Mid Lancs League External Results
Blackpool
14 Feb 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:30   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
233:19   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale/Ellenborough-1.7 
333:42   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.7 
434:08   Chris Singleton V35MBarlick FR2.7 
534:17   Gary Shaw V40MBurnley/Barlick FR1.7 
634:40   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-3.0 
735:00   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn0.2 
835:02   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness1.2 
935:05   Nick Treitl SENMBarlick FR6.9 
1035:06   Tom Roethenbaugh U23MHeanor/Lancaster Uni14.8 
1135:10   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness-1.9 
1235:18   Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni3.3 
1335:25   James Craig SENMBarlick FR1.8 
1435:35   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.0 
1535:42   Bob Atkinson V55MBarrow & Furness4.2 
1635:49   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich3.2 
1735:59   Gethin Butler V45MPreston1.7 
1836:13   Ian Livesey SENMBarlick FR-1.0 
1936:17   James Loftus U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.6 
2036:18   David Fulford V35MHoad Hill0.0 
2136:18   Christopher Tully V35MPreston0.0 
2236:22   Jon Green V40MPreston5.5 
2336:23   Tom BresterSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
2436:23   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.1 
2536:27   Breton Holdsworth V40MClayton le Moors5.0 
2636:29   Neil Orr U20MBorder3.9 
2736:31   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.5 
2836:33   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich-0.9 
2936:36   Mark ChippendaleV40MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
3036:40   Ross Campbell U20MBarrow & Furness-0.8 
3136:47   Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich2.1 
3236:48   Daniel Gray SENMWigan & District/Army6.5 
3336:48   John Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.9 
3436:58   Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness16.5 
3536:58   Matthew WalshSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
3637:30   Shaun Barnsley U23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni0.8 
3737:37   Ryan Stevenson U23MLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni0.1 
3837:46   Daniel Hayes SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-1.6 
3937:47   Paul Massey V45MHorwich1.4 
4037:50   Aaron Jarvis U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-3.0 
4138:02   Tony Livesey SENMPreston9.7 
4238:05   Luke Maude SENMBarlick FR6.1 
4338:10   Joshua Ingham U20MPendle-1.0 
4438:13   Jacob Watson SENMClayton le Moors-1.0 
4538:16   Kevin Davies V50MClayton le Moors4.7 
4638:24   Steve Hallas V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Vets3.3 
4738:28   Will Sisson SENMKendal2.5 
4838:30   George Pier U20MClayton le Moors3.4 
4938:33   Gary Fitzpatrick V35MWigan & District/Police5.3 
5038:35   Andrew Woodward SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.9 
5138:37   Lee Barlow V40MWesham2.9 
5238:39   Steve Angus V45MBorder6.4 
5338:40   Andy FairbairnSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
5438:41   Tom NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
5538:45   Mark Sullivan U20MKendal14.8 
5639:03   Richard Smith SENMPreston-0.8 
5739:05   Chris Walton SENMAccrington2.9 
5839:07   David Motley SENMClayton le Moors2.7 
5939:08   Andrew Chew V35MBarlick FR4.8 
6039:18   Jack O’KellU20MLancaster University  
6139:26   Tom Greaves U20MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni1.2 
6239:28   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC1.6 
6339:31   Stephen Potter SENMKendal14.0 
6439:34   Adam Weightman U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8.3 
6539:36   Neil McDonald V45MPreston5.2 
6639:48   Andrew Carson SENMBarlick FR7.0 
6739:48   Daniel Hughes SENMRed Rose1.0 
6839:49   Richard Stevenson V35MClayton le Moors/Unattached2.9 
6939:54   Neil Holding V55MWest Pennine3.5 
7039:58   Gary William Dover V50MHoad Hill7.4 
7140:04   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Vets9.0 
7240:07   Danni TarrantSENMLancaster University  
7340:16   Carl HeliwellSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
7440:25   Kevin Hull V50MBorder4.7 
7540:26   David Taylor SENMWesham1.8 
7640:29   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes2.6 
7740:36   Martin BoswellV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
7840:38   Tim Pilkington V40MWigan & District13.9 
7940:40   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill5.3 
8040:48   David Collins V50MWigan & District7.8 
