Edinburgh parkrun # 248 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
2 Aug 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07   Keith Purdy  S30MAnnadale15:3915:393.2 
216:46   Jeff Pyrah  V40MHastings AC16:2016:070.1 
317:04   James Donald  U18MDundee Hawkhill16:4115:51-2.9 
417:13   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:2915:54-1.4 
517:23   Christopher Moren  S30MWillowfield16:3916:360.5 
617:32   Chris Poxton  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5516:27-0.6 
717:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
817:44   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4616:09-1.1 
917:46   Laura Dunn  S25WEdinburgh AC16:5616:463.8 
1017:51   Steve Claxton SBV35MPoole Runners17:5117:081.3 
1117:56   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.8 
1218:02   Niall Darroch V35MPentland Triathletes.    
1318:07   Euan Mcinnes PBV40MLothian18:0718:073.9 
1418:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:13   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:191.6 
1618:19   Gillian Palmer  S30WEdinburgh AC17:1417:142.3 
1718:23   Owen Williams  S25MLothian18:1217:364.9 
1818:25   James Jarvis  V40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0517:005.1 
1918:35   Paul Caban V45MFerranti AAC    
2018:40   Mark Horne  S25MEdinburgh AC18:2018:2015.9 
2118:41   Peter Simpson  S25MEdinburgh AC18:2517:553.3 
2218:44   Stuart Mackay PBS25MCarnegie18:1617:252.0 
2318:48   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.3 
2418:53   Nigel Brookes  V50MRotherham/Northern Vets18:2418:247.3 
2518:56   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.4 
2618:57   Archie Hodgson PBU18MEdinburgh AC18:5717:345.9 
2719:01   Matthew Barnard U20MUnattached    
2819:01   Brian Lees  V50MFalkirk18:5418:155.2 
2919:03   Isobel Rea SBV35WWest 4/London Heathside19:0318:314.4 
3019:06   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:541.8 
3119:09   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:179.0 
3219:11   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:174.5 
3319:12   Gavin Frizzell SBSENMUnattached19:0218:4616.8 
3419:13   Colin Thomson SBV45MFalkirk19:1319:0315.7 
3519:14   Allan Kemp  SENMKinross18:0117:293.7 
3619:15   Ian Hawkins PBV50MFife19:1519:157.4 
3719:19   Gary Gilruth S25MUnattached    
3819:21   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham18:5918:595.2 
3919:22   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5518:536.0 
4019:22   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
4119:22   James Adam  U15MPitreavie18:3817:13-1.1 
4219:24   Matthew Garry S20MUnattached    
4319:24   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4118:354.8 
4419:31   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.0 
4519:32   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5512.3 
4619:33   Rachel Haines  S25WHunters Bog Trotters18:0218:029.0 
4719:33   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.6 
4819:34   Bruce Burgess S20MUnattached    
4919:35   Steve Pairman  V50MBlackheath & Bromley19:0218:526.0 
5019:37   Don Myles  V40MFalkirk18:5518:557.6 
5119:37   Connor Hawkins S20MUnattached    
5219:38   Robert Marshall  V65MMorpeth19:0618:319.6 
5319:39   Finlay Smith  V40MHaddington RC19:2019:208.8 
5419:44   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0718:436.9 
5519:47   Matt Fuller PBV35MUnattached19:2019:2011.1 
5619:52   Gordon Martin  SENMUnattached18:5218:4212.0 
5719:53   Gordon Mccann  V35MFalkirk19:4019:2711.3 
5819:55   Adam Davies S20MUnattached    
5919:58   Robin Irving SBSENMUnattached19:5819:099.8 
6020:02   Scott Love  S30MCarnegie19:2918:283.9 
6120:09   Alastair White  U18MLivingston19:1218:360.4 
6220:10   Jessica Wilson-Young  V40WEdinburgh AC19:2919:2915.7 
6320:11   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
6420:14   Nick Campbell S30MUnattached    
6520:17   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
6620:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6720:23   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
6820:25   Barry Mccomish PBV35MFalkirk20:2518:447.0 
6920:27   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:5418:5915.2 
7020:27   Kevin Harvey V40MUnattached    
7120:28   Alisdair James Sinclair Hogg V40MUnattached    
7220:28   Jim Wilson  V35MUnattached19:2118:376.1 
7320:30   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:388.3 
7420:31   Rosemary Byde  V35WUnattached19:4119:419.8 
7520:32   Janine Ellis  V45WWilmslow20:2920:058.0 
7620:33   Gordon Whall V35MGyle Harriers    
7720:33   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:599.6 
7820:37   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
7920:40   Isobel Burnett SBV55WCarnegie20:1719:409.5 
8020:41   Ryan White  U20MLivingston19:3119:027.0 
8120:42   Stuart Martin  S25MUnattached/Falkirk20:1018:457.0 
