Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
3 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:30   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-3.6 
233:41   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.7 
333:48   Chris Livesey SENMPreston-3.1 
434:11   Ollie Lockley U23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-4.2 
534:29   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley8.4 
634:39   Peter Matthews SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn21.5 
734:53   Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.8 
834:57   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-0.5 
935:03   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-1.9 
1035:11   Alan Corlett SENMManx-3.7 
1135:14   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.9 
1235:29   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.3 
1336:00   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn-0.2 
1436:05   Kevin Loundes SENMManx2.4 
1536:19   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.3 
1636:54   Jamaine Coleman U20MPreston/Eastern Kentucky Uni0.8 
1736:57   Harry Poole U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni0.0 
1836:58   Christopher Holdsworth SENMClayton le Moors2.9 
1937:00   Alistair Nelson U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni16.2 
2037:11   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.8 
2137:17   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District2.0 
2237:28   Ben Everson U20MTrafford/Bath Uni6.7 
2337:32   Brian Fogarty SENMBlackburn9.1 
2437:33   Michael Garrett V45MManx1.9 
2537:36   Anthony Dalton U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students6.4 
2637:51   Shaun Livesey V40MBlackburn0.0 
2737:53   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H-0.7 
2837:57   Jacob BoyleU20MHyndburn  
2937:59   Jack Hindle U20MBlackburn-2.1 
3038:04   Matthew Harris U20MRossendale-1.5 
3138:18   Zac Howe U23MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni1.1 
3238:23   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich-0.7 
3338:25   Matthew Livingstone V35MPreston1.5 
3438:29   Mark ChippendaleV45MBlackburn  
3538:33   Chris Smale V50MBarlick FR4.0 
3638:35   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale2.2 
3738:37   Iain HazellSENMRossendale  
3838:39   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes1.1 
3939:01   Breton Holdsworth V40MClayton le Moors4.7 
4039:08   Paul Bradshaw SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni8.8 
4139:09   John Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.3 
4239:28   Thomas Blaney SENMBlackburn1.5 
4339:31   Joseph Howe U20MBlackburn0.2 
4439:32   Martin Wilcock V45MAccrington18.3 
4539:47   Sean Kirkbride U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni4.8 
4639:48   Edward Gumbley V35MManx3.2 
4739:59   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.7 
4840:09   Christopher Tully V35MPreston0.9 
4940:15   Stephen Garrett U20MManx/Birmingham Uni-1.9 
5040:23   David Potter V40MTrawden9.5 
5140:37   Steve Watson V50MBuxton7.4 
5240:46   Ashley Holt V35MRossendale11.4 
5340:49   Andrew Berry V35MBarlick FR3.5 
5440:53   Richard Smith SENMPreston-0.7 
5540:59   Chris Walton SENMAccrington2.8 
5641:05   Richard Highfield SENMManx3.1 
5741:10   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe1.0 
5841:11   Lee Barlow V40MWesham2.8 
5941:14   Graham Morris V50MAccrington3.2 
6041:15   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H1.1 
6141:20   Garry Wilkinson V50MClayton le Moors9.0 
6241:24   Peter Gaskell U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.3 
6341:25   Neil Holding V55MWest Pennine3.0 
6441:47   David Almond V45MBlackburn3.3 
6541:52   Sam SwindellsSENM   
6641:55   Joshua Ingham U20MPendle0.5 
6742:00   Chris EssexCrosbySENMHorwich  
6842:02   Paul Wilcock V40MAccrington17.5 
6942:08   Phil Quibell V60MSalford H7.1 
7042:10   Glen Goodwin V50MAccrington3.0 
7142:15   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden8.5 
7242:24   Mark IrvingSENMBlackburn  
7342:27   Thornton Taylor V55MRossendale5.5 
7442:42   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC1.7 
7542:49   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.0 
7642:59   Carl HolliwellSENMClayton  
7743:20   Kevin Hunt V45MPreston3.7 
7843:38   Andrew Orr V40MClayton le Moors6.4 
