British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Basingstoke
10 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.75   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.42-3.8 
21:55.68   Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni1:53.431:52.44-4.5 
31:55.91   Matthew White  SENMDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:52.511:52.51-3.6 
41:56.43   Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-3.9 
51:59.12   Dudley Mason  U23MSouthampton1:55.271:50.6815.3 
61:59.98   Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.470.1 
72:00.00   Luca Chiossone  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.531:54.53-1.6 
82:04.2   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:53.011:47.7717.6 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.9   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.371:51.377.1 
21:58.6   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:54.51:52.52-2.8 
31:58.7   Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton1:57.291:54.15-1.7 
41:58.9   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-2.4 
51:59.0   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.91-0.2 
61:59.1   Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4-2.5 
72:04.7   Richard Fernando  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:00.901:57.8720.7 
82:15.5   Rhys Gillard SBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni2:15.52:10.11.9 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.96   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-4.7 
23:59.46   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:53.743:48.05-4.6 
34:02.69   Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64-4.5 
44:03.80   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:54.913:54.91-2.7 
54:04.05   Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:56.583:56.587.1 
64:04.81   Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.603.6 
74:05.92   Callum Chambers  SENMDerby/Sheffield Uni3:58.03:58.010.2 
84:19.00   Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:09.174:07.970.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.93   Doug Musson  U23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.2 
24:05.92   Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.43-2.1 
34:07.18   Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper3:52.643:52.64-0.6 
44:11.46   Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni3:57.73:46.35-5.3 
54:14.40   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-2.8 
64:23.17   Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:03.593:58.38-0.4 
74:35.48   Rhys Gillard SBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni4:35.484:24.641.9 
84:47.61   Harry Reynolds  U17MKingston & Poly4:16.214:11.922.7 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.56   Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Spain8:18.568:12.304.0 
28:23.20   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester8:23.208:23.20-3.8 
38:23.83   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:10.148:04.27-4.7 
48:39.99   Christopher Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly8:29.398:29.3910.6 
58:47.04   Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:47.048:25.56-3.9 
68:57.95   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:57.958:32.80-3.4 
79:07.98   Jonathan Collier PBU20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni8:49.648:18.20-2.0 
89:13.80   Benedict Westhenry SBU23MBristol & West/Weymouth9:13.808:24.35-1.7 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.32   Jordan Rowe PBU20MColchester H/Southend8:27.838:27.83-3.4 
28:52.26   Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby8:34.868:30.22-2.1 
39:12.85   Stephen Simpson  U20MSouthampton9:00.009:00.0014.3 
49:15.46   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:42.918:31.51-2.8 
59:16.11   George Corcoran  U23MKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students8:45.968:33.98-0.8 
610:00.87   Adam Kula-Przezwanski SBU23MBristol & West/Army10:00.879:16.3018.7 
710:34.84   Matthew Judson  SENMHarrow9:48.89:14.398.8