Leeds parkrun # 359 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
9 Aug 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5116:443.4 
217:35   Rashaad Jorden  S30MUnattached16:3816:3812.1 
318:09   Matthew Akpan  S25MStaffordshire Moorlands16:5716:391.1 
418:10   Mike Gallagher  SENMUnattached18:0117:517.9 
518:17   James Michael Wilkinson SBS30MAckworth18:1717:534.9 
618:19   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:4417:302.1 
718:28   Scott Henderson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:4517:452.6 
818:29   Gareth Wilson  V35MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale18:2417:164.9 
918:29   Andy Perkinson  V40MHorsforth18:1117:3610.3 
1018:44   Stuart Saunders  S20MHyde Park Harriers17:3817:3815.1 
1118:46   Chris Smith  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:2818:154.6 
1218:55   Liz Davies  V35WSpringfield17:2216:500.5 
1318:59   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2418:225.1 
1419:04   Richard Spry SBS30MUnattached19:0418:4124.8 
1519:07   Paul Brown  V45MRothwell18:5617:553.1 
1619:11   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2817:495.2 
1719:13   Treena Johnson  V50WDewsbury18:4618:463.5 
1819:16   Anthony Aimon SBS25MHyde Park Harriers18:3117:442.4 
1919:25   Martin Horbury SBV50MSt. Theresa's19:2518:278.3 
2019:32   Alistair Kennis  V40MThames Hare & Hounds18:1418:0810.1 
2119:34   Richard Gaffey PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds18:2118:022.4 
2219:45   William James S25MUnattached    
2319:48   Colin McFadden V45MUnattached    
2420:02   Marcus Bergsli S30MUnattached    
2520:03   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:097.7 
2620:05   Matthew Castle S25MUnattached    
2720:08   Tony Wetherill V45MUnattached    
2820:10   Daniel Fryett S25MUnattached    
2920:10   Dan Stevenson SBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:3018:229.7 
3020:17   Steven Robinson  V35MOtley20:0519:369.1 
3120:18   Matthew Bould SBV40MWimbledon Windmilers20:1820:0010.6 
3220:19   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  V35MUnattached19:5019:147.2 
3320:20   Joey Talbot PBSENMUnattached19:3919:3919.0 
3420:29   Freddie Draper S25MUnattached    
3520:35   Richard Pooley S20MUnattached    
3620:37   Malvin Smith V45MUnattached    
3720:38   Rob Hulme S30MUnattached    
3820:39   Daniel Mourenza S25MUnattached    
3920:39   Simon Mcgrath  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:5119:257.6 
4020:41   Jitse Niesen V35MUnattached    
4120:44   Daniel Cross  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:4517:454.7 
4220:47   Stan Karanasios  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:1417:126.4 
4320:49   Adam Emery S30MUnattached    
4420:54   Beth Bray PBS30WPudsey Pacers20:5420:5410.2 
4520:55   Andrew Hardaker  V45MPudsey Pacers18:5718:189.6 
4620:55   Charlie Jackett  S30MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:377.7 
4720:59   Adam Parton  V40MValley Striders18:5918:597.2 
4821:02   Andrew Davidson SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:0219:3623.8 
4921:03   Paul Waddington  V40MHarrogate19:5619:5622.1 
5021:05   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:138.3 
5121:15   Jake Lodge  S20MMeltham21:0619:065.5 
5221:18   Leroy Sutton SBV55MValley Striders20:5720:369.9 
5321:24   James Smith  S30MRoundhay Runners21:0320:0222.2 
5421:27   Duncan Spence S25MUnattached    
5521:28   Roarke Batten  V35MUnattached20:5320:3418.2 
5621:35   Adam Patrick Nodwell SBSENMUnattached21:3520:139.2 
5721:40   Liam Andrew Craddock S25MUnattached    
5821:41   Paul Wright S30MUnattached    
5921:42   Karen Pearse  SENWUnattached21:1821:1318.6 
6021:45   Katie Halsall S20WUnattached    
6121:54   Ryan Spence S20MUnattached    
6221:55   Jonathan Mason SBU20MHyde Park Harriers21:2421:0810.6 
6321:56   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
6421:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:01   Colm Kelliher S25MUnattached    
6622:05   Richard Varley S25MUnattached    
6722:06   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners Leeds    
6822:08   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:3121:2311.1 
6922:09   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers19:5519:559.3 
7022:11   Andrew Philip Webster  V40MOtley21:2321:2310.6 
7122:12   Peter James Holt SBV55MUnattached22:1221:3323.3 
7222:16   Alan Lumb  S30MUnattached21:2719:579.7 
7322:19   Simon Day S20MUnattached    
7422:19   Richard Banks V45MUnattached    
7522:26   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers21:0521:0314.7 
7622:28   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
7722:31   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached21:4821:2418.3 
7822:33   Katrina Gilbert S25WUnattached    
7922:35   James Peel S30MUnattached    
8022:37   Joshua Birchall S20MUnattached    
