Abergele 5 External Results
Abergele
2 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:56   Andrew Davies  V35MStockport/Mercia Fell24:5524:35-5.0 
225:59   Ricky Challinor SBSENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC25:5925:13-2.5 
326:05   Nick Jones SBV40MWarrington AC26:0523:20-1.4 
426:23   Carl Moulton PBV35MBoalloy26:2326:22-1.9 
526:25   Matthew Edwin Roberts PBSENMEryri26:2526:110.7 
626:27   Tomos Roberts  SENMMeirionnydd26:1926:19-2.5 
726:39   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham25:3025:200.0 
826:50   Damian Nicholls  SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow26:2324:240.4 
926:57   Daniel Kashi PBSENMEryri26:5726:57-2.0 
1027:14   Dean Longley PBSENMPrestatyn27:1425:33-0.2 
1127:23   Daniel Weston SBV35MWrexham27:2326:31-0.9 
1228:02   Carwyn Evans PBSENMMenai28:0228:0217.5 
1328:37   Luke Boulton SBV35MStaffordshire Moorlands28:3728:0214.5 
1428:40   Alex Lanz PBU20MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri28:4027:424.4 
1528:41   Colin Thompson  V35MHelsby RC28:2626:390.7 
1628:41   Georgina Outten PBU20WBirchfield H28:4128:414.7 
1728:59   Arthur Connell SENM     
1829:11   Owen Roberts SBU20MEryri29:1127:460.4 
1929:15   Andrew Campbell V35MWrexham Tri    
2029:29   Steven Caldwell SBSENMVale Royal29:2928:4911.7 
2129:32   John Morris  U23MDenbigh/Deeside AAC28:3527:317.0 
2229:48   Dianne McVey  V35WWilmslow29:3728:581.8 
2329:55   Mandy Vernon SBV40WTrentham29:5529:088.4 
2430:04   Gordon Jones  V55MPrestatyn29:5627:5813.5 
2530:11   Andrew Whittingham  V45MWilmslow29:3527:561.6 
2630:20   Thomas Csizmadia PBU23MWrexham30:2030:2016.9 
2730:22   Stephen Maddison SBV40MCity of Hull30:2230:000.7 
2830:23   Allan McCormick  SENMWilmslow29:3229:325.0 
2930:31   Thomas Spence PBSENMWrexham30:3130:315.1 
3030:58   Mike Robbins  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters30:0126:364.6 
3131:04   Rebecca Harrison  V35WCheadle30:1329:066.4 
3231:33   Jordan Davies SENM     
3331:38   Rhys Llywelyn James U20MMenai Track & Field    
3432:08   Peter Jones V55MThe Kinmel Arms    
3532:10   Carl Astley  V45MCheadle30:3930:266.6 
3632:17   Deborah Thomas SBSENWTrentham32:1730:565.8 
3732:18   Alex Ryder SBU20MPrestatyn32:1828:294.1 
3832:22   Tony Davies V45M     
3932:26   Tim Watson SBV50MEryri32:2631:2911.8 
4032:29   Joanne Donnelly SBV40WTrentham32:2931:426.4 
4132:36   Gavin Mart V35MCarneddau Tri Club    
4232:41   James Hooton PBV40MCybi32:4132:4110.5 
4332:42   Chris Mayer V45M     
4432:52   Dean Allison SENMspillane and Co.    
4532:57   Steve Taylor PBV55MMenai32:5732:575.9 
4633:09   Louise Blizzard  V35WBelgrave/Police30:5629:386.4 
4733:35   Eifion Roberts V50MBro Dysynni AC    
4833:40   Andrew Roberts V45Mspillane and Co.    
