North West Road Relays External Results
Stockport
13 Sep 14
3.6KL 2.6KL 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.6KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:49   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-0.9 
210:50   John Ashcroft U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-4.4 
310:50   Joe Steward U20MEast Cheshire/Leeds Uni-5.0 
410:54   Jack Morris U23MStockport-4.7 
510:56   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.1 
611:17   Jake Littlehales U23MStockport-0.4 
711:18   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.6 
811:27   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow0.1 
911:35   Matthew Sheen U20MVale Royal-3.8 
1011:41   Thomas Griffiths SENMSt. Helens Sutton1.9 
1111:43   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-2.2 
1211:43   Harry Doran SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2.5 
1311:45   Peter Bains SENMTrafford3.1 
1411:47   Bruno Lima SENMSalford H/Portugal-2.1 
1511:51   Ryan Ganose U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford5.4 
1611:52   Mike Tanner SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC-3.2 
1711:53   Jamie Webb U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-4.1 
1811:55   Matthew Wigelsworth U20MWarrington AC-3.7 
1911:58   Jack Atkins U20MLiverpool H4.2 
2012:07   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-1.1 
2112:08   Christopher Tully V35MPreston-0.3 
2212:12   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni3.9 
2312:14   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC2.5 
2412:15   Ciaran Walsh SENMSouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni-1.1 
2512:17   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield1.2 
2612:18   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Vets2.5 
2712:20   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.6 
2812:27   Benjamin Coop U23MBury-1.8 
2912:31   David Hudson V35MSalford H2.1 
3012:35   Dominic Walton U23MRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.2 
3112:38   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.5 
3212:39   Stephen Doyle V40MKnowsley1.9 
3312:41   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes0.7 
3412:46   Dave Alderson V40MAltrincham1.7 
3512:47   Peter Gaskell U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.1 
3612:54   Jacob Watson SENMClayton le Moors-1.1 
3712:55   Neil Bullock SENMPenny Lane2.9 
3812:58   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal11.6 
3912:58   Byron Edwards V40MBury2.3 
4012:59   Jack Donnelly U20MTrafford13.4 
4113:01   Robert Cushion V35MLiverpool H21.4 
4213:07   Robert John Wilson V45MWilmslow5.6 
4313:10   Neil McDonald V45MPreston4.8 
4413:13   Alex Waddelove U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni3.3 
4513:15   Stephen Spence V40MWirral2.9 
4613:17   Gary Fielding V40MRoyton9.1 
4713:17   Duncan Wilson V35MAltrincham7.5 
4813:19   Jonathan Aust V35MEast Cheshire3.9 
4913:26   Barry Graney V45MSt. Helens Sutton8.4 
5013:31   Matt Graham U20MManchester H1.1 
5113:37   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston6.5 
5213:45   Thomas Madden V35MLiverpool RC17.5 
5313:49   Marc Littlefield SENMPenny Lane10.9 
5413:50   Michael Hogan V45MClayton le Moors7.3 
5513:53   David Emanuel V50MRoyton6.0 
5613:54   Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.6 
5713:55   Ladislav Taric SENMWarrington AC15.3 
5813:56   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H6.3 
5913:57   Paul Stephens SENMSalford H3.5 
6014:27   Lloyd Barlow V45MManchester H11.0 
6114:48   Michael S Brennand V45MPreston18.9 
6214:59   An OtherSENMLeigh Harrie  
6315:05   John McNamara V35MLiverpool RC20.2 
6415:18   David Carroll V45MBury21.3 
6515:28   Ray Dalby V55MRochdale H12.1 
6616:28   Roland Bowness V65MSalford H14.4 
3.6KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:55   Jack Martin SENMStockport-5.2 
211:00   Patrick Dever U20MPreston-5.2 
311:07   Ian McBride SENMSalford H13.2 
411:16   Gregory Cooke U20MLiverpool H4.3 
511:16   Dave Norman V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-0.4 
611:18   Richard Evans U20MLiverpool H3.4 
711:22   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-1.7 
811:33   Liam Burthem U20MWarrington AC-3.4 
911:49   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.0 
1011:54   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo3.5 
1111:54   Jake Walley U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.3 
1212:01   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.0 
