Edinburgh parkrun # 243 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
28 Jun 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:37   David Limmer PBS25MHinckley/Portobello16:2915:54-1.9 
216:53   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3916:350.4 
316:58   David Hiddleston PBV45MPenicuik16:5516:5516.8 
417:00   Christopher Galloway SBU20MCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni17:0016:5321.1 
517:15   Daniel Thornton SBS30MUnattached17:0417:044.9 
617:27   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:183.3 
717:32   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:374.0 
817:33   Paul Dalton  V40MQuakers17:0916:592.8 
917:39   Roy Mitchell SBV40MEdinburgh AC17:3917:325.1 
1017:47   Colin McGill  V35MEdinburgh AC17:0216:014.7 
1117:54   Mikey Anderson SBV45MCorstorphine17:4017:238.9 
1218:05   David Cross PBV50MEdinburgh AC17:3517:352.2 
1318:08   Scott Craighead  V35MCarnethy17:1517:156.0 
1418:19   Christopher Hartles PBS20MEdinburgh AC18:1918:196.0 
1518:25   Steve Crane PBV50MPortobello18:2318:2310.2 
1618:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1718:37   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.5 
1818:43   Kirstin Maxwell PBS20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:4318:063.7 
1918:47   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:583.7 
2018:49   Graham Bell V40MUnattached    
2118:57   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello18:4818:2415.6 
2219:00   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.6 
2319:02   Alan Swanson  V35MCarnethy18:5617:547.7 
2419:05   Mark Kennedy V45MPortobello RC    
2519:06   Robert Marshall SBV65MMorpeth19:0618:318.1 
2619:07   Craig Stewart PBV35MHarmeny18:5518:557.3 
2719:07   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.6 
2819:09   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:3718:378.1 
2919:11   Rob Owen S20MUnattached    
3019:13   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:174.6 
3119:23   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5518:424.4 
3219:23   Alastair Brockie  S30MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.7 
3319:25   Richard A Brown PBV35MUnattached19:2519:257.7 
3419:29   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
3519:30   Matthew Garry S20MUnattached    
3619:30   Scott Love PBS30MCarnegie19:2918:284.6 
3719:35   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
3819:37   David Surtees PBS25MWee County19:3719:3716.7 
3919:39   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
4019:40   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0718:436.6 
4119:51   Andrew Laird SBV45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5515.1 
4219:51   Adrian White V40MHarmeny AC    
4319:52   Charlotte Garry PBS25WUnattached18:5318:537.0 
4419:55   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.0 
4519:59   Michal Sroka V35MUnattached    
4620:04   Gordon Miller SBV50MHarmeny20:0419:3915.6 
4720:06   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
4820:07   Richard Hadfield  V40MPortobello19:5219:218.3 
4920:08   Matt Fuller  V35MUnattached19:2019:2013.7 
5020:09   Robert Manson V35MUnattached    
5120:10   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
5220:14   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
5320:18   Paul Bellamy  V35MLasswade19:0518:374.8 
5420:21   Hamish Macdonald  V40MHarmeny19:5819:3217.7 
5520:23   Glen F S Evans PBSENMUnattached20:2320:2311.0 
5620:25   Jo Combe SBV35WUnattached20:2519:3025.9 
5720:26   Martin Robinson V40MUnattached    
5820:35   David Millar PBSENMUnattached20:3520:3518.2 
5920:37   Bruce Combe  V40MUnattached19:4619:4619.8 
6020:39   Richard Barnes PBV50MUnattached20:3920:058.5 
6120:43   David Hope-Jones SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters20:4319:4110.6 
6220:44   Graham Miller V50MUnattached    
6320:44   Bert Carse V70MWA Marathon Club    
6420:48   Chris Hill S30MUnattached    
6520:49   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
6620:50   Cameron Turner PBU18MUnattached20:5017:342.9 
6720:54   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:497.9 
6820:54   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
6920:55   Graeme Maley  V40MUnattached20:4020:0810.9 
7020:57   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1114.5 
7120:57   Kevin Hall PBV40MUnattached20:3120:2316.6 
7220:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7321:00   Terry Johnstone SBV45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:0411.0 
7421:03   Lisa Christy SBU20WCorstorphine21:0320:047.1 
7521:04   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:269.3 
7621:04   Kieran Hudson S30MUnattached    
7721:06   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:5820:0011.6 
7821:08   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:389.5 
7921:09   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2615.4 
8021:11   Tom Parkyn PBS30MUnknown/Unattached21:0019:397.1 
8121:14   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
8221:16   Campbell Blair SBV35MPitreavie21:1620:348.9 
8321:21   Mike Sinclair V45MUnattached    
8421:22   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5310.1 
8521:23   Ritchie Diaper SBV45MUnattached21:2320:3811.2 
8621:24   Steve Hughes PBV50MUnattached20:2419:419.2 
8721:27   Nick Garry V55MUnattached    
8821:28   David Friend S30MUnattached    
8921:31   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4911.6 
9021:31   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.2 
9121:33   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
9221:36   Helen Falconer  S30WPortobello19:5419:5415.1 
9321:36   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
9421:37   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
9521:38   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.9 
9621:45   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:2421:0211.4 
9721:46   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
10021:48   Jessica Dewar PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters21:4821:4828.2 
9821:48   Amelia Hope-Jones SBS30WHunters Bog Trotters21:4819:147.7 
9921:48   Rachel Haines  S25WHunters Bog Trotters18:0218:0210.8 
10121:55   Shona Young  V45WLothian21:4521:178.0 
10221:56   Tosh White V50MPentland Triathletes.    