4933:52   Arfon Hughes PBV45MMeirionnydd33:5233:528.7 
5033:52   Andy Jones SBV40MNorth Wales RR33:5231:555.4 
5133:56   Steven Roberts SBV50MNorth Wales RR33:5633:397.7 
5234:07   Graham Davies V50M     
5334:09   Stephen Bellis  V55MBuckley RC32:3327:468.0 
5434:12   Kevin Challinor  V50MDeeside AAC33:1131:439.2 
5534:22   Chris Owen SENM     
5634:28   Desmond Davies SBV55MPrestatyn34:2833:1111.0 
5734:28   Lewis Cox PBU23MNorth Wales RR34:2834:2822.9 
5834:35   Andrew Mercer V35M     
5934:40   Abbie Cheetham PBU20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni34:4034:4017.9 
6034:41   Dave Ellis SBSENMCybi34:4134:008.8 
6134:42   Arwel Lewis SBV55MEryri34:4227:056.5 
6234:49   James Guest V35MThe Kinmel Arms    
6334:59   Ian Taylor PBV40MColwyn Bay34:5934:5924.9 
6435:13   Emma Collins SBV50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters35:1331:3610.2 
6535:18   Tom Breueton SENM     
6635:26   Neil Beardmore V35M     
6735:35   Louisa Whittingham SBU17WMacclesfield35:3530:282.4 
6835:35   Simon Hide PBV45MWrexham35:3534:2216.1 
6935:44   Jacqui Brace  V55WBridgend34:1633:569.4 
7035:46   Sian Beck PBV35WPrestatyn35:4634:479.8 
7135:48   Russell Cheetham  V45MPrestatyn33:3933:1717.8 
7236:04   Jake Tapping SBU15MColwyn Bay36:0433:4818.7 
7336:04   Peter Cook V60M     
7436:06   Jason Williams V40M     
7536:13   Gareth Roberts V40MPrestatyn RC    
7636:16   Jon Evans SBV45MNorth Wales RR36:1635:349.1 
7736:22   Carla Green PBV40WNorth Wales RR36:2234:367.3 
7836:25   Glenn Parry-Jones V45M     
7936:48   Darren Dentith V40Mspillane and Co.    
8037:09   Martyn Wickens SENM     
8137:17   David Geraint Roderick  V60MDeeside AAC36:3530:5814.5 
8237:19   Graeme Stringer SBV50MMeirionnydd37:1936:5915.6 
8337:20   Kristina Kordiak V35W     
8437:39   Kevin Dixon V55M     
8537:41   Benjamin Harrison  U20MPrestatyn36:3332:239.7 
8637:44   Amie Bagnall SBU23WSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni37:4430:234.7 
8737:45   Kevin Higgins V50MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
8837:55   Mark Blakemore V50M     
8937:58   Paul Brandrick SBV55MPrestatyn37:5831:2218.3 
9037:59   Christine Birch SBV65WAbergele/Welsh Masters37:5936:1514.6 
9138:00   Tony Hill SBV65MCybi/Manchester H38:0035:47 27.5 
9238:05   Mark Jones V40MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
9338:08   John Evans SBV65MAberystwyth38:0831:4419.9 
9438:15   Glenn Barnett SBV40MNorth Wales RR38:1537:2816.4 
9538:16   Alex Williams V40M     
9638:20   Mark Jessett PBSENMUnattached38:2032:384.9 
9738:22   Edith Gruber  SENWCybi/Germany36:5336:1914.3 
9838:22   Sian Ellis PBSENWCybi38:2238:2215.1 
10038:28   Bob Neale SBV60MDenbigh38:2836:3416.9 
9938:28   Vicky Ronald SBV45WColwyn Bay38:2837:2917.4 
10138:36   Melvyn Ollier  V65MWrexham37:1534:4022.9 
10238:41   Colin Hunt V60MWrexham Tri    
10338:44   Gabriella Waring  V55WPrestatyn/Police38:2838:0721.5 
10438:46   Katie Brandrick SBSENWPrestatyn38:4637:2927.9 
10538:52   Ian Rothery SBV60MCybi38:5233:5930.5 
10638:56   Alan Davies SBV55MNorth Wales RR38:5636:2730.2 
10739:07   Robert Durkin V35M     
10839:16   Adam Davies V40M     
10939:20   Kay Hatton SBV50WNorth Wales RR39:2037:0714.4 
11039:34   Leonard Jackson V55MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
11139:45   Nicholas Bradley SBV60MMeirionnydd39:4536:4211.8 
11239:58   Brenda Avery SBV60WChepstow H/Welsh Masters39:5837:1218.2 
11339:58   Kalvin William Jones PBV50MEryri39:5839:5832.4 
11439:58   Elizabeth Driscoll SBV45WNorth Wales RR39:5837:4113.9 
11540:05   John Jones V55M     
11640:09   Cheryl Ann Frost  V45WNorth Wales RR39:0737:3614.6 
11740:19   Simon Murray-Williams V50M     
11840:23   Jason Rollinson  V40MMarket Drayton37:5937:5928.9 
11940:38   Joni Stubbs-Thrush V35W     
