Leeds parkrun # 354 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
28 Jun 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33   Rashaad Jorden  S30MUnattached16:3816:3814.3 
217:41   Peter Webster SBS25MLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club17:4116:3623.2 
317:50   Stuart Saunders  S20MHyde Park Harriers17:3817:3817.6 
418:08   Kirk Haddon SBS30MAbbey Runners Leeds18:0817:174.5 
518:11   Stan Karanasios  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:1417:129.2 
618:16   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:0117:565.7 
718:32   Matthew Akpan  S25MStaffordshire Moorlands16:5716:391.8 
818:51   Luke McQuade PBS25MPudsey Pacers18:2818:1213.2 
918:51   Danny Cassidy  S25MUnattached18:2817:341.8 
1018:55   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2418:226.2 
1119:12   Richard Cherrett  V35MUnattached18:1418:143.2 
1219:25   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2817:494.6 
1319:28   Colin McFadden V45MUnattached    
1419:29   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:4118:083.3 
1519:33   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:1419:149.2 
1619:35   Richard Spry  S30MUnattached19:0418:4127.7 
1719:46   Ben Wright U20MUnattached    
1819:47   Martin Jones PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds19:4219:428.3 
1919:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2019:55   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers19:1617:522.6 
2119:58   Charlie Jackett PBS30MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:3710.0 
2220:03   Daniel Mourenza S25MUnattached    
2320:09   Jack Oakshatt S25MUnattached    
2420:09   William James S25MUnattached    
2520:10   Alexander Tye PBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:1018:5411.1 
2620:12   Rachel Earl SBS25WHyde Park Harriers19:3019:306.5 
2720:14   Paul Waddington  V40MHarrogate19:5619:5625.1 
2820:18   Luke Beeby S30MUnattached    
2920:21   Paul Freeman  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2218:466.8 
3020:26   Ben Gordon Smith SBSENMUnattached20:2620:2013.7 
3120:30   Adrian Stott SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5919:368.1 
3220:33   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  V35MUnattached19:5019:144.9 
3320:40   Giles Lane V40MUnattached    
3420:41   Rob Hulme S30MUnattached    
3520:42   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:1719:305.4 
3620:44   Adam W J Wells S20MUnattached    
3720:46   David Womersley PBV60MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:138.2 
3820:46   Farhad Hamad SBV35MHyde Park Harriers20:0620:0611.5 
3920:47   Jitse Niesen V35MUnattached    
4020:48   Chris Cunliffe  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds20:4219:5311.9 
4120:48   Louise Flanagan PBS30WUnattached20:4820:4821.8 
4220:49   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:096.9 
4320:56   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale17:5417:323.7 
4421:02   Karl Field  S25MHorsforth Harriers18:4818:074.5 
4521:03   Alison Varley SBV45WLeeds City21:0320:5415.3 
4621:11   Gordon Crawford  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:3420:2811.3 
4721:14   Gareth Mellor S30MUnattached    
4821:23   Simon Moffat S30MUnattached    
4921:33   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached21:0319:1713.6 
5021:34   Mark Casey V45MUnattached    
5121:40   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall20:1919:476.4 
5221:44   Richard Banks V45MUnattached    
5321:49   Nathanial Marshall  S25MUnknown/Unattached21:3620:3410.4 
5421:59   Freddie Draper S25MUnattached    
5521:59   Richard Thomas SBV50MKirkstall21:4620:4012.2 
5622:06   Theo Bennett U20MUnattached    
5722:11   Karen Pearse PBSENWUnattached21:1821:1321.6 
5822:12   Liam Andrew Craddock S25MUnattached    
5922:13   David Booth V50MUnattached    
6022:15   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:2420:0712.7 
6122:17   Kieran O'Brien  V35MKirkstall21:3921:1111.2 
6222:18   William Adam SBS30MUnattached20:5120:4715.0 
6322:21   Enrique Calvo S25MUnattached    
6422:24   Stuart Postlethwaite S30MUnattached    
6522:38   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:4621:2512.6 
6622:41   Helen Roden V40WUnattached    
6722:45   Phil Reid  V40MUnattached22:3622:2314.3 
6822:45   Tom Eales PBS25MHyde Park Harriers20:5119:018.4 
6922:47   Neville Fell V45MUnattached    
7022:48   Sarah Scahill PBV45WUnattached22:4822:4812.7 
7122:49   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:1321:0514.6 
7222:55   Scott Watson  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:4917:492.8 
7322:57   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders19:4917:578.6 
7423:03   Adrian Corujo Carballedo S30MUnattached    
7523:06   David Smart S30MUnattached    
7623:07   Richard Allen  V35MPudsey Pacers18:4618:103.6 
7723:09   Andrew Smith  V55MUknetrunner22:4621:0716.2 
7823:10   Jane Clancy V40WUnattached    
