Aztec West Fast 5K
Bristol
28 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:03   John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni14:5414:27-4.5 
215:10   Oliver Mott  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni14:5814:47-2.9 
315:15   Harry Bishop PBU20MSevern/Gloucestershire Uni15:1515:154.0 
415:28   Brett Halliwell PBU23MStroud/Yate15:2515:243.8 
515:30   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx15:2715:23-3.7 
615:31   Will Ferguson SBSENMCLC Striders/Imperial College15:3115:07-1.0 
715:32   Ben Price PBSENMCheltenham15:3215:23-3.0 
815:37   James Rodgers PBSENMNorth Somerset15:3715:09-1.8 
915:38   Richard Weeks PBU23MBristol & West15:3815:383.9 
1015:39   Jarlath Mckenna PBSENMBristol & West/Unattached15:3915:13-3.9 
1115:41   Luke Evans PBSENMBristol & West15:4115:13-0.8 
1215:41   Chris Green SENMBristol & West    
1315:44   Mark Edwards PBSENMBristol & West15:4415:361.8 
1416:01   Mark Jennings SBV40MFairwater16:0114:460.3 
1516:04   Alex Matchett PBU23MPembrokeshire/Loughborough Students16:0415:136.6 
1616:10   Mark Jones SENMNewport Harriers    
1716:12   James Miller PBSENMCheltenham/Police16:1216:124.7 
1816:31   Scott Campbell  SENMWestbury16:2216:170.4 
1916:34   Phil Stonelake PBV35MBristol & West16:3416:3413.7 
2016:39   Stefan Simms SBV45MMicky Morris Racing Team16:3916:181.8 
2116:42   Alan Baker SENMNorth Somerset AC    
2216:43   Luke Hnason SENMUnattached    
2316:45   Mark James PBV35MSevern16:4516:020.1 
2416:49   Ryan Mcflynn  V35MMicky Morris Racing Team/Ireland15:5815:52-0.5 
2516:53   David Awde SBSENMBristol & West16:4415:05-1.8 
2616:54   Iain Stuart SBV35MBristol & West16:5415:5219.3 
2716:59   Olly Sheppard  U23MTeam Bath16:4216:34-0.2 
2817:01   Lawrence Gurney SENMUnattached    
2917:02   Phil Lucker SBV35MBristol & West17:0216:299.2 
3017:04   Simon Thornton SBSENMBristol & West17:0416:1617.1 
3117:05   Peter G Woodward  SENMCrowborough16:5616:121.6 
3217:06   Alexander Whittaker PBSENMUnattached17:0617:065.6 
3317:06   Leighton Rawlinson PBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team17:0616:500.6 
3417:13   Imogen Ainsworth SBSENWBristol & West17:1317:0110.6 
3517:17   Jasmine Finney PBU23WBude Rats/UWE17:1717:1713.9 
3617:25   Andrew Malloy SBV40MBristol & West17:2517:233.5 
3717:34   Robert Farley  SENMBitton17:0915:590.7 
3817:35   Jess Sanzo  V35WBristol & West17:2917:1111.1 
3917:38   William Smith SBSENMSouthville17:3817:052.7 
4017:38   Helen Sharpe PBSENWBristol & West/Fife17:3817:383.7 
4117:41   James Lewis  U20MBristol Uni Cross Country Club17:0517:0511.4 
4217:43   Grant Lewis  V35MMicky Morris Racing Team17:3217:3211.3 
4317:44   Harry Kleiman PBU20MBristol Uni Cross Country Club17:4417:4419.8 
4417:46   Paul Jefferson PBV40MBristol & West17:4617:141.7 
4517:48   Gary Hughes SBV50MTeam Bath17:4616:156.5 
4617:51   Joe Connors PBU17MYate/Westbury17:5116:26-0.4 
4717:51   Emma D'Alton  V35WWestbury17:4417:1920.6 