7943:41   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Vets6.7 
8043:48   Michael ChalfontSENM   
8143:53   Andrew Heys SENMBlackburn2.2 
8243:59   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes2.9 
8344:04   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston6.6 
8444:06   Paul Gallagher V50MAccrington6.3 
8544:24   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham4.6 
8644:28   Andrew Chew V35MBarlick FR6.2 
8744:34   Paul Tynan V50MLancaster & Morecambe25.0 
8844:45   Paul Brown V35MTrawden5.1 
8944:56   George Pier U20MClayton le Moors4.6 
9044:59   Andrew Fox V55MManx15.1 
9145:02   Allan Hartley V40MBlackburn11.7 
9245:05   Evan Cook V60MBlackburn/Northern Vets11.5 
9345:16   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors7.1 
9445:25   John Collier V60MWesham9.2 
9545:40   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Vets7.5 
9645:48   Brian Morris V50MDarwen Dashers12.1 
9746:02   Toby Evans V40MRossendale11.8 
9846:31   James Osborne V35MTrawden7.7 
9946:40   Peter Hopley V45MLostock/Burnden7.7 
10046:42   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District8.0 
10146:43   David Everson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.4 
10247:00   John Wilcock V50MClayton le Moors6.8 
10347:11   Alan Appleby V65MPreston10.5 
10447:17   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.2 
10547:22   Jonathan Russell V35MTrawden7.6 
10647:24   Stephen Mort V40MPreston11.5 
10747:27   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors24.9 
10847:31   James Fent SENMBarlick FR21.4 
10947:36   John Cookson V40MBlackburn6.8 
11047:41   Adam Howard SENMTrawden5.3 
11147:44   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H7.0 
11247:50   Peter Sagar V50MHyndburn7.1 
11348:09   Mark Selby V35MLytham St. Annes9.2 
11448:17   Dale Grimshaw V35MTrawden11.7 
11548:31   Michael Edge V50MWesham19.8 
11648:40   William Johnstone V50MPreston7.0 
11749:10   David Kershaw V55MChorley ATC10.0 
11849:16   Peter Broome V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.3 
11949:19   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston15.3 
12049:21   David Taylor SENMWesham1.6 
12149:24   Andrew Howarth V55MClayton le Moors23.9 
12249:26   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors11.4 
12349:29   David Howard V55MTrawden8.3 
12449:34   Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors20.9 
12549:48   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors13.9 
12649:50   Stuart Leigh Topping V40MWesham6.3 
12749:51   David ClarksonSENM   
12849:54   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn8.4 
12950:05   Nigel Shepherd V55MWesham10.0 
13050:17   Steve Melling V55MRossendale10.0 
13150:33   Christopher Moss V50MWesham16.1 
13250:48   Colin Smith V55MTrawden13.8 
13351:16   Ian Clarkson V50MBlackburn10.1 
13451:22   John McDonald V50MTrawden9.8 
13551:52   Philip Leaver V60MWesham14.0 
13652:15   Mick Hancock V35MChorley ATC9.4 
13753:32   Robin Nicolson V45MClayton le Moors  
13854:38   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.1 
13954:43   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.8 
14054:45   Bob Jackson V55MBarlick FR32.7 
14157:06   Kenneth Livesey V55MTrawden29.1 
14258:06   Steven Thomas V55MChorley ATC25.9 
14358:17   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes18.2 
14459:09   Nigel Simpkin V55MLytham St. Annes19.6 
14561:27   Philip McCullagh V55MChorley ATC/Lancashire WC25.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:11   Fabrice Kisela U17MPreston12.3 
219:42   Matthew Barnes U17MPendle7.8 
319:53   Nathan Townsend U17MHorwich1.0 
420:01   George Warburton U17MPreston7.6 
520:17   Jake Lonsdale U17MPreston-3.2 
620:27   James Marchant U17MPendle4.9 
720:33   Robert Bryning U17MPreston12.6 
820:45   Connor Richardson U17MRossendale0.2 
921:00   Jack Crook U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.2 
1021:12   Callum Ross U17MPendle11.0 
1121:23   William Moynihan U17MHyndburn12.2 
1221:33   Byron Abbott U17MBlackburn19.9 
1321:55   Thomas Marchant U17MPendle0.9 
1421:56   Joe Donoghue U17MPreston14.3 
1522:19   Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors9.8 
1622:24   Marcus Preedy U17MRossendale1.6 
1723:23   Marco Maggio U17MBlackburn7.0 
1823:31   Matthew Thompson U17MPendle9.1 
1924:12   James EmersonU17MPendle  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:07   AN Other      
