Edinburgh parkrun # 247 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
26 Jul 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55   Jonathan Stead  S30MHerne Hill15:5315:5312.6 
215:57   Donald Naylor PBV40MSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters15:4315:430.3 
316:26   Stuart Campbell SBV45MCorstorphine16:2616:031.6 
416:40   Leon Johnson  V35MEdinburgh AC16:2216:02-0.6 
516:56   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3916:351.1 
616:57   Dave Ward PBS30MHunters Bog Trotters16:5716:570.4 
717:11   Colin Feechan PBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H17:1117:112.4 
817:14   Julian Barrable PBS25MUnattached17:1416:34-0.8 
917:14   Gillian Palmer PBS30WEdinburgh AC17:1417:142.0 
1017:21   Nick Williamson PBV35MDunbar RC17:2117:211.7 
1117:27   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4616:09-0.6 
1217:28   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:181.5 
1317:29   Liam Hatcher SBS25MSouth London17:1516:578.2 
1417:32   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:379.4 
1517:35   David Cross PBV50MEdinburgh AC17:3517:352.6 
1617:39   Jeffrey Ross V35MUnattached    
1717:45   Graeme Starkey PBSENMUnattached17:4517:4517.3 
1817:50   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:191.8 
1918:00   David Woods PBS20MHaddington RC18:0017:192.0 
2018:01   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley AC17:2117:212.3 
2118:05   Eilis McKechanie PBV35WHunters Bog Trotters18:0518:054.5 
2218:07   Andy Green PBV50MTeam East Haddon17:4317:433.1 
2318:10   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:472.3 
2418:18   Hannah Oldroyd  S25WUknetrunner18:0017:301.7 
2518:23   Roy Mitchell  V40MEdinburgh AC17:3917:326.2 
2618:31   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.6 
2718:32   Steve Crane  V50MPortobello18:2318:238.0 
2818:35   Davey Fitch  V35MUnattached17:3116:534.0 
2918:41   George Mathison V50MUnattached    
3018:43   Dave Matthews PBS30MHunters Bog Trotters18:4318:4310.0 
3118:45   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.2 
3218:47   Alex Chklar  S30MWoodford Green Essex Ladies18:3818:2117.7 
3318:47   Daniel Monaghan PBS20MUnattached18:4718:013.2 
3418:47   Andrew Latham  V45MEdinburgh AC18:2918:044.4 
3518:51   Simon Boyle V45MUnattached    
3618:56   Richard Thatcher V45MUnattached    
3718:57   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4118:355.0 
3818:58   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:592.8 
3918:59   Archie Hodgson  U18MEdinburgh AC18:5717:345.4 
4018:59   James McDougall V40MUnattached    
4119:03   Hannah Devey PBV35WHunters Bog Trotters19:0319:0315.4 
4219:04   Jonathan Guild PBS20MUnattached19:0419:0417.0 
4319:06   Steven Lees Dick  V50MScottish Vets H18:5418:249.4 
4419:10   Ewan Laidlaw  SENMUnattached19:0118:4016.8 
4519:15   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:541.8 
4619:15   James Jarvis  V40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0517:004.8 
4719:17   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:174.1 
4819:18   Calum Lennen V45MUnattached    
4919:18   Yvonne Crilly PBV50WLothian19:1819:1815.1 
5019:19   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:4118:386.4 
5119:20   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5518:535.9 
5219:21   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
5319:27   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5511.7 
5419:30   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.5 
5519:32   Matthew Garry S20MUnattached    
5619:33   John Crookston PBV55MCarnegie19:3319:3313.4 
5719:34   Andrew Michael Drought V40MUnattached    
5819:35   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
5919:37   Rona MacNiven PBS30WEdinburgh AC19:3719:347.9 
6019:39   Finlay Smith  V40MHaddington RC19:2019:208.4 
6119:44   Jessica Wilson-Young PBV40WEdinburgh AC19:2919:2915.1 
6219:46   Philip Merriweather PBV40MUnattached19:4618:394.7 
6319:52   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
6419:53   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters19:2018:373.8 
6519:58   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie19:0618:394.6 
6620:00   Mark Western SBV45MCarnegie19:5219:366.3 
6720:10   Scott Love  S30MCarnegie19:2918:283.8 
6820:12   Alisdair James Sinclair Hogg V40MUnattached    
6920:13   Mary Western PBV50WCarnegie19:0418:596.1 
7020:14   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
7120:17   Matt Fuller  V35MUnattached19:2019:2010.5 
7220:18   Rik Smithson SBV35MEdinburgh AC20:1819:158.7 
7320:18   Rhona Anderson SBV50WDunbar RC20:1820:167.4 
7420:19   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
7520:20   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
7620:21   Eddie Turnbull V55MDavid Lloyd Edinburgh    
7720:23   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham18:5918:595.7 
7820:23   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:456.9 
7920:29   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:599.6 
