John Carr 5K Series External Results
Esholt
7 May 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:16   Tom Adams PBSENMIlkley15:1615:02-3.0 
215:44   Richard Harris SBV40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows15:4415:21-0.1 
315:47   Jamil Parapia  V35MOtley15:3415:181.1 
415:49   Aidan Johnson SBSENMRotherham15:4915:26-1.8 
515:51   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers15:3015:301.8 
616:13   Quentin Lewis  V35MBaildon15:5215:467.9 
716:15   Kyle Craib SBU23MRotherham16:1515:06-1.2 
816:17   Finn Brodie PBU23MGosforth/Leeds Uni16:1715:18-3.0 
916:20   Gerard Mills PBV45MBradford Airedale16:2016:208.8 
1016:22   Zack Whitehead  SENMSkyrac/Otley15:5015:503.8 
1116:23   Christian Holmes PBV40MWharfedale16:1016:101.2 
1216:24   Andrew Cartwright SBV35MRothwell16:2416:17-1.2 
1316:30   Adam Graves  SENMPudsey Pacers16:1616:164.2 
1416:32   Liam Dunne PBV35MOtley16:1416:143.1 
1516:35   Mark Hall SBV50MOtley/Northern Vets16:3515:360.4 
1616:36   Gary Crompton  SENMScunthorpe16:15 16:011.8 
1716:39   Andrew Bedford  SENMSaltaire Striders16:1116:1112.1 
1816:39   Edward Beecher SBU17MHarrogate16:3916:150.2 
1916:42   Craig Shearer SBSENMKeighley & Craven16:4216:00-0.5 
2016:43   Stan Karanasios PBV35MHyde Park Harriers16:4316:438.7 
2116:46   David Shaw  V45MKeighley & Craven16:4515:5519.5 
2216:47   James Goodall  SENMEccleshill16:4616:466.4 
2316:49   Simon Johnson SBV45MHalifax16:4916:214.2 
2416:52   Christopher Barnes  V35MBlackburn16:3216:322.3 
2516:53   John Convery  V50MBingley16:4015:161.1 
2616:54   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:3916:382.2 
2716:54   Tom Dart  SENMSpenborough16:3116:310.8 
2816:55   Chris Lyons PBV35MChapel Allerton16:5516:554.3 
2916:58   Christian Easton PBV35MChapel Allerton16:5816:584.6 
3017:00   Julian Rose SBV50MHolmfirth17:0016:554.7 
3117:02   Thomas Adrian V40MKeighley & Craven    
3217:08   Rob Furness PBSENMHorsforth Harriers16:4116:414.7 
3317:12   Liam Spencer V40MKeighleyandcravenac    
3417:13   Darren Midgley  V40MQueensbury17:0617:0616.8 
3517:13   Shaun Wilkinson  V50MKeighley & Craven16:5816:528.5 
3617:14   William Morris PBSENMAirecentre Pacers16:5516:5410.1 
3717:15   Harry Brook-Dobson PBU20MHarrogate17:1517:1512.0 
3817:21   Niall Bourke  SENMPudsey & Bramley16:5416:075.8 
3917:22   Simon Anderson PBV40MOtley16:5816:5815.6 
4017:24   Tom McNally  V45MStockport/Denby Dale17:2117:157.0 
4117:24   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU17MIlkley17:2416:322.2 
4217:25   Scott Henderson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:1917:193.1 
4317:26   Taylor Waddell PBU20MEccleshill17:0617:066.8 
4417:27   Vincent Procter PBV40MKeighley & Craven17:1417:1419.4 
4517:29   Tom Howard PBSENMDewsbury17:1417:1417.2 
4617:30   Gavin Dalton PBV60MCity of Hull/Civil Service17:2817:2811.7 
4717:36   Sam Wadsworth SENMKcac    
4817:39   Neil Barker  V40MSpenborough17:1017:102.3 
4917:42   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:4117:062.9 
5017:45   Scott Bairstow  V40MKeighley & Craven17:0317:031.9 
5117:47   David Stoneman  V35MAirecentre Pacers17:4217:252.5 
5217:50   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley AC17:3317:273.5 
5317:51   Gerard Skippins  V40MSpenborough17:2216:563.5 
5417:53   Andy McCue PBV40MSkyrac17:4717:141.5 
5517:54   Martin John Fillingham  V40MSaltaire Striders17:1217:051.9 
5617:54   Gareth Holme PBSENMBaildon17:3717:376.3 
5717:55   Keith McGhie  V50MSpenborough17:4216:372.6 
5817:56   Lukas Lee  V45MKeighley & Craven17:4817:487.9 
