York parkrun # 110 External Results
York
24 May 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Ben Jones  S20MWorcester/York Uni16:3516:28-1.7 
217:29   Jason Higgins  S25MKnavesmire16:5916:599.7 
317:35   Chris Poulton  S30MYork Acorn16:5216:360.5 
417:41   Ian Robertson SBV35MSelby17:3217:323.1 
517:45   Mike Raynes SBV35MYork Acorn17:4517:318.5 
617:49   Jon Pinder  S30MKnavesmire17:3217:082.5 
717:54   Alex Bedingham  S30MKnavesmire17:2417:001.7 
818:09   Stuart Smith  V35MPocklington/Unattached17:3717:312.3 
918:16   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire17:4517:144.7 
1018:22   Stephen King  V45MTadcaster18:1117:575.5 
1118:33   Gary Mann SBS30MValley Striders18:3318:102.9 
1218:36   Paul Goble  V40MCity of York/York Acorn17:5217:355.9 
1318:43   David Bannister  V40MCity of York18:0317:505.5 
1418:46   David Riddell V45MUnattached    
1518:53   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:2218:224.9 
1618:57   Matt Whyatt S30MUnattached    
1719:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:05   Robert Ward PBV35MKnavesmire18:4717:261.2 
1919:08   Mark Fitzpatrick  V40MUnattached18:3217:393.4 
2019:11   Michael Rodney Carricker  V40MYork Acorn17:3817:382.8 
2119:14   Ewan Cochrane PBS30MKnavesmire18:4218:317.7 
2219:35   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:2018:205.5 
2319:36   Gareth Burrow V35MUnattached    
2419:41   Paul Hatfield  V35MYork Postal18:5918:114.0 
2519:43   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn18:4818:488.5 
2619:44   Richard Walker  V45MKnavesmire19:3019:146.9 
2719:49   Christopher Curtis  V35MCorby16:2916:271.6 
2819:52   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:4018:163.9 
2919:54   Lloyd Garland PBU18MCity of York19:2519:2528.4 
3019:54   Edward Thornton S20MUnattached    
3119:55   Pablo Gomez De La Cueva Cuerda S25MUnattached    
3219:56   Robert Fox  U18MCity of York19:4018:093.7 
3320:01   Philip Alan Thomas S25MUnattached    
3420:02   John Oliver SBV55MKnavesmire19:4719:009.6 
3520:02   Dan Crow V35MUnattached    
3620:06   Matthew Taylor U15MUnattached    
3720:06   Dave Moulder  S25MYork Acorn19:2118:417.8 
3820:09   Ian Davis V50MUnattached    
3920:09   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached19:4019:407.4 
4020:10   Angus McArthur V45MUnattached    
4120:11   Roger Jones  V55MPortsmouth JC19:3819:147.6 
4220:11   Damian Frederick Parkinson V50MUnattached    
4320:12   Phil Atwell  V45MYork Triathlon19:5719:4111.0 
4420:15   Tom Craven  S25MYork Acorn19:3218:587.4 
4520:24   Zena Phillips PBS30WDatchet20:2420:247.3 
4620:26   Cameron Baker  U18MCity of York20:0719:4322.2 
4720:27   Stephen Gillick S25MUnattached    
4820:30   Alex Kinninmonth SBS30MClapham Chasers20:3019:438.4 
4920:31   Richard Cowan S25MUnattached    
5020:34   Sharon Lynn  V40WUnattached19:4319:2610.2 
5120:38   Kevin Wight S30MUnattached    
5220:44   Andrew Wilson  SENMUnattached20:0719:5413.5 
5320:54   Nick How V45MUnattached    
5420:55   Don Formhals V40MUnattached    
5520:57   Michael Hetherton  V65MCity of York/Pickering20:1820:1812.3 
5621:04   Pablo Miranda S25MSweatshop Running Community    
5721:07   John Gray  V40MUnattached20:0519:529.6 
