Race The Train 5K External Results
Caernarfon
23 Jul 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KDH
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:33   Rob Samuel PBSENMEryri/Bangor Uni 15:22-4.1 
215:14   Tom Roberts SENMMeirionydd    
315:18   Carwyn Evans PBU23MMenai15:4815:4814.0 
415:47   Steffan Sayer PBSENMMenai16:5116:51-0.6 
516:38   Cai Linton-Davies PBU15MMenai23:3118:054.8 
616:41   Ryan Cain PBU15MMenai17:3116:462.1 
716:42   Darren Blazier SBV40MAbergele17:0515:402.0 
816:54   Irfon Rowlands PBV45MCybi17:3217:325.6 
917:01   Owen Roberts U20MYsgol Porthmadog    
1017:04   Jacob Griffith SENMEryri    
1117:06   Karl Ashworth SENM     
1217:13   Jodi Waters PBV35MAbergele17:3917:394.5 
1318:01   Chris Thomas PBSENMCybi18:5618:486.1 
1418:02   Peter Jones V50M     
1518:05   Gethin Armstrong SENM     
1618:06   Ross Roberts  SENMEryri19:1219:128.0 
1718:09   Rhys James U20MEryri    
1818:10   Robert Armstrong PBV35MEryri/Abergele18:4118:418.5 
1918:15   Kieran Forrest  U13MMenai  14.7 
2018:16   Rhiddion Roberts SENM     
2118:25   James Hooton PBV40MCybi19:3719:378.6 
2218:34   Ian Mullican SENMColwyn Bay    
2318:38   Shaun Davies SENMTravis Trotters    
2418:42   Edi Harmer V40MEryri    
2518:46   Mark Dibb V40M     
2618:50   Gwion Williams  V40MEryri  13.9 
2718:53   Kathryn Gray SENW     
2818:54   Patrick Cain PBV50MUnattached19:1519:1513.6 
2918:58   Gareth Owen V40MTravis Trotters    
3019:00   Paul Carter  V40MBangor Uni/South Africa  9.9 
3119:04   Aled Vaughn Thomas SENMBangor Uni    
3219:06   Emlyn Owen  V40MEryri  4.5 
3319:07   William Gray-Parry SENM     
3419:15   Andrew Roberts V40M     
3519:16   Sye Channer V40M     
3619:23   Tracey Llewellyn PBV35WCybi19:5219:5213.8 
3719:23   Mathew Bicknall SENMColwyn Bay    
3819:31   Ricky Francis SENMMeirionydd    
3919:35   Christian Maggs SENM     
4019:35   Gabi Lees SENWEryri    
4119:41   Emrys Lewis Jones PBV55MCybi19:5319:5317.1 
4219:43   Arfon Bebb PBV35MEryri21:3820:4624.3 
4319:46   David Griffith  V40MColwyn Bay19:4419:447.4 
4419:59   Dylan Williams SENM     
4520:01   Glyn Sanderson SENM     
4620:07   Anthony Howe PBV35MAbergele22:3519:599.8 
4720:07   Eiddon Griffiths SENM     
4820:10   Thomas Wilkinson SENMBangor Uni SSHES    
4920:16   Karl Truswell V40MBetsi Runaways    
5020:17   Alun Roberts SENMTim O Wallis    
5120:18   Paul Griffiths V40MParafit Hoplites    
5220:19   Cian Parry SENM     
5320:21   Ashley Wager  V50MEryri20:1820:189.8 
5420:22   Leon Davies SENMNWRRC    
5520:22   Nigel Holmes PBV55MCybi20:5320:4510.4 
5620:22   Elliw Haf PBSENWUnattached21:0821:089.4 
5720:22   Keenan Latham U17MBetsi Runaways/Ysgol Tryfan    
5820:26   Martyn Hooker SENM     
5920:29   Deian Wyn Williams PBU15MEryri20:3120:2619.0 
6020:31   Meirion Owen SENM     
6120:31   Mark Jones V40MNWRRC    
6220:34   Arron Roberts SENM     
6320:39   Sion Griffiths PBV45MCybi20:5820:5820.4 
6420:43   Nicholas Brook  V40MEryri  8.7 
6520:43   Darren Dentith V40M     
6620:45   Steffan Williams U17MYsgol Brynrefail    
6720:46   Emyr Davies  V70MEryri20:3718:0421.4 
6820:47   Michaela Owen  SENWCybi  12.5 
6920:50   Charlotte Pollock SENW     
7020:53   Lauren Hassett SENW     
7120:57   Neil Elias V40MTravis Trotters    
7220:57   Mathew Ashton SENM     
7320:58   Graeme Stringer PBV45MMeirionnydd21:4121:4116.1 
7420:59   Gethin Thomas SENMBangor Uni SSHES    
7521:02   Dylan Griffiths SENM     
7621:02   Kevin Williams SENMBangor Uni SSHES    
7721:05   James Godfrey U17MBetsi Runaways/Ysgol Tryfan    
7821:05   Alun Wyn Evans V40MClwb Rygbi C'fon    
