Spofforth Gala 10K External Results
Spofforth
25 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:50   Tim Midgley SBSENMBingley33:5032:1811.1 
234:42   Andrew Grant  V40MHarrogate32:4932:42-2.0 
336:18   Simon Collins  V35MKnavesmire35:1835:183.8 
436:46   Daniel Mann PBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36:4635:441.0 
538:10   Stan Karanasios SBV35MHyde Park Harriers35:4435:398.1 
638:19   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders36:2136:062.3 
738:28   Rob Whitaker PBV35MWetherby38:2837:493.6 
838:37   Jamie Dilasser SBV40MHarrogate/Unattached37:5935:366.0 
938:46   Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire35:5735:432.5 
1038:48   Toby Pedley SENM     
1139:07   Ian Elliott SENM     
1239:11   Steven Purcell SENM     
1339:19   Darren Hendley SBV40MKnavesmire38:4935:164.3 
1439:33   Anthony Aimon  SENMHyde Park Harriers39:0936:372.6 
1539:46   Rogan Ashton SBV40MOtley/Pudsey Pacers39:4636:074.2 
1639:55   Ben Binner SENM     
1739:58   Ewan Cochrane  SENMKnavesmire38:4338:247.9 
1840:09   Rob Marsh SBV40MValley Striders40:0940:035.7 
1940:15   Mike Deacon SBV50MNidd Valley40:1539:059.3 
2040:27   Rob Garbutt  V35MHarrogate38:0838:085.8 
2140:37   Paul Sadler SBSENMClowne40:3739:479.0 
2240:52   Richard Doveston SBSENMChapel Allerton39:2038:5514.4 
2340:58   David Binks PBV40MRipon40:5837:585.4 
2441:21   Robert Burn SBV60MThirsk & Sowerby41:2139:229.1 
2541:27   Tristan Emptage SBV40MWetherby41:2738:2130.6 
2641:32   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire39:5938:106.5 
2741:39   Mike Ellis SENMLBT    
2841:53   Richard Briscoe  V35MClayton le Moors40:1639:088.5 
2941:54   Dan Price  SENMChapel Allerton40:3340:338.0 
3041:55   James Allan SENM     
3142:00   Nathan Smith  V40MHarrogate39:0638:366.4 
3242:03   Mark Hinchcliffe SENM     
3342:07   Alex Palmer SENMkeele    
3342:07   Joseph Kwallah  V45MWetherby35:3734:571.6 
3542:15   Matthew Rickard PBV35MNidd Valley42:1539:325.3 
3642:18   Richard Wilson  V40MRothwell41:0639:2911.9 
3742:19   Ethan Hassell SENM     
3842:22   Nichola Jackson SBU23WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull42:2237:303.1 
3942:23   Simon Chandler SBV35MWetherby42:2341:097.2 
4042:27   Jim Holding  V55MPocklington41:4140:128.6 
4142:30   Derek Lee SENM     
4242:38   Matthew Hart SENM     
4342:45   Joe Leach PBU20MAckworth42:4542:4521.0 
4442:48   Sarah Attwood  SENWKnavesmire/Maltby40:4239:345.7 
4542:49   Gary Wilks SBV40MRipon/Leeds City42:4941:459.9 
4642:54   Simon Moffatt PBV45MBritish Library (Boston Spa)42:5440:167.0 
4743:03   Andy Hemblys SENM     
4843:07   David Woodhead SBV40MPudsey Pacers41:0238:256.7 
4943:14   David Bousfield SENM     
5043:17   Rachel Mackie SBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds43:1739:4311.5 
5143:31   Stephen Green  V40MKnavesmire42:2242:2213.3 
5243:36   Jonathan Eagle  V50MHorsforth Harriers41:3939:538.7 
5343:37   David Fennah  V40MWetherby42:4142:418.3 
5443:52   Andy Unknown SENM     
5543:58   Richard Tarrega  SENMKnavesmire42:2240:547.6 
5644:01   Michael Graham  V50MLow Fell41:3539:097.9 
