Edinburgh parkrun # 246 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
19 Jul 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:37   Donald Naylor SBV40MSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters15:4315:430.6 
216:44   Andrew Young S25MUnattached    
317:04   Daniel Thornton PBS30MUnattached17:0417:045.5 
417:11   Joshua Arthur SBS25MUnattached17:1116:222.6 
517:30   Alan Hume  V35MCentral17:0716:541.5 
618:01   David Cross  V50MEdinburgh AC17:3517:352.5 
718:04   Gillian Palmer  S30WEdinburgh AC17:1417:142.3 
818:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:17   Ian Stewart SBV55MCarnegie/Central18:1716:387.2 
1018:29   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.4 
1118:48   Rob Owen S20MUnattached    
1218:48   Kevin Hampton V35MUnattached    
1318:52   Oliver Kenyon S30MHunters Bog Trotters    
1418:55   Pierre Joly S30MUnattached    
1518:56   Ivor Normand PBV45MHunters Bog Trotters18:5618:566.1 
1618:57   Charlotte Garry PBS25WEdinburgh AC18:5318:539.7 
1718:59   Robert Teasdale  S25MCrook17:5317:240.7 
1819:03   Angus Philip S25MUnattached    
1919:04   Andrew McGlone  V45MUnattached18:4518:263.5 
2019:13   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:4118:385.9 
2119:13   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:174.5 
2219:15   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.8 
2319:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2419:23   Eddie Thomson V35MUnattached    
2519:31   Yvonne Crilly  V50WLothian19:1819:1813.0 
2619:31   Bruce Burgess S20MUnattached    
2719:32   Simon Howden PBV40MTunbridge Wells19:3218:525.6 
2819:33   Ewan Laidlaw  SENMUnattached19:0118:4017.4 
2919:34   Tom Barr SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters19:3417:5314.6 
3019:34   Andrew Fish SBV40MChapel Allerton/W Loth TC19:3418:4613.8 
3119:35   Stuart Cameron PBV35MW Loth TC19:3519:3512.8 
3219:35   Paul Young SBV45MLothian19:3519:306.8 
3319:36   Rob Flett V40MHunters Bog Trotters    
3419:37   Jim Nicholson V40MUnattached    
3519:38   James Rogers PBS25MHunters Bog Trotters18:5918:284.9 
3619:40   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
3719:42   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
3819:46   Bruce Combe PBV40MUnattached19:4619:4620.1 
3919:46   Clare Hughes PBS20WMotherwell19:4619:128.0 
4019:47   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5512.3 
4119:49   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
4219:50   Steve Ingledew PBV50MEdinburgh AC19:1819:086.7 
4319:51   David Comiskey S20MUnattached    
4419:51   Jim Scott  V60MPortobello19:4719:459.5 
4519:52   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
4619:53   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
4719:54   Jim Wilson SBV35MUnattached19:2118:376.1 
4819:54   Mark Wilson  V35MUnattached19:3419:278.4 
4919:55   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny18:5518:555.6 
5019:56   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.0 
5119:59   Caroline Teasdale PBS30WCrook19:5919:328.4 
5220:06   Kyle Jimenez U20MUnattached    
5320:07   Jake Sirrell U20MUnattached    
5420:13   Graham Wright SBV45MHunters Bog Trotters20:1319:4322.0 
5520:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5620:15   Sinead O'Malley SBS30WHunters Bog Trotters20:1519:4614.1 
5720:17   Emily Ramsay  V40WPortobello19:4319:358.6 
5820:21   Russel Kesson S30MUnattached    
5920:22   Eddie Turnbull V55MDavid Lloyd Edinburgh    
6020:26   Ryan Mack PBS30MUnattached20:2620:269.9 
6120:27   Alistair Mathieson U20MUnattached    
6220:28   John McKean PBV55MHunters Bog Trotters20:2820:2816.5 
6320:31   Kevin Hall PBV40MUnattached20:3120:2314.1 
6420:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6520:37   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3516.9 
6620:38   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
6720:42   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
6820:43   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:238.8 
6920:47   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
7020:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7120:49   Tell Tuttle S30MUnattached    
7220:50   Jamie Sweeney S25MUnattached    
7320:53   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
7420:55   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0718:436.9 
7520:57   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1113.8 
7620:59   Eliot Mark Upward V45MUnattached    
7721:00   Ken Stewart  V50MCorstorphine20:4719:558.9 
7821:01   Sebastian Meller SBV40MUnattached21:0120:2221.6 
7921:06   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2612.6 
8021:10   Steve Hughes PBV50MUnattached20:2419:419.1 