7921:05   Emrys Jones V40M     
8021:07   Gemma Brown SENWNWRRC    
8121:07   Barry Griffith V40M     
8221:11   Huw Trainor  V35MEryri/Unattached 20:5024.3 
8321:17   Grahame Shone SBV60MAbergele21:3318:2612.4 
8421:17   Jasmin Bowyer SENWCardiff Uni Tri Club    
8521:18   Andrew Parker  V35MUnattached20:2920:2911.4 
8621:23   Robin W-Thomas U17MEryri    
8721:23   Hannah Jones SENWBetsi Runaways    
8821:29   Llinos Haf Jones U17WBetsi Runaways    
8921:31   Owain Gibbard U17MYsgol Brynrefail    
9021:33   Iwan Griffiths U17MYsgol Dyfryn Nantlle    
9121:33   Helen Blair  V45WEryri 20:3810.4 
9221:33   Brian Robbins PBV70MEryri21:5021:5026.3 
9321:39   Sandra Mercer V35W     
9421:42   Amy Hassett SENW     
9521:45   Chris Hughes SENM     
9621:46   Lowri Jones  U17WMenai  27.4 
9721:47   Christine Birch PBV65WAbergele/Welsh Masters22:4321:5314.1 
9821:49   Stephen Cambell SENM     
9921:50   Mair Eluned V35W     
10021:51   Llyr ap Rhobert SENMTim O Wallis    
10121:54   Chris Trotman SENM     
10222:02   James Harwood  V40MEryri 20:5616.6 
10322:04   Tony Hill SBV65MCybi/Manchester H22:3221:38 23.9 
10422:06   Karen Soley V35W     
10522:09   Tony Gibson V50MNWRRC    
10622:10   Daffydd Ll-Thomas SENM     
10722:12   Richard Jones SENM     
10822:14   Meurig Rowlands SENM     
10922:16   Merfyn Williams  V50MCybi/Eryri18:4118:4119.4 
11022:17   Gill Riley V45WEryri    
11122:17   Kevin Higgins V50MNWRRC    
11222:17   Gwyn Hughes Evans PBV55MEryri24:1123:5114.6 
11322:20   Ellen Williams V35W     
11422:21   Dave Cavanagh V50MTravis Trotters    
11522:25   Hayley Turner  SENWEryri23:5923:5918.3 
11622:31   Hugh Morgan  V40MEryri26:2826:2818.2 
11722:32   Marcus Orlik SENM     
11822:34   Elzabeth Driscoll V45WNWRRC    
11922:36   Manon Crowe V45WTim O Wallis    
12022:40   Lucy Curtis  V35WAbergele  25.1 
12122:41   James Hardy SENM     
12222:45   Ian Rothery SBV60MCybi24:1820:5127.0 
12322:45   Edith Gruber  SENWCybi/Germany22:1021:2011.8 
12422:45   Elliw Haf  SENWUnattached21:0821:089.4 
12522:47   Jack Robertson PBU23MUnattached23:3423:3427.8 
12622:51   Stephen Livett  V50MMenai 20:1034.8 
12722:53   Karen Williams V35W     
12822:53   Cameron Roberts U20MYsgol David Hughes    
12922:55   Sian Williams V35W     
13022:56   Ali Thomas PBV45WEryri23:2023:2015.0 
13122:57   Hugh Godfrey V40MBetsi Runaways    
13223:04   Claire Williams V45W     
13323:08   Aled Gibbard V40M     
13423:11   Deborah Clarke V45W     
13523:12   Alun Rowlands PBV55MEryri/Cybi23:5023:5022.5 
13623:13   Anthony Roberts V50M     
13723:20   Kelvin Owen SENM     
13823:21   Keri McKie SENW     
13923:23   Cheryl Frost V45WNWRRC    
14023:25   Steve Pickering V40M     
14123:26   Louise Emery-Jones V35WEryri    
14223:26   Geraint Evans V50M     
14323:30   Martin Jones SENM     
14423:31   David Lissaman V40M     
14523:34   Hannah Griffith V35WNWRRC    
14623:35   Chris Williams SENM     
14723:36   Tina McDonnell PBV45WEryri 23:3827.7 
14823:38   Karl Sadil F40 PBV35MMenai25:4624:5022.2 
14923:39   Alexandra Fletcher PBSENWEryri25:5425:5418.7 
15023:43   Elen Haf Jones SENWCybi Striders    
15123:46   Don Williams PBV70MEryri23:4723:4717.2 
15223:49   Carole Richardson V35W     
15324:01   Lara Cain SBU17WMenai24:1523:1022.5 
15424:09   Rhys Rowland SENM     
15524:13   Alun Davies V40M     
15624:14   William Stewart V50M     
15724:17   Thomas Dobson SENMTravis Trotters    
15824:18   Samantha Charman SENW     
15924:19   Emma Jane Green  V40WEryri  26.6 
16024:20   Osian Evans U17MYsgol Brynrefail    
16124:21   Christine Clark V45WBetsi Runaways    
