Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Lilleshall
31 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:04   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.5 
233:33   Richard Roberts V35MEryri1.1 
335:25   Ben Ashcroft U20MShrewsbury4.5 
435:37   Josh Burrows U20MTelford AC8.6 
535:51   Gethin Holland SENMAberystwyth3.2 
636:02   A McNaySENMTattenhall  
736:05   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-0.1 
836:13   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.6 
936:31   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC13.2 
1036:37   M GreenV40MNWRRC  
1136:41   A NashSENMBangor U  
1237:02   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall2.7 
1337:21   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1437:24   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC3.0 
1537:30   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC12.5 
1637:51   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall2.8 
1737:53   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.2 
1837:55   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd17.1 
1937:59   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC7.3 
2038:10   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury4.9 
2138:11   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC1.6 
2238:14   David Lemon V35MDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.3 
2338:17   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.9 
2438:26   Paul Coupe V45MTelford AC3.2 
2538:29   Colin Jones V40MEryri  
2638:30   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni9.5 
2738:33   R WatsonSENMC Bay  
2838:33   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.1 
2938:33   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall6.8 
3038:34   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.1 
3138:39   SP JonesV55MEryri  
3238:44   S EllisV45MTattenhall  
3338:49   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.9 
3438:53   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.5 
3539:15   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury4.9 
3639:16   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury2.6 
3739:29   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-1.4 
3839:36   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.0 
3939:41   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch5.2 
4039:45   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury4.1 
4140:02   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
4240:14   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
4340:16   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.2 
4440:24   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn8.4 
4540:40   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd7.3 
4640:45   Steven Jones V55MTelford AC7.1 
4740:49   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn12.4 
4841:14   N JonesSENMCBay  
4941:24   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury5.5 
5041:26   Antony John Woodall V40MEryri5.7 
5141:35   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.6 
5241:44   Harvey Morgan V50MOswestry21.2 
5341:52   D BaughV50MDenbigh  
5441:54   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.1 
5541:56   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.1 
5641:58   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC12.3 
5742:03   L WilliamsV40MOswestry  
5842:05   David Baker V45MDenbigh21.5 
5942:13   Shaun Owen U20MShrewsbury18.3 
6042:23   Jon Ashcroft V50MShrewsbury9.4 
6142:24   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall10.9 
6242:27   Gerard Hall U23MMossley Hill/Bangor Uni18.6 
6342:39   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
6442:43   B HunterV50MCBay  
6542:49   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai11.5 
6642:53   Graeme Alexander SENMWhitchurch16.9 
6742:55   James Marsh V35MWhitchurch22.4 
6842:57   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC10.0 
6942:59   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri24.8 
7043:03   Tony Devenport V45MDeeside AAC7.0 
7143:12   Rick Hailey V60MTelford AC20.9 
7243:42   R MaloneySENMBuckley  
7343:44   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.7 
7443:51   I TaylorV45MCBay  
7543:56   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri22.4 
7644:16   Paul Carter V40MBangor Uni/South Africa10.1 
7744:27   W ChambersSENMBangor U  
7844:29   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
7944:29   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.0 
8044:35   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall12.0 
8144:36   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
8244:56   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury7.9 
8345:00   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.5 
8445:02   Adrian Hayward V45MWhitchurch17.8 
8545:12   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay15.9 
8645:17   Ian Hopkins V45MTelford AC8.9 
8745:22   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni16.6 
8845:31   D DaviesV50MPrestatyn  
8945:54   Andrew Hatton U23MWirral/Bangor Uni22.5 
9046:02   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh9.9 
9146:11   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC14.2 
9246:16   L DaviesSENMNWRRC  
9346:33   Tom Mutlow SENMShrewsbury26.1 
9446:56   Peter English V60MDenbigh31.6 
9547:13   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn9.0 
9647:33   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.6 
9747:36   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn16.7 
9848:22   S Ll JonesV55MEryri  
9948:49   Peter Butler V55MShrewsbury12.3 
10049:08   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.4 
10149:33   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall17.9 
10250:13   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham14.4 
10350:36   Karl Nicholas V45MTattenhall30.3 
10450:46   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.2 
10552:00   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC21.2 
10652:02   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC17.6 
10752:17   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch17.1 
10852:53   Stephen Gleave V40MPrestatyn16.1 
10954:10   John Nolan V65MBro Dysynni23.0 
11055:16   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC16.2 
11159:33   Martin Jones V40MDenbigh20.0 
11259:53   B BilsbroughSENMBangor U  
11361:53   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC23.7 
11465:20   W Den DoubbeldenSENMBangor U  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:40   Christian Smith U17MWrexham5.4 
219:50   Alex Burrows U17MTelford AC-3.0 
320:10   John Spill U17MEryri/Menai0.0 
421:34   Ryan Cain U17MMenai3.3 
522:06   Sam Sussex U17MWrexham-0.3 
623:50   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
724:52   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham17.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:19   Don Williams V70MEryri15.8 
230:05   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham25.6 
335:25   MH EdwardsV70MWrexham  
442:21   Ray Billington V80MWrexham35.7 
545:14   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.1 
648:15   Peter Norman V75MWrexham32.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:00   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
223:46   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.1 
324:30   A MὕllerSENWW Cheshire  
424:46   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.4 
525:15   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham15.8 
625:35   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford AC13.4 
725:52   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters10.1 
826:00   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC11.4 
926:14   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.3 
1026:25   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri4.3 
1126:27   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay14.4 
1226:28   G BrownSENWNWRRC  
1326:29   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry17.1 
1427:00   Jenny Heming V40WEryri35.6 
1527:11   Libby Dudleston V35WWhitchurch17.9 
1627:20   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
1727:33   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC15.1 
1827:47   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.6 
1928:21   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry12.8 
2028:25   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.4 
2128:29   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay19.2 
2228:30   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.5 
2328:32   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.5 
2428:40   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall26.1 
2528:44   H TurneySENWEryri  
2628:53   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry15.0 
2729:15   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
2829:33   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch22.0 
2929:44   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.8 
3030:43   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury11.3 
3131:07   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham16.7 
3231:26   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham26.5 
3331:50   Elen Baugh U20WDenbigh14.6 
3432:26   L ParkV40WOswestry  
3532:34   E DriscollV45WNWRRC  
3633:05   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.7 
3733:40   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.9 
3833:50   Mandy Lewis V35WWhitchurch24.2 
3937:38   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V65WBro Dysynni33.0 
4038:42   M SingletonV65WC Bay  
4139:27   B GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
4241:48   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury34.4 
4344:14   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury33.0