12040:42   Lorraine Rollinson PBV40WNewport & District/Army40:4240:4234.0 
12141:09   Matthew Cooper SENMMacclesfield Harriers    
12241:12   Hannah Griffith PBV40WNorth Wales RR41:1239:4318.1 
12341:13   Elen Haf Jones SBSENWCybi41:1337:5417.3 
12441:29   Don Williams SBV70MEryri41:2930:4716.1 
12541:35   Roger Jones V45M     
12641:35   John Walker SBV45MNorth Wales RR41:3536:0716.3 
12741:41   Colin Pugh V45M     
12841:59   Louie Bennett U20MThe Kinmel Arms    
12942:00   Marian Crowe V45W     
13042:13   Michael Hayton SBV60MNorth Wales RR42:1339:4418.1 
13142:13   Alun Rowlands  V55MEryri/Cybi41:1140:4825.9 
13242:14   Daniel Solomon SENM     
13342:24   Ann-Marie White V40WPrestatyn RC    
13442:49   Susan A Calvert PBV55WAbergele42:4942:4922.4 
13542:51   John Jones V60MWrexham Tri    
13643:05   Sioned Jones PBV35WMeirionnydd43:0543:0520.1 
13743:16   Brenda Collins V60W     
13843:19   Ben Jones U20MThe Kinmel Arms    
13943:33   David Meech V60M     
14044:10   Joanna Edwards SBV40WPrestatyn44:1042:2917.8 
14144:16   Sarah Rowlands V40W     
14244:23   David Hughes SBV75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay44:2340:4925.3 
14344:43   Lynn Cunnah-Watson V50WThe Kinmel Arms    
14444:48   Nan Roberts V45W     
14544:49   Sharon Edwards V40W     
14644:50   Les Shaun Partington V35MWrexham AC    
14744:55   Joe Park  V75MCheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club43:0941:3724.7 
14844:56   Malcolm Haines V55M     
14945:02   Sarah Ferguson V35WNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
15045:02   Julie A Logan SBV40WPrestatyn45:0241:4021.3 
15145:20   Helen Baxandall  V50WPrestatyn44:5443:5727.6 
15245:24   Sarah Gaudie SENW     
15345:42   Jacob Williams U20M     
15446:13   Anna Mils-Morgan V35W     
15546:14   Rob Birch V75MDenbigh Harriers    
15646:16   Brenda Jones SBV70WBro Dysynni46:1637:3022.2 
15746:21   Gillian Csizmadia PBV50WWrexham46:2145:1829.2 
15846:29   Michael Edwards SBV40MWrexham46:2941:4732.9 
15946:39   Alun Roberts V40M     
16046:53   Raymond Williams V65M     
16147:08   Diane Jones PBV35WAbergele47:0847:0824.4 
16247:10   Karl Sadil SBV35MMenai47:1046:1521.3 
16347:28   Matty Bowman V45M     
16447:35   Roy Jardine SBV65MEryri47:3541:5824.2 
16547:54   Iorwerth Roberts  V70MEryri47:5343:1827.4 
16647:59   Sonja Griffiths V50W     
16748:18   Emma Sargent V40W     
16848:20   June Cooke SBV60WPrestatyn48:2045:2636.0 
16948:42   Graham Jones V55M     
17049:04   Joan Edwards SBV50WNorth Wales RR49:0445:5426.0 
17149:32   Gillian Brandrick SBV55WPrestatyn49:3246:2734.5 
17249:42   Danny Crookes V45M     
17350:26   Duncan Longley SBV55MPrestatyn50:2643:2130.1 
17450:45   John Tee SBV65MBro Dysynni50:4541:2336.0 
17550:50   John Hatton SBV65MNorth Wales RR50:5045:4025.3 
17650:51   Victoria Jones V35WAbergele Harriers    
17750:59   Barry Thomas V50MAbergele Harriers    
17851:08   Marit Evans PBV45WBro Dysynni51:0851:0836.0 
17951:15   Paul Cartwright V45M     
18051:37   Nicola Sarah Lewis V40WNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
18152:00   Rhian Williams PBV55WPrestatyn52:0052:0033.6 
18252:00   Linda Williams PBV50WPrestatyn52:0052:0036.0 
18352:00   Margaret Rowlands V50WPrestatyn RC    
18452:00   Karen Bancroft PBV50WPrestatyn52:0052:0031.1 
18552:44   Erika Dawson-Davies V40WNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
18652:56   Tina Blakemore V45W     
18753:34   Colin Wickens V50M     
18854:18   Lorna Williams V40W     
18954:18   Peter Barraclough V40MPrestatyn RC    
19054:32   Margaret Williams PBV75WAbergele54:3254:3228.4 
19154:47   Thomas Blakemore U20M     
19256:28   Shan Gwenfron Jones V45W     
19358:12   Celia Free V50W     
19467:03   Clair Atterbury V35W     
19581:50   Allen Watts SBV85MSarn Helen81:5066:5336.0