4817:53   Robin Lane  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni17:1916:5211.9 
4917:57   Christopher James Penny SBV40MForest of Dean17:5717:2810.2 
5017:58   Jason Barry  V40MStroud/Woodstock17:3516:173.5 
5117:59   Doug Jewell  V40MBristol & West17:3417:0712.8 
5218:00   Tom Mowbray SBU23MBristol Uni17:2417:245.0 
5318:00   Ciaran McQuade  SENMBristol & West17:4116:261.0 
5418:01   Gareth Cullen  V40MBristol & West17:5417:2112.4 
5518:05   Zoe Wassell SBU17WStroud18:0517:342.3 
5618:06   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury17:2916:12-0.7 
5718:09   Abdulkadir Kuscu PBSENMBrunel Uni London/Turkey17:3516:5610.1 
5818:10   Samuel Stone PBSENMEmersons Green RC18:1017:345.7 
5918:12   Mark Langman PBSENMCLC Striders18:1218:1212.0 
6018:13   Gareth Scourfield SBV40MUnattached18:1318:033.2 
6118:16   James Casburn PBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team18:1617:3311.6 
6218:18   Leyton Fleet PBV40MForest of Dean18:1818:044.3 
6318:23   Rob Stone V40MBAD Tri    
6418:23   James Murdoch SENMBristol University    
6518:24   Christopher Gaze PBSENMDursley17:4717:4720.6 
6618:25   Jack Fleet PBU20MForest of Dean18:2517:283.0 
6718:26   Ewan Joyce PBU17MYate18:2418:2414.0 
6818:26   Chris Beck PBV40MWestbury18:2618:2613.1 
6918:27   Peter Mountain SBV55MBristol & West18:2718:195.0 
7018:27   Richard Pegler SBV40MForest of Dean18:2718:105.0 
7118:29   Ellie Leather PBU17WYate/Westbury18:2918:293.8 
7218:30   William Binnington PBU17MNorth Somerset18:2218:2223.6 
7318:30   Tom Coe PBSENMBAD TC18:3018:3023.8 
7418:31   Richard Shardlow  V45MCLC Striders17:5317:535.9 
7518:33   Laurence Hill SENMBristol University    
7618:41   Ellie Wallace PBU17WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs18:2617:342.8 
7718:42   Grace France  SENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni18:1618:1621.6 
7818:46   Rebecca Awde  SENWBristol & West18:2818:175.1 
7918:47   Jason Bidwell  V40MBristol & West18:4118:176.9 
8018:50   Garry Slater  V45MThornbury18:3518:359.1 
8118:52   Mark Scrutton  V50MBristol & West18:4117:3313.3 
8218:53   Jane Wassell  V45WStroud/Cirencester18:4917:516.4 
8318:59   Mike Gibbs  V50MBitton18:4218:236.6 
8419:02   Vicky Tester SBSENWWestbury/Bristol & West19:0217:249.6 
8519:03   Zack Holdaway PBU20MNorth Somerset19:0319:0321.4 
8619:05   Megan Williams  U20WCambridge H/Bristol Uni18:5518:5518.5 
8719:06   Andy Bullock SENMBAD Tri    
8819:11   Jack Mundinano SBU15MCheltenham19:1116:487.1 
8919:14   Clare Jolliffe PBV45WBristol & West19:1418:486.2 
9019:20   John Cox PBSENMGreat Western18:4616:551.3 
9119:21   David Francetti SENMUnattached    
9219:23   Neil Kennedy  SENMBristol & West19:0716:371.1 
9319:24   Christian Irwin SBSENMUnattached19:2418:025.2 
9419:25   Stuart Hancock SBV45MHermitage19:2517:478.4 
9519:25   Jo Wilkie  V35W 19:1519:157.4 
9619:26   Arthur Daley  V65MGloucester19:0218:107.7 
9719:27   Simon Knight PBV40MWestbury/Bitton19:2719:2725.1 