8140:53   Jamie BaronV40MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
8240:58   Jonathan Pye SENMClayton le Moors2.9 
8341:03   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District4.8 
8441:06   Stuart Cann V50MRed Rose5.1 
8541:09   Stephen Young V40MHoad Hill21.8 
8641:18   Dave BiddulphV40MChorley Ac & Tri  
8741:20   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose6.1 
8841:20   Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose7.1 
8941:25   John Tredgett V50MWrexham15.2 
9041:28   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston6.9 
9141:32   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors6.3 
9241:32   Ian Sadler V50MBarrow & Furness4.1 
9341:35   Peter Roome V50MSouthport Waterloo6.8 
9441:44   Andy UnsworthyV40M   
9541:46   Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR7.5 
9641:50   Michael HoganV40MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
9741:55   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham3.8 
9841:57   Philip Iddon V40MChorley ATC4.7 
9942:01   Paul Bryers V35MWigan & District5.8 
10042:04   Gary Chadderton V50MHorwich7.4 
10142:09   Tom WalkerSENMLancaster University  
10242:14   James Osborne V35MTrawden7.3 
10342:15   Anthony Durkin SENMRed Rose18.1 
10442:18   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni7.3 
10542:18   John Collier V60MWesham9.3 
10642:23   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.2 
10742:28   Cian Nutt SENMHoad Hill9.9 
10842:30   David McGuigan SENMKendal8.7 
10942:30   Ben FrancisU20MLancaster University  
11042:43   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Vets5.8 
11142:43   Richard Jones V35MGarstang3.0 
11242:44   William Johnstone V50MPreston6.4 
11342:48   David Everson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.8 
11442:52   Tunde Buraimo V45MPreston19.4 
11542:55   Peter Sagar V55MHyndburn7.6 
11643:00   Peter Willacy V55MBarrow & Furness33.1 
11743:03   Roy TomlinsonV55MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
11843:04   John Griffiths V50MPreston10.4 
11943:09   AN Other      
12043:16   Darren Jackson V40MWigan & District5.9 
12143:18   Ian Crook V45MBarrow & Furness7.9 
12243:20   Philip Davidson V50MRed Rose8.3 
12343:21   YuChi LaiSENMLancaster University  
12443:28   David Barras SENMThornton Cleveleys RC4.3 
12543:32   Bill BeckettV40MChorley Ac & Tri  
12643:35   Paul D Cain V45MSouthport Waterloo16.6 
12743:42   Doug FlemingV50MHorwich R M I Harriers  
12843:48   Unknown RunnerSENM   
12943:50   John Wilcock V50MClayton le Moors8.6 
13043:52   Elliot XCostelloSENMWesham Road Runners & Ac  
13143:57   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn7.5 
13244:20   Paul SparrowV40M   
13344:28   Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill6.8 
13444:42   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.9 
13545:00   John Boothman V50MBarlick FR8.6 
13645:03   Christopher Moss V50MWesham14.6 
13745:05   Paul Bass V40MChorley ATC13.5 
13845:09   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors23.4 
13945:11   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde34.9 
14045:11   Nicholas Bell U23MLancaster Uni12.5 
14145:13   Peter Broome V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.8 
14245:13   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors10.4 
14345:13   Stuart John Wallace V40MBarrow & Furness14.8 
14445:15   Dave MaudsleyV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
14545:18   Jeffrey Pickup V60MClayton le Moors15.1 
14645:25   Terence Westhead V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.8 
14745:28   Simon Gora SENMGarstang5.4 
14845:31   John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.8 
14945:34   John Naylor SENMRed Rose5.0 
15045:40   Ronald Hummelink V35MLancaster & Morecambe8.2 
15145:43   Alan Glasgow V60MWesham11.3 
15245:52   Chris Brown V35MRed Rose9.3 
15346:05   Michael S Brennand V45MPreston19.4 
15446:16   Colin Laidlaw V55MLytham St. Annes15.0 
15546:43   Ben BrennanV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
15646:58   Nigel Shepherd V55MWesham8.9 
15747:02   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal10.5 
15847:06   David Raynor V50MRed Rose10.6 
15947:07   Peter BrowningV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
16047:17   Scott Boardman U23MBarlick FR4.2 
16147:27   Mark Walker V50MKendal9.8 
16247:31   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors13.6 
16347:38   Mark Selby V35MLytham St. Annes8.2 
16447:44   Stephen BakerV50MChorley Ac & Tri  
16547:47   John HickmanV50MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
16647:53   David Barnes V55MHorwich11.6 
16748:15   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston14.6 
