Gorleston parkrun # 283 External Results
Great Yarmouth
20 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   Ted Oldman SBU18MBungay Black Dog16:5516:332.6 
218:16   Matthew Sutton  S25MGreat Yarmouth RR18:0617:463.5 
318:26   Will Simm  U15MBungay Black Dog/Beccles & Bungay18:0116:561.6 
418:30   Daniel Davey S20MUnattached    
518:59   Benn Walker SBU18MBungay Black Dog18:4718:113.6 
619:01   Grant Rix S25MUnattached    
719:04   David R. Hughes  V45MUnattached18:0217:575.5 
819:10   Darren Barnes  V35MUnattached18:2217:513.2 
919:25   Jack Ollington SBSENMUnattached19:2518:4513.2 
1019:28   Karim Ouaddane V45MUnattached    
1120:01   Vinny Jones  SENMUnattached19:3318:4610.4 
1220:28   Mark Mountain SBV40MGreat Yarmouth RR20:2819:149.3 
1320:42   Steve Butcher V55MUnattached    
1420:43   Martin Yeomans  V60MNorwich RR20:0118:5411.3 
1520:45   Darren Read S30MUnattached    
1620:54   Kieran Childs S20MUnattached    
1720:56   Paul Rivers V35MUnattached    
1820:58   Tyler Bilyard SBU15MGreat Yarmouth20:3917:29-1.1 
1920:59   Ian Timms  SENMUnattached19:5619:568.4 
2021:08   Niall Simmonds  U18MGreat Yarmouth19:5718:585.0 
2121:09   Kai Beadle  U15MGreat Yarmouth20:0118:393.1 
2221:15   Darren Honour PBV45MUnattached21:1318:022.5 
2321:27   Ashley Palmer S30MUnattached    
2421:30   Phil Henry  V50MBungay Black Dog21:2920:088.6 
2521:33   Gary Pillar PBV45MGreat Yarmouth RR21:0719:357.8 
2621:44   Paul Banks SBV40MUnattached21:1020:578.0 
2721:52   Lucy Emmett  U15WCity of Norwich21:0720:206.8 
2821:59   Lynn Emmett  V45WBeccles & Bungay/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters19:5219:359.5 
2922:12   Bernard Mukuya  V35MGreat Yarmouth20:4319:086.1 
3022:18   Christopher Meadows S25MUnattached    
3122:21   Stu Simpson S30MUnattached    
3222:23   Ryan Scott SBSENMUnattached21:5021:5024.3 
3322:24   John Scott  V45MUnattached20:3720:3714.4 
3422:29   Nigel Lawrence V45MUnattached    
3522:33   Stuart Young PBV45MBungay Black Dog21:5721:5713.2 
3622:36   Benjamin Selfe S25MUnattached    
3722:38   Nick Overy  V45MUnattached19:1819:168.3 
3822:38   Michael Swann  V45MUnattached21:4621:3417.7 
3922:40   Simon Nash V40MUnattached    
4022:41   Harry Greensides  U20MUnattached19:2519:0824.9 
4122:42   Robyn Ollington  V45WUnattached22:1222:1223.3 
4222:47   Alice Kirk S25WBungay Black Dog RC    
4322:48   Colin Burgess  V65MHailsham22:1922:1913.8 
4422:54   Mark Bradley S25MUnattached    
4522:55   Demetrious Kalli  V45MEaling Eagles20:3820:3816.8 
4622:57   Tony Morley PBV55MBungay Black Dog22:5722:1712.8 
4722:58   Daniel Boardley V45MUnattached    
4822:58   Martin Hazell  V45MUnattached22:2821:0613.1 
4923:04   Terry Hubbard V40MUnattached    
5023:05   Graham Roberts V60MUnattached    
5123:07   Paul Westgate  V55MGreat Yarmouth RR22:3622:0014.2 
5223:14   Tina Jordan  S30WUnattached22:1821:2315.8 
5323:17   Billy Heseltine  U15MGreat Yarmouth19:5517:171.2 
5423:18   Andy Shreeve  V50MGreat Yarmouth RR22:2422:2430.7 
5523:20   Liam Nudd S25MUnattached    
5623:26   Roger Williams  V55MUnattached22:1721:5912.5 
5723:30   Jordan Smethurst  U11MWaveney Valley23:1623:1630.3 