5744:03   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton41:3140:557.8 
5844:04   Simon Franklin SBV45MHorsforth Fellandale44:0441:328.0 
5944:08   Bryan Miller SBSENMThirsk & Sowerby44:0839:504.9 
6044:18   Carol Morgan  V40WNidd Valley41:2341:237.0 
6144:35   Stephen Wright PBSENMWetherby44:3544:3530.9 
6244:36   Sam Fugill SBSENMNidd Valley44:3642:055.8 
6344:53   Hubie Conway SENM     
6344:53   Paul Geary SBSENMNidd Valley44:5343:2514.6 
6545:10   Jon Cooper SENMYork Tri    
6645:19   Richard Bell  V45MWetherby43:4142:5013.6 
6745:21   Helen Dunlop SENW     
6845:28   LUKE SALMONS SENM     
6945:43   Simon Davies SBV45MHarrogate45:4343:1911.1 
7045:47   Edward Whittle SBV35MScarborough45:4736:2033.6 
7145:49   Adam Birkinshaw SENM     
7245:57   Paul Crossan SENM     
7346:07   Richard Cleary SENM     
7446:10   JAMIE AGIUS SENM     
7446:10   Mike Potle SENM     
7646:11   David Richardson SENM     
7746:14   Vaclav Ceska PBSENMUnattached46:1446:1413.0 
7846:20   Jason Newell SBV40MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough46:2045:087.4 
7946:23   Nicola Carter SENWValley Striders    
8046:31   Adrian Leach  V45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone43:5643:188.7 
8146:35   Daniel Waas  SENMHyde Park Harriers42:2340:1810.8 
8146:35   Daniel Hughes SENM     
8346:37   Andrew Broekhuizen PBV45MHarrogate46:3746:3715.8 
8446:45   Kevin Ellis SENM     
8546:47   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers44:0243:2712.4 
8646:48   Paul Manning PBV45MNidd Valley45:5345:5312.9 
8746:57   Philip Lancaster SENM     
8847:02   Guy Gibson  V45MEast Hull43:4743:0210.4 
8947:06   Sarah Lee SENW     
9047:10   Josh Booth SENM     
9147:13   Michael Robins SBV55MValley Striders45:3842:0510.7 
9247:20   Raymond Johnstone  V55MRipon43:5543:2013.7 
9347:20   David Rowley SENM     
9447:22   Fiona Deacon  V50WNidd Valley44:3044:3012.0 
9547:28   Sue Moul  V45WHarrogate45:3245:0613.5 
9647:34   Darren Garside SENM     
9747:35   Susie Norris SENWAskern RR    
9847:41   Alan Harman  V55MThirsk & Sowerby46:3240:1822.4 
9947:51   Andy Hedges SENM     
10048:05   Adam Deakin SENM     
10148:07   John Cooke  V55MTadcaster44:4443:5913.3 
10248:25   ALISTAIR BURN SENMYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS    
10348:29   John Young  V55MAycliffe48:2547:5617.4 
10448:31   Dave Seaman  V65MNidd Valley47:1745:3613.5 
10548:49   Susan Robinson SENW     
10649:02   Steve Bowyer PBV45MHarrogate47:0045:3513.5 
10749:05   Peter Pozman SBV60MWetherby49:0544:5331.5 
10849:17   Chris Verity SENM     
10949:25   Nigel Wright  V50MHarrogate46:5146:1712.9 
11049:28   Stuart Ambler SBV35MKnavesmire49:2844:0114.6 
11149:37   Neil Baxter  V35MSkyrac45:2844:1611.0 
11249:38   Claire Senior PBV35WValley Striders49:3845:2914.8 
11349:50   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire46:0445:2713.0 
11449:57   Peter Webb SENM     
11550:15   ALEX HOLLIDAY SENM     
11650:25   Jodie Peary SENWHarrogate Harriers    
11750:39   Jacqueline Ackroyd  V55WOtley47:0743:0518.2 
11850:51   Victoria Godliman SENW     
11950:57   Katherine Lucy Owen SBSENWChapel Allerton50:1846:4112.4 
