Edinburgh parkrun # 228 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
15 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:32   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:3916:176.7 
217:45   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.6 
318:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:42   Michael Geoghegan  S25MNorth Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh17:4317:242.8 
618:51   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4616:09-1.2 
718:54   Mark Thornton-Smith SBSENMUnattached17:4417:091.8 
818:56   Scott Craighead  V35MCarnethy17:1517:156.0 
919:01   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:492.7 
1019:17   George Ashley  SENMHunters Bog Trotters19:0817:484.7 
1119:22   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5418:515.7 
1219:29   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.0 
1319:29   Murray Peebles SBS30MHarmeny18:4517:473.9 
1419:31   Jack Luscombe  U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5617:563.0 
1519:33   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:543.7 
1619:35   David Cross  V45MEdinburgh AC17:3517:352.2 
1719:37   Scott Gordon V35MUnattached    
1819:38   Kirstin Maxwell SBS20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:4318:063.7 
1919:43   Jeremy Brown V45MUnattached    
2019:44   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:3718:378.1 
2119:51   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4118:354.1 
2219:52   Stuart Mackay PBS25MCarnegie18:1617:253.8 
2319:59   Evan Ross  U18MPitreavie19:4617:380.6 
2420:06   Alan Swanson  V35MCarnethy18:5617:547.7 
2520:09   John Gilmore S30MUnattached    
2620:10   Derek Houston  SENMUnattached19:2018:073.6 
2720:11   Callum Bell  S25MUnattached19:0217:4819.3 
2820:14   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:2718:197.6 
2920:15   Kenny Cairns S30MPenicuik Harriers    
3020:16   Robert Kelly S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
3120:30   Joe Malone S30MUnattached    
3220:35   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.6 
3320:45   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.3 
3420:50   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham18:5918:595.8 
3520:53   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
3620:57   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
3721:02   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello18:4818:2415.6 
3821:05   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:2419:5417.4 
3921:06   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.3 
4021:07   Stewart Luke V40MUnattached    
4121:15   Graeme Maley  V40MUnattached20:4020:0810.9 
4221:19   Michael Dickson V45MUnattached    
4321:19   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4017:238.9 
4421:21   Steven Kedslie S25MGRC Tri    
4521:22   Helen Falconer  S30WPortobello19:5419:5415.1 
4621:23   Gordon Whall S30MGyle Harriers    
4721:29   Lee Dickson  SENMUnattached20:0819:5313.3 
4821:30   Corrie Roberts SBS30WCorstorphine20:2520:0617.6 
4921:31   Yanni Yannoulis V35MUnattached    
5021:36   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
5121:39   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4911.6 
5221:44   Kevin Crawford S30MUnattached    
5321:46   Iain Duckworth  V55MPortobello20:4120:4120.9 
5421:50   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
5521:50   Craig Hughes PBS25MUnattached19:5318:525.5 
5621:52   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:5320:3110.0 
5721:53   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:497.9 
5821:53   Daniel Doran S25MUnattached    
5921:54   David Styles V40MUnattached    
6021:54   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2615.4 
6121:56   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1114.5 
6222:03   Steven Cockburn V35MUnattached    
6322:05   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:5418:5917.9 
6422:08   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:3210.2 
6522:09   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5310.1 
6622:10   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
6722:14   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello20:5320:5315.3 
6822:16   Alan Campbell  V35MUnattached20:1219:3524.5 
6922:19   Joan Bricall V40MUnattached    
7022:24   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
7122:29   Andrew Martin S25MUnattached    
7222:31   Darren Moir  SENMUnattached19:4018:589.7 
7322:33   Lewis Marasco S30MUnattached    
7422:37   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.3 
7522:39   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.9 
7622:43   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
7722:44   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:238.2 
7822:44   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
7922:53   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4614.4 
8022:55   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1413.3 
8122:57   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
8222:59   Rupert Sutherland S30MUnattached    
8323:01   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.4 
8423:03   Julia Cunningham  V35WEdinburgh TC21:2720:5914.9 
8523:06   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
8623:07   Andrew Lee  SENMUnattached21:4620:0413.3 
8723:07   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached18:5318:537.0 
8823:08   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:374.0 
8923:11   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:0121:5222.6 
9023:13   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:2320:3811.2 
9123:16   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0011.6 
9223:17   Brody Ryles V45MUnattached    
9323:18   Eamon Howard-Bowles S25MUnattached    
9423:19   Natalie Hannah S30WUnattached    
9523:20   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached21:0120:2224.4 
9623:20   Alison Malone S30WUnattached    
9723:21   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
9823:22   Paul Tiplady SENMUnattached    
9923:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10023:24   Ryan Thomson S25MUnattached    
10123:25   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:1710.6 
10223:26   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
10323:26   Bill Duff  V60MCarnegie22:2120:5416.3 
10423:27   Sarah Kyle S30WUnattached    
10523:29   David Campbell V45MUnattached    
10623:30   Steve Kinghorn  V35MUnattached20:2220:0722.6 
10723:34   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
10823:35   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
10923:37   Simon Humble S20MUnattached    
11023:38   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4413.5 
11123:39   Robert Hickling V55MGrampian Orienteers    
11223:39   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached22:3721:5030.6 
11323:39   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
11423:40   Ewa Matusiak V35WUnattached    
11523:41   Euan Lindsay V45MPentland Triathletes.    