5821:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5921:13   Kevin Walker V55MUnattached    
6021:18   Barry Smith  V45MRyston19:4419:448.2 
6121:20   James Gillespie V35MUnattached    
6221:22   John Lockett  V55MUnattached20:2319:4824.7 
6321:24   Alaistair Macleod  V50MKnavesmire20:5120:2413.7 
6421:26   Mark Clough S30MUnattached    
6521:27   Edward Hooper U15MUnattached    
6621:37   Orna O'Toole PBV40WYork Triathlon21:3720:5814.2 
6721:39   Oliver Wilby S20MUnattached    
6821:41   David Coxon  V40MDurham21:3220:4712.1 
6921:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7021:48   Mark Grewer V40MUnattached    
7121:52   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached18:3517:594.4 
7221:55   Kevan Simon Ford  V45MUnattached21:0020:1821.2 
7321:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7421:57   Alex Robb S20MUnattached    
7521:58   Stephen Ruddock V50MUnattached    
7622:02   James Pease U20MUnattached    
7722:05   Andy Braun V40MUnattached    
7822:08   Keith Hamer V50MUnattached    
7922:09   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:0421:4213.1 
8022:11   Nigel Ames S25MUnattached    
8122:11   John Green S25MUnattached    
8222:12   Philip Jackson  V60MRanelagh21:0819:5415.6 
8322:14   Catherine Sales SBS30WStratford-upon-Avon/Black Pear Joggers21:2421:1425.3 
8422:16   Richard Falkingham V45MBD2 Running Club    
8522:17   Kyle Smith S25MUnattached    
8622:23   Danny Mills SBV55MYork Postal22:2322:0826.0 
8722:25   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
8822:25   Doug Pearce PBV40MEasingwold22:2522:2514.4 
8922:28   Denis Craven S25MUnattached    
9022:29   Tom Farrington U15MUnattached    
9122:29   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire21:4020:137.8 
9222:30   Kevin Hind V35MUnattached    
9322:30   Matthew Carlyle V40MUnattached    
9422:32   Christabel Dickson S20WUnattached    
9522:32   Paul Dennison PBV50MWetherby21:5221:5220.9 
9622:40   Paul Parker V35MUnattached    
9722:42   Julie Perkins V45WUnattached    
9822:43   Andrew Twyman V50MUnattached    
9922:44   Daimhin Watson U15MUnattached    
10022:45   Vicky Green  V35WKnavesmire22:2421:3412.6 
10122:52   Janet Cordingley  V50WKnavesmire22:0322:0316.3 
10222:56   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:5020:389.1 
10323:10   Matilde Rahtz S20WUnattached    
10423:13   Paul Sanderson V50MUnattached    
10523:14   Naomi Boynton  S20WYork Acorn22:2722:2731.3 
10623:17   Jeremy Hyde V35MUnattached    
10723:20   Theo Tindall U15MUnattached    
10823:21   Debbie Dennison SBV45WWetherby22:1222:1222.1 
10923:25   Paul Amabile  V45MUnattached22:3222:3230.1 
11023:27   Ashley Brunt S25MSweatshop Running Community    
11123:30   Christine Hearmon  V50WSedgefield22:3922:3916.8 
11223:34   Jim Bulmer V40MUnattached    
11323:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11423:37   Dave Berry S25MUnattached    
11523:37   Caroline Evans SBS25WHeadington22:4221:2910.4 
11623:38   Jonathan Fox S25MUnattached    
11723:38   Patrick Merrifield V45MUnattached    
11823:43   Roger Bilsby  V55MKnavesmire21:1621:1622.3 
11923:44   Gillian Boynton  V50WYork Acorn22:3722:0112.1 
12023:45   Chris Brennan PBV45MUnattached22:0522:0528.3 
