Admiral Swansea Bay 10K External Results
Swansea
21 Sep 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:23    William Chebon SENMKenya    
229:46    Andi Jones  SENMSalford H29:4229:282.4 
329:57    Ezekiel Cherop PBSENMKenya29:5729:5736.0 
430:29    Jean Ndayisenga  SENMBirchfield H/Burundi29:0929:0632.6 
530:47    Ben Fish  SENMBlackburn29:5729:38-4.3 
630:53    James Connor PBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London30:5330:32-3.0 
730:59    Steve Rees-Jones  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Police30:3430:29  
831:01    Daniel Stevens PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni31:0131:0136.0 
931:15    Carwyn Jones  SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth31:1030:24-4.0 
1031:18    Daniel Gurmin PBSENMSwansea31:1831:1811.1 
1131:27    Craig Hopkins  U23MSwansea31:0430:236.4 
1231:30    Andrew Rayner PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley31:2830:561.1 
1331:31    Dewi Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen31:3128:27-7.0 
1431:40    Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield31:4029:52-3.8 
1531:53    Steven Phillips PBSENMWinchester31:5330:293.9 
1632:02    Dan Cliffe  U20MWarrington AC30:5329:47-2.6 
1732:12    Lewys Hobbs  SENMSwansea31:2431:1312.6 
1833:08    Stephen Paterson  SENMSan Domenico33:0732:160.0 
1933:10    Ricky Challinor  U20MDeeside AAC/North Wales32:1331:11-2.5 
2033:12    Ian Williams  SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni30:4730:32-3.1 
2133:26    Darren Hiscox  V35MBridgend/Swansea32:5829:4336.0 
2233:29    Peter Coles  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters33:2733:179.0 
2333:36    Edward Takata PBSENMCardiff33:3633:363.9 
2433:36    Joyce Kandia PBSENWBirchfield H/Kenya33:3633:3636.0 
2533:39    Daniel Beynon PBSENMSwansea33:3933:3933.1 
2633:44    Richard Bullen  V45MLes Croupiers33:0932:583.6 
2733:46    Caroline Hoyte SBV35WArena 8033:2733:272.7 
2833:50    Lee Ladd PBU23MCarmarthen33:5032:1336.0 
2933:50    Lewys Winfield Young  U20MCardiff33:2133:2112.9 
3034:01    Kieran White PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force34:0132:25-1.2 
3134:09    Luke Mason  U23MWye Valley34:0732:1427.9 
3234:13    Ross Macdonald SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni/North Devon RR34:1333:302.0 
3334:15    Sammy Rashid SBV40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni33:2431:442.7 
3434:16    Steve Davies  SENMSwansea33:0332:1818.1 
3434:16    Steven Rhys Davies SENMSwan    
3534:18    Gavin Hanrahan SBU20MCwmbran34:1833:46  
3634:19    Paul Talbot  V40MNeath34:0634:069.3 
3734:32    Gareth Davies SBV45MBridgend34:3229:575.4 
3834:46    Lee Aherne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters33:5932:54-0.3 
3934:50    Glyn Price  V40MSarn Helen33:2433:243.7 
4034:50    Victoria Pritchard PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet34:5034:500.4 
4134:54    Tim Lewis SBV40MBridgend34:5433:4618.7 
4234:56    Jonathan Williams PBSENMLlanelli34:5634:564.9 
4334:59    Scott Evans PBSENMSospan34:5934:5936.0 
4435:05    Fiona Clark PBSENWArena 80/Birmingham Uni/Reigate Priory34:4534:453.4 
4535:11    Chris Moore SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni35:1133:182.5 
4635:16    Nick Frost SBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)35:1634:2732.7 
4935:30    Banuelia Katesigwa  SENWTanzania35:0234:38  
5135:37    Paul Bird SBV40MClevedon35:3734:4110.4 
5535:49    Rachel Jones  V35WSalford H35:4134:328.2 
5635:51    Debbie Walters PBV35WBirchfield H35:1834:386.9 
5735:53    Phil Kendrick  V45MBrecon/Spa Tans34:5034:127.8 
5835:58    Gemma Steel PBU23WHermitage/Charnwood35:2531:26-1.5 
6136:05    David Davies  V50MSpa Tans35:5835:07  
6236:09    Simon Osborne SBV45MBridgend36:0935:286.9 
6336:10    Mike Cherrington V40MNeath    
6436:11    Grant Howells SBV40MSwansea36:1136:07  
6536:16    Donna Jones PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester36:1636:1636.0 
