Bupa Great Yorkshire Run 10K External Results
Sheffield
7 Sep 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:10   Mustafa Mohamed  SENMSweden28:1228:1220.7 
229:16   Jose Manuel Martinez  V35MSpain28:1928:1927.8 
329:17   Collis Birmingham SBSENMAustralia29:1728:25-1.5 
429:26   Juan Carlos De La Ossa SENMESP    
529:27   Guenther Weidlinger  SENMAustria28:1028:1031.1 
629:30   Chris Thompson  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District28:4928:17-5.8 
729:37   Andrew Lemoncello  SENMFife29:2828:47-4.8 
829:40   Jorge Torres PBSENMUnited States29:4029:4027.0 
929:46   Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth29:1829:0410.8 
1030:02   Jon Brown  V35MCity of Sheffield/Canada29:3128:05  
1130:16   Pete Nowill  SENMHighgate/Australia30:0930:0936.0 
1230:23   Daniel Chaves SENMBZL    
1330:24   Joilson Da Silva PBU23MBrazil30:2430:2435.4 
1430:26   Jason Ward SBSENMAltrincham30:2629:0733.8 
1530:47   Ryan McLeod PBSENMElswick/Gateshead30:4729:040.2 
1631:20   Chris Sampson  SENMMorpeth/Gateshead30:5430:2126.3 
1731:35   Philip Hoole  SENMRotherham31:2530:26-0.5 
1832:10   Ricardo Ribas  SENMPortugal30:0529:3718.4 
1932:14   Alex O'Gorman SBU23MTrafford32:1430:132.0 
2032:18   Michael Skinner  SENMBlackheath & Bromley30:1629:444.7 
132:44   Grace Momanyi SENWKEN    
2132:45   Christopher Price PBU23MWakefield32:4532:453.7 
2232:57   Dave Archer PBSENMHallamshire32:5731:06-2.8 
233:04   Kareema Yasem SENWBHR    
333:12   Sara Slattery PBSENWUnited States33:1233:12  
433:17   Yesenia Centeno PBV35WSpain33:1733:17  
2333:35   John Karue Wanjohi SBSENMDoncaster/Kenya33:3531:5136.0 
533:51   Analia Rosa SBSENWPortugal33:5132:5536.0 
633:52   Felicity Milton PBU23WDurham/Durham Uni33:5233:529.4 
733:55   Amy Rudolph  SENWUnited States32:2132:21  
2434:02   David Allinson  V40MUnattached33:0633:0610.6 
2534:15   Rob Hughes PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Doncaster34:1534:157.8 
834:19   Lisa Blomme SBU23WSweden34:1933:2036.0 
2634:31   Stuart Maycock SBV35MHallamshire33:5433:243.9 
2734:33   James Metcalfe  SENMYork Acorn32:4932:40  
2834:51   Tom Foulstone PBSENMHallamshire34:0534:0525.9 
934:51   Tetyana Filonyuk PBSENWUkraine34:5134:51  
1034:55   Hanna Karlsson PBSENWSweden34:5534:55  
2935:31   Dean Furniss  V40MHallamshire/Northern Vets34:5534:272.9 
3536:31   Billy Gilroy PBV45MMorpeth36:3136:3118.4 
3636:34   Mark Farrow SBV45MUnattached36:3435:3536.0 
1136:52   Nicola Curtis  SENWScunthorpe34:5834:586.6 
1237:02   Liz Such  SENWHallamshire34:5534:5516.4 
1337:36   Rosie Edwards SBU23WRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni37:3633:020.7 
1437:59   Emma Clayton SBU23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni37:5933:490.3 
4938:05   Jason Bowers PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester38:0338:0314.7 
1538:17   Alex Gostling  SENWLeeds City36:4035:1224.5 
1638:18   Emily Birchall PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni38:1537:1724.6 
1738:28   Nicola Bamford  U23WNotts/Sheffield Hallam Uni36:2535:22  
5838:37   Colin West SBV50MSteel City38:3736:1336.0 
1838:53   Nicola Squires  SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni38:0835:183.4 
1939:05   AN Other SENMUnatt    
2039:16   Sarah Graham  U23WMorpeth/Leeds Uni38:0337:367.8 
2139:29   Celia De Maria SBSENWLeeds City39:2936:3310.6 
8339:31   Tim Carter PBSENMSheffield Uni39:3133:310.3 
2339:37   Kate Hodgson  SENWUnattached39:2439:16  
2439:40   Stephanie Burns SBU17WRotherham39:4036:072.5 
9039:40   James Porteous PBU23MGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni39:4034:535.5 
2540:20   Pippa Wilkie  V40WHallamshire/Dark Peak39:3139:1636.0 
2640:52   Sharon Marshall  V35WWakefield39:5837:2933.7 
15341:27   Carol Wolstenholme SBV60WHallamshire41:2737:2321.8 
 44:22   Kathryn Morton  V50WStroud43:3941:1710.5 
 44:25   Paula Fisher  V50WRotherham43:4142:4214.1 
49146:14   Daniel Newman  V40MFife43:4437:584.1 
 46:23   Stephanie Street PBV50WSteel City46:2346:2315.2 
115551:20   Craig Reed SBSENMUnattached51:2044:0426.0