5917:58   Suzie Richards PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds & Bradford TC17:5817:5816.8 
6018:03   Mark Crabtree SBV55MHalifax18:0317:526.3 
6118:03   Sally Morley PBV40WIlkley17:4717:4716.4 
6218:04   Steve Webb  V50MValley Striders/Civil Service17:5717:096.6 
6318:04   Stephen Webb PBSENMKirkstall17:4517:454.3 
6418:06   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders17:4917:495.3 
6518:10   Robert Samuels  V50MPudsey Pacers17:5017:075.2 
6618:10   Peter Crowder PBV45MCity of York/York Acorn17:4717:475.4 
6718:11   Steve Weston  V45MIlkley18:0317:2510.9 
6818:12   Philip Nesom PBU17MCity of York18:1218:1220.3 
6918:13   Tim Bellwood PBV35MSaltaire Striders17:5117:5114.5 
7018:17   Elliot Brett PBU13MKeighley & Craven18:1718:1721.0 
7118:20   Mark Leggett SBV50MDenby Dale18:2017:2710.7 
7218:21   Sean Thompson  V45MBingley18:1117:454.5 
7318:23   Andrew Sheldon SBV45MIlkley18:2318:1811.1 
7418:24   Hannah Oldroyd  SENWUknetrunner17:3817:232.9 
7518:25   Gary Chapman  V45MKeighley & Craven18:2217:215.5 
7618:26   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough17:4616:296.8 
7718:27   Leigh Harvey PBV35MKippax18:2718:275.6 
7818:33   Alistair Nash  V40MSaltaire Striders18:2618:197.0 
7918:36   Robert Vincent PBV40MHalifax18:3618:013.0 
8018:37   Daniel Smithurst PBU17MBingley18:2518:259.3 
8118:38   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:1617:543.2 
8218:39   Richard Doveston  SENMChapel Allerton18:1818:1814.9 
8318:40   Paul Baildon  V40MBaildon18:1918:1910.0 
8418:41   Sam Cook  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2118:0619.0 
8518:42   Stuart Dunbar PBV50MSaltaire Striders18:4218:423.0 
8618:43   Mark Iley  V50MIlkley18:3017:4810.1 
8718:45   Claire Spencer PBSENWKimberworth18:2618:268.0 
8818:49   Dan Price  SENMChapel Allerton18:2718:276.8 
8918:57   Nick Pearce SBV60MIlkley18:5718:1412.9 
9018:58   Andy Peake V40M     
9118:58   Julie Greenwood PBV40WWakefield/Police18:5818:587.8 
9218:59   Tom Williams PBV35MHyde Park Harriers18:5918:598.8 
9319:00   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall18:5418:548.9 
9419:01   Paul Howard SBV35MUnattached19:0118:442.3 
9519:02   Luke Meleschko PBV35MHalifax19:0219:0220.2 
9619:03   Richard Lee PBV50MSpenborough18:2718:2714.5 
9719:04   Jenny Beaumont PBSENWSkyrac19:0419:0416.3 
9819:05   Tilly Melechi PBU15WIlkley19:0519:0526.4 
9919:06   Derek Oliver  V50MIlkley18:3818:387.4 
10019:07   Arthur Reilly  V45MIlkley18:5218:5212.4 
10119:08   Martin Horbury SBV50MSt. Theresa's19:0817:436.7 
10219:10   Lucy Needham SBSENWHolmfirth19:1018:3719.3 
10319:10   Jane McCarthy PBV40WIlkley18:5518:556.2 
10419:11   Elliot Thompson  U15MLongwood18:4617:212.2 
10519:12   Nichola McNally PBV45WDenby Dale18:5318:5322.5 
10619:12   Rachel Friend PBU23WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club19:1218:355.5 
10719:13   Steve Boom PBV45MPudsey Pacers19:1319:1310.4 
10819:13   Carl Coughlan V35MCalder Valley Fell Runners    
10919:14   Declan Craven U20M     
11019:15   Ben Watson V35MBaildon Runners    
11119:15   Paul Smith PBV40MValley Striders18:5618:496.0 
11219:18   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:1118:516.8 
11319:18   Suzanne Sharman SBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Pudsey & Bramley/North Derbyshire19:1818:4512.2 
11419:19   Peter Wilkie  V35MRoundhay Runners17:5017:506.4 
11519:21   Mark Jordan V55MHarrogare Harriers    
11619:22   David Haigh PBV45MHalifax19:2219:2226.1 
11719:23   Michelle Tenwick PBSENWPudsey Pacers19:0319:0311.2 
11819:24   Catherine Farrow  V40WIlkley18:4618:4620.2 