9819:29   Neil Maston  V55MClevedon18:5018:4511.2 
9919:30   Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West19:1218:545.9 
10019:35   Hannah Woodman  SENWClevedon19:2419:2428.7 
10119:36   Paul Deaton  V45MSouthville18:2817:234.7 
10219:41   Dan Beazley-Long SBV35MUnattached19:4117:061.3 
10319:41   Geoff Partridge  V45MBristol & West19:2819:176.3 
10419:42   Kate Husband PBSENWBristol Uni Cross Country Club19:3418:417.2 
10519:43   Pete Sunnucks SENMUnattached    
10619:43   Francesca Knapper SBSENWWinchester19:4319:0011.2 
10719:46   Alexa Parker PBU23WGosforth/Bristol Uni19:4619:446.4 
10819:48   Bridget White SBSENWWestbury19:4818:5015.3 
10919:51   Alan Wilcox V45MBristol & West    
11019:54   Sophie Reed PBU15WYate/Westbury19:5419:5413.2 
11119:57   Rachel Vines  SENWCLC Striders19:2918:545.6 
11219:57   Christopher Gaze  SENMDursley17:4717:4720.6 
11319:58   Fiona Eatherington PBSENWBristol & West19:5819:1517.1 
11420:01   Matthew Flynn  SENMGloucester19:3218:045.3 
11520:02   Jonathan Goodland  V55MBristol & West/Great Western19:3016:554.7 
11620:06   Tracy Allan PBV50WBristol & West19:5019:279.0 
11720:07   Bruce Sellers  V45MBristol & West19:3119:126.5 
11820:08   Louise Cronin PBV45WGreat Western20:0819:427.6 
11920:09   Gordon Everett  V35MBristol & West19:4718:175.7 
12020:12   Carron Downer SBV60MBristol & West20:1219:4117.9 
12120:13   Sarah Smith  V35WNorth Somerset19:5619:4512.1 
12220:16   Peter England PBV55MUnattached20:0419:428.1 
12320:19   Ella Brimble PBU17WWestbury20:1920:1914.4 
12420:19   David Steller SENMUnattached    
12520:21   Adrian Grimshaw  V35MEmersons Green RC19:4219:3511.7 
12620:30   Marianne Britten  V35WBristol & West20:1620:1615.4 
12720:33   Dom Hurford SENMUnattached    
12820:40   Kelly Dicks  SENWGreat Western20:2018:504.7 
12920:43   Eloise Browne SBU15WBristol & West20:4320:1221.6 
13020:45   Joanne Gallagher SBV35WPortishead20:4518:578.3 
13120:50   Derek Da-Silva SENMUnattached    
13220:51   Frans Banki SENMUnattached    
13320:51   Mike Warren PBV45MGreat Western20:5120:5111.0 
13420:52   Robert Andrews  V55MEmersons Green RC20:4920:4912.3 
13520:54   Geraint Torrington PBV40MWestbury20:5420:5415.9 
13620:58   Christina Horak SBSENWStroud20:5819:488.4 
13720:59   Hattie Beswick SENWBristol University    
13821:01   Aaron Bennett  SENMGloucester20:4620:1011.3 
13921:12   Richard Clarke V45MUnattached    
14021:16   Emma Jolliffe PBU23WBristol & West21:0420:3610.0 
14121:18   Emma Taylor PBU17WYate/Westbury21:1820:3419.2 
14221:19   George Parker PBU20MCLC Striders21:1921:1925.1 
14321:20   Stephen Shakespeare V40MUnattached    
14421:21   Kate Browning SBV40WDursley21:2120:5812.0 
14521:22   Katie Royals  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bristol Uni21:1221:1216.0 
14621:27   Jeremy James SENMUnattached    
14721:29   Terence Fenton PBV55MGreat Western21:2921:1916.4 
14821:30   Rebecca Colquhoun PBSENWBristol & West21:3020:4815.4 