16224:26   Mary Walsh SENW     
16324:27   Alun Roberts V40M     
16424:32   Susan A Calvert PBV55WAbergele26:5025:5122.1 
16524:35   Fiona Owen  V35WEryri26:3926:3917.3 
16624:35   Tanya Duffy  U23WCybi26:5926:5933.4 
16724:35   Barbara Scott V35W     
16824:40   Arwel Wyn Owen SENM     
16924:45   Nicole Davies SENWNWRRC    
17024:46   Gwenllian Williams  SENWEryri  35.6 
17124:54   Monique Sandercombe V45W     
17225:06   Dominiqe Jones V35W     
17325:08   Jennifer Williamson  SENWEryri  12.3 
17425:10   Delyth Darlington SENW     
17525:14   Dawn Salisbury V45WBetsi Runaways    
17625:15   Samuel Stephens SENM     
17725:18   Lucy Marriott SENWNWRRC    
17825:23   Cadi Jones U17W     
17925:25   Rachel Argyle SENW     
18025:25   Tamsin Fretwell V35W     
18125:25   Tim Radford V50M     
18225:27   Annabel Bomana SENW     
18325:30   Fred Tanner SENM     
18425:33   Gavin Owen SENM     
18525:34   Kate Channer V35WTravis Trotters    
18625:36   Bethan Houghton V35WCorynnod Ynys Môn    
18725:40   Tamsin Jessup SENW     
18825:48   Helen Roberts V45W     
18925:49   Gareth Jones V40MNWRRC    
19025:52   Mags Ross V35WCybi Striders    
19125:53   Eleanor Morris V35WMenai    
19226:00   Karen Jones V35WBetsi Runaways    
19326:01   Hazel Robbins V45WBetsi Runaways    
19926:01   Frances Hughes V35WParafit Hoplites    
19426:02   Rebecca Clayton SENWBetsi Runaways    
19526:05   Gwen Roberts V35W     
19626:08   Sharon Thomas V45WPara Fit Hoplites    
19726:08   Jo Letton V35W     
19826:09   Elin Pugh V35W     
20026:11   Anne Darlington V55W     
20126:12   Idris Jones V50M     
20226:14   Nicola Williams V35W     
20326:14   Jane Prosser V45W     
20426:20   Adel Pritchard V35WBetsi Runaways    
20526:49   Gwenno Gibbard SENW     
20626:49   Nan Roberts SENW     
20726:50   Ben Bolton SENM     
20826:50   Christa Belle V45WPownall/Abergele    
20926:50   Henryette Hamilton V35W     
21026:54   Caroline Underwood V35W     
21127:02   Rhys Jones SENM     
21227:06   Rachel Jones V35WBetsi Runaways    
21327:11   Joan Edwards V45WNWRRC    
21427:15   Sion Hughes V40M     
21527:16   Angharad Lewis SENW     
21627:16   Carys Roberts SENW     
21727:27   Janet Hughes V45W     
21827:27   Wililam Evans V40M     
21927:27   Gwion Ryhs Parry Evans U17MEryri    
22027:31   Julie Roberts V45WBetsi Runaways    
22127:36   Trefor Lloyd V50M     
22227:40   Calvin Hardy SENM     
22327:52   Steffan Griffith SENM     
22428:08   Ann-Marie Rowlands V45WBetsi Runaways    
22528:23   Tina-Louise Rowlands V35W     
22628:23   Ffion Wyn Jones SENW     
22728:30   Chris Yorke  V45MNorth Wales RR16:4816:481.5 
22828:30   Hannah Greenhow SENW     
22928:45   Rachael Jones V35W     
23028:54   Kathryn Wesson V35W     
23128:55   Loren Molyneux U17W     
23228:55   James Molyneux V40M     
23329:01   Michaela Heyes SENW     
23429:08   Lisa Peters SENW     
23529:08   Gavin Pritchard SENMTravis Trotters    
23629:24   Lucy Rogers SENWCorynnod Ynys Môn    
23729:29   Susan Thomas V45W     
23829:57   Gilly Birch V35W     
23929:59   Nicola Lewis V35WNWRRC    
24030:00   Susan Williams PBV50WCybi30:5530:5536.0 
24130:15   Carol Livett  V45WMenai  33.1 
24230:15   Karen Addy V35WBetsi Runaways    
24330:51   Nia Wyn Bird V45WBetsi Runaways    
24430:56   Sian Parry SENWBetsi Runaways    
24531:30   Cheryl Ashworth-Williams V45W     
24631:31   Isabel Logan-Owen V35WPara Fit Hoplites    
24731:39   Sue Roberts V35W     
24832:20   Jo Yates V35W     
24932:20   Lucy Withers SENWParafit Hoplites    
25033:11   Amy Disilva V35W     
Page: 1 2