8122:49   Chris Riley S25MUnattached    
8222:52   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
8322:53   Louise Mcgechaen PBV45WSaltaire Striders21:4921:4913.5 
8422:55   Adrian Corujo Carballedo S30MUnattached    
8522:56   Colin Hare  S30MPudsey Pacers19:5719:497.5 
8622:57   James High S20MUnattached    
8723:06   Clive Walton V45MUnattached    
8823:10   Peter Bennett S30MUnattached    
8923:15   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached22:3421:5518.9 
9023:15   Elin Cave  U18WSkyrac/Unattached21:4620:4510.3 
9123:16   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill21:5721:3412.5 
9223:27   Helen Roden V40WUnattached    
9323:29   Daniel Hollis V35MUnattached    
9423:31   Freddie Roden U11MUnattached    
9523:33   Jennifer Gridley  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club22:2621:5214.3 
9623:37   Richard Burberry  V45MUnattached22:5522:5516.0 
9723:39   Sara Elliott  V40WOtley23:2322:5611.6 
9823:40   Stuart Thorpe V45MUnattached    
9923:41   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell23:3120:4011.7 
10023:42   James Woodman  S20MKirkstall19:2918:329.9 
10123:47   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth22:4922:2310.9 
10223:48   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached23:3021:5517.6 
10323:50   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
10423:52   Craig Woodhead S25MUnattached    
10523:58   Emma Amor  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:5423:5421.5 
10623:58   John Sutton  SENMUnattached23:3221:279.8 
10724:03   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached21:0319:1714.4 
10824:05   Jill Hobson SBV40WHorsforth24:0523:0612.8 
10924:06   Kenneth Dove V50MUnattached    
11024:09   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale17:5417:323.4 
11124:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11224:12   John McGhie V40MUnattached    
11324:12   Katherine Ley PBS30WHyde Park Harriers23:5223:5222.9 
11424:18   Hiba Al-Diwani S25WUnattached    
11524:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11624:29   Mathew Buckle S25MUnattached    
11724:29   Amanda Spencer V45WUnattached    
11824:30   Luke Rushworth S25MUnattached    
11924:31   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
12024:34   Debbie Jones V45WUnattached    
12124:35   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1322:5614.8 
12224:36   Martin Bare SBV50MDewsbury24:3623:4413.7 
12324:39   Benjamin Forwood  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:4920:5729.9 
12424:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12524:41   Joanna Claassen  SENWUnattached23:1722:4215.2 
12624:43   Phil Hammond  V50MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club23:3823:3817.8 
12724:45   Adam Carney S25MUnattached    
12824:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12924:49   Claire Marie Kok  S30WHyde Park Harriers23:4723:3518.7 
13024:50   Mike Webb PBV40MHyde Park Harriers21:5521:5515.8 
13124:52   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
13224:58   Thomas Mason SBS20MHyde Park Harriers21:3219:457.8 
13325:01   Derrick MacEy V45MHyde Park Harriers    
13425:04   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached23:3922:3914.7 
13525:05   Lynne Barrett  V55WPudsey Pacers24:3524:1116.9 
13625:09   John Hebden V50MUnattached    
13725:11   Sam Pocock S25MUnattached    
13825:18   Burcak Ozoglu V40WUnattached    
13925:24   Neil Onions S30MUnattached    
14025:30   Aamir Murtaza  S20MUnattached24:1722:0816.7 
14125:31   Jamie Hallas U20MUnattached    
14225:33   Christopher Hassall S30MUnattached    
14325:37   Jeremy Ward V40MUnattached    
14425:47   Simon Constantine S30MUnattached    
14525:48   Jun Zhang S30MUnattached    
14625:49   Katie Wood S20WUnattached    
14725:49   Terry McKindley S20MUnattached    
14825:50   Stella Cross  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds24:4124:2221.2 
14925:51   Olivia Keogh S20WHyde Park Harriers    
15025:52   Ben Wainman S25MUnattached    
15125:52   William Cheng S30MUnattached    
15225:53   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta PBV55WUnattached25:5325:4418.8 
15325:55   Luke Summers S20MUnattached    
15426:01   Aine Murray S20WUnattached    
15526:05   Martyn Johnson S25MUnattached    
15626:06   Catherine Bradley V40WUnattached    
15726:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15826:09   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth24:3324:3319.3 
15926:10   Jude Simpkins V40WUnattached    
16026:12   Ruth Hancox  S25WHyde Park Harriers25:2823:5114.5 
16126:16   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:1223:4919.8 
16226:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16326:25   Robert Halstead  S25MHyde Park Harriers22:0221:2414.4 
16426:35   Cathy Bleakley  V45WHyde Park Harriers24:5524:5529.2 