5823:33   Mark Bobby V50MUnattached    
5923:38   Neil Childs V45MUnattached    
6023:40   Simon Cottingham V40MUnattached    
6123:42   Neil Kelly  S30MEastbourne21:4420:3819.0 
6223:52   Jay Spring U15MUnattached    
6323:54   Michael Childs  V60MUnattached23:3023:2114.1 
6423:57   Braidon Carson U20MUnattached    
6524:00   Lyndzay Baxter S30WUnattached    
6624:01   Darren Adams V45MUnattached    
6724:08   Michael Launde V35MUnattached    
6824:09   Dean Saunders  V40MGreat Yarmouth RR22:3920:5113.0 
6924:10   Claire Baker  SENWUnattached23:4223:4115.1 
7024:16   Sean Jermy  S25MGreat Yarmouth RR19:1917:222.1 
7124:18   Paul Molloy SBV40MUnattached24:0123:4419.9 
7224:23   Nadine Heseltine  V40WGreat Yarmouth23:0121:2910.5 
7324:25   Mark Dyble  V45MUnattached23:0522:1627.4 
7424:25   John Togwell V40MUnattached    
7524:26   Christopher Garrett U20MUnattached    
7624:28   Elaine Stone  V55WGreat Yarmouth RR24:1824:1817.7 
7724:30   David Hogg V45MUnattached    
7824:35   Mark Collins V45MUnattached    
7924:35   Adam Larner S30MUnattached    
8024:36   Martin McEvoy V55MUnattached    
8124:37   Charlotte Nicholls PBU20WUnattached23:5523:0314.4 
8224:43   Kerri Thrower V35WUnattached    
8324:44   Liam Howlett S20MUnattached    
8424:45   Tim Howlett PBV45MUnattached24:4523:5616.8 
8524:52   Rob Knights  S30MWaveney Valley23:5321:2618.1 
8624:54   Howard Hunter  V35MUnattached24:0324:0326.0 
8724:55   Janina Domiczew  SENWUnattached24:4123:3327.5 
8824:56   Adrian King V40MUnattached    
8924:56   Karen Rees V40WUnattached    
9024:58   Maria Ball  V40WUnattached24:0123:4117.3 
9125:10   Graham Sampson  V65MBungay Black Dog24:0724:0719.3 
9225:14   Julie Ann Webster SBV40WUnattached24:3823:4415.6 
9325:15   Diane Pamplin  V60WUnattached24:4523:3714.6 
9425:16   William Delf  V55MCity of Norwich23:4023:1917.9 
9525:22   Bob Woolnough V55MUnattached    
9625:24   Keith Kershaw V45MUnattached    
9725:25   John Pamplin  V60MGreat Yarmouth24:4823:5717.5 
9825:26   Georgia Lewis S20WUnattached    
9925:37   Chase Hodds  U11MWaveney Valley24:1822:2516.8 
10025:47   Anthony Charles Henry V55MUnattached    
10125:49   Rickie Daniel S20MUnattached    
10225:51   Judy Potter SBV65WBungay Black Dog25:5125:4724.0 
10325:53   Peter Warren PBV55MCity of Norwich25:5325:5324.7 
10425:56   Rob Bailey  V45MGreat Yarmouth RR/Unattached25:0123:5816.0 
10526:04   Jason Pye S25MUnattached    
10626:06   Ivan Lees  V55MGreat Yarmouth RR24:4723:2316.3 
10726:11   Ellie Kershaw U15WUnattached    
10826:12   Zarina Hampton  SENWUnattached24:3523:2116.7 
10926:16   Chris Ashling V35MUnattached    
11026:17   Simon Tate V35MUnattached    
11126:36   Kerstin Langer  V40WUnattached24:1622:5714.0 
11226:49   Josh Coles S20MUnattached    
11327:03   Samantha Acland V45WUnattached    
11427:05   Donna Togwell V40WUnattached    
11527:16   Richard Perry V35MUnattached    
11627:17   Sam Wall V45WUnattached    
11727:55   Mason Hodds  U15MWaveney Valley24:0822:1921.2 
11827:58   Simon J Bunting  V45MLowestoft/Waveney Valley25:2722:4712.9 
11928:00   David Drew S25MUnattached    
12028:07   Jane Hunt PBV45WWaveney Valley27:3026:5720.2 
