Pontefract parkrun # 159 External Results
Pontefract
14 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Terence Forrest  S30MCairngorm16:1616:14-2.4 
217:27   Steve Worthington SBS25MLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni17:2715:593.2 
318:01   Simon Newton  V35MAckworth/Police16:5216:340.2 
418:11   Noel Adkins  S30MBarnsley AC17:3117:313.4 
518:32   Jason Newsome  V40MLongwood17:2617:264.2 
618:33   Jason Westmoreland SBV45MRothwell18:0717:582.7 
718:40   Mark Leggett  V50MDenby Dale18:1817:4210.0 
818:56   Robert Pratt PBS25MKirkstall18:5618:5620.8 
919:08   Neil Holt  V35MAckworth18:2618:266.5 
1019:20   Graham Worsfold  S30MClowne18:5717:533.1 
1119:38   Ian Martin  V40MUnattached18:2818:285.3 
1219:40   Anthony Iganza V40MSweatshop Running Community    
1319:41   Jonathan Edwards S25MSweatshop Running Community    
1419:47   John Spencer PBV50MRotherham19:4719:477.9 
1519:49   Andrew Hilton V40MUnattached    
1619:50   Samuel John Ellis  S30MRothwell19:0319:038.9 
1719:53   Lyndon Bilton  V40MAckworth18:5818:3424.0 
1820:19   Daniel Gilpin U20MUnattached    
1920:21   Ian Randall SBV45MAskern20:0919:4014.1 
2020:22   Stephen Bailey  V45MRothwell19:4119:1913.1 
2120:43   Richard Smart  SENMUnattached19:5819:5810.7 
2220:50   Peter Gooding  V60MWakefield20:2020:2011.8 
2320:54   Darren Horobin  V40MAckworth20:3219:367.9 
2420:57   Paul Redfearn V40MSweatshop Running Community    
2521:03   Neil Chaplin PBV40MUnattached21:0321:0317.9 
2621:14   Paul Bayliss V35MUnattached    
2721:22   Philip Emms  S30MRothwell20:2520:258.9 
2821:24   Mark Candlin V40MUnattached    
2921:29   Lee Barker PBV45MRothwell20:3319:408.8 
3021:40   Paul Danby  V40MAckworth/Wakefield Triathlon Club21:0620:2614.6 
3121:44   Francis Mwaba V45MUnattached    
3221:46   George Nichol  V65MAckworth21:1819:4119.8 
3321:50   Stephen Carford V40MUnattached    
3421:51   Carl Farrow V45MUnattached    
3522:04   Guy Leech  V45MSweatshop20:2518:5117.9 
3622:14   Kaz Farooq V35MUnattached    
3722:16   Thomas Peniston S30MUnattached    
3822:17   Jonathan Barr S30MUnattached    
3922:26   Jo Heseltine  V45WRothwell22:1022:1011.5 
4022:28   James Adam Westmoreland SBS20MRothwell20:5219:4120.8 
4122:30   Andrew Ellis V35MUnattached    
4222:33   Sandra Edwards V50WUnattached    
4322:34   Ash Gibson V35MChristian Runners    
4422:35   Joe Leach  U20MAckworth18:5518:5522.5 
4522:37   Nick Wealleans SBV35MUnattached22:3719:338.2 
4622:39   Rowland Heys S20MUnattached    
4722:45   John Kelly  V40MUnattached22:0521:5011.5 
4822:58   Richard King  V40MBritish Library (Boston Spa)22:0221:5512.4 
4923:19   Kevin Jones V40MUnattached    
5023:21   Marc Loftus S30MUnattached    
5123:24   Elliot Fisher U15MUnattached    
5223:28   Tom Watson  S30MAckworth22:5521:1829.2 
5323:29   Nick Bell  V55MUnattached22:3222:1114.8 
5423:31   Mark Anderson  V35MDragons21:0721:0717.7 
5523:33   David Marshall S25MUnattached    
5623:38   Luke Greenwood SENMUnattached    
5723:42   Andrew Firth V45MUnattached    
5823:48   Michael Page PBV45MWakefield23:1323:0318.6 
5923:52   Tony Palmer V40MUnattached    
6023:59   Eddie Neale  U18MAckworth18:5818:588.6 
6123:59   Helen Worsfold PBS30WClowne23:5923:5921.9 
6224:00   Pete Flynn V40MUnattached    
6324:01   Steve Conroy V35MSweatshop Running Community    
6424:08   Adam Dufton U20MUnattached    
6524:16   Tim Fellows  V50MNorth Derbyshire22:4822:4516.4 
6624:22   Paul Frankish  V45MUnattached23:5423:4017.2 
6724:26   Jeremy Dufton V50MUnattached    
6824:27   Julie Dickson  V50WEast Hull23:3023:3017.1 
6924:30   Steven George Bail  V50MUnattached23:0123:0116.7 
7024:35   David Kellett  V55MSelby24:0523:2516.0 
7124:39   Lydia Barker  U15WRothwell22:3920:445.4 
7224:46   Andy Poole V35MUnattached    
7324:47   Andrew Clarke V45MUnattached    
7424:49   Ian Aspinall S25MUnattached    
7524:57   Jill Haigh V50WUnattached    
