65M     
12147:20   Helen Berry PBSENWRoad Runners Club47:2046:1613.3 
12247:25   Paul Stanwat V45M     
12347:26   Michael Holmes SENM     
12447:27   Curtis Jackson  U20MHoad Hill44:4344:4317.9 
12547:31   Terry Morris  V45MBentham Beagles45:2845:0122.0 
12647:34   Stephen Thrift SENM     
12747:40   Lynn Murray V40WDude Dragons    
12847:42   Anthony Clarke V60MHoad Hill Harriers    
12947:43   Martin Hollings V45MUlverston Tri    
13047:53   Peter Judge V45M     
13147:55   Nigel Rigg SBV50MHalifax47:5544:0611.6 
13248:00   Simon Richardson V40M     
13348:10   Mike Eldred SENM     
13448:14   Richard Jewell PBV40MCumberland AC48:1443:1713.0 
13548:57   Tom Evelin PBV55MHoad Hill48:5745:4811.0 
13649:18   Lisa Muldoon SENM     
13749:19   Steve Kenny V40M     
13849:26   Allan Ritchie SENM     
13949:26   Steve Hartle SENMParkside Panthers    
14049:28   Brian Cook SBV60MSunderland49:2840:2315.8 
14149:38   Richard Eastoe SBV60MAlnwick49:3838:5915.1 
14249:39   Andrew J Gittins  V50MBlack Combe49:3046:3117.6 
14349:40   Alexandra Woodward V40W     
14449:41   Jackie Rushton V40W     
14549:48   Robert McKeever PBV60MBlack Combe49:4849:4826.0 
14649:50   Luke Dorrott SENM     
14749:55   Julie Hunter PBV40WHoad Hill49:5549:5516.4 
14850:00   Anna Woods SENW     
14950:00   Kerry Duckworth SENW     
15050:08   Louise Riley V40W     
15150:20   David Spencer SBV75MBarrow & Furness/Northern Vets50:2041:5017.2 
15250:30   John Lewis V60MCumberland AC    
15350:38   Emma McKinney  U17WKeswick50:1945:5814.1 
15450:40   Mike Backhouse SENMNicola & Charlotte Fund    
15550:40   Phill Haymond SENMNicola & Charlotte Fund    
15650:42   Dave Thompson V55MCarlisle Tri Club    
15750:43   David Marr SENMWalney Windcheetahs    
15850:44   Emma Skelton SENWCumberland AC    
15950:45   Cathrine Grisdale PBV55WUnattached50:4550:4515.9 
16050:50   Rebecca Armstrong  SENWCumberland AC49:1049:1033.1 
16150:53   Alastair MacDonalds SENMGB Bootcamps    
16250:56   Morag Thompson SBV45WCarlisle Tri50:5648:2618.4 
16351:06   Jane Teper V40W     
16451:09   Adam Maun V45M     
16551:20   Name No SENM     
16651:28   Jane Laycock SBV65WAmbleside51:2851:0034.7 
16751:30   John Holland V55M     
16851:34   Roger Bell SBV75MAmbleside51:3444:5534.9 
16951:36   Claire Haughian SENW     
17051:36   Joanne Donneley V40W     
17151:37   Jamie Bosanko V40M     
17251:38   Brenda Bagley V55WWalney Windcheetahs    
17351:38   Nicholas Armstrong SBSENMBentham Beagles47:2045:2116.4 
17451:39   Diane Armstrong PBV35WBentham Beagles51:3750:2821.3 
17551:42   John Howard SENM     
17651:53   Nigel Hutchinson V50M     
17751:53   Ron Eadington V60M     
17851:56   Paula Mckinney SBV40WUnattached51:5649:1919.8 
17951:57   Mark Gunning V45MWalney Windcheetahs    
18052:08   John Greenwood V60MWalney Windcheetahs    
18152:18   Colin Magee V45M     
18252:28   Shane Brockbank V40M     
18352:31   Robbie Edwards V60M     
18452:32   Dave Gibbons V50M     