8220:45   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:456.9 
8320:46   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:5319:115.9 
8420:48   Edward Moss V35MUnattached    
8520:49   David Claybrook  V40MNorth York Moors19:4718:546.8 
8620:52   Nicholas Montgomery S25MUnattached    
8720:53   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
8820:53   Anne Peat  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3019:469.5 
8920:55   Jane Ashbrook PBV35WHelsby RC20:5520:557.7 
9020:56   Rob Brown V35MUnattached    
9120:56   Robbie Clyde V40MUnattached    
9220:56   Dave Marshall  SENMUnattached18:5118:127.1 
9320:57   Ross Donald V35MUnattached    
9421:02   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:269.9 
9521:06   Barbara Dawson V35WEdinburgh Road Club    
9621:07   Gavin Liddle  V35MUnattached20:0919:5815.0 
9721:08   David Murray SBV55MFalkirk21:0818:3924.1 
9821:11   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
9921:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10021:16   Kevin Anderson  V35MPenicuik20:1919:5112.1 
10121:16   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.5 
10221:18   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4613.8 
10321:20   Steve Hughes  V50MUnattached20:2419:419.1 
10421:22   Derek Walker SBV35MUnattached20:2420:2419.4 
10521:22   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
10621:23   Andrew Neighbour V40MUnattached    
10721:23   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
10821:25   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
10921:28   Matt Powell  S25MRoyal Sutton Coldfield19:5719:196.1 
11021:31   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
11121:35   Mike Sinclair V45MUnattached    
11221:36   Gary Morrison  S25MUnattached19:2318:544.6 
11321:39   Robbie Yates V40MPortobello RC    
11421:40   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
11521:42   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:499.5 
11621:43   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1113.8 
11721:43   Adam Carson S30MUnattached    
11821:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11921:46   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:0411.2 
12021:47   Angus Charles Donald PBV40MUnknown21:3521:3514.0 
12121:47   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
12221:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12321:48   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
12421:48   Keith Weston  V65MFerranti20:5020:1515.1 
12521:49   Michael Hodson  U18MUnattached21:1619:427.1 
12621:50   Chris Arnold  S25MUnattached19:4719:3212.5 
12721:50   Graham W Crombie SBS30MUnattached21:5021:4914.1 
12821:52   Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:3920:2110.5 
12921:52   Nick Garry V55MUnattached    
13021:54   Hilary Stocks  V40WLinlithgow21:3521:3525.1 
13121:55   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4318:2923.8 
13221:55   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.2 
13321:57   Roger Maleham  V45MSheffield RC20:1819:559.2 
13422:01   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0013.3 
13522:02   Lucy Marshall SBV35WHarmeny20:3120:128.7 
13622:02   Kevin Murray  V45MFalkland Trail Runners20:5320:087.1 
13722:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13922:03   Alan MacGregor V45MUnattached    
14022:04   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached21:0120:2221.6 
14122:04   Grant Anthony V35Mjogscotland    
14222:05   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3516.9 
14322:07   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
14422:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14522:09   Colin McGovern V35MUnattached    
14622:10   Kirsten Cameron S30WEdinburgh Triathletes    
14722:10   Rebecca Mason PBU15WSalford H/Trafford21:1519:388.1 
14822:11   Charlie Cameron PBU15MCorstorphine21:2720:5410.2 
14922:13   Ian Douglas  V35Mjogscotland19:1119:119.4 
15022:15   Nathan Dudman  V35MLordshill19:2219:0315.6 
15122:16   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
15222:17   Scott Brown V40MUnattached    
15322:18   Shane Boal S30MBritish Military Fitness    
15422:18   Matt Broomhead  S30MBournville Harriers21:0021:0012.6 
15522:22   Corinne Moss  V35WLeamington22:1320:4510.9 
15622:24   Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill21:2618:432.5 
15722:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15822:36   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4813.0 
15922:37   Euan McLaren V40MUnattached    
16022:38   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
16122:42   Michael McDaid U11MUnattached    
16222:42   Margaret Bullock SBV50WAltrincham22:1622:1612.7 
16322:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16422:44   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
16522:44   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:0121:5219.9 
