Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Lilleshall
31 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:04   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin-2.2 
233:33   Richard Roberts V35MEryri2.2 
335:25   Ben Ashcroft U20MShrewsbury7.0 
435:37   Josh Burrows U20MTelford AC11.1 
535:51   Gethin Holland SENMAberystwyth4.6 
636:02   A McNaySENMTattenhall  
736:05   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-0.2 
836:13   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.1 
936:31   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC15.7 
1036:37   M GreenV40MNWRRC  
1136:41   A NashSENMBangor U  
1237:02   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall4.8 
1337:21   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1437:24   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC4.0 
1537:30   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC15.1 
1637:51   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall3.0 
1737:53   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury0.8 
1837:55   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd19.8 
1937:59   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC9.9 
2038:10   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.0 
2138:11   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC0.3 
2238:14   David Lemon V35MDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.0 
2338:17   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.9 
2438:26   Paul Coupe V45MTelford AC3.4 
2538:29   Colin Jones V40MEryri  
2638:30   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni12.1 
2738:33   R WatsonSENMC Bay  
2838:33   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry6.4 
2938:33   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall8.3 
3038:34   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.4 
3138:39   SP JonesV55MEryri  
3238:44   S EllisV45MTattenhall  
3338:49   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.9 
3438:53   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.6 
3539:15   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury5.9 
3639:16   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury1.6 
3739:29   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-1.6 
3839:36   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.1 
3939:41   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch5.7 
4039:45   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury6.6 
4140:02   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.4 
4240:14   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.6 
4340:16   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.5 
4440:24   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn11.0 
4540:40   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd8.6 
4640:45   Steven Jones V55MTelford AC9.3 
4740:49   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn10.1 
4841:14   N JonesSENMCBay  
4941:24   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury6.7 
5041:26   Antony John Woodall V40MEryri5.3 
5141:35   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.6 
5241:44   Harvey Morgan V50MOswestry23.7 
5341:52   D BaughV50MDenbigh  
5441:54   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.2 
5541:56   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.1 
5641:58   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC12.6 
5742:03   L WilliamsV40MOswestry  
5842:05   David Baker V45MDenbigh24.1 
5942:13   Shaun Owen U20MShrewsbury20.9 
6042:23   Jon Ashcroft V50MShrewsbury8.5 
6142:24   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall12.2 
6242:27   Gerard Hall U23MMossley Hill/Bangor Uni21.1 
6342:39   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
6442:43   B HunterV50MCBay  
6542:49   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai13.5 
6642:53   Graeme Alexander SENMWhitchurch19.4 
6742:55   James Marsh V35MWhitchurch25.0 
6842:57   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC11.2 
6942:59   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri27.3 
7043:03   Tony Devenport V45MDeeside AAC9.4 
7143:12   Rick Hailey V60MTelford AC23.4 
7243:42   R MaloneySENMBuckley  
7343:44   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.8 
7443:51   I TaylorV45MCBay  
7543:56   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri24.9 
7644:16   Paul Carter V40MBangor Uni/South Africa12.5 
7744:27   W ChambersSENMBangor U  
7844:29   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
7944:29   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.1 
8044:35   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall12.1 
8144:36   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.1 
8244:56   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.2 
8345:00   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.9 
8445:02   Adrian Hayward V45MWhitchurch20.1 
8545:12   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay12.2 
8645:17   Ian Hopkins V45MTelford AC10.3 
8745:22   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni17.1 
8845:31   D DaviesV50MPrestatyn  
8945:54   Andrew Hatton U23MWirral/Bangor Uni25.0 
9046:02   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh10.2 
9146:11   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC14.5 
9246:16   L DaviesSENMNWRRC  
9346:33   Tom Mutlow SENMShrewsbury28.0 
9446:56   Peter English V60MDenbigh33.1 
9547:13   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn11.0 
9647:33   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall12.2 
9747:36   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn19.3 
9848:22   S Ll JonesV55MEryri  
9948:49   Peter Butler V55MShrewsbury13.8 
10049:08   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.4 
10149:33   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall16.7 
10250:13   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham16.0 
10350:36   Karl Nicholas V45MTattenhall32.8 
10450:46   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.8 
10552:00   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC22.1 
10652:02   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC18.6 
10752:17   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch16.9 
10852:53   Stephen Gleave V40MPrestatyn18.7 
10954:10   John Nolan V65MBro Dysynni25.6 
11055:16   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC15.9 
11159:33   Martin Jones V40MDenbigh21.5 
11259:53   B BilsbroughSENMBangor U  
11361:53   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC26.1 
11465:20   W Den DoubbeldenSENMBangor U  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:40   Christian Smith U17MWrexham2.6 
219:50   Alex Burrows U17MTelford AC-0.8 
320:10   John Spill U17MEryri/Menai2.5 
421:34   Ryan Cain U17MMenai5.7 
522:06   Sam Sussex U17MWrexham0.8 
623:50   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
724:52   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham19.5 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:19   Don Williams V70MEryri17.3 
230:05   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham26.7 
335:25   MH EdwardsV70MWrexham  
442:21   Ray Billington V80MWrexham36.0 
545:14   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.7 
648:15   Peter Norman V75MWrexham30.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:00   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.6 
223:46   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.3 
324:30   A MὕllerSENWW Cheshire  
424:46   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.7 
525:15   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham18.3 
625:35   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford AC13.8 
725:52   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters10.8 
826:00   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC7.7 
926:14   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.0 
1026:25   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri2.4 
1126:27   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay13.9 
1226:28   G BrownSENWNWRRC  
1326:29   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry19.5 
1427:00   Jenny Heming V40WEryri18.3 
1527:11   Libby Dudleston V35WWhitchurch20.2 
1627:20   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
1727:33   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC16.9 
1827:47   Helen Blair V45WEryri10.3 
1928:21   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.0 
2028:25   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry12.9 
2128:29   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay16.0 
2228:30   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.8 
2328:32   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.7 
2428:40   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall28.8 
2528:44   H TurneySENWEryri  
2628:53   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry17.1 
2729:15   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
2829:33   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch22.4 
2929:44   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.3 
3030:43   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury11.7 
3131:07   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham18.8 
3231:26   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham29.0 
3331:50   Elen Baugh U20WDenbigh13.7 
3432:26   L ParkV40WOswestry  
3532:34   E DriscollV45WNWRRC  
3633:05   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri22.1 
3733:40   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.2 
3833:50   Mandy Lewis V35WWhitchurch26.6 
3937:38   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V65WBro Dysynni34.0 
4038:42   M SingletonV65WC Bay  
4139:27   B GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
4241:48   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury34.8 
4344:14   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury33.5