8020:33   David Harris V50MUnattached    
8120:34   Graham Wright  V45MHunters Bog Trotters20:1319:4321.4 
8220:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8320:36   Sinead O'Malley  S30WHunters Bog Trotters20:1519:4613.6 
8420:37   Gordon Miller  V50MHarmeny20:0419:3914.1 
8520:39   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:5418:5914.6 
8620:41   Andrew Kinninmonth SBV35MCarnegie20:4120:3716.0 
8720:42   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:269.8 
8820:44   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
8920:47   Robbie Todd S20MUnattached    
9020:48   Graham Miller V50MUnattached    
9120:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9220:52   Iain Hare  U15MEdinburgh AC20:3219:012.0 
9320:53   Kev Macarthur PBV40MUnattached20:1819:517.9 
9420:54   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:388.1 
9520:55   John McGaff  V45MUnattached20:2820:1714.6 
9620:59   David Mabon  V60MLothian20:2819:579.5 
9721:03   Steve Hughes PBV50MUnattached20:2419:419.2 
9821:03   Daniel Cubitt  S30MSteel City/Unattached20:1819:065.7 
9921:06   Megan Smith  S20WCorstorphine19:4519:3211.3 
10021:13   Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:3920:2110.3 
10121:16   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4613.8 
10221:17   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:1920:1912.2 
10321:21   Mitchell Fraser  V40MUnattached19:2618:207.6 
10421:23   Robbie Yates V40MPortobello RC    
10521:24   Martin Short V45MUnattached    
10621:25   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
10721:25   Michael Hodson PBU18MUnattached21:1619:427.9 
10821:26   David Bull PBS25MInverness20:5018:254.7 
10921:26   Ben Nicholson PBS30MTamar21:2121:2123.1 
11021:27   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.1 
11121:28   Dave Kingston V55MPortobello RC    
11221:28   James Levesconte SBSENMUnattached21:1719:4517.2 
11321:28   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:497.5 
11421:30   Chris Arnold PBS25MUnattached19:4719:3212.0 
11521:31   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.1 
11621:31   Katie Johnson PBU11WHaddington RC/Team East Lothian21:3119:064.9 
11721:34   Emma Johnson  U11WHaddington RC/Team East Lothian21:1018:154.0 
11821:36   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0013.0 
11921:38   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.7 
12021:39   Katie Whitehouse  V40WCentral21:2820:2320.4 
12121:42   Ronnie Ritchie  V50MPitreavie20:5120:5113.3 
12221:43   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
12321:44   Keith Weston SBV65MFerranti20:5020:1517.0 
12421:46   Sarah Healy PBS30WLewes21:4621:4619.4 
12521:49   David Waughman PBV45MUnattached21:4921:4917.7 
12621:52   Steven Laverty S30MUnattached    
12721:54   Gareth Salmon S25MUnattached    
12821:57   Zorana Tasovac PBS25WUnattached21:3821:3811.0 
12921:58   Frank Ovens SBV55MUnattached21:3920:4412.6 
13021:58   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:3020:5812.3 
13121:59   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
13222:00   Campbell Collie U20MUnattached    
13322:00   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
13422:03   Andrew Kirkhope  V50MShettleston21:1920:5313.4 
13522:04   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4812.6 
13622:06   Duncan MacNiven V60MUnattached    
13722:07   Kata Tar PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters21:1821:1812.9 
13822:07   Michael Skiffington V50MUnattached    
13922:09   Jeremy Creasey  V45MSpirit of Monmouth21:0421:0412.6 
14022:11   Aileen Ross SBV50WPortobello22:1122:0411.3 
14122:13   Gareth Smith  V35MUnattached21:3221:0010.3 
14222:14   Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop Running Community    
14322:18   Sandra Rathjen SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters22:1821:0819.4 
14422:23   Andrew Burnett  V45MGlossopdale21:3420:469.9 
14522:23   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
14622:24   William Melville Booth V50MUnattached    
14722:24   Adam Carson S30MUnattached    
14822:29   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:0410.8 
14922:31   Michelle Beneteau V45WUnattached    
15022:35   Kenny Bell SBV35MUnattached22:3519:3631.4 
15122:36   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
15222:37   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:120.8 
15322:37   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0913.1 
15422:38   Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)  V35WBristol & West/Woodford Green Essex Ladies21:1719:5318.2 
15522:40   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1210.7 
15622:42   Dgm Stewart SBV35MUnattached22:4221:2629.2 
15722:44   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:0121:5220.1 
15822:46   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:3120:128.5 
15922:47   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
16022:47   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