16622:45   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
16722:47   Graham Campbell S25MUnattached    
16822:48   Andy Longhena V40MUnattached    
16922:51   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0912.9 
17022:51   Willie Skene  V55MUnattached22:0322:0316.2 
17122:54   Samantha Mason  U15WSalford H/Trafford22:4720:127.4 
17222:55   Daniel Laming V35MUnattached    
17322:57   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4512.5 
17423:00   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:2022:0412.8 
17523:03   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
17623:07   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.0 
17723:08   Stephen Watson  V55MUnattached22:2522:0824.2 
17823:11   Callum Watson SENMUnattached    
17923:12   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:120.5 
18023:12   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
18123:13   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached21:4620:0315.8 
18223:16   John Flook V65MUnattached    
18323:18   Steven George  S25MUnattached23:0519:466.8 
18423:18   Nicola Mason SBU11WSalford H/Trafford23:1820:098.9 
18523:19   Duncan Mason  V45MSalford H21:2218:5210.7 
18623:19   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:2320:389.5 
18723:20   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
18823:22   John Crombie SBV55MUnattached23:2222:3416.2 
18923:24   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1411.7 
19023:24   Callum Bracher S25MUnattached    
19123:26   Darcey Hundleby U11WUnattached    
19223:26   Ian Clive Berry  V50MUnattached23:0122:3812.5 
19323:27   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2721.0 
19423:30   Dot Hare V45WUnattached    
19523:31   Ewan Dawson V35MUnattached    
19623:35   Debbie McDaid V40WUnattached    
19723:36   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.6 
19823:38   Colin Wood S30MUnattached    
19923:38   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
20023:40   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
20123:42   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2215.0 
20223:42   Rebecca Brown  U15WHavering22:0621:2014.4 
20323:43   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:4518:584.7 
20423:46   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2119.7 
20523:47   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:3822:3317.0 
20623:52   Shelagh McLeish  V50WPortobello22:2822:0317.5 
20723:53   Thomas Rendell S30MUnattached    
20823:54   Deirdre Scott V45Wjogscotland    
20923:56   Steven Skakel SBV50MKnowle & Dorridge23:5622:5025.7 
21024:01   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
21124:02   Paul J Robinson  V60MEaling Eagles22:2021:3511.9 
21224:03   John Downes V40MUnattached    
21324:03   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
21424:04   Martin Simpson V45MUnattached    
21524:04   Derek James Henderson V50MUnattached    
21624:05   Michael Allison SBS30MFalkirk22:5822:5820.3 
21724:07   Greig Donnelly U15MUnattached    
21824:07   Scott Blyth S30MUnattached    
21924:08   Alison Marven  V35WFalkirk22:3321:5618.6 
22024:09   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:179.2 
22124:11   Keith McDaid V40MUnattached    
22224:14   Pamela Newport  V45WUnattached23:0821:5213.7 
22324:15   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
22424:18   Nic Rokans V45MUnattached    
22524:19   Jennifer Mary Hodson  V50WUnattached23:1522:5212.3 
22624:22   Graham Barker S20MSweatshop Running Community    
22724:23   Mario Gil S30MUnattached    
22824:25   Andy Hill  V40MSheffield RC23:5223:0715.1 
22924:28   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached23:2321:3316.4 
23024:30   Lydia West S20WUnattached    
23124:33   Zak Tuck V35MUnattached    
23224:33   Ben McCluskey PBU15MEdinburgh AC22:2722:2425.7 
23324:34   Lewis Allan U15MUnattached    
23424:34   Amy Walker S30WUnattached    
23524:34   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
23624:35   Heather Findlay  SENWUnattached23:1522:4316.8 
23724:37   Mark Bradshaw  V40MUnattached22:4322:4318.6 
23824:38   Craig Campbell V45MUnattached    
23924:41   Melissa Wyszynski V35WUnattached    
24024:48   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2217.1 
24124:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24224:53   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.0 
24324:54   Lesley Halstead  V45WCarnegie23:2523:2517.9 
24424:55   Hedvika Navratilova SENWUnattached    
24524:57   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1014.5 
24625:01   Connor Thompson U11MUnattached    
24725:01   Monica Flanagan  V40WPortobello21:3021:2311.6 
24825:03   Gavin Dickson SBV35MUnattached24:4821:2318.3 
24925:06   Graham McCormack V40MUnattached    
25025:08   Dervla Glennon V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3