Self Transcendence 3x1M Relay External Results
Edinburgh
16 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23   Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni 4:28-2.8 
24:25   Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni  -1.4 
34:29   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni 4:29-4.1 
44:40   Jaime Crawford SENMBig Malc's Gunningafter you    
54:48   Bryan Clark  SENMCorstorphine  -1.1 
64:50   Neil Jack  SENMEdinburgh AC  3.3 
74:50   Malcolm Lang  V35MLothian 4:48-0.7 
84:51   Alastair Brockie PBSENMCorstorphine4:474:47-0.3 
94:54   Nicholas Wolverson PBSENMEdinburgh AC4:574:571.4 
104:56   Alasdair Anthony  V35MHunters Bog Trotters/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni  0.8 
114:58   Johnny Lawson  V35MPortobello  0.7 
125:05   Tom Smith SENMBellahouston H    
135:07   Sean Calder SENMTom, Dick & Harry    
145:10   David Sidebottom  V35MEdinburgh AC  10.8 
155:11   Steven King  V40MCarnegie5:025:025.2 
165:13   Peter Buchanan  V50MPortobello  6.1 
175:20   Mike G SENMHBT F    
185:21   Brian Douglas  V40MBellahouston Harriers5:165:161.5 
195:23   Craig Mackay SENMHarmeny AC men    
205:23   Kevin Mathie  U23MCarnegie  29.2 
215:24   Peter Mcclelland PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:425:269.7 
225:26   Barry Davie  V35MCarnegie5:165:0911.1 
235:26   Robert McClear SENMPortobello RC    
245:28   Victoria Bailie PBV35WEdinburgh AC 5:369.1 
255:32   Simon Harrison  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:107.6 
265:36   Martin Dennis SENMPorty Trio    
275:37   David Hope-Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:3512.0 
285:39   Kirstian Macruary  SENWCorstorphine 5:133.4 
295:39   Graeme Wilson PBV50MWee County 5:547.3 
305:42   John Graham V50MLeith Vic    
315:42   Fintan Hunt SENMThe Fab Three    
325:42   Eilidh Anthony  SENWHunters Bog Trotters 5:2524.8 
335:46   John Crookston  V55MCarnegie5:285:288.5 
345:48   Paul Young  V45MLothian  6.8 
355:49   Nathan Brockie SENMHuffin Puff    
365:50   Sarah Scott  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:3833.7 
375:53   Mairead Kelly SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters6:055:5211.7 
385:55   Nick Ruane PBV35Mjogscotland6:085:376.1 
395:57   Matthew Newnham  V55MEdinburgh AC  14.2 
406:00   Jim Scott V60MThe Fannies    
416:02   Katherine Hylands  SENWBellahouston Harriers 5:398.8 
426:07   Hannah Devey  V35WHunters Bog Trotters  11.0 
436:14   Euan Fullerton SENMEU Jean    
446:14   Neil Jones V50MFalcons    
456:17   Mark Patterson SENMCraneware    
466:19   Emily Ramsay  V40WPortobello 6:0810.6 
476:23   Andrew Anderson V50MThe Jimmy Dodgers    
486:25   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny 5:597.0 
496:30   Nicola Freedman SENWPentland Tri    
506:30   Keith Weston  V65MFerranti 6:0513.2 
516:32   Grant Anthony SENMJog Scotland    
526:33   Shery Jonson SENWPortobello RC    
536:34   Ian Hall SBV50MLothian6:396:3022.4 
546:38   Julia Drewar SENWFerranti A    
556:39   Morna Fleming  V60WCarnegie6:216:2115.5 
566:47   Christopher Steward  V60MBellahouston Harriers  20.3 
576:57   Cliff Dicker V60MAgnews Arrows    
587:09   Hestor McClure SENWBank on us!    