7625:01   Lee Silburn V40MSweatshop Running Community    
7725:02   Will Bellamy S25MUnattached    
7825:04   Leighton Williams  V35MBuckley RC24:3324:3323.5 
7925:06   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth21:5621:0114.2 
8025:07   Adrian Leach  V45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone20:3820:389.3 
8125:08   Wayne Hammond V45MUnattached    
8225:09   Emma Smith  V40WAckworth/Vegetarian24:2523:2516.0 
8325:10   John Moore V45MSweatshop Running Community    
8425:12   Andrew Burgess-Tupling  V40MUnattached23:1823:1816.4 
8525:16   Stuart Ovington V45MUnattached    
8625:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8725:22   Megan Wyke-Ulliott  U15WRothwell22:4921:366.1 
8825:23   Jim Spencer V35MAckworth Road Runners    
8925:24   Darren Shaw V40MSweatshop Running Community    
9025:30   Philippa Donnelly S30WUnattached    
9125:31   Mike Child V50MSweatshop Running Community    
9225:33   Paul Stearn V35MUnattached    
9325:39   Tim Heneghan V45MSweatshop Running Community    
9425:42   Aneta Kozak S25WUnattached    
9525:44   Karen Hannah S30WUnattached    
9625:51   Stephanie Roberts S25WUnattached    
9725:57   Ian Keyworth S30MUnattached    
9825:59   Danny Mincher S20MUnattached    
9926:03   Andrew Twist  SENMUnattached23:1422:0312.6 
10026:08   Nicola Holmes SBV35WUnattached25:5524:5824.5 
10126:09   Matthew Clough  V35MUnattached23:3621:4525.4 
10226:10   Rachael Lodge SBV35WUnattached25:4523:3522.8 
10326:13   Ben Brunton U11MUnattached    
10426:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10526:17   Iain Cockerham V45MUnattached    
10626:21   Pamela Ritucci S25WUnattached    
10726:29   Callan Redfearn U15MUnattached    
10826:30   Karly Fox S30WUnattached    
10926:38   Cameron Gilpin U15MUnattached    
11026:41   Lynne Barker V50WUnattached    
11126:46   Anthony L W Downing  V55MUnattached25:4225:1723.9 
11226:51   Jeremy Wells V50MUnattached    
11327:10   Jago Moles V35MUnattached    
11427:12   Nigel McKinnell V55MUnattached    
11527:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11627:14   Finn Brennan U11MUnattached    
11727:15   Gaynor Brennan V40WUnattached    
11827:17   George Cornell U11MUnattached    
11927:20   Victoria Burrows-Bilton  S30WAckworth23:4519:5329.3 
12027:23   Laura Wilcock S30WUnattached    
12127:26   Wendy Bourner  V45WAckworth25:3125:0318.8 
12227:38   Thomas Butcher U15MUnattached    
12327:43   Beverley Denton V35WUnattached    
12427:51   Darren Parker V40MUnattached    
12527:51   Russell Nash V40MUnattached    
12627:56   Colin Cornell V35MUnattached    
12728:02   Laura Eyre S25WSweatshop Running Community    
12828:04   Ian Rutson  V40MUnattached23:4323:4319.6 
12928:04   Eloise Frank S25WUnattached    
13028:06   Danielle Cheyne S25WSweatshop Running Community    
13128:07   Natalie Long S20WSweatshop Running Community    
13228:08   Rebecca Allen S25WSweatshop Running Community    
13328:12   Elaine Walker V45WSweatshop Running Community    
13428:17   Penny Manson V50WUnattached    
13528:23   Sarah Hill S30WUnattached    
13628:28   Sanderson Jack U20MUnattached    
13728:31   Nicola Thorpe V35WUnattached    
13828:35   Lorraine Mawbey  S30WUnattached28:0626:2136.0 
13928:40   Adele Parker S30WUnattached    
14028:45   Muriel Johnson V50WUnattached    
14128:46   Gillian Kellett SBV55WSelby28:4627:0126.0 
14228:50   Mark Johnson V50MUnattached    
14328:51   Jeffrey Denton  V60MAckworth26:3225:3019.7 
14428:57   Mike Boardman  V45MUnattached28:1827:1632.5 
14528:58   Natalie Chadwick S25WUnattached    
14628:59   Amy Chadwick  SENWSweatshop25:2323:5921.4 
14729:12   David Ellicott  V35MKeswick24:2623:4617.2 
14829:14   Tracy Scott V40WUnattached    
14929:18   Clare Cooke V35WUnattached    
15029:33   Garry Robbins V55MUnattached    
15129:38   Jade Clift S20WSweatshop Running Community    
15229:41   Luke Fisher U11MUnattached    
15329:42   Paul Fisher V35MUnattached    