8121:11   Colin Wishart V40MLothian RC    
8221:13   Ronald Macpherson SBV45MUnattached19:5019:509.5 
8321:13   Nick Garry V55MUnattached    
8421:14   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
8521:18   Martin Hulme SBV60MCorstorphine21:1819:1323.6 
8621:20   Steven Laverty S30MUnattached    
8721:22   Frank Houston SBV45MCentral20:3920:3922.7 
8821:23   Ian Waugh V50MUnattached    
8921:24   Jerome Quiohilag S25MUnattached    
9021:26   Dave Kingston V50MPortobello RC    
9121:28   Nathan Brockie S30MUnattached    
9221:30   Peter Buchan V40MUnattached    
9321:31   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.5 
9421:35   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.7 
9521:37   Andrew Johnston V45MUnattached    
9621:38   Kathleen Dempsey  S20WCorstorphine21:0419:417.1 
9721:39   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.2 
9821:40   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
9921:40   Ashley Hall U20MUnattached    
10021:41   Graeme Pert  V50MUnattached21:2020:2710.8 
10121:42   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:298.9 
10221:43   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
10321:52   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1210.3 
10421:53   Gavin Sherriff S30MUnattached    
10521:54   Chris Arnold  S25MUnattached19:4719:3212.5 
10621:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10721:57   Robyn Willow Smith U15WUnattached    
10821:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10922:00   Sarah Kyle S30WUnattached    
11022:05   Jim Alexander SBV50MLothian22:0520:5212.7 
11122:07   Kata Tar PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters21:1821:1813.3 
11222:07   Colin Jackson U20MUnattached    
11322:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11422:09   Ed Norton PBV60Mjogscotland21:5620:087.2 
11522:11   Stuart McKenzie S25MGyle Harriers    
11622:12   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
11722:16   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
11822:17   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
11922:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12022:20   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4318:2923.8 
12122:21   Struan McLean U20MUnattached    
12222:21   Michael Bruce PBS30MUnattached22:2022:0412.8 
12322:23   Paul Hilton PBV40MUnattached22:2322:2333.7 
12422:24   Gareth Smith  V35MUnattached21:3221:0010.7 
12522:25   Ken MacKenzie V50MUnattached    
12622:27   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
12722:28   Douglas W Young PBV60MPortobello22:2822:2816.4 
12822:30   Angie Meffan-Main V35WUnattached    
12922:33   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0912.9 
13022:35   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:120.5 
13122:37   Graham Fisher SBV35MUnattached22:3721:5027.9 
13222:40   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4512.5 
13322:44   Sean MacDonald S25MUnattached    
13422:46   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached22:3922:3918.2 
13522:48   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
13622:49   Alan Weir PBV40Mjogscotland21:3721:3113.5 
13722:55   Neil Johnston  V40MUnattached20:0619:597.9 
13822:57   Dave Burkimsher S30MUnattached    
13922:58   Sam Blackburn S30MUnattached    
14023:00   Craig Ferguson U20MUnattached    
14123:00   Pab Roberts PBSENMUnattached23:0022:5719.6 
14223:00   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:3918:165.9 
14323:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14423:14   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
14523:19   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2721.0 
14623:21   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
14723:24   David Wright V45MUnattached    
14823:25   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached23:0522:2213.9 
14923:25   Stephen McKee V50MUnattached    
15023:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15123:29   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.6 
15223:30   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1714.9 
15323:31   Fred Guy SBV65MUnattached23:3122:2119.7 
15423:32   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V50WUnattached23:1923:0616.1 
15523:33   Ross Ward S25MUnattached    
15623:33   Steve Owen V60MUnattached    
15723:36   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie22:2519:416.6 
15823:36   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:4919:329.0 
15923:37   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
16023:38   Lancaster Ewan U20MUnattached    
16123:39   Belinda Greer  V50WUnattached23:2022:5914.1 
16223:39   Craig Hamilton V40MUnattached    