7923:11   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3621:2210.6 
8023:12   Richard Burberry PBV45MUnattached22:5522:5515.9 
8123:13   Joe Salmon S25MUnattached    
8223:13   Elin Cave  U18WSkyrac/Unattached21:4620:4510.5 
8323:14   Simon Kittle  S30MUnattached22:3122:3118.8 
8423:14   Janette Freeman SBV45WHorsforth Harriers23:1422:5313.5 
8523:15   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:4922:2311.8 
8623:17   Dan Cooper S20MUnattached    
8723:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8823:19   David Mellor  V40MSt. Theresa's22:3120:5610.0 
8923:21   Simon Day S20MUnattached    
9023:32   Rebecca Gray  S20WHyde Park Harriers21:3420:258.3 
9123:33   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers19:5519:558.3 
9223:34   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders23:3022:1712.8 
9323:35   Michael Foran V40MFusion Triathlon Club    
9423:36   Christopher Lyons V40MUnattached    
9523:47   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
9623:48   Martin Fawcett V40MUnattached    
9723:48   Paul Balderson  V40MUnattached23:4622:3218.3 
9823:49   Nicola Lee  V35WOtley22:4521:5013.1 
9923:50   Nathan Boote U15MUnattached    
10023:53   Damian Smith PBV35MUnattached23:5323:5329.9 
10123:56   Robert Heylen  V45MUnattached23:1321:5512.6 
10223:57   Lee Pursglove S25MUnattached    
10324:00   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell23:3120:4011.4 
10424:01   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached22:3421:5520.2 
10524:01   Alexander Charles William Overton V35MHorsforth Harriers    
10624:02   Emma Caton S20WUnattached    
10724:03   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
10824:04   Ian P Robinson SBSENMUnattached24:0421:1334.0 
10924:08   Jon Naylor V35MUnattached    
11024:08   Maik Brown  V50MUnattached23:4423:4424.4 
11124:09   Graham Cottam V35MUnattached    
11224:16   Derek Whiteley  V50MUnattached23:3822:5516.8 
11324:17   Thomas Hazlehurst  SENMUnattached23:3021:4514.2 
11424:18   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1322:5615.3 
11524:18   Wendy Richardson PBS30WKirkstall24:1824:1834.9 
11624:19   Steve Batty V45MUnattached    
11724:20   Adrian Martin V40MUnattached    
11824:22   Simon Havis V45MUnattached    
11924:23   John Blatherwick S25MUnattached    
12024:25   Beverly Hurst SBV50WHorsforth Harriers23:5921:3310.5 
12124:28   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached23:4722:5317.5 
12224:30   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
12324:34   Phil Hammond  V50MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club23:3823:3816.6 
12424:38   Malcolm Johnson SBV65MHorsforth Harriers24:1523:0627.4 
12524:39   Stuart Thorpe V45MUnattached    
12624:40   Jeremy Carter V55MUnattached    
12724:42   Andrew Sankey S25MUnattached    
12824:46   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached23:3922:3917.4 
12924:50   Daniel Stone  SENMUnattached24:0824:0823.0 
13024:52   Paul Collier V40MUnattached    
13124:54   Freddie Roden U11MUnattached    
13224:55   Charlotte Tomlinson PBS30WOtley24:5524:5523.2 
13324:56   Nick Malia S30MUnattached    
13424:59   Antony Jackson V35MUnattached    
13525:00   Tom Hebbron S30MUnattached    
13625:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13725:07   Neil Metcalfe  V35MUnattached22:5921:5816.7 
13825:09   Lucy Rider  S30WRoad Runners Club24:4222:1212.4 
13925:11   Alan Dickenson  V65MHorsforth Harriers24:4624:4622.4 
14025:19   Helen Scott V45WUnattached    
14125:21   John Sutton  SENMUnattached23:3221:2711.3 
14225:23   David Gammage  V45MUnattached23:4723:4715.9 
14325:26   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth Harriers24:3324:3320.9 
14425:28   Charlotte Jones S25WUnattached    
14525:29   Noah Philpott U15MUnattached    
14625:29   Jim Rj Rowland V65MUnattached    
14725:31   Dylan Lyons U15MUnattached    
14825:34   William Cheng S30MUnattached    
14925:39   Tony Lazarus  V35MUnattached24:3424:2518.6 
15025:41   Martin Offland V45MUnattached    
15125:43   Alyson Glover SBV45WKirkstall25:4323:3217.9 
15225:44   Donna Russell PBV40WChapel Allerton24:5024:1324.4 
15325:46   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth Harriers24:4422:4518.4 
15425:48   Abe Gilbody  U18MHyde Park Harriers24:0720:5831.7 
15525:53   Becky Paxton PBS30WRothwell25:5325:5332.7 
15625:55   James Nundy  V35MKirkstall23:3821:5812.1 
15725:59   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth Harriers25:3223:5517.1 
15826:07   Louise Simpson T11/F11  S30WSouthend/Barking23:3623:3624.0 
15926:08   Paul Glover SBV65MKirkstall26:0822:4117.0 
16026:08   Michael Dickinson  V40MUnattached26:0226:0235.8 
16126:10   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4623:5118.3 
16226:11   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached24:0423:5816.7 
16326:14   Phillip Richardson S25MUnattached    
16426:15   Ben Wainman S25MUnattached    
16526:16   Jonathan Woo U20MUnattached    