18552:32   Tristan Reid SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
18652:41   Alan Barton V45M     
18752:50   Gay Eastoe SBV60WAlnwick52:5049:4920.8 
18852:56   Rebekah Jones V45W     
18952:58   Chloe Brown SENW     
19053:06   Helen Ainsworth V35W     
19153:30   Anna Milton V40WParkside Panthers    
19253:32   Chris Hughes V50M     
19353:34   Simon Davie PBSENMRoad Runners Club53:3449:2314.1 
19453:35   Peter Mitchell  V65MKendal49:4147:3818.7 
19553:45   Rebecca Bone V35W     
19653:55   Kathy Cartledge  V70WBentham Beagles52:5051:1420.7 
19753:56   Phil Powell SENM     
19854:03   Phillip Armistead SENMGB Bootcamps    
19954:06   William Cunningham  V45MCumberland AC47:2147:2115.2 
20054:16   Craig Preston V50M     
20154:48   Dawn Gainford  V40WCumberland AC47:3047:3026.3 
20254:53   Lynsey Wardle SENWUlverston Tri    
20354:56   Helen Edwards V45W     
20454:57   Stella Atherton SBV40WCumberland AC54:5752:1017.1 
20555:21   Rachel Atkinson SENW     
20655:25   Karen Gunning V45WWalney Windcheetahs    
20755:35   Stuart McNee V50M     
20855:50   Karl Fursey SBV40MBlack Combe55:5051:1521.8 
20955:57   Lindsay Buck V50WCumberland AC    
21056:08   Olwen Cunningham PBV40WSt Bees Triers56:0856:0827.1 
21156:10   Andrew Jones-Barnes SENM     
21256:15   Fran Gray V40WCumberland AC    
21356:15   Rachael Dean SENM     
21456:18   Karen Cavanagh  V45WCumberland AC55:2153:5822.8 
21556:19   Marie Morris V45WParkside Panthers    
21656:22   Michael Mason SBV50MHyde Park Harriers55:4555:4526.1 
21756:26   Vicky Ayres V40W     
21856:26   Peter Jackson  V65MUnattached55:2553:4023.8 
21956:34   Catherine Miller SENWSwarthmoor    
22056:40   Sally Barton V50MParkside Panthers    
22156:41   Kerry Mckenna V35W     
22256:42   Dave Bayliff V50MWalney Windcheetahs    
22356:48   Paul Campton V70M     
22456:54   Val Fleming V55WWalney Windcheetahs    
22556:59   Arabella Wear PBV40WCumberland AC56:5956:5936.0 
22656:59   Kevin Murray SENM     
22757:06   Joy Williams SENW     
22857:09   Clare Clarke V40W     
22957:09   Sarah McNicol V40W     
23057:10   Jillian Murray V45WParkside Panthers    
23157:11   Wendy Navin SBV40WSt Bees Triers57:1154:2918.9 
23257:12   Cara Taylor V35W     
23357:27   Michaela Kemp V40W     
23457:28   Grant Jeffrey SBV45MUnattached57:2850:3425.0 
23557:30   Donna Johnston V45WParkside Panthers    
23657:33   Catherine Cooke SENWParkside Panthers    
23757:33   Neil Cooke SENMParkside Panthers    
23857:38   Natalie Faben SENM     
23957:44   Ann Butcher  V70WBentham Beagles57:0055:5621.5 
24057:55   Helen Addison SENW     
24157:57   Name No SENM     
24257:58   Mark Walker V40M     
24357:58   Claire Welburn V35W     
24458:03   Ashleigh Howarth SENWDuddon Dragons    
24558:03   Audrey Crosthwaite V55WParkside Panthers    
24658:09   Graham Carr V50MParkside Panthers    
24758:12   Laura Tyler SBU23WSt Bees Triers58:1256:3229.1 
24858:14   Dawn Wild V50WParkside Panthers    
24958:14   Edward Tyson V70M     
25058:23   Emma Clark SENW     
Page: 1 2