Runfest Wales 5K (Inc Welsh Champs) External Results
Rhyl
29 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:1315:11   Russell Bentley  SENMKent/Eryri14:4414:44-3.7 
215:1415:13   Joshua Griffiths  U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:4614:19-5.4 
315:2815:27   James Mills PBSENMCardiff/Wrexham15:2715:27-0.4 
415:4215:41   Chris Prior  V35MSalford H15:2615:262.6 
515:4515:43   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H14:5514:55-2.3 
615:4515:44   Lee Jones PBV40MDeeside AAC15:4415:44-1.1 
715:5015:49   Ricky Challinor  SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC15:1714:41-2.7 
816:0716:05   Tomos Roberts  SENMMeirionnydd15:2315:23-2.6 
916:0916:08   Steven Rees  V35MNeath16:0815:521.1 
1016:2116:20   Oliver M Williams  SENMLes Croupiers16:1715:25-2.9 
1116:2216:21   Dean Longley PBSENMPrestatyn16:1916:19-0.5 
1216:2916:28   Carwyn Evans  U23MMenai15:4815:4816.5 
1316:3216:31   Ben Williams  SENMUnattached16:3116:3116.6 
1416:4016:38   Gethin Holland  U23MAberystwyth15:5815:583.2 
1516:4116:39   Daniel Kashi  U23MBangor Uni/Eryri/Eryri16:0815:57-2.1 
1616:4516:43   Nathaniel Lane  V35MCardiff16:4314:570.6 
1716:4716:45   Joe Monk  U17MBlackburn16:4115:18-2.8 
1816:5716:55   Martin Swensson  V35MPenny Lane15:5915:29-2.3 
1916:5916:57   Gary Wyn Davies  SENMAberystwyth16:3616:29-0.7 
2017:1617:14   Richard Wilder  V40MSan Domenico17:0316:462.2 
2117:1917:17   Andrew Campbell  V35MWrecsam TC16:3816:3810.1 
2217:2417:21   John Morris  U23MDenbigh/Deeside AAC17:1216:126.0 
2317:2917:27   John Ford PBV40MAbergele/North Wales RR17:2617:266.6 
2417:4117:38   Mike Pfeiffer  V45MBrecon/Builth17:3816:470.5 
2517:5317:51   Llyr Lewis SENMAberystwyth University Harrier    
2618:0818:06   Jodi Waters  V35MAbergele17:3917:393.9 
2718:1218:09   Gordon Jones PBV55MPrestatyn17:4517:4512.4 
2818:1918:17   Edward Land  V35MAberystwyth17:2917:070.6 
2918:2418:22   Katie Parry PBSENWLeeds City18:2218:2212.0 
3018:3418:32   Mike Robbins  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters18:0516:034.5 
3118:4718:45   Gary Blackwell  V45MDeeside AAC17:2917:293.0 
3218:5118:49   Richard Hirons V45M     
3318:5218:49   Vic Belshaw PBV50MDenbigh18:4918:394.8 
3419:2319:21   Sally Wilder  SENWSan Domenico18:5418:135.5 
3519:3919:36   David Baugh  V50MDenbigh18:4418:447.8 
3619:4119:39   Arwel Lewis  V55MEryri19:3517:116.0 
3719:4619:43   Sharon Leech  V40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters19:4319:036.2 
3819:5219:47   Tomas Aldous U20M     
3919:5519:52   Jacob Richmond SENM     
4020:0119:56   Steve Bunker  V45MWilmslow19:2919:2913.1 
4120:3720:33   Arfon Hughes  V45MMeirionnydd19:4519:148.5 
4220:4320:38   George Nixon  V60MPrestatyn19:5219:387.7 
4320:5120:47   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd Running Club    
4421:0020:56   Martin Cortvriend  V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR20:5617:507.2 
4521:0621:02   Konrad Roberts  V45MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay21:0218:5011.6 
4621:1221:08   Fred Jones PBV55MDenbigh21:0820:4111.4 
4721:1721:13   Emma Collins  V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters21:1319:3210.1 
4821:2021:16   Paul Allen  V65MHalesowen21:1618:5112.8 
4921:4621:38   Russell Cheetham SBV45MPrestatyn20:2820:1016.7 
5021:5021:41   Graeme Stringer PBV45MMeirionnydd21:4121:4115.8 
5121:5321:50   Zoe Eyre  V35WWilmslow21:5021:5018.7 
5222:1122:01   Victoria Whitehead  V40WDenbigh21:1721:0512.3 
5322:1522:11   Abbie Cheetham  U20WPrestatyn19:4819:4816.9 
5422:1822:08   Chris Baldwin  V60MDenbigh21:1421:1412.6 
5522:3222:28   Mark Mayers  V45MAbergele19:4419:107.8 
5622:4422:35   Russell Williams  V40MCybi20:0419:378.2 
5722:5922:57   Christine Birch  V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters22:4321:5314.5 
5823:0122:57   Barrie Roberts SBV70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters22:5721:5315.5 