16626:17   Harry Brooks U15MUnattached    
16726:17   Ewan Varley  U15MLeeds City22:5922:5923.8 
16826:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16926:18   Ed Griffith V35MUnattached    
17026:19   Cathy Bleakley  V45WHyde Park Harriers24:5524:5532.1 
17126:26   Thomas Mason SBS20MHyde Park Harriers21:3219:4510.4 
17226:27   Shaun Eglen V50MUnattached    
17326:33   Catherine Barrett  SENWUnattached23:4823:4817.5 
17426:34   Joan Kavanagh  V45WUnattached25:3125:3121.7 
17526:36   Stuart Smith  V45MUnattached24:4423:2123.4 
17626:38   Malgorzata Calusinska V35WUnattached    
17726:40   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:1223:4919.3 
17826:41   Rachel Derry PBS25WReading RR25:4722:4117.8 
17926:44   John Hayes  V45MUnattached24:3522:2713.8 
18026:47   Imogen Idle  U11WValley Striders24:4022:1414.3 
18126:49   David Trollope V45MUnattached    
18226:49   Alison Read V35WUnattached    
18326:51   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders24:0124:0127.6 
18426:52   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached21:4821:2421.0 
18526:53   Samantha Scarlett  S20WUnattached24:1724:1715.2 
18626:54   Caroline Dixon V45WUnattached    
18726:55   Ben Wolfson  SENMUnattached24:1921:0933.5 
18827:00   Nadia El-Awady V45WUnattached    
18927:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19027:06   Phil Gerrard V50MUnattached    
19127:07   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders25:2224:4215.2 
19227:08   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City25:0324:1617.9 
19327:09   Lee Stranger V35MUnattached    
19427:10   Jonathan Idle V45MUnattached    
19527:10   Joanne Lundgren PBS20WUnattached27:1027:1035.1 
19627:13   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:2125:1518.4 
19727:14   Sarah Coltman V55WUnattached    
19827:16   Mike Webb  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:5521:5514.3 
19927:17   Jeffrey Reed  V65MRyston25:2324:1416.8 
20027:18   Linda Glendinning SBV55WHyde Park Harriers27:1827:0529.6 
20127:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20227:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20327:25   David Wainman  V50MUnattached23:2422:4315.6 
20427:28   Isabelle Garside  SENWUnattached25:3825:3829.2 
20527:31   Paul Jackson V45MUnattached    
20627:35   Emma Thomson PBV40WHyde Park Harriers27:3527:3535.3 
20727:39   Rodrigo Pires Dos Santos S25MUnattached    
20827:42   Harry Stead  U11MIlkley24:4221:5211.7 
20927:43   Enda Munnelly V35MUnattached    
21027:44   Darren Keighley V35MUnattached    
21127:44   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached25:3819:0921.4 
21227:45   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
21327:46   Jennifer Rendall S25WUnattached    
21427:50   Karen Longfellow  V45WUnattached27:2625:3425.5 
21527:52   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:5722:1412.4 
21627:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21727:58   Keira Jones U11WUnattached    
21827:59   Paul Jones  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:0321:5013.4 
21928:02   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached26:2825:3119.8 
22028:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22128:08   Surinder Bangerh  V35WHyde Park Harriers26:1626:1620.1 
22228:09   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury24:3623:3113.9 
22328:13   Julia Vidic SBV50WUnattached28:1327:4635.9 
22428:25   Cathy Martin V40WUnattached    
22528:25   Sheila Mason  V60WHorsforth Harriers26:5726:5722.9 
22628:28   Melissa Stead  V35WPudsey Pacers27:1926:4322.5 
22728:31   Barrie Hopson V70MUnattached    
22828:31   Amanda Jane Birkby  V45WUnattached26:4226:3222.9 
22928:36   Diane Thomas SBV50WKirkstall28:3627:2223.7 
23028:37   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth Harriers26:2025:1425.3 
23128:40   Peter Scanlon  V65MHorsforth Harriers27:4127:0723.2 
23228:42   Michele Foran V35WUnattached    
23328:46   Julia Burns V35WUnattached    
23428:48   Oscar Roden U11MUnattached    
23528:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23629:01   Millie Chillington PBSENWUnattached29:0129:0136.0 
23729:02   Rachel Anderton V35WUnattached    
23829:03   Matthew Carnall SBSENMUnattached29:0320:3514.9 
23929:04   Carly Humphries S25WUnattached    
24029:06   Paul Robinson S30MUnattached    
24129:07   Adrian Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
24229:11   Harrison Smith U15MUnattached    
24329:13   Ellie Dooley  U20WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City23:3220:2631.0 
24429:13   Brenda Gannon  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Sligo/Ireland28:0922:2131.7 
24529:14   Cole Smith U11MUnattached    
24629:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24729:21   Paul Milner V55MUnattached    
24829:25   Tom Sidebottom V35MUnattached    
24929:31   Robert Graham S30MUnattached    
25029:36   Don Stead  V75MPudsey Pacers28:1825:2133.8 
Page: 1 2