10321:58   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
10421:58   Andrew Johnston V45MUnattached    
10522:00   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.3 
10622:03   Jonathan Campbell S30MUnattached    
10722:04   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.7 
10822:05   Keith Brodie V45MUnattached    
10922:08   Martin Ewart S30MUnattached    
11022:10   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.4 
11122:10   Michael Geoffrey James V55MNike Run Club Edinburgh    
11222:10   Steven Laverty S30MUnattached    
11322:11   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
11422:13   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
11522:16   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
11622:19   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached21:1719:4520.6 
11722:23   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:298.9 
11822:24   John Smith  V55Mjogscotland/Unattached/Harmeny22:1120:5015.3 
11922:26   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4318:2926.6 
12022:28   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached20:5320:3110.0 
12122:28   Brian Hill SBV35MUnattached22:2821:4513.5 
12222:30   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:3120:127.8 
12322:31   Michael Bruce PBS30MUnattached22:2022:0411.6 
12422:32   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine16:4216:4215.4 
12522:33   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:119.8 
12622:35   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
12722:36   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0913.6 
12822:37   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
12922:38   Victoria Gosling S25WUnattached    
13022:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13122:40   Robin Arscott S25MUnattached    
13222:41   Ed Norton PBV60Mjogscotland21:5620:087.3 
13322:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13422:43   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4814.5 
13522:45   Mark Johnstone  V40MCarnegie22:4321:1510.8 
13622:47   Brody Ryles V45MUnattached    
13722:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:50   Ken Reid PBV50MUnattached22:5022:5031.4 
13922:50   Gavin S Orr SBV45MHarmeny19:5718:325.7 
14022:51   Andy Duncan V35MUnattached    
14122:52   Moira Nicol  V50WHarmeny22:0722:0714.5 
14222:53   Ruari Oliphant U15MUnattached    
14322:53   Callum Bracher S25MUnattached    
14422:55   Allan Brownie  V55MUnattached22:4920:4033.6 
14522:57   Kevin Lelland PBV35MUnattached22:1922:1916.2 
14623:01   Lydia West S20WUnattached    
14723:05   Susan Deacon S30WUnattached    
14823:06   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0513.5 
14923:09   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
15023:13   Guy Dean V45MUnattached    
15123:14   Andy Longhena V40MUnattached    
15223:15   Stephen McKee V50MUnattached    
15323:16   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
15423:17   David William Wood V45MUnattached    
15523:19   Ian May PBV60MHarmeny23:1923:1918.1 
15623:20   Andrew A Scott  V45MStrathaven Striders/Motherwell22:0421:1817.3 
15723:22   Pauline Henderson  V45WUnattached22:3722:2113.2 
15823:22   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
15923:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16023:23   Janey Fisher S25WUnattached    
16123:24   Ian Hall  V50MLothian22:5222:2421.1 
16223:25   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V50WUnattached23:1923:0616.5 
16323:26   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
16423:26   Julia Loecherbach PBS30WFerranti23:1822:0711.3 
16523:27   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
16623:27   Mike Wilson V50MUnattached    
16723:28   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:1821:5515.1 
16823:31   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
16923:33   Mary Pattison  V55WTyne Bridge23:3123:2222.2 
17023:34   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:1019:288.5 
17123:39   John Flook V60MUnattached    
17223:39   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached23:0522:2215.4 
17323:41   Laura MacKay S25WUnattached    