11919:25   Lorne Mcneill SBV40MBaildon19:2518:538.1 
12019:26   David Burdon PBV55MPudsey Pacers19:2619:268.4 
12119:26   Mike Furby PBV40MValley Striders19:2619:2612.4 
12219:27   Sally Malir PBV45WIlkley19:2719:277.8 
12319:27   Lesley Watson  V40WBingley19:2019:206.1 
12419:28   James Vickers PBSENMHyde Park Harriers19:2819:289.9 
12519:33   Ken Fox PBV55MHyde Park Harriers19:3319:336.7 
12619:34   Ian Briggs V35M     
12719:34   Gavin Dodd PBV40MStainland19:1719:179.6 
12819:36   Neal Page V40M     
12919:38   Emma Vincent PBV35WHalifax19:3819:3816.4 
13019:39   Garth De Roux  V35MHorsforth Harriers19:2119:2113.7 
13119:40   Joey Tyson SENM     
13219:42   Richard Hinsley V40M     
13319:42   Celia De Maria SBSENWLeeds City19:4217:3811.3 
13419:43   Tom Chatwyn V35M     
13519:44   Ian Jenkins PBV40MUnattached19:2319:095.9 
13619:44   Lucy Jacques PBU15WIlkley19:4419:4417.5 
13719:45   Bryan Parkinson  V60MBingley19:4018:428.2 
13819:45   Harriet Buswell PBU20WGosforth/Leeds Uni19:4518:293.2 
13919:46   Adam Rhodes  V35MKirkstall19:1719:1110.1 
14019:47   Geoffrey Cumber  V65MHalifax19:4317:587.5 
14119:49   Lucy Haines  U15WIlkley19:2919:2914.0 
14219:52   Lesley Leggett SBV55WDenby Dale19:5219:3916.7 
14319:53   Ruth Whitehead  V40WBingley19:2819:0324.5 
14419:54   Steve Eldridge V40MHalifax Harriers    
14519:54   Tom Worboys  SENMIlkley19:4119:347.5 
14619:56   Toni Melechi V45MIlkley Harriers    
14719:57   Richard Thackray  V40MBingley19:3117:2325.8 
14820:01   Jim Barnett  SENMBaildon18:5718:577.6 
14920:04   Kevin Brain PBV45MBaildon20:0420:0423.4 
15020:06   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers19:5219:305.2 
15120:07   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:4918:536.5 
15220:08   Darren Parker  V45MSkyrac19:3218:398.5 
15320:09   Beth Massey  V40WIlkley19:5319:087.0 
15420:10   Russell Bisset PBSENMSaltaire Striders20:1020:1027.5 
15520:11   Lucy Williamson SBU17WIlkley20:1119:276.4 
15620:11   John Hunt PBV45MSaltaire Striders19:4819:4814.5 
15720:12   Paul Stanhope PBV50MEccleshill20:1220:1217.8 
15820:14   Johnny Thompson SBU13MKeighley & Craven20:1418:1112.6 
15920:15   Stuart Preston  V35MKeighley & Craven/Unattached19:2218:4312.1 
16020:16   Nicolas Sykes SENM     
16120:17   Ian Ferris  V45MBaildon20:0719:2912.2 
16220:17   Andrew Price  SENMBaildon20:1320:029.3 
16320:18   Mark Preston SBV50MStainland20:1819:2810.2 
16420:20   Rebecca Mon-williams SBV45WIlkley20:2019:5720.7 
16520:21   Jack Walton  U13MKeighley & Craven19:0917:5912.2 
16620:22   Robert Boughen V45M     
16720:23   James Booth SBSENMHyde Park Harriers20:2319:006.4 
16820:24   Amanda Sterling  V45WKeighley & Craven20:2019:558.2 
16920:25   William Allan SBV65MTadcaster20:2518:2711.9 
17020:26   Victor Kolodziejczyk SBV55MSpenborough20:2617:5126.2 
17120:26   Gerry Bell  V60MBingley/Northern Vets20:1417:109.6 
17220:29   Rob Moon V40MSpenborough    
17320:30   Rob Kersey PBV60MHolmfirth20:3020:3011.6 
17420:32   Chris Green  U23MLongwood/Huddersfield Uni19:2419:249.2 
17520:33   Rosie Hellawell  U20WKeighley & Craven20:0720:0730.1 
17620:34   Richard Brook  V35MQueensbury20:1219:557.4 
17720:34   Hannah Riechert PBSENWAbbey Runners Leeds20:3420:2814.5 
17820:36   Bethan Morley SBU13WIlkley20:3619:081.0 
17920:36   Rachel Cullen PBV35WStainland19:4519:459.7 
18020:37   Edward Munro V60MKirkstall Harriers    
18120:37   Andy Carter  V50MKirkstall19:5519:125.0 
18220:38   Laura Knowles PBU13WKeighley & Craven20:2320:069.0 
18320:39   Rebecca Forster SENWChapel Allerton Road Runners    
18420:39   Marc Rocheteau PBV50MHalifax20:3920:358.9 