1312:06   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh-0.2 
1412:09   Ryan Moore U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.6 
1512:11   David Lockett V45MSalford H3.3 
1612:12   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane4.8 
1712:13   Mark Wynne V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.5 
1812:13   Patrick Stradling U20MVale Royal3.9 
1912:13   David Turnbull V55MStockport28.1 
2012:14   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H9.4 
2112:18   David Cullen SENMBury4.6 
2212:24   Jamie White U23MSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni13.8 
2312:27   Sam Williams U20MPreston17.7 
2412:30   Lee Ward V40MLiverpool RC8.9 
2512:32   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-0.3 
2612:33   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Vets-1.2 
2712:39   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.3 
2812:44   Trevor Morris V50MWilmslow2.6 
2912:45   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.4 
3012:54   Paul Quine V50MLiverpool H17.4 
3112:57   Chris Lowe V40MRoyton1.8 
3213:01   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire7.0 
3313:04   Allan McCormick SENMWilmslow4.8 
3413:15   Richard Stevenson V35MClayton le Moors/Unattached3.1 
3513:20   Nigel Grant V50MPenny Lane5.4 
3613:25   Greg Callaghan V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.2 
3713:30   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H19.6 
3813:30   Josh Taylor U20MBury24.9 
3913:30   Tony Davenport V35MTrafford3.1 
4013:48   David Livingstone V40MAltrincham9.0 
4113:48   Jon HansonSENMClayton Le  
4213:49   Matthew Crimes V35MManchester H5.2 
4313:58   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H6.0 
4413:58   Paul Johnston V35MAltrincham5.4 
4514:07   Nick Barton V35MRochdale H6.7 
4614:10   Michael Lamb V40MLiverpool RC25.6 
4714:13   James Warburton SENMKnowsley9.5 
4814:25   Andrew Leslie SENMPenny Lane7.8 
4914:32   Albert Castile V40MSalford H18.1 
5014:39   Robert Granby U20MBury14.2 
5114:40   David Appleby V60MPreston13.0 
5214:58   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC1.1 
5315:09   Matthew Kilburn V45MRoyton9.4 
5415:16   Keith Raymond Mulholland V50MMacclesfield7.8 
5515:27   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.7 
5615:30   Mark Scott V45MLiverpool RC13.4 
5715:36   Kristian Robinson V45MRochdale H10.6 
5815:43   Derek Crane V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.8 
5915:49   Jim Fox V50MManchester H15.1 
6016:33   Bob Benson V60MWest Cheshire8.1 
6117:13   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H15.7 
6230:11   Wayne JoyceSENMSt Helens S  
3.6KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:07   James McNally SENMLiverpool H-2.0 
211:11   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-2.8 
311:18   Jack Nixon U23MStockport-3.5 
411:19   Daniel Jarvis U20MLiverpool H-4.7 
511:25   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire8.1 
611:38   Nzimah Akpan U23MLiverpool H-3.1 
711:46   Grant Cunliffe SENMRossendale-0.4 
811:48   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-1.7 
911:53   Robert Hughes V35MSalford H12.5 
1012:01   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo1.1 
1112:06   Matthew Livingstone V35MPreston0.3 
1212:06   Mark Clair SENMKnowsley0.5 
1312:12   Jonnie Plumb V35MMacclesfield16.7 
1412:13   Rob Tudor V45MSalford H8.5 
1512:14   Laurie Luscombe SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.0 
1612:27   Phillip Bennett SENMRochdale H16.6 
1712:30   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo13.1 
1812:32   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham5.1 
1912:34   Chris Fance U20MWarrington AC-1.3 
2012:34   Jonathon Bride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.2 
2112:36   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow2.7 
2212:36   Jay Clarke SENMPenny Lane1.5 
2312:36   Iain HazellSENMRossendale  
2412:37   Derek Crewe V50MSalford H3.1 
2512:42   Benn Heywood U20MBury5.3 
2612:42   Philip Marsden V40MRoyton8.0 
2712:48   Richard Clancy V35MTrafford1.8 
2812:53   Richard Smith SENMPreston-0.2 
2912:53   Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton8.1 
3012:56   Phil Burns V35MStockport2.8 
3113:11   William Johnstone V50MPreston5.9 
3213:12   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh7.1 
3313:12   Steven Renny V45MAltrincham2.6 
3413:18   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire2.5 
3513:25   Tom Armstrong V35MVale Royal5.1 