14921:48   Andrew Archer V50MUnattached    
15021:49   Aimee Davies SBSENWBristol & West21:4920:4832.5 
15121:52   Chris Taylor SBV65MGreat Western21:4421:1823.9 
15221:54   Stuart Baker SENMUnattached    
15321:55   Mike King V45MBristol Water    
15421:58   Robert Freeman SBV40MForest of Dean21:5820:518.2 
15521:59   Geoff Keogh SBV60MGreat Western21:3521:3520.6 
15622:08   Ella Taylor SENWBristol University    
15722:10   Edward Philip  SENMEmersons Green RC21:1020:0517.4 
15822:12   Keith Wilson PBV35MEmersons Green RC22:0121:2614.6 
15922:17   Graham Crump SBV50MBristol & West22:1719:2511.0 
16022:26   Andres Buffrey V55MBitton Road Runners    
16122:28   Michael Nutt  V55MBristol & West22:0222:0213.1 
16222:30   Henrietta Anstey  V40WBristol & West22:2221:3614.0 
16322:33   Tom White SENMBristol & West    
16422:35   Joe Bereza SENWEmersons Green RC    
16522:45   Rosina Rowland  V50WThornbury21:5420:5415.2 
16622:49   Olivia Eskell SBU17WWestbury22:4921:0620.3 
16722:53   Emma Tomes PBU17WWestbury22:5321:5822.8 
16822:54   Holly Wootten SENWBristol University    
16923:10   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester22:0921:3816.1 
17023:18   John Reed  V45MWestbury22:4722:4621.2 
17123:20   Rob Jordan  V45MGloucester/Larne22:5720:4316.7 
17223:25   David Guest V50MWestbury Harriers    
17323:29   Eva Kapp SENWBAD Tri    
17423:57   Catherine Jenkins V45WBAD Tri    
17524:02   Clare Watt SBV50WThornbury/Thornbury Running Club24:0222:2214.0 
17624:20   Christine Rose  V55WUnattached23:5023:1715.8 
17724:34   Simon Langdon V45MUnattached    
17824:38   Caroline Potter  V50WWestbury/Unattached23:5323:5019.5 
17924:42   Christine Burren  V50WBristol & West23:5923:0615.0 
18024:47   Kathryn Tiley SENWFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
18124:53   Charlotte Cooper PBU15WWestbury24:5324:5334.5 
18225:05   Samuel Perkins SENMUnattached    
18325:14   Jennifer Caselton SENWUnattached    
18425:19   Bill Hodson V45MUnattached    
18525:31   Daniel Kanaris  V35MUnattached23:5723:1912.9 
18625:42   Jen Waldron SENWUnattached    
18725:45   Svetlana Jones  V50WWestbury24:5724:5719.5 
18825:48   Bradley Robbins PBSENMEmersons Green RC25:4225:0726.2 
18925:59   Rachel Potter U17WWestbury Harriers    
19026:05   Simon Jenkins V50MBAD Tri    
19126:12   Isabel Bates  SENWBristol & West24:5423:0714.0 
19227:10   Janet Gaze V55WThornbury RC    
19327:30   John Watt  V50MThornbury26:4226:4230.7 
19427:58   Jaya Jones U17WUnattached    
19527:58   Martin Dane V45MUnattached    
19628:17   Carol Fee  V40WWestbury27:5625:0419.5 
19728:25   Richard Nuell  V60MPortishead26:0425:1426.8 
19828:38   Serena Griffiths PBV50WHogweed28:3828:3824.6 
19928:46   Alex Ward-King U17MUnattached    
20028:56   Jaqui Smith SENWUnattached    
20130:46   Dianne Maggs V45WNorth Bristol RC    
20231:58   Clare Holdaway SBV45WClevedon31:5830:5633.5 
20333:45   Neil Davies V50MBristol & West    
20433:46   Andy Butterly  V50MBristol & West30:1026:5935.3