6836:19    Peter Crane  V45MNeath/Welsh Masters35:5535:555.6 
7036:22    Kevin Griffiths  V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)35:3434:394.5 
7136:23    David Wilson-Evans SBV50MSwansea36:2334:0836.0 
7336:25    Andrew Baker PBV40MPontypridd (Roadents)36:2536:2517.2 
7736:38    Scott Howell  V45MLes Croupiers36:3735:4234.3 
7936:41    Tessa Robinson  SENWSalford H35:2035:054.8 
8737:08    Mel Ellis  V40WShaftesbury Barnet36:3734:3436.0 
9237:17    Ian Webb SBV50MLlanelli37:1736:303.1 
9437:26    Stuart Penny SBV45MHarrow/Chepstow H37:2636:155.0 
9737:29    Haydn Hartnell SBV45MIslwyn37:2936:156.6 
9937:35    Jon Embling SBV50MBridgend37:3536:2334.9 
10337:42    Matthew Harvey PBSENMNeath37:4232:14-2.2 
10437:42    Elinor Kirk  U20WSwansea/Southampton Uni37:3332:350.8 
10637:45    David Shroll SBSENMNeath37:4536:55  
10837:5437:51   Peter Osborne  V45MSwansea37:5135:105.1 
11237:58    Steve Coupe SBV55MSospan37:5837:21  
12038:11    Jack Husband SBV50MLancaster & Morecambe38:1136:4724.7 
12238:14    Ann Thomas SBV40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)38:1437:4026.1 
12438:18    Richard Marks SBV55MSarn Helen37:5935:276.2 
12938:29    Phil Meyler  V50MPontypridd (Roadents)38:0137:0610.9 
13338:33    Emma Phillips  SENWBirchfield H/ABRaS36:5235:2616.5 
13438:34    Amy Reynolds  SENWBridgend38:0038:00  
13638:42    Kevin Gummery PBV40MWye Valley38:4238:42  
14538:59    Tamsin Neale PBV35WBurnham38:5938:595.5 
14638:59    Stephen Williams SBV50MNeath38:5936:3010.3 
15039:06    Nicola Sykes SBU23WBedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)39:0635:383.7 
15439:21    Laura Parsonage  SENWTeam Bath37:0335:4419.5 
15839:28    Clare Phillips SBV35WSwansea39:2837:5217.0 
16539:42    Phil Miles PBV55MParc Bryn Bach39:4239:429.5 
16639:42    Melissa Watson PBV40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)39:4239:429.0 
18240:04    Elysia Harrison PBU23WSwansea/Army/UW Swansea/Witney40:0436:5811.8 
19040:11    Sandy Johnson SBV55MLes Croupiers40:1138:3936.0 
20840:39    Libby Crees SBV40WLes Croupiers40:3939:079.0 
20940:41    John Lingard SBV60MSt. Helens Striders40:4140:0813.6 
22040:56    Katie Beecher  SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service40:1238:544.6 
22340:59    Satu Haikala  V35WBrecon40:1238:5226.5 
22641:01    Leigh James SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow41:0137:345.5 
22841:04    Eric Hughes PBV65MBridgend/Welsh Masters41:0441:0419.0 
24041:24    Frances Gill SBV45WNeath41:2437:3836.0 
25641:38    Mary Anthony (was Bowen Rees) SBV45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)41:3840:1110.0 
30542:34    Ken Buckle  V65MCheltenham/Welsh Masters42:0940:1223.4 
30542:34    Ken Buckle  V65MCheltenham/Welsh Masters42:0940:1223.4 
30642:34    Debra Sanderson V40WUnatt    
31742:43    Caroline Jones PBV45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)42:4340:2514.0 
32742:51    Lorna Shaw PBV45WChepstow H42:5142:5136.0 
34443:05    Gillian Davies PBV45WSwansea43:0543:0536.0 
37043:32    Jacky Miles PBV55WParc Bryn Bach43:3243:3222.0 
40944:07    Dawn Kenwright SBV50WSarn Helen44:0741:0013.0 
43944:44    John Collins  V70MSwansea/Welsh Masters44:0842:33  
46745:03    Chantal Patel V50WUnatt    
48445:16    Ceridwen Morgan V60WUnatt    
49345:27    Harry Franklin SBV70MWye Valley45:2744:0036.0 
51245:45    Mo Emmett SBV50WIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Welsh Masters45:4542:4536.0 
74148:33    Allan Smith SBV75M3M Gorseinon48:3348:2627.6 
74248:33    David John Naylor PBV70MUnattached48:3348:33  
77748:49    Barrie Roberts SBV65MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters48:4946:5116.4 
83349:33    Glenda Roberts  V55WAberystwyth49:3049:3036.0 
84349:38    Lesley Woodward SBV55WUnattached49:3848:31  
123753:39    Pauline Thomas  V65WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)50:4350:4330.3 
130454:21    Christine Motteram SBV65WWye Valley54:2152:1136.0