597:14   Lan Pham SENWJamie's Guys    
607:17   Bethany Nelson  U17WLothian  26.1 
617:20   Louise Stephen SENWChubby Stumps andAli    
627:30   Laura Grant SENW3 Non Blondes    
637:49   Toni Clarke SENWKennedy    
649:52   Gillian Donald SENWScotia Racewalkers    
1ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27   Ben Stevenson  U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil  0.8 
24:30   Patryk Gierjatowicz PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland4:314:31-2.1 
34:40   Keith Hood PBV40MCorstorphine 4:421.0 
44:51   Leon Johnson  V35MEdinburgh AC  -1.4 
55:01   Will Townsend  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 4:572.7 
65:03   Colin Partridge  V35MLothian  1.3 
75:05   Paul Kieran  V35MCarnegie4:544:540.6 
75:09   Paul Clawson  SENMBellahouston Harriers  2.7 
85:11   Andrew Smith  U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie 5:018.5 
105:12   William Jarvie  V55MPortobello  2.6 
95:12   Brent Brodie  V40MBellahouston Harriers 5:073.8 
115:19   Mikey Anderson SBV45MCorstorphine5:235:1411.0 
125:20   Alex Hilliam  V40MPortobello  8.4 
135:20   Dale Roy PBSENMEdinburgh AC5:275:1113.0 
145:22   Murray Peebles SBSENMHarmeny5:265:153.4 
155:27   Ross Chinnery SENMLeith Vic    
165:27   Andy Sims SENMHBT F    
175:31   Stuart Mackay  SENMCarnegie5:194:592.6 
185:32   Craig Taylor  V35MPortobello  4.7 
195:33   Charlotte Garry  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:358.2 
205:36   Peter Gardener SENMHBT B    
215:36   Argy Rizos PBV40MEdinburgh AC5:475:4720.4 
225:40   Marcus Naylor SENMCraneware    
235:43   Cath Ferry PBV40WEdinburgh AC5:515:498.9 
245:46   Chris Peggie SBSENMCorstorphine5:485:215.7 
255:50   Chris Creegan  V50MEdinburgh AC5:495:495.3 
265:51   Amelia Hope-Jones  SENWHunters Bog Trotters 5:429.4 
285:52   Stephen Malcolm  V45MLothian  9.2 
295:52   Malcolm W SENMHBT Also Ran    
305:55   Colin Wishart SENMLothian/PortobelloClub    
315:56   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie5:365:315.5 
325:58   Robbie Anderson SENMThe Jimmy Dodgers    
336:06   Grame Brown SENMEAC    
346:09   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello  11.2 
356:12   Kathleen Dempsey SENWTom, Dick & Harry    
366:13   Jim Hamilton V50MThe Fannies    
376:14   Damian McIntyre SENMThe Road to Ruane    
386:15   Melanie Sinclair  V40WCarnegie6:056:0513.4 
396:24   Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  11.7 
406:25   Kata Tar PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters6:526:3416.8 
416:26   Seona Burnett SENWPentland Tri    
426:27   Suzanne Boyle PBSENWBellahouston Harriers6:356:3512.8 
436:28   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters6:266:1811.2 
446:34   Andrew Stavert V50MPorty Trio    
456:46   Jennifer Morgan SENWEU Jean    
466:52   Alex Agnew V60MAgnews Arrows    
476:58   Ally Mitchell V50MThe Fab Three    
487:04   Cara McAfferty SENWLothian RC    
497:05   Douglas Young  V65MPortobello  25.1 
507:11   Gail Meade SENWEAC    
517:15   Mary Pattison SBV55WTyne Bridge7:277:0623.4 
527:16   Jamie Cherrie V50MJamie's Guys    
537:17   Alison Arnold  SENWFerranti 6:3116.0 
547:21   Kate Ramsay SENWFetch Runnerbeans    
557:23   Sophie Nixon SENWBank on us!    