12123:50   Bill Soden V55MUnattached    
12223:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12324:05   Anna Marshall V35WUnattached    
12424:06   Mike Savage V50MUnattached    
12524:09   Julie Lodrick V40WUnattached    
12624:13   Julian Carr V40MUnattached    
12724:14   Liam Holmes SBSENMUnattached23:2122:1835.3 
12824:17   Amy Reid PBU20WPrestatyn24:1723:0020.7 
12924:21   Mike Royce  S30MYork Acorn21:4019:5422.0 
13024:23   Graham Baylis  V55MKnavesmire23:5423:5422.9 
13124:25   Colin Packer V55MUnattached    
13224:26   Smelly Megan Cadd S25WUnattached    
13324:28   Brendan O'donnell PBS30MUnattached22:3922:2516.3 
13424:29   Sarah Bennett  V45WUnattached24:0224:0223.3 
13524:31   Georgina Crabtree S30WUnattached    
13624:34   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire21:3221:3211.1 
13724:35   Nicholas Stafford V55MUnattached    
13824:37   John Tattersall  V60MYork Acorn23:2923:0617.5 
13924:38   Helen Barrett V50WUnattached    
14024:42   Sarah Howell SBS30WValley Striders24:4223:4715.6 
14124:49   Elaine Monks V45WUnattached    
14224:53   Jacob Aldridge S20MUnattached    
14324:55   Jude Watson PBV40WKnavesmire24:3124:3134.1 
14424:56   Jake Drummond S25MUnattached    
14525:00   Richard Harris PBV70MUnattached25:0025:0027.5 
14625:05   Gareth Pennell V55MUnattached    
14725:08   Anita Ruddock V50WUnattached    
14825:15   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached24:4023:2613.9 
14925:16   Keith Rigby S30MUnattached    
15025:20   Alice Smith  U20WCannock & Stafford22:4020:539.6 
15125:24   Kevin McCaffrey V50MUnattached    
15225:27   Judy Oxberry V50WUnattached    
15325:27   Matthew Neilson S25MUnattached    
15425:29   Tom Hearmon  U15MSedgefield21:3021:3013.8 
15525:29   Andrew Davis  V45MUnattached24:5224:2222.0 
15625:32   Mike Towers V45MUnattached    
15725:33   Laura Reid SENWUnattached    
15825:36   Russel Dyson  V65MStadium Runners24:3624:3618.6 
15925:39   Guy Dethridge U15MUnattached    
16025:42   Mark Svenson V50MUnattached    
16125:44   Ian Hammond V50MUnattached    
16225:46   Samuel James Rolfe U11MUnattached    
16325:46   Philip Andrew Rolfe  V40MUnattached23:4023:0617.9 
16425:47   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire22:4920:038.2 
16525:49   Emma Townend S30WUnattached    
16625:50   David Green V55MUnattached    
16725:52   Greg Sykes S25MUnattached    
16825:53   Martin Smith V45MUnattached    
16925:56   Andrew Park S30MUnattached    
17025:59   Graham Baker  V45MYork Acorn22:3922:3919.9 
17126:03   Ian Dalton V65MUnattached    
17226:06   Lynn Stannard  V45WUnattached25:0924:4117.9 
17326:16   Christopher Copland  V55MYork Acorn23:5823:5816.4 
17426:23   Paul Butler S25MUnattached    
17526:24   Frances Butler S25WUnattached    
17626:26   Stephen Smowton V55MUnattached    
17726:28   Cheryl Dabrowski  V40WUnattached25:3025:3021.3 
17826:29   Helen Southwell V35WUnattached    
17926:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18026:42   Camilla Grayley V40WUnattached    
18126:47   Kristina Harris S20WUnattached    
18226:51   Duncan Chambers SBV50MKnavesmire26:4322:3315.3 
18326:51   Murray Lloyd V45MUnattached    
18426:52   Stewart Ross  V40MUnattached19:0218:529.9 