12128:11   Andrew Mayne PBU11MGreat Yarmouth27:0626:3833.0 
12228:14   Lisa Jane Richards V40WUnattached    
12328:16   Nadine Baldwin V45WUnattached    
12428:17   Jodie Lee S30WUnattached    
12528:18   Gordon Mitchell V55MUnattached    
12628:26   Sarah Hurren S30WUnattached    
12728:31   Kate Roper S30WUnattached    
12828:36   Lee Daniel V45MUnattached    
12928:39   Mike Simm V50MBeccles and Bungay Harriers    
13028:46   Barry Hipwell  V55MNorwich RR25:0323:1014.3 
13128:47   Paul Greensides  V40MUnattached21:0019:4210.3 
13228:56   John Drinkwater  V65MLowestoft28:2926:4819.2 
13329:01   Gary Brown V55MUnattached    
13429:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13529:06   Janet Sanderson  V55WUnattached28:0827:1323.3 
13629:27   Barry Frosdick V45MUnattached    
13729:32   Paul Bird  V50MUnattached28:4428:4427.4 
13829:38   Marie Dawson V40WUnattached    
13929:38   Tony Ellis  V45MUnattached26:4923:1125.7 
14029:50   Peter Spandler  V50MGreat Yarmouth RR26:1824:4035.0 
14129:53   Malcolm Holmes  V65MGreat Yarmouth RR26:3625:3231.3 
14230:00   Frankie Yallop S30WUnattached    
14330:30   Gary David Newman  V40MUnattached28:1225:0025.3 
14430:37   Jane Marie Oldman V45WUnattached    
14530:37   Rebecca Joanne Hands  V35WUnattached28:3328:3323.4 
14630:49   Michelle Scott  V45WUnattached27:4925:3224.3 
14730:49   Hayley Donnelly  V35WUnattached28:4025:0718.9 
14831:02   Brenda Wilkinson V65WUnattached    
14931:08   Olivia Charlotte Nicholls U15WUnattached    
15031:15   Helen Swann  V40WUnattached28:2628:2628.3 
15131:24   Oz Osborne V40MUnattached    
15231:28   Beverley Childs  V50WUnattached30:3229:1823.5 
15331:51   Wendy Sutton  V50WUnattached31:0330:5228.1 
15432:02   Julie Fletcher V50WUnattached    
15532:40   Christine Warren V55WUnattached    
15632:44   Linda Carter V40WUnattached    
15733:12   Gareth Cork U15MUnattached    
15833:12   Georgina Wall U15WUnattached    
15933:12   Davina Balls  V55WUnattached28:5627:4321.9 
16033:21   Dan Hurren  SENMUnattached21:3921:3926.1 
16133:36   Brenda Bennett  V60WBungay Black Dog33:0333:0035.5 
16234:20   Rachel Allen  V35WBungay Black Dog31:4629:4324.5 
16334:49   Lara Elizabeth Anverali U11WUnattached    
16434:49   Jo Anverali  V40WUnattached23:2521:0611.1 
16534:54   Eileen Jeavons V60WUnattached    
16635:20   Anita Elizabeth Betts  V60WUnattached33:4631:4329.9 
16735:56   Heather Rachel Sayer V40WUnattached    
16836:06   Jude De'ath S30WLowestoft Road Runners    
16936:08   Pauline Leeves  V50WGreat Yarmouth RR23:2623:0613.8 
17036:59   Linda Phillips  V60WUnattached33:2231:4032.4 
17136:59   David Bound  V55MUnattached28:0724:0035.9 
17237:00   David Potter V70MBeccles and Bungay Harriers    
17337:11   Jean Withington  V60WGreat Yarmouth RR35:2233:0235.5 
17437:19   Taela Hodds SBU11WWaveney Valley37:1934:0728.9 
17537:25   Ben Hodds  V35MLowestoft/Waveney Valley21:4520:5010.6 
17637:38   Rachel Cowan S30WUnattached    
17737:53   Elizabeth Allen  V35WBungay Black Dog35:5429:1831.1 
17840:04   Anthony Harris  V55MUnattached37:2334:0934.1 
17942:12   Janet Blaza V65WUnattached    
18042:13   Caroline Lester  V40WBungay Black Dog30:0928:0236.0