17423:42   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters19:2018:263.1 
17523:44   Fiona Kingston S25WUnattached    
17623:45   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie22:2519:406.8 
17723:47   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
17823:49   Graham Barr V35MUnattached    
17923:52   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached20:1319:5120.6 
18023:52   Colin Wood S30MUnattached    
18123:59   Ondine Tennant S30WUnattached    
18224:05   Anthony Wilson S20MUnattached    
18324:07   Jemma Brown S25WUnattached    
18424:09   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3114.8 
18524:12   Pab Roberts  SENMUnattached23:0022:5722.4 
18624:13   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
18724:16   Jill Sinclair V35WUnattached    
18824:16   Keith Campbell V50MUnattached    
18924:17   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2219.5 
19024:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19124:19   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
19224:20   Aileen Cairns SBV45WUnattached24:2023:2519.5 
19324:21   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
19424:24   Fiona Farquharson S25WUnattached    
19524:26   Neil Norris V40MUnattached    
19624:26   Ellen Whitehouse U15WUnattached    
19724:29   Mo May SBV60WHarmeny23:5323:3523.5 
19824:30   Alan Bell  V55MUnattached23:5223:3727.4 
19924:31   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0115.5 
20024:32   Corrie Craig  V40WUnattached23:5322:4417.1 
20124:33   Ross Thompson U20MUnattached    
20224:33   Robert Dinsmore U11MUnattached    
20324:34   John Boyce V50MUnattached    
20424:34   Keith Charles Dinsmore  V35MUnattached22:3621:5318.5 
20524:34   John Downes V40MUnattached    
20624:35   Alastair Scott SBV50Mjogscotland24:3521:0819.6 
20724:38   Jeannie Fox S30WUnattached    
20824:39   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:2123:2517.5 
20924:48   Allan Betsworth S30MUnattached    
21024:48   Iain Cameron SBV50Mjogscotland24:4822:1221.4 
21124:49   Andrew Rear V40MUnattached    
21224:50   Rosalie Smith S20WUnattached    
21324:50   Sally Henrietta Cross SBV50WCarnethy24:5024:0317.9 
21424:51   Jim Hodgson  V55MUnattached23:0623:0620.6 
21524:53   Alex Sutherland V35MUnattached    
21624:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21724:59   Anne Douglas V55WHarmeny AC    
21825:00   Ian Robertson Young V70MUnattached    
21925:02   Isla Whitehouse U15WUnattached    
22025:02   Katie Whitehouse  V40WCentral21:2820:2323.8 
22125:08   Caroline Iley PBSENWPortobello25:0825:0832.8 
22225:09   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2320.7 
22325:14   Ian Hamilton V45MUnattached    
22425:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22525:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22625:22   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
22725:24   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny24:5324:5317.9 
22825:25   Maire Kilgallon V40WUnattached    
22925:26   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached25:1224:1122.4 
23025:28   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:1824:4218.9 
23125:30   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
23225:32   Amanda Campbell S30WUnattached    
23325:34   Laura Prentice S30WUnattached    
23425:35   Piotr Zelik S30MUnattached    
23525:36   Andrew Fraser SBV45MPortobello/Scottish Vets H25:3019:225.6 
23625:37   Lorna Cunningham V45WUnattached    
23725:38   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
23825:40   Robert Russell  V50MUnattached25:3725:3720.9 
23925:42   Aristides Kiprakis PBV35MUnattached23:4422:2214.4 
24025:43   Liz Williams V50WUnattached    
24125:44   Jamie Orskov U15MUnattached    
24225:45   Robert Duncan V65MUnattached    
24325:45   Allyson Robb  V50W 22:4522:4524.7 
24425:48   Chris Smith V50MUnattached    
24525:49   Janette Rear V40WUnattached    
24625:49   Lyn Brymer SBV35WElmbridge25:0224:0315.2 
24725:50   Susan Noone PBV40WElmbridge25:3624:3517.4 
24825:50   Jane Hill V35WUnattached    
24925:56   Elizabeth Thomas V35WUnattached    
25025:59   Grace Kennedy V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2