16323:41   Scott Leslie S20MUnattached    
16423:42   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2215.0 
16523:43   Sean Nealon Lino U20MUnattached    
16623:44   Colin Gemmill S20MUnattached    
16723:45   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
16823:45   Oliver Bell S20MUnattached    
16923:46   Ava Findlay PBU11WEdinburgh AC23:4623:4610.6 
17023:46   Phil Findlay V40MUnattached    
17123:50   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4813.0 
17223:51   Charlotte Edmondson V35WUnattached    
17323:52   Alan Bell SBV55MUnattached23:5223:3724.6 
17423:53   Clifford Dicker  V60MLothian22:5722:2625.9 
17523:55   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
17624:00   Niall McCluskey V45MUnattached    
17724:01   Alan Beal V45MUnattached    
17824:01   Clare O'sullivan  V40WUnattached23:1721:4513.1 
17924:02   Rebecca Shannon S25WUnattached    
18024:08   Aris Tyrothoulakis S30MUnattached    
18124:08   Colin Lee V40MPitreavie AAC    
18224:10   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
18324:16   Alan Sinclair SBV60MUnattached23:5723:3716.0 
18424:19   Jackie Mccallum SBV50WUnattached24:1921:4429.4 
18524:20   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2217.1 
18624:21   Aileen Cairns  V45WUnattached24:2023:2518.7 
18724:21   Luke Mead S20MUnattached    
18824:22   Ramsay MacDonald V50MUnattached    
18924:23   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
19024:23   Christopher Schrecker S25MUnattached    
19124:23   Lewis Allan U15MUnattached    
19224:24   Monica Flanagan  V40WPortobello21:3021:2311.6 
19324:24   Connor Thompson U11MUnattached    
19424:24   Elizabeth Thomas V35WUnattached    
19524:25   Chris Jackson U20MUnattached    
19624:27   Jean Jumelle  V60MCarnethy23:1321:3518.7 
19724:27   Colin Riddell S30MUnattached    
19824:28   Ian Robertson Young V70MUnattached    
19924:29   Kate Nicholson SBV40WUnattached24:2924:0232.8 
20024:30   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0115.1 
20124:33   Christina Morgan SBV40WHarmeny24:1521:4517.2 
20224:35   Neil Dawson V45MUnattached    
20324:37   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
20424:39   David Main-Reade V45MUnattached    
20524:41   Michel Trepanier V45MUnattached    
20624:41   Steven Blair  SENMjogscotland23:0419:478.4 
20724:44   Piotr Zelik S30MUnattached    
20824:46   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
20924:46   Ali Nimmo V40WUnattached    
21024:47   Nicki Cliff PBV35WUnattached24:4724:4732.4 
21124:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21224:48   Marius Briedenhann V40MUnattached    
21324:48   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
21424:49   Laura Prentice S30WUnattached    
21524:58   Ann Knox  S25WUnattached22:4622:4612.6 
21624:59   Ben McCluskey PBU15MEdinburgh AC22:2722:2425.7 
21724:59   Aristides Kiprakis PBV35MUnattached23:4422:2214.2 
21825:02   Bob Murray V55MUnattached    
21925:04   Claire Burns S25WUnattached    
22025:08   Frieda MacRae V55WUnattached    
22125:09   Andrew Farquhar V50MUnattached    
22225:10   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:5024:0318.2 
22325:11   Jennifer Louise Sanderson V35WUnattached    
22425:15   Isla Whitehouse U15WUnattached    
22525:15   Katie Whitehouse  V40WCentral21:2820:2321.0 
22625:17   Mike Tait  V50MUnattached22:5322:5017.0 
22725:18   Sally Buchan V40WUnattached    
22825:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22925:19   Lisa Venter S25WUnattached    
23025:19   Carol Hamilton V40WUnattached    
23125:20   Marton Juhasz S30MUnattached    
23225:23   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:1824:4220.4 
23325:27   Alex Wood PBV60MLinlithgow23:5723:1616.0 
23425:30   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny24:5324:5318.2 
23525:30   Andrew Fraser SBV45MPortobello/Scottish Vets H25:3019:228.0 
23625:36   Douglas Anderson SBV55MAnnan25:3624:2817.8 
23725:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23825:39   Robert Duncan V65MUnattached    
23925:40   Grace Kennedy V35WUnattached    
24025:42   Andy Smith  V50MLingfield25:0919:5519.8 
24125:49   Gregor McPhail S20MUnattached    
24225:54   Will Scott S25MUnattached    
24325:54   Stefan Gabor S30MUnattached    
24425:55   James Macpherson  V40MUnattached25:2824:1421.3 
24525:56   Daniel Behrend PBV50MUnattached25:5625:5620.8 
24625:57   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0324:4818.9 
24725:58   Mary Gibson PBV55WUnattached25:5725:5720.3 
24825:59   Kate Frances Smith SBV45WUnattached25:5025:1718.2 
24926:01   Ianthe Edgeley SBV35WUnattached26:0125:5421.0 
25026:02   Zorana Tasovac  S25WUnattached21:3821:3811.5 
Page: 1 2