567:37   Sandra McDougall SENWPortobello    
577:45   Jenny Mair SENWCannicross x 3    
587:46   kate Duffy SENWChubby Stumps andAli    
597:47   John Softley  V60MBellahouston Harriers  20.4 
607:47   Clara Webb SENW3 Non Blondes    
617:53   Catherine Bois SENWKennedy    
627:53   Stephen Murdoch SENMHuffin Puff    
637:56   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H7:397:1020.2 
6411:03   Ian Donaldson V50MScotia Racewalkers    
1ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31   Neil Renault SBSENMEdinburgh AC4:314:24-2.2 
24:32   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni 4:291.1 
34:37   Kyle McCellan SENMFalkirk V    
44:45   Donald Naylor  V40MSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters 4:395.0 
54:47   Malcolm Fraser  SENMEdinburgh AC4:404:4016.5 
64:54   Craig Lamont  SENMBellahouston Harriers  1.0 
74:56   Stuart Livingstone PBSENMCorstorphine4:584:51-1.7 
84:56   Ross Murray SENMEAC    
94:57   Michael Fullerton PBV40MPortobello5:004:580.9 
105:00   Martin Butcher  V35MCarnegie4:524:526.4 
115:05   Vincent Fauchoux SENMCraneware    
125:05   Ross Welsh SENMLeith Vic    
135:13   Bobby Scully PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters5:245:2018.3 
145:17   Chris Bell  SENMHarmeny  13.6 
155:17   Alastair Brockie  SENMCorstorphine4:474:47-0.3 
165:18   Richard Laucht  SENMUnattached  2.2 
175:19   Andrew Jeske  SENMThe Sixth Dimension  32.3 
185:20   Morgan Murphy  SENWEdinburgh AC  23.7 
195:23   Peter Simpson  SENMEdinburgh AC 5:093.2 
205:25   An Other SENMPentland Tri    
215:29   Scott Love PBSENMCarnegie5:385:174.6 
225:32   Paul Caban PBV45MFerranti5:335:333.7 
235:33   Steve Crane  V50MPortobello  10.4 
245:33   John Fulham  V40MCarnegie5:245:247.8 
255:34   Neil Maclachan SENM3 Non Blondes    
265:36   Daniel Clements  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:248.4 
275:40   Morag McClelland SENWHBT - Brown is Best    
285:41   Ryan Mack PBSENMUnattached5:575:5710.8 
295:41   Hannah Waugh  SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh AC 5:458.9 
305:45   James Rogers PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:535:533.7 
315:46   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC 5:101.8 
325:53   Sinead O'Malley PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters 5:5510.0 
335:53   Graeme Wilson PBV50MWee County 5:547.3 
345:54   Ian Robert Johnston  V55MCarnegie5:405:337.5 
355:54   Gerard Mccafferty  V45MLothian  11.9 
365:57   Kenny Moore PBV50MFerranti 5:5716.2 
376:00   Ivor Normand  V45MHunters Bog Trotters 5:298.3 
386:01   Gail Murdoch  V45WCarnegie5:485:489.5 
396:01   Steve Pattison V50MFalcons    
406:01   Leanne Calder  SENWLothian6:005:5410.8 
416:02   Richard Hadfield  V40MPortobello  8.0 
426:04   Paul Dunning SENMThe Fannies    
436:07   Finlay Slane  V50MLothian  14.8 
446:07   Megan Smith SENW24 + Old Git    
456:10   Rhona Anderson V50WThe Jimmy Dodgers    
466:12   Bert Lagan V50MPortobello RC    
476:13   Erica Christie  V55WBellahouston Harriers  8.4 
486:15   Paul Edwards SENMLothian/PortobelloClub    
496:20   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie5:455:4511.2 
506:22   Alex MacEwen  V55MEdinburgh AC  13.3 
516:27   Robin Thomas V50MHBT    
526:41   Grant Anthony SENMJamie's Guys    
536:41   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny 5:597.0 
546:50   Katy Smith  V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers  18.2 
556:58   Kenny Gunn-Russell V50MAgnews Arrows    
567:09   Sarah O'Brown SENWHBT Trot On    
577:15   Lan Pham SENWJogScotland F    
587:16   Kirsty McMeechan SENWLothian RC    
597:20   Eddie Mcdonald PBV60MFerranti 7:2121.7 
607:28   Ally Mitchell V50MChubby Stumps andAli    
617:46   Deirdre Hoyle  V60WGlasgow TC/Bellahouston Harriers  19.9 
628:06   Ana Maria Fernandez SENWKennedy    
638:39   Andrew Fraser  V45MPortobello/Scottish Vets H  6.6 
6413:48   Caroline Lyon V50WBank on us!