16526:36   David Wainman  V50MUnattached23:2422:4313.5 
16626:43   Jeremy Cross V45MUnattached    
16726:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16826:59   David French V40MUnattached    
16927:05   Martin Rollin S25MUnattached    
17027:06   Amanda Jane Birkby SBV45WUnattached26:4226:3220.9 
17127:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17227:10   Liz Willis  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:4222:4516.3 
17327:11   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers25:1023:1132.9 
17427:13   John Hayes  V45MUnattached24:3522:2711.9 
17527:19   Paul Bennett V50MUnattached    
17627:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17727:23   Martin Dunne S30MUnattached    
17827:28   Paul Harlow  V50MVocaLink27:2226:1417.4 
17927:30   Louise Jennings  V40WValley Striders25:4825:4818.7 
18027:32   Caroline Dixon V50WUnattached    
18127:33   Luca Bednarek U11MUnattached    
18227:34   Jp Bednarek S30MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
18327:35   Samantha Scarlett  S20WUnattached24:1724:1716.3 
18427:38   Aidan McKay V35MUnattached    
18527:39   Kate Summers SENWUniversity of Wales Aberystwyth Harriers    
18627:45   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:3124:3418.3 
18727:46   Damian Moore V40MUnattached    
18827:47   Emma Drake  V45WHorsforth24:4623:5117.2 
18927:52   Grace Kocks S20WUnattached    
19027:52   Richard Mclellan  V35MUnattached26:2023:4527.5 
19127:55   Isabelle Garside  SENWUnattached25:3825:3828.8 
19227:58   Josh Gerrard U20MUnattached    
19327:59   Phil Gerrard V50MUnattached    
19428:00   Surinder Bangerh  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1626:1623.3 
19528:03   Margaret Harvey  V35WUnattached26:5925:2820.2 
19628:04   Daniel Cierzynski S20MUnattached    
19728:08   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:1827:0527.4 
19828:08   Caelon Magill S20MUnattached    
19928:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20028:12   Peter John Scanlon  V65MHorsforth27:4127:0721.9 
20128:20   Janet Glynn  V40WHyde Park Harriers24:4923:1123.5 
20228:23   Hubab Al Munzir Asmawi S25MUnattached    
20328:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20428:34   Barrie Hopson V70MUnattached    
20528:35   Victoria Smith  S30WWakefield Triathlon Club24:1724:1725.8 
20628:35   John Dammone V50MUnattached    
20728:36   Nicola Francis  V35WUnattached26:4526:4526.7 
20828:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20928:41   Helen Nunn S30WUnattached    
21028:43   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:2125:1519.4 
21128:49   Nadia El-Awady V45WUnattached    
21228:55   Anne Akers  V55WEccleshill28:1528:1025.1 
21329:01   Jenny Nelson S25WUnattached    
21429:04   Mark Chadwick S20MUnattached    
21529:08   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders28:0326:3522.1 
21629:09   Jim Rj Rowland V65MUnattached    
21729:10   Daisy Kotlyar  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1920:5921.7 
21829:10   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:3720:3710.8 
21929:20   Katharine Scott  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds27:3824:1426.4 
22029:20   Laura Hastings S25WUnattached    
22129:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22229:23   Sandie Smith  V45WUnattached28:0828:0835.9 
22329:24   Kate Timmins S30WUnattached    
22429:34   Michael Mason SBV50MHyde Park Harriers27:4526:2022.5 
22529:36   Steven Cooney PBS20MUnattached28:4624:5426.5 
22629:37   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth26:2025:1422.8 
22729:39   Nicholas James Brady  V70MUnattached28:4427:4823.5 
22829:43   John Papworth-Smith V60MUnattached    
22929:46   James Collinson S20MUnattached    
23029:54   Imogen Webster  U15WOtley27:5027:0826.2 
23129:59   Jordan Stafford S20MUnattached    
23230:01   Sophie Collinson PBS20WAbbey Runners Leeds30:0130:0134.5 
23330:01   Carmel Barradell  V55WUnattached28:2528:0324.7 
23430:03   Julia Vidic  V50WUnattached28:1327:4634.1 
23530:09   Howard Stead  V40MUnattached27:1025:5722.2 
23630:11   Alex Bamji S30WUnattached    
23730:13   Rebecca Thorley  V45WUnattached29:0127:0136.0 
23830:16   Caroline Heelbeck V40WUnattached    
23930:17   Maria McKenzie V40WUnattached    
24030:17   Claire Anyon S30WUnattached    
24130:21   Sophie Ellam S25WUnattached    
24230:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24330:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24430:28   Wendy Oliver V50WWakefield Triathlon Club    
24530:29   Oscar Roden U11MUnattached    
24630:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24730:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24830:33   Nathaniel Gjoderum-Symons S20MUnattached    
24930:48   Louise Gentry PBSENWUnattached30:4830:4836.0 
25030:49   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached28:5924:0626.7 
Page: 1 2