18520:41   Henry Carter PBU17MSpenborough20:1617:552.8 
18620:42   Jason Thompson  V40MSkyrac20:0820:0827.4 
18720:43   David Ingle SBV50MHalifax20:4319:175.0 
18820:44   Duane Craven V40M     
18920:46   Stewart Spink  V45MSaltaire Striders20:2920:026.7 
19020:47   Jon Harris V40M     
19120:50   Charlie Spencer U17MKeighleyandcravenac    
19220:51   Clare Smallwood  V45WKeighley & Craven20:4920:2817.4 
19320:51   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:2620:068.3 
19420:54   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers20:2920:2912.3 
19520:56   Adam Thompson PBU15MBingley20:5220:1120.9 
19620:57   Tony Rogers V45MSpenborough & District Ac    
19720:59   Jim Perkins SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds20:5920:3025.2 
19821:01   Steph Wilson  V35WSaltaire Striders20:4619:5310.9 
19921:04   Chris Cobb  SENMRoundhay Runners20:3119:178.6 
20021:05   Susan Gledhill PBV40WStainland20:5820:5813.4 
20121:06   Naomi Armitage PBSENWIdle21:0620:198.4 
20221:07   Louise Wardman PBSENWValley Striders20:5720:2510.7 
20321:08   Ian Stow PBV50MEccleshill20:4220:4210.1 
20421:08   Jonathan Mills  V35MChapel Allerton20:3820:3826.8 
20521:09   David Cooper PBV55MHalifax21:0921:0920.2 
20621:09   Antony Mawson PBV50MPudsey Pacers21:0021:0011.7 
20721:10   Kieran O'Brien PBV35MKirkstall20:5120:5110.8 
20821:10   Nick Trinder SBV45MSaltaire Striders21:1019:1225.8 
20921:19   Jacob Hellewell  U15MIlkley21:0720:1431.7 
21021:21   Alan Bracken V35M     
21121:22   Alison Weston PBV45WIlkley21:2221:2215.1 
21221:23   John Buddle  V50MBaildon20:4119:586.6 
21321:24   John Ward PBV60MAbbey Runners Leeds21:2421:249.6 
21421:25   Michael Proctor SBV60MLongwood21:2518:5013.4 
21521:26   Fred Gibbs  V75MBingley/Northern Vets21:1717:4314.3 
21621:27   Raymond Hall SBV65MHalifax21:2719:0913.2 
21821:27   Graeme Brine V45M     
21921:28   Don Johnson  V60MBaildon21:0220:5111.8 
22021:31   Mike Smith SBV70MBingley/Northern Vets21:3117:4416.2 
22121:31   Andrew Milnes V40M     
22221:32   Garry Ellison  V50MEccleshill20:3020:3015.3 
22321:33   Christian Lewis  V35MSaltaire Striders21:2619:1529.7 
22421:34   Philip Jones  V55MBaildon21:3221:3213.2 
22521:43   Emily Elmes PBU13WIlkley21:3821:3816.4 
22521:44   Neil Baxter  V35MSkyrac21:2721:1410.4 
22621:48   Alison Bennett  V50WIlkley21:4618:5815.0 
22721:48   Sean Fitzgerald  SENMValley Striders19:3219:115.9 
22821:51   Martin Wilson V60M     
22921:54   Marisol Carrera Vivar  V40WBingley/Spain20:4420:049.8 
23021:54   Ben Moon U17MBradford Grammar    
23121:55   Emma Thompson SBU13WKeighley & Craven21:5521:5417.6 
23221:55   William Overton  V60MPudsey Pacers21:4421:3510.8 
23321:56   Kevin Watson SBV65MHorsforth Harriers21:5619:3813.2 
23421:57   Olivia Roper  U15WBingley21:1821:1829.1 
23521:58   Noel Akers PBV55MEccleshill21:5821:5812.5 
23621:58   Neil Fairburn PBV50MBaildon21:5821:5811.1 
23721:59   Barney Lerner  V60MSaltaire Striders21:3520:3814.2 
23821:59   Peter Ellerton  V65MBingley21:5821:2213.1 
23922:05   Debbie Bland  V60WBaildon21:5321:5314.8 
24022:07   Paul Hopkinson SBV55MHalifax22:0721:4911.0 
24122:10   Ken Duckworth V65M     
24222:12   Liz Caven PBV45WBaildon21:3721:3719.0 
24322:13   Rachael Beaumont SBV45WHalifax/Unattached22:1320:538.6 
24422:15   Gareth Harland  SENMEccleshill20:5520:5510.2 
24522:17   Nigel Shaw  V50MBaildon21:5221:2411.4 
24622:18   Eugene Dowling V50M     
24722:20   Julie Narey V45W     
24822:24   Jim Goddard SBV45MBaildon22:2422:2318.2 
24922:26   Phil Davies V40M     
25022:27   Kirsty Moon PBV40WSpenborough22:0622:0614.7 
Page: 1 2