12151:42   Paul Berwin  V55MHarrogate50:1545:5615.8 
12251:53   Simon Greene  V60MNorthern Vets49:1644:5019.7 
12352:12   Colin Best SBV55MOtley52:1248:5417.8 
12452:19   Nigel Fawcett SENM     
12552:23   Nick Smith SENM     
12552:23   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire49:4048:3613.5 
12752:31   Martin Parvin SBV60MKnavesmire52:3148:4416.5 
12853:11   Jenny Manning  V40WNidd Valley51:0250:1218.2 
12953:33   Gareth Preece  V40MKnavesmire53:0251:1924.6 
13053:35   Liz Matthews SBV50WKnavesmire51:5048:2217.8 
13153:50   Ian Taylor SBV45MHorsforth Harriers53:5051:2724.3 
13253:58   Amy Warwick SENW     
13354:05   John Woodhead SBV60MPudsey Pacers52:0340:0120.2 
13454:10   Claire Plunkett  V40WHalifax51:1150:0320.6 
13554:35   Rachel Eastaff  SENWNidd Valley53:3353:3328.4 
13654:42   Gillian Fox SBV40WWetherby54:4254:1224.9 
13754:47   Rachel Denny SENW     
13855:09   Lucy Robins SENWValley Striders    
13955:34   STUART MURRAY SENM     
13955:34   Ted Bracht SENM     
14155:54   Samantha Parker SBV45WWetherby55:5453:4921.3 
14255:56   Helen Mayfield SENW     
14356:10   Kate Jackson SENW     
14356:10   Gary Norris SENM     
14556:21   Lisa Norris SENW     
14656:31   Ian Bickerdike  V65MTadcaster51:3851:3821.0 
14756:39   Dick Hunter SBV65MKnavesmire56:0749:5621.5 
14856:44   Abby Weighell SENW     
14956:56   Dilic Bozzo SENMLBT    
15057:04   Garry Harland SENM     
15157:06   Lisa Smedley  V35WPudsey Pacers51:4150:4723.2 
15157:06   Tori Denton SENW     
15357:39   JANE MARSHALL SENMYork Acorn    
15457:43   Richard Hall SENMHBRH    
15557:47   John Cassells  V65MStowmarket53:1051:4522.4 
15658:00   Danielle Collins SENW     
15758:04   Christine Burn  V60WThirsk & Sowerby56:3356:3325.0 
15858:06   Jan Lawson SENM     
15958:36   Luke O'Connor SENM     
16058:44   Peter Galley  V60MWetherby56:0656:0629.4 
16158:49   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached56:4448:2016.7 
16259:00   Scott Neilson SENM     
16359:10   Louise Whitaker SBV35WWetherby59:1058:5334.1 
16459:27   Melvyn Burton  V60MCrossgates57:5953:3423.5 
16559:35   Nicola Gill SENW     
16659:36   Michael Collins  V60MKnavesmire56:4856:4834.3 
16759:48   Michael Pointon SENM     
16859:49   Gillian Claire SENWThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
16959:54   Adreienne Postle SENW     
17060:00   Geri Smith SENM     
17160:04   Linda Glendinning SBV55WHyde Park Harriers59:0356:4229.0 
17260:19   Helen Leach  V45WKnavesmire57:3954:2320.2 
17360:32   Donald Buffham SBV55MOtley60:3257:2321.3 
17460:40   Lisa Robinson SENW     
17560:53   Patrick Nesden  V60MKirkstall57:0943:0525.4 
17660:57   Martin Folan SENM     
17761:31   Richard Hinson SENM     
17864:16   Jane Oughton SBV55WAbbey Runners Leeds64:1655:0820.7 
17964:23   Vivianne Fraser  V45WKnavesmire53:1549:1815.4 
18064:52   Smantha Lyth  V45WKnavesmire61:2259:4223.0 
18167:52   Ian Codling  V70MThirsk & Sowerby63:2155:3828.9 
18270:55   Ian Brown  V65MKirkstall66:3453:3230.2 
18372:45   Dot Carr  V65WUnattached65:5963:0927.7 
18475:10   Rebecca Hole SENW     
18475:10   Mark Hole SENM     
18677:25   Barry Robson  V60MRoad Runners Club57:0857:0835.6