16848:22   David BanksV50MWigan & District H & Ac  
16948:37   Stephen BrowneV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
17048:42   Dugald McCallumV60MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
17148:57   Joseph TyldesleySENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
17249:07   Danny Teare V40MBlackburn11.6 
17349:36   Michael Brown V55MPreston14.4 
17449:40   Andrew Tranter V45MPreston8.2 
17550:01   Barry WheelerSENMd Rose Road Runners  
17650:12   Oliver HirshV40MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
17750:23   Jon Wright V50MRed Rose18.7 
17850:24   Anthony Murphy V40MRed Rose10.5 
17950:29   Peter Singleton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.2 
18050:42   Philip Leaver V60MWesham14.1 
18150:57   Russell Mabbett V50MWesham/Northern Vets15.9 
18251:25   Dominic TuanrovV40MSouthport Waterloo Ac  
18351:37   Pete BlandV60MHorwich R M I Harriers  
18451:42   Robert Jackson V55MBarlick FR  
18552:04   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham17.7 
18652:38   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.7 
18753:02   Mike PentV50MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
18853:39   Peter AcklandV50MKendal Amateur Athletic Club  
18954:08   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.1 
19054:09   Ted Orrell V75MClayton le Moors26.0 
19154:27   Jon Royle V45MRed Rose12.8 
19254:54   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.5 
19355:06   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.3 
19455:08   James SteadV40M   
19557:00   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors25.3 
19657:31   Robert WhippV40M   
19759:39   Warren HoyceV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
19862:00   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:29   Nathan Townsend U17MHorwich-0.3 
221:36   James Marchant U17MPendle3.4 
321:48   Jake Lonsdale U17MPreston1.7 
422:23   Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors8.2 
522:59   Ryan Everett U17MBarrow & Furness1.9 
623:00   William Moynihan U17MHyndburn10.6 
723:04   Callum Ross U17MPendle9.5 
823:33   Robert Bryning U17MPreston11.1 
923:40   Samuel Matthews U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.7 
1023:42   Murray Murray U17MBarrow & Furness14.9 
1124:40   Thomas Matthews U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.7 
1224:41   Joe Chadderton U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.2 
1326:58   Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose21.7 
1429:48   Nathan Cheetham U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21.2 
1529:48   Hugo Kearsey U17MSouthport Waterloo18.5 
1633:14   Coner Millward U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:26   Nathan Dunn U15MPreston-3.6 
213:31   Kai Atkins U15MPendle6.0 
313:40   Joshua Whitehead U15MRossendale-0.2 
414:12   Daniel Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.2 
514:24   Matthew Richardson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.2 
614:33   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe11.6 
714:57   Joe Martin U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton12.0 
815:02   Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors/Burnley4.8 
915:04   Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness7.3 
1015:09   Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe2.8 
1115:25   Dexter Sparrow U15MPreston9.2 
1215:40   Timothy Barnes U15MPendle17.9 
1315:56   Daniel Moss U15MWesham21.9 
1416:01   Thomas Bradley U15MClayton le Moors17.5 
1516:21   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.2 
1616:26   Robert Gibson U15MHorwich27.3 
1716:46   Harry Schofield U15MPendle33.1 
1816:52   Simon Wilshaw U15MClayton le Moors7.5 
1918:00   Samuel Cain U15MSouthport Waterloo13.6 
2018:15   Harvey Van Geffen U15MPendle18.8 
2119:05   Jacob Van Geffen U15MPendle7.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:21   Benjamin Preddy U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-0.6 
211:03   Jamie Teare U13MBlackburn3.9 
311:11   Lewis Wilkes U13MHorwich2.4 
411:17   James Cain U13MSouthport Waterloo9.2 
511:18   Joe Houghton U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.4 
611:19   James Smith U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.6 
711:23   Sam Flaherty U13MLiverpool H0.9 
811:28   Jacob Smith U13MKendal3.6 
911:33   George Owen U13MHyndburn11.6 
1011:41   Liam Blackwell U13MPreston-0.7 
1111:47   Thomas Massey U13MHorwich3.7 
1211:51   Tyler HannafinU13MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
1312:00   Sam Stone U13MKeswick14.8 
1412:04   Harvey Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness11.3 
1512:06   Adam Chippendale U13MPreston21.1 
Page: 1 2 3