11623:42   Paul McBrien V40MUnattached    
11723:43   Don Urquhart  V40MUnattached22:3022:3014.2 
11823:43   Simon Tiplady V45MUnattached    
11923:46   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
12023:47   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4814.5 
12123:47   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
12223:49   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
12323:53   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2723.8 
12423:54   John McGlynn V45MUnattached    
12523:55   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
12623:56   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
12723:57   Julia Loecherbach  S30WFerranti23:1822:0711.3 
12824:01   Andrew Rear V40MUnattached    
12924:03   Malcolm Keillor V40MUnattached    
13024:08   Kevin Lelland  V35MUnattached22:1922:1916.2 
13124:09   Karen Lyn Dickson V40WUnattached    
13224:11   Jamie Drummond S25MUnattached    
13324:11   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached20:3120:2316.6 
13424:14   James Hunter V45MUnattached    
13524:18   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached23:0522:2215.4 
13624:19   David Grahame Heatlie V45MUnattached    
13724:23   Iain Dobson S30MUnattached    
13824:24   Iain McGinley S25MUnattached    
13924:25   Andrew Butcher V40MUnattached    
14024:26   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2122.5 
14124:27   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0115.5 
14224:28   Ian Burns PBV60MUnattached24:2824:2826.7 
14324:29   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1014.9 
14424:29   Rod Strachan  V45MUnattached21:4320:5521.6 
14524:29   David Fitzgerald S30MUnattached    
14624:30   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
14724:31   Marte Raymond SBV45WUnattached22:3922:3920.9 
14824:33   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2728.6 
14924:35   Nathan Luke Chadwick S20MUnattached    
15024:36   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.1 
15124:38   Brian Cowan  V40MUnattached23:2720:5718.0 
15224:40   Dougy Mowbray S20MUnattached    
15324:43   Graham Mcaslan SBV40Mjogscotland24:3023:2823.2 
15424:44   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
15524:50   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
15624:50   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:0321:129.5 
15724:51   Martin Restrick  SENMUnattached23:0821:0933.0 
15824:51   James Haworth S30MUnattached    
15924:51   Jemma Brown S25WUnattached    
16024:53   Lynne Williams  V40WUnattached22:1822:1616.3 
16124:54   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4513.5 
16224:56   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
16324:59   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
16425:01   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:0411.0 
16525:03   Patricia Laing V45WUnattached    
16625:04   Ioannis Tamvakas S25MUnattached    
16725:11   Mike Tait  V50MUnattached22:5322:5019.6 
16825:17   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3114.8 
16925:22   Ken MacKenzie V50MUnattached    
17025:23   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:3822:3319.7 
17125:24   Laura Christie S25WUnattached    
17225:25   Graham Pope V40MUnattached    
17325:26   Richard Gibb V35WUnattached    
17425:26   Katie MacDonald V35WUnattached    
17525:28   Layla Abdulrahman S30WUnattached    
17625:29   Richie Hales V35MUnattached    
17725:30   Pamela Williams V45WHarmeny AC    
17825:31   Lorraine Maxwell V55WUnattached    
17925:35   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached23:2321:3316.9 
18025:35   Magdalena Kozlowska S25WUnattached    
18125:37   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
18225:41   Stuart Wilde  V50MUnattached24:5024:5035.2 