3613:29   Mohammed Yousaf Butt U23MRoyton2.5 
3713:32   David Smith SENMLiverpool RC22.1 
3813:33   Simon Fox V45MWirral5.8 
3913:38   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors6.1 
4013:40   Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC5.3 
4113:48   Andrew Keeley V50MPenny Lane5.4 
4213:55   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors8.0 
4314:00   Colin Dobbs V35MPenny Lane4.6 
4414:05   David Clarke SENMLiverpool RC14.6 
4514:13   Adam ConnellSENMBury Athleti  
4614:18   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes2.5 
4714:22   Andrew OwenSENMBlackpool W  
4814:27   Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham4.8 
4914:27   Chris Sewart V35MManchester H8.5 
5014:37   Sean Cordell V45MSalford H17.2 
5114:40   Nick Walsh V45MRochdale H15.1 
5215:21   Terence Westhead V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.2 
5315:44   Stan Cottier V65MLiverpool RC17.2 
5415:48   Dave AverySENMBury Athleti  
5515:52   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Vets13.7 
5615:55   Paul Garnett V50MWilmslow8.1 
5716:20   Richard Batterham V60MWest Cheshire16.6 
5816:23   Thomas Temple V60MSalford H12.4 
5916:57   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H17.9 
3.6KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:46   Patrick Martin SENMStockport-3.9 
211:09   Harry Harper SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2.5 
311:21   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H5.5 
411:28   Nick Jones V40MWarrington AC-1.4 
511:31   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.4 
611:34   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-1.8 
711:37   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC0.1 
811:38   James Toohey SENMLiverpool RC-0.1 
911:39   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-2.9 
1011:42   Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Uni-1.8 
1111:53   Peter Speake V35MWilmslow-0.1 
1211:54   Nathan Tipping U20MVale Royal/Warwick Uni1.4 
1311:56   Adualqani SharifSENMLiverpool H  
1412:08   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H0.1 
1512:12   Colin Banno-Thornton V40MAltrincham4.0 
1612:13   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H0.5 
1712:15   Michael Fitzsimmons SENMLiverpool H1.9 
1812:19   Blake Ellis SENMTrafford11.1 
1912:25   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham7.4 
2012:27   Ed Fazakerley V45MManchester H1.4 
2112:30   Andrew Newton SENMPreston3.7 
2212:34   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire-1.7 
2312:36   Stuart Carroll V40MRoyton11.9 
2412:37   Luke Parker SENMSouthport Waterloo18.5 
2512:46   Luke Harreld SENMBury-0.1 
2612:50   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane2.4 
2713:00   Philip West V40MSalford H8.0 
2813:01   Andrew Armstrong V45MClayton le Moors16.4 
2913:01   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC4.3 
3013:02   Ray O'Keefe V45MMacclesfield5.3 
3113:07   Ian Fraser V45MEast Cheshire3.3 
3213:16   Joe Grundy U23MKnowsley11.8 
3313:22   Kevin Buxton V55MWirral9.9 
3413:25   Chris Wales V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service5.3 
3513:38   Dan Yarwood V35MRoyton7.8 
3613:41   John Todd V50MVale Royal7.3 
3713:42   Andrew Fell V40MRossendale8.8 
3813:50   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.7 
3913:55   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.7 
4013:57   Giles Bennett V45MBury3.4 
4114:01   David Smith V35MLeigh-0.7 
4214:02   John Greenall V50MSt. Helens Sutton5.3 
4314:03   Lyndon EasthorpeSENMPenny Lane  
4414:05   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Vets7.3 
4514:12   Nick Burke V45MAltrincham5.2 
4614:18   Richard Hirons V50MWilmslow9.8 
4714:19   Jason Brogan V40MManchester H7.5 
4814:44   Paul GardnerSENMBury Athleti  
4915:36   Stan Curran V65MSalford H24.1 
5015:40   Craig Sykes V40MRochdale H7.6 
5116:12   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H16.9 
5217:31   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.1 
5317:45   Gary English V50MLiverpool RC4.1 
5418:40   Stuart DarlingtonSENMSalford Harr  
3.6KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:33   James Taylor U17MWirral9.0 
211:57   Patrick Magner U17MStockport3.9 
311:58   Sam Tarry U17MManchester H0.3 
411:59   Josh Betteley U17MVale Royal1.5 
512:01   Owen Lee U17MWarrington AC5.1 
612:02   Tom Clarke U17MLiverpool H-1.8 
712:19   George Lewis U17MEast Cheshire-1.0 
812:29   James Marchant U17MPendle2.9 
912:30   Will Parsons U17MVale Royal19.1 
Page: 1 2 3