16122:48   Andy Longhena V40MUnattached    
16222:48   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4512.9 
16322:49   Cameron Turner  U18MUnattached20:5017:343.6 
16422:50   Stuart McKenzie S25MGyle Harriers    
16522:52   Angie Meffan-Main V35WUnattached    
16622:53   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
16722:54   Michal Lemieszewski S30MUnattached    
16822:57   Stephen Brown V45MUnattached    
16922:59   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
17023:00   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
17123:02   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0512.7 
17223:05   Donald Mcneil SBV40MUnattached23:0521:0121.2 
17323:08   Stewart Wiseman V40MUnattached    
17423:09   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
17523:11   Brid O'Driscoll S30WUnattached    
17623:14   Ian Castro Campbell  V40MHunters Bog Trotters22:2421:3016.2 
17723:18   Don Currie V55Mjogscotland    
17823:23   Ian Clive Berry PBV50MUnattached23:0122:3812.5 
17923:25   Callum Bracher S25MUnattached    
18023:26   Trevor Lewis  V45MUnattached22:5121:2512.2 
18123:26   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.0 
18223:27   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
18323:28   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1411.5 
18423:30   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
18523:32   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2714.0 
18623:34   Steve Owen V60MUnattached    
18723:34   Emma Haigh S25WUnattached    
18823:35   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2119.1 
18923:36   Graham Swinton V45MUnattached    
19023:37   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached22:3922:3917.6 
19123:39   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
19223:42   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:3822:3316.5 
19323:43   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:5319:116.2 
19423:43   Scott Leslie S20MUnattached    
19523:46   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2214.6 
19623:47   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
19723:49   Scott Blyth S30MUnattached    
19823:49   Graham Moorhouse  V35MUnattached23:2721:3422.8 
19923:50   Charlotte Edmondson V35WUnattached    
20023:51   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
20123:52   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
20223:53   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1714.8 
20323:53   David Fitzgerald S30MUnattached    
20423:54   Jennifer Mary Hodson PBV50WUnattached23:1522:5212.2 
20523:57   Alan Sinclair PBV60MUnattached23:5723:3716.1 
20624:03   Scott Cadman V35MUnattached    
20724:04   Michael Connelly SBV50MCorstorphine24:0321:198.7 
20824:05   Jon Brooks U15MUnattached    
20924:06   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
21024:08   Robbie Anderson PBU15MHaddington RC24:0820:5010.3 
21124:10   Andrew Ross V35MUnattached    
21224:12   Stephanie Burbidge S20WUnattached    
21324:13   Don Crombie V45MUnattached    
21424:14   Pamela Newport  V45WUnattached23:0821:5213.3 
21524:17   Colin Wood S30MUnattached    
21624:18   Rebecca Shannon S25WUnattached    
21724:18   Sarah Wright S25WUnattached    
21824:22   Iain Sanderson V40MUnattached    
21924:22   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached21:4620:0315.3 
22024:23   Monica Flanagan SBV40WPortobello21:3021:2311.4 
22124:24   Connor Thompson U11MUnattached    
22224:27   Paul White V35MUnattached    
22324:28   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine21:2720:549.6 
22424:29   Steven Blair  SENMjogscotland23:0419:477.9 
22524:31   Stewart Campbell V40MUnattached    
22624:31   Fiona Creasey V45WUnattached    
22724:32   Stuart Hutchings  V45MUnattached23:0723:0716.6 
22824:37   Andrew Farquhar V50MUnattached    
22924:39   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2216.8 
23024:42   Cameron Paterson-Brown U15MUnattached    
23124:42   Jeannie Fox S30WUnattached    
23224:45   Alan Andrew Sowersby  V50MUnattached23:0823:0830.6 
23324:47   Zak Tuck V35MUnattached    
23424:50   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
23524:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23624:51   Bob Murray V55MUnattached    
23724:51   Alan Bell  V55MUnattached23:5223:3724.0 
23824:52   Berit Inkster SBSENWEdinburgh TC21:4620:4511.7 
23924:52   Nicholas Tinning V35MUnattached    
24024:53   Patricia Hampton PBV65WHarmeny24:5324:5318.1 
24124:53   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached23:2321:3316.3 
24224:54   Gavin Fergie V50MUnattached    
24324:56   Stephen McKee V50MUnattached    
24424:57   Geoff Calder  V55MUnattached24:5323:1619.8 
24524:59   Glynis Boyle V45WUnattached    
24625:03   Jamie Cherrie SBV50MMusselburgh24:4823:1421.5 
24725:04   Fiona Farquharson S25WUnattached    
24825:06   Michael Ford S20MUnattached    
24925:09   Adrian Field  V50MWinchester23:5423:0416.3 
25025:09   Eleanor Frances Young U20WCarnethy Hill RC    
Page: 1 2 3