18325:41   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
18425:42   John Downes V40MUnattached    
18525:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18625:45   Bill McFadden V50MPortobello RC    
18725:47   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:4221:3010.4 
18825:47   Roz Bainton S30WUnattached    
18925:49   Andrew Fraser  V45MPortobello/Scottish Vets H25:3019:225.6 
19025:52   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:5024:0317.9 
19125:55   Adarsh Bari S S25Mjogscotland    
19225:56   Craig Allan V35MUnattached    
19326:10   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
19426:15   Rick Beddie SBSENMUnattached23:5023:4732.6 
19526:16   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4417.1 
19626:22   Shona Cunningham V40WUnattached    
19726:22   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
19826:23   Wendy Morgan  V45WUnattached26:0925:4424.1 
19926:25   Mark Robertson V40MUnattached    
20026:27   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached25:1224:1122.4 
20126:27   Laura MacKay S25WUnattached    
20226:30   Christina Morgan SBV40WHarmeny24:1521:4518.0 
20326:30   Alan Mcclelland SBV50MUnattached23:3622:3714.6 
20426:31   Patricia Hampton  V60WHarmeny24:5324:5317.9 
20526:35   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:4823:1424.8 
20626:36   John Milton  V65MCarnegie25:3622:3119.9 
20726:37   Piotr Zelik S30MUnattached    
20826:39   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached25:3225:3218.7 
20926:39   Mike Huggan V50MUnattached    
21026:40   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:1824:4218.9 
21126:43   Russell Bell S20MUnattached    
21226:43   Dawn Bell  SENWUnattached26:0323:3120.5 
21326:44   Laurence Douglas V40MUnattached    
21426:49   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3518.2 
21526:50   Gillian McFarlane V50WUnattached    
21626:59   Katie McAuslan SENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers    
21727:02   Bill Fairley  V65MCarnegie25:3124:3428.8 
21827:03   Christine Roxburgh V35WUnattached    
21927:08   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0324:4819.2 
22027:09   Keith Anderson S25MUnattached    
22127:15   Lyndsey Ferguson S25WUnattached    
22227:16   Alex Wood  V60MLinlithgow23:5723:1618.1 
22327:19   Martin Sleep  V50MPitreavie25:0323:5019.4 
22427:22   Matthew Power SENMUnattached    
22527:22   Graham Clark  V35MSweatshop25:1524:5722.7 
22627:23   David Andrew Mcgovern  V35MUnattached24:5123:0027.0 
22727:27   Tamara Del Pino Lison S25WUnattached    
22827:28   Borja Garcia S25MUnattached    
22927:31   Steven Gulland  V50MUnattached26:0925:4020.7 
23027:34   Caroline Martin V35WUnattached    
23127:35   Jane Hill V35WUnattached    
23227:36   Chris Hill S30MUnattached    
23327:37   Daniel Arnold S30MEdinburgh AC    
23427:40   Iain Cameron  V50Mjogscotland24:4822:1221.4 
23527:41   Mary Ramage S30WUnattached    
23627:49   Ian Hamilton V45MUnattached    
23727:51   Lucy Martin S20WUnattached    
23827:52   Carrie Pedersen S30WUnattached    
23927:53   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached25:5725:5720.8 
24027:55   Shaun Spedding S25MUnattached    
24127:57   Julien Pierrefeu S30MUnattached    
24227:57   Maggie Stewart V55WUnattached    
24327:58   Louise Stephen SBS25WUnattached24:4024:2517.5 
24428:00   James Anderson SENMUnattached    
24528:01   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24628:01   Stuart Hutchings  V45MUnattached23:0723:0718.4 
24728:02   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24828:04   Andrew Nisbet V40MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24928:04   Daniel Behrend  V50MUnattached25:5625:5622.1 
25028:05   Caroline Doran S25WUnattached    
Page: 1 2