18526:52   Luke Smith S30MUnattached    
18626:53   Katie Gow S20WUnattached    
18726:53   Cindy Magyar PBV50WUnattached26:5326:5331.8 
18826:55   Debbie Pendle V45WUnattached    
18926:55   Graham Jones V50MUnattached    
19026:56   Eleanor Bryans  V55WUnattached26:2526:2526.8 
19127:10   Graham Morris V45MUnattached    
19227:10   Nathan Watson U11MUnattached    
19327:13   Andy Sewell V40MUnattached    
19427:16   Margaret Oliver  V55WKnavesmire26:3225:3920.2 
19527:19   Lynne Rodley  V40WYork Triathlon26:2724:0623.6 
19627:20   Dave John Williamson  V40MKippax25:3222:5523.3 
19727:25   Mick Kershaw V50MUnattached    
19827:33   Vicky Fenwick V35WUnattached    
19927:36   Lisa Kirby V40WUnattached    
20027:44   Anna White S30WUnattached    
20127:46   Richard Adcock  V40MValley Striders20:3520:3212.5 
20227:47   Mary Farmery V60WUnattached    
20327:49   Simon Field V50MUnattached    
20427:49   Thomas Johnson U11MUnattached    
20527:57   Matthew Johnson V35MUnattached    
20628:01   Adrian Dawes V40MUnattached    
20728:02   Angela Coates  V40WElvet26:2426:2425.8 
20828:18   Helen Banks  V45WUnattached26:4425:5920.2 
20928:19   Kate Murdoch S25WUnattached    
21028:26   Pat Short V55WUnattached    
21128:32   Lucy Hammond  S30WPocklington/Unattached26:5726:5724.8 
21228:33   Anne Varley  V55WUnattached28:0127:3227.4 
21328:35   Paul Pascoe  V40MElvet/Unattached20:0319:325.9 
21428:37   Susan Patchen SBV50WUnattached28:3727:2324.5 
21528:42   Ricky Dower V50MUnattached    
21628:45   Lee Thurston S30MUnattached    
21728:48   Hollis Lansford  U11MCity of York24:2721:079.8 
21828:53   Jane Victoria Marshall  V40WUnattached23:0422:5719.9 
21928:56   Sarah Trevillion S30WUnattached    
22029:09   Angus Hearmon  V55MUnattached28:1528:0523.0 
22129:15   Reece Farmery U11MUnattached    
22229:17   Hannah Levey V50Wrun in england    
22329:29   Cheryl McBroom V50WUnattached    
22429:41   Jasper Veysey U11MUnattached    
22529:42   Sarah Eaton V35WUnattached    
22629:42   Joanne Hallam S30WUnattached    
22729:43   Tracy Logan V35WUnattached    
22829:45   Fiona Wilby V50WUnattached    
22929:48   Patricia Morris V45WUnattached    
23029:50   Allison Reid  V40WPrestatyn28:4323:2113.4 
23129:51   Jane Hopwood  V40WSelby28:4428:3524.8 
23229:52   Melvyn Greig V70Mjogscotland    
23329:52   Kirstie Baldwin V45WSweatshop Running Community    
23429:54   Brian Davis V60MUnattached    
23530:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23630:04   Andy Smith  V45MUnattached28:1326:0036.0 
23730:05   Patsy Griffin  V65WKnavesmire28:5228:5233.1 
23830:10   Janet Hales  V65WKnavesmire28:0027:1321.8 
23930:16   Gemma Fordyce S30WUnattached    
24030:19   Anna Hooper U20WUnattached    
24130:20   Chloe Miller S20WUnattached    
24230:20   Smantha Lyth  V45WKnavesmire29:2928:0724.7 
24330:33   Paul David Sales V60MUnattached    
24430:34   Martin Hayes V35MUnattached    
24530:38   Heather Marsden V45WUnattached    
24630:42   Mckenzie Farmery U11MUnattached    
24730:56   Helen Reevell  V40WPocklington29:0326:2725.1 
24830:56   Katie Stott V35WUnattached    
24930:58   Trish Smith V50WUnattached    
25031:03   Sarah Evington V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2