5923:0522:43   Godfrey James U20M     
6023:0722:32   Kevin Dixon V55M     
6123:0923:02   Benjamin Harrison  U17MPrestatyn21:0320:369.0 
6223:1323:10   Keven Coughlin V55M     
6323:1923:15   Kay Hatton SBV50WNorth Wales RR23:1522:3614.6 
6423:2023:17   Gethin Jones U20M     
6523:3523:24   Wyn Roberts-Parry V40M     
6623:3923:34   Jack Robertson  U23MBetsi Runaways23:3423:3427.1 
6723:5323:48   Cheryl Ann Frost PBV45WNorth Wales RR23:4823:1814.2 
6823:5823:51   Victoria Conry V35W     
6924:3624:30   S Stephens U20M     
7024:3924:15   William Finnie U20M     
7124:4324:33   Georgia Parkinson  U11WMenai24:1223:558.9 
7225:0824:45   Dale Molloy V40M     
7325:2225:11   Jon Whitehead  V40MDenbigh23:3923:3918.5 
7425:2325:13   Abbi Parkinson  U11WMenai25:1320:267.9 
7525:4425:40   Samuel Cain U20M     
7625:5425:47   Don Bullough  V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers25:4725:2822.9 
7726:3126:15   Mary Muse V60W     
7826:4526:21   Hugh Godfrey V40M     
7927:1427:12   Karl Sadil  V35MMenai25:4624:5020.6 
8027:2727:12   Roger Harrison-Jones  V75MPrestatyn26:1823:0219.7 
8127:2927:07   Christine Clark  V45WBetsi Runaways27:0727:0727.8 
8227:3427:22   Menai Baugh  V55WDenbigh25:4625:1819.9 
8327:3827:33   Martin Garth Willaims V65MEryri Harriers    
8427:4327:34   Val Brennan  V55WChorlton27:0627:0636.0 
8527:4327:24   Andrew Morris  V35MDenbigh26:4826:4823.0 
8627:5127:46   Roy Pownall  V65MWilmslow27:4623:2321.2 
8727:5627:45   Simon Wilkins V50M     
8828:0027:37   Martin Foster V50M     
8928:3128:09   Jenna Hall U20W     
9028:3928:29   Sioned Snelson SENW     
9128:4228:22   Julie Logan V35W     
9228:5028:34   Cain Muse U20M     
9329:0528:41   Jennifer Johnson U20W     
9429:0628:45   Joanna Edwards  V40WPrestatyn28:4524:4517.6 
9529:0728:42   Saxon Cowley SENW     
9629:3029:03   Angela Sheppard V55W     
9729:5429:34   Pippa Hardwick V35W     
9830:0229:39   Elinor Owen SENW     
9930:0329:37   Logan Joyce U20MIIUK Ltd    
10030:0429:48   Wendy Malcolm  V50WDenbigh29:4829:0330.4 
10130:0529:39   Tyler Joyce U20M     
10230:0829:42   Tish Joyce  V45WIlkley29:4229:4236.0 
10330:1329:56   John Hatton  V65MNorth Wales RR28:0627:2525.2 
10430:4230:31   Karen Bagnall V40W     
10531:0630:44   Kathryn Snaith V40W     
10631:0630:56   Louise Wallace SENW     
10731:1030:38   Donna Bolton V35W     
10831:4431:12   Daniel Jones U20M     
10931:5831:31   Sue Cowley V45W     
11032:0631:50   Ray Billington  V80MWrexham31:0531:0535.7 
11132:4032:20   Anthony Jones V40MSt helens striders    
11233:2233:10   David Smith V45M     
11333:4533:27   Yasmin Murphy  U11WManchester H33:2733:2736.0 
11433:4733:19   Mike Roberts SENM     
11533:4833:26   Nia Bird V40WBetsi Runaways    
11634:0333:30   Samantha Jones V35W     
11734:0333:55   Carole Williams SENW     
11834:0833:52   Karen Dunning V45W     
11934:0833:53   Meryl Ridgway V55W     
12034:1834:12   Andrew Sturgess V45M     
12134:5434:17   Alyson Worrall V40MLiverpool Running Club    
12236:2335:50   Cora Jevams V40W     
12336:2435:50   Neil Firth V50M     
12436:2735:53   Neil Marshall V35M     
12536:3035:55   Tracy Marshall V35W     
12636:3836:11   Alison Forde V45W     
12736:4036:13   Sarah Jones SENW     
12838:2537:52   Philomena Hesketh PBV60WWinston Runners37:5237:5232.3 
12938:5038:14   Catherine Evans SENW     
13038:5938:24   Andy Coolican V45M     
13139:1138:35   Dilys Bennett V50W     
13239:1338:37   Kellie Pryce SENW     
13341:0940:49   Anna-Marie Owen V35W     
13441:2040:46   Toyah Coolican SENW     
13542:3241:59   Susan Hooson V40W     
13642:4042:27   Vanessa Bamforth V40W     
13742:4142:27   Helen Taylor SENW     
13843:2143:07   Denise Williams V55W     
13943:4443:27   Eleri Parry V40W     
14046:1645:46   Sheila Symonds SBV80WBro Dysynni42:4434:2535.6 
14154:3453:53   Graham Berry V35M