213:11   David Mullarkey U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)-2.6 
313:22   Louis Barrow U15MPreston8.1 
413:26   Kai Atkins U15MPendle7.6 
513:27   Daniel Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.6 
613:28   Nathan Dunn U15MPreston-3.7 
713:57   Dean Tierney U15MPreston12.5 
814:08   Alexander Bell U15MWestern2.4 
914:11   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe10.8 
1014:14   Niall Higham U15MPreston2.3 
1114:26   George Dickinson U15MManx1.2 
1214:36   Ross Harrison U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.8 
1314:42   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.5 
1414:53   Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors/Burnley6.3 
1514:57   Shaun Beckett U15MPreston11.5 
1615:46   Joseph Duffy U15MPreston23.2 
1715:49   Kieran Dunn U15MPreston19.8 
1815:58   Thomas Bradley U15MClayton le Moors19.0 
1916:03   Adam Bowker U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.1 
2016:11   Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe1.7 
2116:17   Benjamin Winterburn U15MBarrow & Furness/Lancaster & Morecambe8.2 
2216:23   Ryan Clarke U15MClayton le Moors27.4 
2316:25   George Ashcroft U15MPreston17.3 
2416:33   Alexander TownrowU15MClayton  
2516:34   Joshua David Mcnamara U15MPreston22.4 
2616:37   Jayden Fayle U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)11.0 
2716:40   Nicholas SmithU15MBlackburn  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:53   Benjamin Preddy U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-0.1 
212:14   Matthew Mackay U13MRossendale-1.2 
312:19   William Pyle U13MLancaster & Morecambe6.3 
412:25   James Stanley U13MLancaster & Morecambe1.1 
512:33   Harry Wood U13MRibble Valley12.5 
612:37   Kieron Blackburn U13MLancaster & Morecambe28.8 
712:49   Isaac Sharples U13MPreston9.8 
812:53   Jamie Teare U13MBlackburn4.2 
912:58   George Owen U13MHyndburn12.9 
1013:07   Jack Hutchinson U13MHyndburn6.3 
1113:13   Euan Marsden U13MPreston5.8 
1213:17   Curtis Done U13MLancaster & Morecambe27.4 
1313:25   Harry Read U13MNorthern (Isle of Man)34.6 
1413:28   Lucas Done U13MLancaster & Morecambe29.2 
1513:34   James Smith U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.7 
1613:48   Tyler Hanafin U13MLancaster & Morecambe26.2 
1713:53   Charlie Obank U13MBlackburn19.5 
1813:54   Alex Lang U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton26.4 
1914:22   Oliver Goldthorp U13MChorley ATC7.6 
2014:32   Matthew Bunce U13MLancaster & Morecambe29.8 
2114:40   Sam Fox U13MRibble Valley15.9 
2214:42   Daniel Brown U13MBlackburn14.1 
2314:49   Adam Quinn U13MClayton le Moors8.2 
2414:54   Harry Smith U13MPendle20.0 
2515:10   Jack Tickle U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.6 
2615:15   Harry Shaw U13MLancaster & Morecambe15.5 
2715:19   Anthony Beresford U13MBlackburn  
2815:21   Sam Nicolson U13MHyndburn31.4 
2915:46   Ryan Heneghan U13MRossendale3.4 
3016:16   Ben Bowker U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde34.7 
3116:56   Daniel Bradley U13MClayton le Moors29.8 
3217:08   Adam Chippendale U13MPreston22.6 
3317:17   Aaron Halliday U13MPreston21.6 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:13   Rhys Ashton U11MLancaster & Morecambe1.5 
26:16   Jackson McKay U11MClayton le Moors3.3 
36:19   Benjamin Withers U11MPreston7.7 
46:26   Joshua O'Neill U11MManx25.2 
56:31   TJ Phair U11MManx/Northern (Isle of Man)8.0 
66:39   Cian Healy U11MHorwich7.8 
76:41   Daniel Lilley U11MChorley ATC4.0 
86:42   Timothy Woodman U13MLancaster & Morecambe21.7 
96:43   Thomas Durney U13MPreston5.8 
106:44   Ethan Warren U13MPreston4.3 
116:45   Dexta Thompson U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley5.9 
126:48   Henry Harbord U13MHyndburn7.9 
136:58   Louis Eunson U11MLytham St. Annes19.3 
147:00   Thomas Dowthwaite U11MLancaster & Morecambe23.6 
157:00   Leon Barritt U11MTrawden14.8 
167:05   Archie Dowds U11MLytham St. Annes13.8 
177:08   Simon Holt U11MLytham St. Annes20.0 
187:10   Edward Lee U11MBlackburn25.6 
197:12   Jasper SmithU11MRibble  
207:14   Jack Newton U11MLancaster & Morecambe9.7 
217:18   Joe BowlesU11MChorley  
227:22   Jack HughesU11MChorley  
237:30   Rory Teare U11MBlackburn9.8 
247:31   Owen KellettU11MChorley  
257:33   George WinstanleyU11MLytham  
267:35   Hayden Middleton U11MPreston14.8 
Page: 1 2