15429:51   Fay Purcell S25WUnattached    
15529:55   Karen Caton V45WUnattached    
15629:59   Sonia Rundle  S30WSt. Theresa's28:2028:0626.9 
15730:03   Cassandra Lumb S25WUnattached    
15830:04   Cate Ovington V35WTadcaster Harriers    
15930:09   Lauren Watkinson U15WUnattached    
16030:12   Jacob Westmoreland S20MChristian Runners    
16130:14   Paul Thomas V40MUnattached    
16230:16   Louise Flynn S30WUnattached    
16330:19   Colin White V65MUnattached    
16430:22   Lindsey Glenville  V55WCity of Hull28:1426:5623.9 
16530:23   Helen Craven V40WSweatshop Running Community    
16630:48   Stacey Loftus S30WUnattached    
16730:53   Barry Sinar SBV70MAckworth30:2925:0926.1 
16830:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16930:54   Scarlett Tillotson U11WUnattached    
17030:55   Sienna Tillotson U11WUnattached    
17130:56   Greg Thorley  V40MSweatshop21:2521:2517.8 
17230:57   Terry Tillotson  V40MRothwell19:1519:0610.0 
17330:58   Claire Tiplady S25WSweatshop Running Community    
17430:59   Mark Ackroyd S30MSweatshop Running Community    
17531:05   Gillian Butcher V45WUnattached    
17631:07   Janet Barr V40WUnattached    
17731:08   Georgina Newton  V35WAskern/Barnsley H29:2028:0125.4 
17831:12   Nicki Watkinson V40WUnattached    
17931:17   Glennis Barraclough V35WUnattached    
18031:18   Phillipa Worrall V35WUnattached    
18131:20   Thomas Broom U11MUnattached    
18231:21   David Broom V40MUnattached    
18331:24   Beth Lord S20WUnattached    
18431:26   Claire Charlton S25WUnattached    
18531:27   Rebecca Hawksworth S25WUnattached    
18631:59   Dylan Hammond SENMUnattached    
18732:06   Tom Sanderson U11MUnattached    
18832:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18932:28   Diane Spencer V45WUnattached    
19032:32   Hollie Smith U20WUnattached    
19132:39   Louise Frost V35WUnattached    
19232:41   Graham Frost  V35MSelby20:3920:279.8 
19332:55   Lucy Westmoreland U11WChristian Runners    
19432:56   Sarah Larrington S30WAckworth Road Runners    
19532:57   Jean Waite V50WUnattached    
19632:58   Kevin Waite  V50MPontefract20:1619:398.4 
19732:59   Martin Garvey  V50MUnattached31:1528:2723.9 
19833:08   Claire Louise Rennison S30WUnattached    
19933:12   Joshua Thomas King U11MUnattached    
20033:16   Matt Demers V35MUnattached    
20133:17   James Oldroyd  S30MSweatshop29:1529:1526.7 
20233:23   Amanda King  V40WBritish Library (Boston Spa)30:5930:5928.7 
20333:38   Roger Harland V40MOn the Run    
20433:39   Melanie Ritson  V40WSweatshop31:1328:0125.5 
20533:47   Mia Elise Redfearn U11WUnattached    
20633:59   Sue Done V45WUnattached    
20734:45   Amanda Barnes V45WUnattached    
20835:03   Toni Maguire V35WUnattached    
20935:12   Karen Cook  V40WUnattached33:0629:4525.2 
21035:16   Sue Park V45WUnattached    
21135:24   David Whitaker V55MUnattached    
21235:37   Helen Cockerham V45WUnattached    
21335:41   Nicola Wyke Ulliott Wyke Ulliott V40WRothwell & District Harriers    
21436:19   Lorraine Whitaker V50WUnattached    
21536:29   Lucy Beal SENWUnattached    
21636:35   Lisa Payne S30WUnattached    
21737:00   Emma Louise Teece  SENWUnattached33:3428:4627.9 
21837:29   Leanne West-wilson  V35WSweatshop30:4129:4932.9 
21938:21   Hannah Wilson U11WUnattached    
22038:21   Stuart West-wilson  V40MSweatshop25:3524:4422.3 
22138:57   Gayle Harland V40WUnattached    
22239:03   Sam Frankish  U15MWakefield24:3021:3410.2 
22341:23   Lindsay Child S20WSweatshop Running Community    
22441:37   Archie Cornell U11MUnattached    
22541:37   Lucy Gomersall S30WUnattached    
22642:47   Chris Crowther S30MUnattached    
22745:23   Tina Cornell V40WUnattached    
22848:01   Anne Davies  V50WUnattached36:1036:1036.0 
22948:03   Myles Chulu U20WUnattached    
23051:12   Adama Barry U11WChristian Runners    
23152:09   Samantha Barry S25WChristian Runners    
23252:09   John Bell  V70MAckworth32:0330:5734.1